Flint Mid Week Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Nick CropperARGOED A19190100399226+17321.0011.899.11
2Wayne EllsonBROUGHTON B1715288346188+15820.3511.069.29
3David OrrSALTNEY2015575398244+15419.9012.207.70
4Jack HuttonBROUGHTON B1915479370273+9719.4714.375.11
5Paul StampARGOED A2015575405310+9520.2515.504.75
6Roger StanworthSYCHDYN B2015575382302+8019.1015.104.00
7Jim CheethamBROUGHTON B1714382342205+13720.1212.068.06
8Geoff StreffordCONNAHS QUAY A1714382342218+12420.1212.827.29
9Shaun WilliamsSYCHDYN B1814478349261+8819.3914.504.89
10Doug BiddleTREUDDYN2014670378315+6318.9015.753.15
11Louise DougalSYCHDYN B1613381321208+11320.0613.007.06
12Gordon MattraversBROUGHTON B1713476345239+10620.2914.066.24
13Rachel HawkerSYCHDYN B1813572352247+10519.5613.725.83
14Mark A GabrielGATE HANGS HIGH1613381319223+9619.9413.946.00
15Roy DerbyshireHAWKESBURY B2013765379296+8318.9514.804.15
16Roy JonesGLADSTONE A1913668359279+8018.8914.684.21
17Steve EdgeTREUDDYN1913668358284+7418.8414.953.89
18John EllisTREUDDYN2013765371325+4618.5516.252.30
19Frank OneilGATE HANGS HIGH2013765367340+2718.3517.001.35
20John SparksCONNAHS QUAY A1512380283168+11518.8711.207.67
21Mike CoppackHAWKESBURY B1712571341253+8820.0614.885.18
22Anne OneilGATE HANGS HIGH1812667355270+8519.7215.004.72
23Simon DaviesCOEDPOETH1612475319238+8119.9414.885.06
24Wilf WatkinSYCHDYN B1912763353273+8018.5814.374.21
25Michael CarpenterHALKYN2012860377329+4818.8516.452.40
26Shirley HughesGATE HANGS HIGH1912763339293+4617.8415.422.42
27Graham PryceHAWKESBURY B2012860381336+4519.0516.802.25
28Peter McCannHAWKESBURY B1311285267155+11220.5411.928.62
29David BennettARGOED A1411379285194+9120.3613.866.50
30Jane JonesCONNAHS QUAY A1311285270199+7120.7715.315.46
31Gay CooperCONNAHS QUAY A1511473301233+6820.0715.534.53
32Chris ReidCONNAHS QUAY A1911858352297+5518.5315.632.89
33Ben DougalSYCHDYN B1711665318271+4718.7115.942.76
34Caroline JonesGLADSTONE A1811761324306+1818.0017.001.00
35Keith DaviesSYCHDYN B1910953359298+6118.8915.683.21
36Grahame BeerGLADSTONE A1610663291244+4718.1915.252.94
37Alan HartleyGLADSTONE A1710759312272+4018.3516.002.35
38Richard FranksBROUGHTON B1810856330307+2318.3317.061.28
39Mike WilliamsCOEDPOETH1510567283268+1518.8717.871.00
40Kevin HallamCOEDPOETH1810856311297+1417.2816.500.78
41Bob HawkerSYCHDYN B1910953328320+817.2616.840.42
42Geoff NevittCOEDPOETH20101050350347+317.5017.350.15
43Peter ByrneTREUDDYN1810856330329+118.3318.280.06
44Alan CoppackCONNAHS QUAY A179853320264+5618.8215.533.29
45Karen HuttonBROUGHTON B169756288255+3318.0015.942.06
46Geoff HopwoodHAWKESBURY B189950323292+3117.9416.221.72
47Ken ParryHAWKESBURY B159660279254+2518.6016.931.67
48Nick SinclairTREUDDYN189950323313+1017.9417.390.56
49Glynne RobertsHAWKESBURY B169756275273+217.1917.060.13
50Jim ParsonageSALTNEY2091145365364+118.2518.200.05
51Derek BodenCONNAHS QUAY A1991047322325-316.9517.11-0.16
52Susan StanworthSYCHDYN B1991047317322-516.6816.95-0.26
53Simon Robert WalkerGLADSTONE A189950315322-717.5017.89-0.39
54Christine BeerGLADSTONE A1991047320329-916.8417.32-0.47
55Bryn JonesGATE HANGS HIGH189950300319-1916.6717.72-1.06
56Andrew JonesHALKYN2091145345386-4117.2519.30-2.05
57Mark PhilipsGATE HANGS HIGH128467234173+6119.5014.425.08
58Peter GriffithsHAWKESBURY B108280190136+5419.0013.605.40
59Vincent MurrayCOEDPOETH148657250216+3417.8615.432.43
60Bill WilliamsGLADSTONE A148657253223+3018.0715.932.14
61Ron SturdyHAWKESBURY B138562235209+2618.0816.082.00
62Ray DootsonGLADSTONE A128467212203+917.6716.920.75
63Brian LewisARGOED A178947291294-317.1217.29-0.18
64Robert PlattBROUGHTON B168850268274-616.7517.13-0.38
65Zak DiamondTREUDDYN1881044312319-717.3317.72-0.39
66Wyn LewisHALKYN1881044290302-1216.1116.78-0.67
67Bryn JonesBROUGHTON B168850261281-2016.3117.56-1.25
68Colin SmithCOEDPOETH1981142302336-3415.8917.68-1.79
69David GriffithsTREUDDYN178947279319-4016.4118.76-2.35
70Alan CrocombeCONNAHS QUAY A117464218164+5419.8214.914.91
71James ClarkeTREUDDYN127558233191+4219.4215.923.50
72Steve ArmstrongGATE HANGS HIGH107370186147+3918.6014.703.90
73Roger JonesTREUDDYN97278178144+3419.7816.003.78
74Jonathan HughesARGOED A1971237336341-517.6817.95-0.26
75Paul CarterBROUGHTON B147750222240-1815.8617.14-1.29
76Sandra WestGATE HANGS HIGH127558204227-2317.0018.92-1.92
77Ken DaviesARGOED A1971237316354-3816.6318.63-2.00
78Deborah MillingtonSALTNEY1871139259298-3914.3916.56-2.17
79Andy WeaverCONNAHS QUAY A1871139289333-4416.0618.50-2.44
80Ivor WoolcockGLADSTONE A167944246302-5615.3818.88-3.50
81Allan BotterellGLADSTONE A116555181175+616.4515.910.55
82Graham DaviesHAWKESBURY B126650201197+416.7516.420.33
83Ian CoppackHAWKESBURY B126650225224+118.7518.670.08
84Barry SmithCONNAHS QUAY A126650204204017.0017.000.00
85Kevin FrenchSYCHDYN B136746221223-217.0017.15-0.15
86John DaviesCOEDPOETH126650207212-517.2517.67-0.42
87Derek FellowsCONNAHS QUAY A116555188196-817.0917.82-0.73
88Harry KettleCOEDPOETH146843224243-1916.0017.36-1.36
89Les BuxtonSALTNEY1861233296318-2216.4417.67-1.22
90John EdwardsGATE HANGS HIGH136746199221-2215.3117.00-1.69
91Yvonne JonesTREUDDYN106460162185-2316.2018.50-2.30
92Tom ChallonerCOEDPOETH1761135280306-2616.4718.00-1.53
93Barbara LewisARGOED A156940228275-4715.2018.33-3.13
94Trudy EllisARGOED A156940222279-5714.8018.60-3.80
95Christine NevittCOEDPOETH1861233257343-8614.2819.06-4.78
96Peter Kelly JonesGATE HANGS HIGH6518312383+4020.5013.836.67
97Derek UnwinCOEDPOETH6518311885+3319.6714.175.50
98Allan RobertsCONNAHS QUAY A85363136147-1117.0018.38-1.38
99Rodney PooleSALTNEY115645184196-1216.7317.82-1.09
100Alan BennionBROUGHTON B1651131257279-2216.0617.44-1.38
101Keith ThorntonHAWKESBURY B1551033230266-3615.3317.73-2.40
102Colin WoodsGATE HANGS HIGH1951426292350-5815.3718.42-3.05
103David JacquesSALTNEY1851328266329-6314.7818.28-3.50
104Kevin CumminsARGOED A1651131246310-6415.3819.38-4.00
105Martin AmesburySALTNEY2051525298375-7714.9018.75-3.85
106Alberto ContentoSYCHDYN B145936192270-7813.7119.29-5.57
107David MillingtonSALTNEY1851328251336-8513.9418.67-4.72
108Martin CliftonGATE HANGS HIGH541809973+2619.8014.605.20
109Stephen RowleyCONNAHS QUAY A6426710891+1718.0015.172.83
110Nicola CooperCONNAHS QUAY A74357129112+1718.4316.002.43
111Stuart PryceHAWKESBURY B94544163160+318.1117.780.33
112Brenda JonesGATE HANGS HIGH64267103102+117.1717.000.17
113Ian HughesTREUDDYN94544144165-2116.0018.33-2.33
114Terry PritchardARGOED A134931196247-5115.0819.00-3.92
115Graham LycettGLADSTONE A124833161221-6013.4218.42-5.00
116David BriscoeSALTNEY1541127207300-9313.8020.00-6.20
117Tony HensonHALKYN1941521263366-10313.8419.26-5.42
118Callum GarnerCONNAHS QUAY A431758258+2420.5014.506.00
119Rob EdwardsCOEDPOETH6335010395+817.1715.831.33
120Ivan HancockBROUGHTON B63350113110+318.8318.330.50
121John JoinsonSALTNEY73443129131-218.4318.71-0.29
122Peter EvansHAWKESBURY B103730143175-3214.3017.50-3.20
123Keith CherrrettCOEDPOETH113827164221-5714.9120.09-5.18
124Dia WilliamsGATE HANGS HIGH1431121193269-7613.7919.21-5.43
125Patrick McDermottHALKYN1731418251333-8214.7619.59-4.82
126Jane RobertsTREUDDYN1331023174258-8413.3819.85-6.46
127Granville GittinsHALKYN1631319191319-12811.9419.94-8.00
128Josephine WoodruffHALKYN1931616230375-14512.1119.74-7.63
129Eifion HughesSYCHDYN B422506452+1216.0013.003.00
130Claire BullockCONNAHS QUAY A2201004233+921.0016.504.50
131Gill LewisBROUGHTON B321675452+218.0017.330.67
132Bernard JonesCOEDPOETH422507176-517.7519.00-1.25
133Ralph SavillBROUGHTON B62433100114-1416.6719.00-2.33
134Joyce EvansBROUGHTON B82625118162-4414.7520.25-5.50
135Peter JonesCOEDPOETH7252990136-4612.8619.43-6.57
136Geoffrey NormanHALKYN102820130195-6513.0019.50-6.50
137Wendy DaviesARGOED A1221017149229-8012.4219.08-6.67
138Colin DollimoreSALTNEY112918131212-8111.9119.27-7.36
139Helen WoodARGOED A1721512240327-8714.1219.24-5.12
140Jean PartonTREUDDYN1221017152241-8912.6720.08-7.42
141Bill LawsonHALKYN1421214163284-12111.6420.29-8.64
142Julie LewisHALKYN1921711226387-16111.8920.37-8.47
143Robert HaycocksGATE HANGS HIGH110100214+1721.004.0017.00
144Alun ReadGATE HANGS HIGH211504134+720.5017.003.50
145William Arthur JonesHALKYN211503933+619.5016.503.00
146Dave ChapmanCOEDPOETH1101002116+521.0016.005.00
147Ray AshSALTNEY211503833+519.0016.502.50
148William WorrallHALKYN211503637-118.0018.50-0.50
149Stuart RandallSYCHDYN B211503237-516.0018.50-2.50
150Ceinwen ThomasGATE HANGS HIGH312334862-1416.0020.67-4.67
151John YoungGATE HANGS HIGH211502440-1612.0020.00-8.00
152Ian MurphyTREUDDYN312333855-1712.6718.33-5.67
153Dennis YoudBROUGHTON B514207694-1815.2018.80-3.60
154Eirwen McDermottHALKYN413255083-3312.5020.75-8.25
155Tony HardingBROUGHTON B6151784124-4014.0020.67-6.67
156Keith JonesGLADSTONE A91811114179-6512.6719.89-7.22
157Alan ThornleySALTNEY121118145247-10212.0820.58-8.50
158John ThomasHALKYN131128145269-12411.1520.69-9.54
159John HurstSALTNEY10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
160=Matt McKinleyGATE HANGS HIGH10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
160=Sylvia EdwardsTREUDDYN10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
160=Ken AshtonTREUDDYN10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
163Norman BarlowHALKYN10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
164Saunderson TonyCOEDPOETH10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
165Wendy JonesCOEDPOETH10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
166Gladys BunnellHALKYN1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
167Alan GreethamGATE HANGS HIGH1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
168Dennis ThomasGATE HANGS HIGH20202542-1712.5021.00-8.50
169David JonesCONNAHS QUAY A1010221-192.0021.00-19.00
170David MolyneuxGLADSTONE A30304263-2114.0021.00-7.00
171Dave CraneSALTNEY40405984-2514.7521.00-6.25
172Wenna WorrallHALKYN20201442-287.0021.00-14.00
173Betty LindleyHALKYN30303263-3110.6721.00-10.33
174Eddie SconceSALTNEY20201142-315.5021.00-15.50
175George HewsonGLADSTONE A2020942-334.5021.00-16.50
176Aaron Richards-carrCONNAHS QUAY A30301263-514.0021.00-17.00
177Euan DaviesARGOED A40402984-557.2521.00-13.75
178=Anthony BoswellGLADSTONE A120120103252-1498.5821.00-12.42