Deeside Vets Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division B
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Mark LambNew Brighton A19190100399246+15321.0012.958.05
2Charlie PottsAirbus A2017385400223+17720.0011.158.85
3Len YankeyNew Brighton A1815383370254+11620.5614.116.44
4Karen HuttonBroughton B1915479374262+11219.6813.795.89
5Colin ThomasPenyffordd B1815383354248+10619.6713.785.89
6Anthony DaviesHawkesbury B1915479364282+8219.1614.844.32
7Grahame BeerGladstone C1915479367293+7419.3215.423.89
8Chris BeerGladstone C1814478344257+8719.1114.284.83
9Peter JonesNew Brighton A1814478358277+8119.8915.394.50
10Ron SturdyHawkesbury C2014670381308+7319.0515.403.65
11David WalkerPenyffordd A1814478349277+7219.3915.394.00
12John TownleyGladstone C1613381325221+10420.3113.816.50
13Peter BennettPenyffordd B1813572354278+7619.6715.444.22
14Brian TaylorPenyffordd B1813572343285+5819.0615.833.22
15Dewi JonesAirbus A1312192265176+8920.3813.546.85
16Chris BroughPenyffordd B1612475302227+7518.8814.194.69
17Keith ThorntonHawkesbury C1912763369298+7119.4215.683.74
18Mike CoppackHawkesbury B1912763366299+6719.2615.743.53
19Barry VernonNew Brighton A1812667336272+6418.6715.113.56
20Roy DerbyshireHawkesbury B1912763362299+6319.0515.743.32
21Eric JonesRhydymwyn A1712571321260+6118.8815.293.59
22Kenneth TomlinsonHawkesbury C2012860364328+3618.2016.401.80
23Terry ScottRhydymwyn A1912763314317-316.5316.68-0.16
24Merwyn WilliamsAirbus A1411379278187+9119.8613.366.50
25Tom RobertsAirbus A1411379277224+5319.7916.003.79
26Keith LockettPenyffordd A1511473288243+4519.2016.203.00
27Glyn LockettAirbus A1811761339297+4218.8316.502.33
28Bill SheadyFlint A2011955369330+3918.4516.501.95
29Eddie ReevesAirbus A1911858344311+3318.1116.371.74
30Pauline KerrAston B1911858351319+3218.4716.791.68
31Les BuxtonAirbus A1811761324295+2918.0016.391.61
32Peter BrownFlint A1911858341316+2517.9516.631.32
33Peter EvansHawkesbury B2011955334369-3516.7018.45-1.75
34Alan BennionBroughton B1310377259160+9919.9212.317.62
35Charlie WilliamsPenyffordd B1410471270190+8019.2913.575.71
36Pauline HopwoodHawkesbury B1910953362312+5019.0516.422.63
37Graham PryceHawkesbury B1610663284241+4317.7515.062.69
38Brian StewartNew Brighton A20101050346323+2317.3016.151.15
39John HarleyRhydymwyn A1710759302289+1317.7617.000.76
40Fran SpencerFlint A1810856325322+318.0617.890.17
41Bob LovePenyffordd A129375223167+5618.5813.924.67
42Les ThompsonAston B149564250198+5217.8614.143.71
43Hywel JonesRhydymwyn A149564251213+3817.9315.212.71
44Paul OliverFlint A169756271279-816.9417.44-0.50
45Audrey HartlandPenyffordd B1991047318347-2916.7418.26-1.53
46Geoff NuttallHawkesbury B1991047297328-3115.6317.26-1.63
47Jim CheethamBroughton B168850300245+5518.7515.313.44
48Mike TickleBroughton B168850309255+5419.3115.943.38
49William WilliamsGladstone C148657255224+3118.2116.002.21
50John EdwardsPenyffordd A148657243224+1917.3616.001.36
51Brian RatcliffeAston B178947304294+1017.8817.290.59
52Kenny SpencerFlint A1981142332330+217.4717.370.11
53Ifan ThomasPenyffordd A1881044315314+117.5017.440.06
54Des WynnePenyffordd A117464204167+3718.5515.183.36
55Hazel MorsePenyffordd A147750252228+2418.0016.291.71
56Keith JohnsonPenyffordd A157847267248+1917.8016.531.27
57Alan RobertsPenyffordd A157847267268-117.8017.87-0.07
58Ian FrostAston B167944272279-717.0017.44-0.44
59Sue DaviesFlint A1771041296306-1017.4118.00-0.59
60Graham PeersNew Brighton A1771041286310-2416.8218.24-1.41
61Bev JohnsRhydymwyn A167944267298-3116.6918.63-1.94
62Ann HughesAston B167944256290-3416.0018.13-2.13
63Pat YaleAston B157847229269-4015.2717.93-2.67
64Ralph SavillBroughton B116555183185-216.6416.82-0.18
65Kenneth HillHawkesbury C1661038259272-1316.1917.00-0.81
66Neville AntrobusHawkesbury C156940251285-3416.7319.00-2.27
67Dave BannisterPenyffordd B156940238275-3715.8718.33-2.47
68Aelwyn ThomasRhydymwyn A1861233303349-4616.8319.39-2.56
69Michael WorsnipRhydymwyn A1761135271322-5115.9418.94-3.00
70Ray AnkersPenyffordd B1761135249308-5914.6518.12-3.47
71Graham DaviesHawkesbury C85363149128+2118.6316.002.63
72Allan BotterellGladstone C105550186168+1818.6016.801.80
73Harry GrimshawSmithPenyffordd A95456155159-417.2217.67-0.44
74Graham LycettGladstone C115645180196-1616.3617.82-1.45
75Chris JonesRhydymwyn A145936234260-2616.7118.57-1.86
76Carol WilliamsNew Brighton A1651131266304-3816.6319.00-2.38
77Pat BirssHawkesbury C1651131252295-4315.7518.44-2.69
78Freda StevensBroughton B135838199249-5015.3119.15-3.85
79Stuart PryceHawkesbury C145936225280-5516.0720.00-3.93
80Dave McGladeHawkesbury B1851328272340-6815.1118.89-3.78
81Jim EspleyBroughton B1651131248321-7315.5020.06-4.56
82Tony MartinFlint A6426711690+2619.3315.004.33
83Dave HollandAirbus A74357123104+1917.5714.862.71
84Ivan HancockBroughton B84450126144-1815.7518.00-2.25
85Ian AllsoppRhydymwyn A104640146174-2814.6017.40-2.80
86Malcolm BrownAirbus A114736166204-3815.0918.55-3.45
87David HarroldAirbus A124833178221-4314.8318.42-3.58
88Barney HewsonAston B94544131174-4314.5619.33-4.78
89Paul EvansNew Brighton A532609487+718.8017.401.40
90Eric ChalonerAirbus A83538142150-817.7518.75-1.00
91Ivor WoolcockGladstone C1331023222241-1917.0818.54-1.46
92Keith HardingHawkesbury B73443105124-1915.0017.71-2.71
93David DykesPenyffordd B123925179227-4814.9218.92-4.00
94J Reith IngmanPenyffordd A113827172222-5015.6420.18-4.55
95Brian WelchGladstone C113827157208-5114.2718.91-4.64
96Mike CroftsHawkesbury C1331023199256-5715.3119.69-4.38
97Ian KerrAston B1631319254320-6615.8820.00-4.13
98Ron HawBroughton B123925159234-7513.2519.50-6.25
99Howard DaviesFlint A1631319221321-10013.8120.06-6.25
100Noel RobertsAirbus A321675743+1419.0014.334.67
101Dave TappPenyffordd B422506764+316.7516.000.75
102John BlackwellNew Brighton A6243386106-2014.3317.67-3.33
103Keith DaviesPenyffordd B72529112141-2916.0020.14-4.14
104Evelyn FranksAston B82625124154-3015.5019.25-3.75
105Gwenda WynnePenyffordd A82625107146-3913.3818.25-4.88
106Dolly OSheaAston B72529100141-4114.2920.14-5.86
107Sylvia HughesBroughton B112918155215-6014.0919.55-5.45
108Ken FitzgeraldHawkesbury C102820126199-7312.6019.90-7.30
109Norman KendrickFlint A1321115162252-9012.4619.38-6.92
110Alan HartleyGladstone C1101002116+521.0016.005.00
111Paul MartinFlint A312335057-716.6719.00-2.33
112Neil HutchinsonHawkesbury C211502437-1312.0018.50-6.50
113GEORGE TOMLINSONHawkesbury C6151786111-2514.3318.50-4.17
114Ted WoodGladstone C8171398162-6412.2520.25-8.00
115Mike BrackenburyAston B121118170241-7114.1720.08-5.92
116Dave EvansGladstone C131128170270-10013.0820.77-7.69
117Barbara FoulkesGladstone C121118143249-10611.9220.75-8.83
118Allan NorwoodGladstone C111109124230-10611.2720.91-9.64
119Tony GriffithsNew Brighton A131128159268-10912.2320.62-8.38
120Barbara RobyBroughton B9181166188-1227.3320.89-13.56
121Dennis YoudBroughton B151147169314-14511.2720.93-9.67
122=Keith BrownFlint A10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
122=Phyllis OwenPenyffordd B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
124Ian CoppackHawkesbury B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
125Joe OSheaAston B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
126John G ThomasHawkesbury B20202742-1513.5021.00-7.50
127Arthur KempRhydymwyn A505057105-4811.4021.00-9.60
128David HallFlint A9090140189-4915.5621.00-5.44
129Brian EdwardsAston B606065126-6110.8321.00-10.17
130=Graham WrayRhydymwyn A808052168-1166.5021.00-14.50