Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 3
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Sylvia JonesDistrict B17170100357186+17121.0010.9410.06
2Brian JonesDistrict B1714382340205+13520.0012.067.94
3Ken DaviesGarden Village B1614288324194+13020.2512.138.13
4ALAN BARLOWGarden Village B1714382328210+11819.2912.356.94
5Jean SmithWaverton Institute1814478363246+11720.1713.676.50
6Jen RobertsGarden Village B1814478342253+8919.0014.064.94
7Jim BrayWhixall A1813572342261+8119.0014.504.50
8Paul SugarmanWaverton Institute1613381303225+7818.9414.064.88
9Richard SheasbyChester Road D1513287297221+7619.8014.735.07
10Frances AstburyWhixall A1712571325237+8819.1213.945.18
11Brian BlakeBunbury B1512380296212+8419.7314.135.60
12Beryl JohnsonWaverton Institute1612475305229+7619.0614.314.75
13Dave CroweWaverton Institute1511473298200+9819.8713.336.53
14Richard EvansDistrict B1411379270184+8619.2913.146.14
15Ess JonesMalpas Bc & I B1711665322263+5918.9415.473.47
16June DaviesMalpas Bc & I B1711665317262+5518.6515.413.24
17Rob DarlingtonDistrict B1811761324275+4918.0015.282.72
18Judy CornesWhixall A1310377249133+11619.1510.238.92
19Roy EvansWhixall A1510567288191+9719.2012.736.47
20Tony HunterDistrict B1510567283208+7518.8713.875.00
21Arthur ClaytonGarden Village B1410471273214+5919.5015.294.21
22Barbara EdwardsGarden Village B1610663297252+4518.5615.752.81
23Marjorie StanleyBangor On Dee B1510567270227+4318.0015.132.87
24Freda HandcocksGarden Village B1510567278255+2318.5317.001.53
25Frank BateWaverton Institute1810856323307+1617.9417.060.89
26Eddy BroadDistrict B99010018968+12121.007.5613.44
27John DoddDistrict B109190204130+7420.4013.007.40
28David AstburyWhixall A159660276232+4418.4015.472.93
29Derek PapeDistrict B159660261232+2917.4015.471.93
30Chris FurberBangor On Dee B169756284287-317.7517.94-0.19
31Cyril PlattBangor On Dee B179853286291-516.8217.12-0.29
32Judith MossTattenhall B128467229191+3819.0815.923.17
33Anne RichardsGarden Village B138562220196+2416.9215.081.85
34Delia SheasbyChester Road D138562240217+2318.4616.691.77
35Harry HewsonTattenhall B128467208201+717.3316.750.58
36Ann ManleyBunbury B168850255273-1815.9417.06-1.13
37Janice BroadDistrict B77010014752+9521.007.4313.57
38Sue JonesMalpas Bc & I B107370188146+4218.8014.604.20
39Dave EvansBunbury B770100147107+4021.0015.295.71
40Shirley LakinChester Road D147750239208+3117.0714.862.21
41Roland MaughanWhixall A127558208187+2117.3315.581.75
42Gary OwenDistrict B137654250229+2119.2317.621.62
43June PearceChester Road D127558205220-1517.0818.33-1.25
44Fred HardyBunbury B167944273294-2117.0618.38-1.31
45Bob CharlesworthChester Road C147750216237-2115.4316.93-1.50
46Jim WhitinghamWaverton Institute106460198132+6619.8013.206.60
47=Jean LeeChester Road D116555195179+1617.7316.271.45
47=Esme CraneTattenhall B116555192176+1617.4516.001.45
49Colin ReeveBunbury B136746229230-117.6217.69-0.08
50Mike NimmoChester Road D136746213215-216.3816.54-0.15
51Dot PearsonChester Road C156940238256-1815.8717.07-1.20
52Helen RedrupWaverton Institute156940245270-2516.3318.00-1.67
53Tony DeanWhixall A1861233255310-5514.1717.22-3.06
54Alan KnealeBangor On Dee B156940217281-6414.4718.73-4.27
55John MellorWaverton Institute7527113477+5719.1411.008.14
56Diane ThomasChester Road D95456159114+4517.6712.675.00
57David SimcockChester Road D6518312491+3320.6715.175.50
58Christine EllwoodChester Road D7527112399+2417.5714.143.43
59Jim HayDistrict B75271125102+2317.8614.573.29
60Elaine WilliamsChester Road D75271130114+1618.5716.292.29
61Tony CraneTattenhall B115645187177+1017.0016.090.91
62Gordon RidgewayWhixall A135838226236-1017.3818.15-0.77
63GEORGE CLARKSONGarden Village B125742186200-1415.5016.67-1.17
64Barbara OakleyChester Road C135838221242-2117.0018.62-1.62
65Janet BateWaverton Institute105550161185-2416.1018.50-2.40
66Ruth McPhilipsTattenhall B145936216257-4115.4318.36-2.93
67Sheila CluttonChester Road C135838195242-4715.0018.62-3.62
68Roger FairweatherBunbury B135838187235-4814.3818.08-3.69
69Kate HewsonTattenhall B125742183235-5215.2519.58-4.33
70John DixonMalpas Bc & I B1551033219279-6014.6018.60-4.00
71Robert WelshBunbury B135838186248-6214.3119.08-4.77
72Janet MitchellChester Road C1551033211275-6414.0718.33-4.27
73Derek GarnerWaverton Institute4401008444+4021.0011.0010.00
74Ray TaylorMalpas Bc & I B5418010167+3420.2013.406.80
75David NightingaleMalpas Bc & I B94544163147+1618.1116.331.78
76Dorothy TitchenerTattenhall B104640171172-117.1017.20-0.10
77Yvonne DougalBangor On Dee B94544121161-4013.4417.89-4.44
78Maurice McdermottBangor On Dee B104640145188-4314.5018.80-4.30
79Peter ShawChester Road D134931190234-4414.6218.00-3.38
80Ken BrosterBunbury B1541127243290-4716.2019.33-3.13
81Marion PritchardMalpas Bc & I B1541127232285-5315.4719.00-3.53
82Shirley BourneMalpas Bc & I B1541127226282-5615.0718.80-3.73
83ERIC BIRDGarden Village B3301006326+3721.008.6712.33
84Sue SimcockChester Road D431758164+1720.2516.004.25
85Jim PenlingtonChester Road C93633149172-2316.5619.11-2.56
86Doris BevinBangor On Dee B1531220237292-5515.8019.47-3.67
87Peggy BeddowsChester Road C1631319215318-10313.4419.88-6.44
88Dennis FarmerWhixall A220100429+3321.004.5016.50
89Anthony WelchChester Road D2201004210+3221.005.0016.00
90John JonesChester Road D2201004220+2221.0010.0011.00
91David VaughanChester Road D2201004222+2021.0011.0010.00
92Roger MorrisBunbury B321675351+217.6717.000.67
93Irene StilesChester Road D422506866+217.0016.500.50
94Derek JarvisGarden Village B62433107105+217.8317.500.33
95Jenny WhitinghamWaverton Institute523407488-1414.8017.60-2.80
96Martin PhillipsBunbury B6243393108-1515.5018.00-2.50
97Elizabeth CliffChester Road C7252994123-2913.4317.57-4.14
98Martyn GriffithsBunbury B82625118153-3514.7519.13-4.38
99Reg OwenTattenhall B92722118168-5013.1118.67-5.56
100Dylis BebbingtonBangor On Dee B112918131202-7111.9118.36-6.45
101Yvonne ShrimplinChester Road C8262585156-7110.6319.50-8.88
102Malcolm McbainBangor On Dee B1321115172259-8713.2319.92-6.69
103Barbara BurrowsBunbury B110100215+1621.005.0016.00
104=Ruth ClarkeTattenhall B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
104=Noel RobertsGarden Village B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
104=Ron DoneDistrict B110100217+1421.007.0014.00
107Arfon HughesGarden Village B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
108Walter SchaferChester Road D211504028+1220.0014.006.00
109Brian BirchMalpas Bc & I B1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
110Les NieldMalpas Bc & I B211504131+1020.5015.505.00
111Colin WalshGarden Village B1101002112+921.0012.009.00
112Anne SouthworthChester Road C1101002113+821.0013.008.00
113Dennis MeakinWhixall A1101002115+621.0015.006.00
114=Margaret SiddornMalpas Bc & I B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
114=Vic JonesGarden Village B1101002116+521.0016.005.00
116Margaret ShawChester Road D1101002118+321.0018.003.00
117Dot WhalleyWaverton Institute1101002119+221.0019.002.00
118Jack DessaurBangor On Dee B312335052-216.6717.33-0.67
119=Sue PowellWhixall A211503437-317.0018.50-1.50
119=Monty DavenportChester Road D211503740-318.5020.00-1.50
121Iris LeeBangor On Dee B211502833-514.0016.50-2.50
122John GregoryTattenhall B312335259-717.3319.67-2.33
123Hazel NimmoChester Road D413256373-1015.7518.25-2.50
124MICHAEL DAVIESGarden Village B312335060-1016.6720.00-3.33
125Tex HorabinWaverton Institute413256082-2215.0020.50-5.50
126C PercivalBunbury B6151788118-3014.6719.67-5.00
127John HollandBunbury B413254677-3111.5019.25-7.75
128Anne ClaytonTattenhall B91811124179-5513.7819.89-6.11
129Hazel LoftusWhixall A81713107163-5613.3820.38-7.00
130Lolita HickeyBangor On Dee B6151769125-5611.5020.83-9.33
131Jim McPhillipsTattenhall B91811113173-6012.5619.22-6.67
132Valentine RobertsMalpas Bc & I B7161478144-6611.1420.57-9.43
133Malcolm GrimshawMalpas Bc & I B10191078204-1267.8020.40-12.60
134Arthur DavisTattenhall B131128109255-1468.3819.62-11.23
135Marion ChristieGarden Village B10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
136John HollandMalpas Bc & I B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
137=Alison HineWhixall A10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
137=Mary HardingWhixall A10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
139Linda HardingWaverton Institute10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
140=M McDermottBunbury B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
140=Andrew MartinTattenhall B10101321-813.0021.00-8.00
142Jackie KershawChester Road D10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
143Keith TitchenerTattenhall B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
144peter wildBangor On Dee B1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
145=Sheila RoscoeBunbury B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
145=A AshleyBunbury B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
145=Malcolm BeardDistrict B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
148Charles RoscoeBunbury B1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
149Rachel ConnollyTattenhall B20202242-2011.0021.00-10.00
150Ray WattsWaverton Institute20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
151=Jo SugarmanWaverton Institute20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
151=CATH PUMFORDGarden Village B20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
153Peter HicksChester Road C40405584-2913.7521.00-7.25
154Tony LoftusWhixall A30302863-359.3321.00-11.67
155George McCullochTattenhall B40404884-3612.0021.00-9.00
156Eric HarringtonMalpas Bc & I B505062105-4312.4021.00-8.60
157Alan UnderhillTattenhall B30301963-446.3321.00-14.67
158IVY BIRDGarden Village B40403284-528.0021.00-13.00
159jack JarvisWhixall A505026105-795.2021.00-15.80
160Norman LongsonBangor On Dee B100100122210-8812.2021.00-8.80
161Joan UnderhillTattenhall B606036126-906.0021.00-15.00
162Maureen. HopperMalpas Bc & I B130130132273-14110.1521.00-10.85
163Leslie MitchellChester Road C140140149294-14510.6421.00-10.36
164=Evelyn TomlinsonChester Road C120120105252-1478.7521.00-12.25