Birkenhead & Wirral Afternoon Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Afternoon Division 2
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAgg
1Peter HolianCammell Laird21183408226+182
2* Roy JonesLever Club22175433296+137
3Ian MitchellHoylake Central & Melrose20164398280+118
4Peter McBridePort Sunlight Village & Works22166408322+86
5* Norman WhiteheadWest Kirby Victoria20155385287+98
6Tony WhittyAlbany19154374291+83
7* Dave EatonThingwall21156389323+66
8* Bob ThomasAlbany21156390332+58
9*b Steve MealorManor Road B18144363251+112
10Mike SmethurstPort Sunlight Village & Works21147394294+100
11Dave TinkerHeswall RBL B18144345266+79
12John JonesWoodland Hotel21147382307+75
13Tony RydingHoylake Central & Melrose21147385337+48
14* Robin ProbbingLever Club20146351322+29
15Ian WilsonHoylake Central & Melrose21138396310+86
16* Peter FavagerThingwall21138388302+86
17Stan NewellOxton Conservative Club B19136369294+75
18Mal GilfoyleHeswall RBL B21138395329+66
19* Gerry FaulknerAlbany22139426372+54
20* Roy JonesAlbany21138390340+50
21Peter McGheeCammell Laird20137371328+43
22Kevin HowgatePort Sunlight Village & Works18135339306+33
23* Jeff JonesThingwall21138374341+33
24Alan HeatonHeswall RBL B15123293190+103
25* Peter MaddocksAlbany17125331251+80
26*b Mike PattinCapenhurst B18126352274+78
27Fred HigginsHeswall RBL B16124323248+75
28*b Jim OConnorManor Road B21129399331+68
29* Jim CourtneyWest Kirby Victoria20128383316+67
30* Dave HulmstonAlbany19127354295+59
31Tom WalkerHoylake Central & Melrose221210400348+52
32Nick WoodwardPort Sunlight Village & Works21129398352+46
33Alan DunbarPort Sunlight Village & Works20128356325+31
34* Ernie PeersWest Kirby Victoria221210383370+13
35Stuart WorthingtonHeswall RBL B20128342340+2
36* Keith StewartWest Kirby Victoria221210355397-42
37#b Dave GarlickManor Road B15114293230+63
38Dave WhitesideThingwall17116318267+51
39* Alan BattleAlbany18117324274+50
40* Phil EdgeLever Club20119383336+47
41# Fred BeacallAlbany17116319277+42
42*b Rick KeeleyManor Road B17116304275+29
43John HudsonHoylake Central & Melrose20119376350+26
44* John BrandonWest Kirby Victoria20119359334+25
45*b Ray WoodsManor Road B20119349328+21
46* Brian ShepherdLever Club221111392373+19
47Brian GouldsonHeswall RBL B18117325308+17
48Archie McDougallCapenhurst B20119360345+15
49Mike MyersHeswall RBL B18117334320+14
50* Dave ThomasAlbany211110374363+11
51* Bob JonesThingwall20119359355+4
52*b Tony PlantCapenhurst B20119343344-1
53William MitchellPort Sunlight Village & Works18117295321-26
54David CrossCapenhurst B16106282231+51
55Neil SleemanHeswall RBL B15105276243+33
56Roy FleetwoodWoodland Hotel201010338339-1
57* Don JonesLever Club201010349359-10
58* Andy McNeeWest Kirby Victoria19109325337-12
59Harry WalshHeswall RBL B221012333347-14
60=Peter BreenCammell Laird221012377395-18
60=Dave ChapmanCammell Laird221012367385-18
62David EvansHoylake Central & Melrose221012381407-26
63Brian HampsonManor Road B1293238166+72
64* Don FavagerThingwall1293237188+49
65*b Dave WalkerLever Club1596283258+25
66Mike BuddWoodland Hotel19910340329+11
67Bill NaylorHeswall RBL B20911360361-1
68=* Phil CritchleyThingwall19910328332-4
68=*b Pete BondManor Road B19910326330-4
70*b Dave CrostonManor Road B1899306311-5
71*b Alan MorrisCapenhurst B20911349363-14
72Howie YoungWoodland Hotel20911328355-27
73Frank Leech SnrCammell Laird21912356387-31
74* George ArgyleLever Club1899308340-32
75*b Mike FinnCapenhurst B1899291327-36
76Arthur HallPort Sunlight Village & Works1082202145+57
77Alan VickersWoodland Hotel1284224175+49
78Mal RandellWoodland Hotel1082187149+38
79Syd TaylorAlbany1284220188+32
80# Malcolm JohnsonWest Kirby Victoria1688290266+24
81Brian GorePort Sunlight Village & Works18810340331+9
82Tony DoddWoodland Hotel1587258262-4
83* John L DaviesWest Kirby Victoria21813366373-7
84Peter MartinOxton Conservative Club B19811313328-15
85* Ken HoltThingwall20812332351-19
86Eric CookOxton Conservative Club B1587243281-38
87Frank PotterHoylake Central & Melrose1073180136+44
88Bob SeymourWoodland Hotel1477259224+35
89Dave BaisonWoodland Hotel1275229199+30
90Clive SimkinsWoodland Hotel1376228214+14
91Garry LaceyCammell Laird1174194186+8
92# Eric AndersonThingwall19712339364-25
93John LewisOxton Conservative Club B1578248289-41
94=#b John OldhamManor Road B1679239282-43
94=Jim MannionPort Sunlight Village & Works1679247290-43
96Alan DaviesHeswall RBL B20713327375-48
97John McGibbonCammell Laird20713324377-53
98# John DownhamThingwall20713317376-59
99*b Dave GribbinCapenhurst B1569266272-6
100* David KinsonThingwall18612323331-8
101*b Tony ClareCapenhurst B16610265274-9
102Eddie LeathamCammell Laird17611290312-22
103Peter WinstanleyManor Road B1468223261-38
104* Ray PenkethLever Club21615346386-40
105Fred DohertyPort Sunlight Village & Works1468206260-54
106Geoff HawkswellOxton Conservative Club B20614304380-76
107Norman DoddWoodland Hotel18612243323-80
108Peter LoveOxton Conservative Club B21615304393-89
109#b Ossie NewnesCapenhurst B19613279385-106
110Ritchie KirbyOxton Conservative Club B65111880+38
111Andy DawsonOxton Conservative Club B853148125+23
112* Jeff HitchellLever Club954157145+12
113* Ted SullivanLever Club1257215222-7
114Adrian CairnsOxton Conservative Club B1459229251-22
115Tom MayPort Sunlight Village & Works16511276302-26
116*b John PritchardManor Road B19514321364-43
117Alan RitchieWoodland Hotel16511240287-47
118Phil WynneHoylake Central & Melrose16511232289-57
119Ted LawrenceWest Kirby Victoria18513256318-62
120Eddie GibbonsCapenhurst B16511238311-73
121Roger HampsonPort Sunlight Village & Works15510218291-73
122*b Paul GartlandManor Road B19514276362-86
123John CrowtherHeswall RBL B743127110+17
124John MadgeCammell Laird844147131+16
125# Ken BidwellWest Kirby Victoria1046179169+10
126*b John KayllThingwall64299100-1
127John CrightonCammell Laird844127135-8
128# Paul DiamondLever Club844136148-12
129John RogersHoylake Central & Melrose1248207227-20
130Alan M JonesOxton Conservative Club B1349215237-22
131John AthertonOxton Conservative Club B945148175-27
132Bernie LearHoylake Central & Melrose1147166200-34
133# Jim TunleyAlbany1349195254-59
134John PoultneyHoylake Central & Melrose1349173260-87
135George GriffithsCammell Laird15411209299-90
136Peter JonesOxton Conservative Club B5329272+20
137Dave WordenWoodland Hotel5328292-10
138* Dave RobertsAlbany835131142-11
139Derek OldfieldWoodland Hotel936154171-17
140Bill GrayWest Kirby Victoria1138184203-19
141*b Tony JohnsonLever Club63385108-23
142# Tony LeeLever Club936143170-27
143#b Peter VaseyCapenhurst B13310216249-33
144Brian CollisWoodland Hotel1037158194-36
145Len DaviesOxton Conservative Club B936133171-38
146Karl SherbrookeWest Kirby Victoria2204218+24
147# Jack WilsonHeswall RBL B2204231+11
148James AthertonOxton Conservative Club B2204238+4
149* Paul BonnerWest Kirby Victoria4227172-1
150Tommy HoganManor Road B5237782-5
151Harold RutterWest Kirby Victoria4226371-8
152John AllanbyHeswall RBL B4226776-9
153Barry BawdenOxton Conservative Club B62485101-16
154*b Derek EdwardsLever Club624104122-18
155Ray WilliamsAlbany62492117-25
156Ian HamiltonHoylake Central & Melrose725101133-32
157Brian MakinsonHoylake Central & Melrose1028142207-65
158Keith FraserCammell Laird19217261388-127
159*b Boyce ChapmanCapenhurst B16214199327-128
160# Jim HulicanManor Road B1102113+8
161Eddie RimmerManor Road B1102115+6
162=Dave RobertsHeswall RBL B1102116+5
162=Andy WainwrightManor Road B1102116+5
164Neil HenryWoodland Hotel2113430+4
165=Nigel LoweAlbany1102119+2
165=Nat CulshawWoodland Hotel1102119+2
167=Jimmy WelchAlbany1102120+1
167=Rob PooleWoodland Hotel1102120+1
169Dave SmithManor Road B2113837+1
170Ian DoughertyPort Sunlight Village & Works2113940-1
171Ray FarrellHoylake Central & Melrose4136668-2
172Dave EastWest Kirby Victoria2112629-3
173Brian LusseyThingwall2113338-5
174Norman LindsayWest Kirby Victoria3124553-8
175John EisenPort Sunlight Village & Works2113038-8
176Keith GrantLever Club3124359-16
177*b Derek WigfieldLever Club4136078-18
178Bill McLellanOxton Conservative Club B817106167-61
179Kevin CostallOxton Conservative Club B918120185-65
180Peter SmithCammell Laird11110145226-81
181Alan JonesCapenhurst B12111150245-95
182Don ChalkleyOxton Conservative Club B11110123228-105
183=Jim IvanoffThingwall1011821-3
183=Mervyn PryceOxton Conservative Club B1011821-3
185Ken WrightAlbany1011721-4
186John BennionAlbany1011621-5
187Albert ProbbingLever Club2023642-6
188*b Philip MasonThingwall1011521-6
189Colin JonesManor Road B1011421-7
190Rob LewisCammell Laird1011321-8
191Allen JonesOxton Conservative Club B1011221-9
192Keith EtchesHoylake Central & Melrose1011121-10
193Roy AndersonOxton Conservative Club B101821-13
194Colin MounseyCammell Laird101721-14
195Billy BanksLever Club101521-16
196Jim FearonCammell Laird101021-21
197Leonard WheddonAlbany2021742-25
198Peter DoddHoylake Central & Melrose4045784-27
199Len MastermanHeswall RBL B3033063-33
200Gerry ByrneWest Kirby Victoria202942-33
201Andrew MilfordWest Kirby Victoria4044884-36
202Ray HughesHoylake Central & Melrose60671126-55
203John DaviesPort Sunlight Village & Works60668126-58
204=Colin GlanvilleOxton Conservative Club B70760147-87