Rothay Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 2
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Steve CarruthersWindermere A1817194377180+19720.9410.0010.94
2Chas CrellinLeven Valley2217577415313+10218.8614.234.64
3Keith BirkbeckLeven Valley2217577411320+9118.6814.554.14
4David NicholsonLeven Valley2216673433307+12619.6813.955.73
5Dennis BlairLangdale2116576394269+12518.7612.815.95
6Robert WoodHawkshead2216673420312+10819.0914.184.91
7Rae PostlethwaiteLeven Valley2216673434343+9119.7315.594.14
8Glen ToddConiston B2216673439358+8119.9516.273.68
9Jane GlaisterHawkshead1715288346207+13920.3512.188.18
10Joan LovelandWindermere A2115671410300+11019.5214.295.24
11Bob LordWindermere A2114767384334+5018.2915.902.38
12Rory ToddConiston B2213959413337+7618.7715.323.45
13John HaddowHawkshead2213959422367+5519.1816.682.50
14David NelsonAmbleside A1813572341289+5218.9416.062.89
15B CurryLower Holker B2213959391341+5017.7715.502.27
16B WilsonHawkshead2113862350326+2416.6715.521.14
17Bernard TebayAmbleside A1912763362278+8419.0514.634.42
18G CrawfordWindermere A1812667342301+4119.0016.722.28
19Gordon WilkinsonHawkshead22121055377351+2617.1415.951.18
20Harry KellyConiston B1611569298222+7618.6313.884.75
21James MuirheadAmbleside A1611569304241+6319.0015.063.94
22J DarraghConiston B1911858344287+5718.1115.113.00
23Ernie RiggLangdale2011955372334+3818.6016.701.90
24Michael Jackson *Allithwaite B1811761319285+3417.7215.831.89
25Robert UnsworthLower Holker B1611569310282+2819.3817.631.75
26Jeanne TattersallAllithwaite B1811761308294+1417.1116.330.78
27Margaret AtkinsonBurneside B1911858327342-1517.2118.00-0.79
28Peter FellBurneside B22111150348371-2315.8216.86-1.05
29Pat AppletonLeven Valley1510567285203+8219.0013.535.47
30Philip WarmsleyLower Holker B1510567288210+7819.2014.005.20
31Derek TebayAmbleside A1310377249176+7319.1513.545.62
32David WoodhouseAmbleside A1610663293246+4718.3115.382.94
33Ray WilsonAmbleside A1610663277236+4117.3114.752.56
34Margaret LangAllithwaite B1810856310271+3917.2215.062.17
35Ian EdgarWindermere A1710759302285+1717.7616.761.00
36David ColeConiston B21101148359349+1017.1016.620.48
37E HolmeBurneside B20101050357358-117.8517.90-0.05
38Alan Tomlinson-smithConiston B20101050345349-417.2517.45-0.20
39Stephen SchofieldLindale B20101050306314-815.3015.70-0.40
40Robert BurginLangdale22101245386396-1017.5518.00-0.45
41Bob ProctorBowness B1910953324335-1117.0517.63-0.58
42Barry LambLower Holker B22101245362395-3316.4517.95-1.50
43Lynn SmithLangdale22101245360395-3516.3617.95-1.59
44Judy IretonLangdale22101245351403-5215.9518.32-2.36
45Hugh TaylorLangdale22101245337397-6015.3218.05-2.73
46A TaylorStaveley B21101148307392-8514.6218.67-4.05
47R ClarkWindermere A169756307240+6719.1915.004.19
48Keith RobinsonAmbleside A149564258210+4818.4315.003.43
49Geoff LeatherlandAllithwaite B159660274231+4318.2715.402.87
50P BushWindermere A169756275237+3817.1914.812.38
51Sue ToddAmbleside A159660274237+3718.2715.802.47
52Eric Hubbard *Allithwaite B149564261233+2818.6416.642.00
53Alan SlaterLeven Valley169756285269+1617.8116.811.00
54Richard MoorbyAllithwaite B1991047337334+317.7417.580.16
55Czeslaw JordasLindale B179853273271+216.0615.940.12
56Sue CrelllinLeven Valley1991047309315-616.2616.58-0.32
57Jeanette KendalAllithwaite B189950315322-717.5017.89-0.39
58George TutinStaveley B1991047339347-817.8418.26-0.42
59Janice WatsonAllithwaite B189950298311-1316.5617.28-0.72
60R WilsonHawkshead2091145322352-3016.1017.60-1.50
61John ParringtonLower Holker B2291341353391-3816.0517.77-1.73
62Sandra CurryLower Holker B2291341344395-5115.6417.95-2.32
63M MatinsonWindermere A108280199128+7119.9012.807.10
64Steve Watson *Windermere A148657251218+3317.9315.572.36
65Jeff HarrisAmbleside A158753280251+2918.6716.731.93
66W Harby *Staveley B148657247220+2717.6415.711.93
67David PeacockHawkshead158753283260+2318.8717.331.53
68Betty KingBurneside B148657240248-817.1417.71-0.57
69A HopkinsAllithwaite B178947272294-2216.0017.29-1.29
70Beverley CavenderLower Holker B1981142319344-2516.7918.11-1.32
71Hilary HollidayBowness B2081240304351-4715.2017.55-2.35
72Ian StansfieldStaveley B2081240330379-4916.5018.95-2.45
73Peter CrawfordBurneside B2181338329401-7215.6719.10-3.43
74David RobinsonHawkshead137654235203+3218.0815.622.46
75Vic CousinsLangdale127558226207+1918.8317.251.58
76Alan WilsonAmbleside A1771041296289+717.4117.000.41
77Brenda BownessStaveley B2071335336351-1516.8017.55-0.75
78Lorna SchofieldLindale B1871139280306-2615.5617.00-1.44
79Christine JonesBowness B1771041280310-3016.4718.24-1.76
80John KendallAllithwaite B1971237292328-3615.3717.26-1.89
81Ann AkriggLower Holker B2171433313368-5514.9017.52-2.62
82Brenda BirkbeckLeven Valley1871139281338-5715.6118.78-3.17
83Eddie IretonLangdale2271532345414-6915.6818.82-3.14
84Rose BridsonLindale B2071335307376-6915.3518.80-3.45
85Jim MorphetBowness B2171433333411-7815.8619.57-3.71
86Chris WyattWindermere A66010012647+7921.007.8313.17
87Maggie MoseleyLindale B136746227207+2017.4615.921.54
88Beatrice WilsonBowness B126650213196+1717.7516.331.42
89Avril FellBurneside B1661038279280-117.4417.50-0.06
90Tom PIttBurneside B126650197204-716.4217.00-0.58
91Mercedes MendezLindale B116555192205-1317.4518.64-1.18
92J CrawfordBurneside B146843211261-5015.0718.64-3.57
93R ThompsonBowness B2061430294360-6614.7018.00-3.30
94Pat HeveyStaveley B1961332266337-7114.0017.74-3.74
95Trish JordasLindale B2061430304386-8215.2019.30-4.10
96Robin HollidayBowness B2361726327446-11914.2219.39-5.17
97Peter GreenWindermere A6518312170+5120.1711.678.50
98Keith Donoghue *Staveley B6518312085+3520.0014.175.83
99Ted ThomasLangdale85363144124+2018.0015.502.50
100Amy ToddBowness B105550165177-1216.5017.70-1.20
101Ian TortoiseshellAmbleside A125742202215-1316.8317.92-1.08
102Doreen CornthwaiteLeven Valley125742190221-3115.8318.42-2.58
103Jenny TugmanBurneside B145936215247-3215.3617.64-2.29
104Ian SissonLindale B1851328307347-4017.0619.28-2.22
105Glenise HeywoodLindale B1751229214318-10412.5918.71-6.12
106Bill BrowningConiston B2051525246393-14712.3019.65-7.35
107Ralph WardConiston B84450139134+517.3816.750.63
108Joanne StonehouseAmbleside A532609168+2318.2013.604.60
109Alan ThompsonLower Holker B431757964+1519.7516.003.75
110Graham Molloy *Windermere A431757059+1117.5014.752.75
111William Bland *Burneside B63350111107+418.5017.830.67
112Phoebe WilsonLower Holker B431757370+318.2517.500.75
113Alf BullockBowness B83538118145-2714.7518.13-3.38
114Jo WallaceBowness B103730158193-3515.8019.30-3.50
115Brian Nevinson *Burneside B103730139182-4313.9018.20-4.30
116W JohnsonStaveley B123925165228-6313.7519.00-5.25
117Peter LaurieStaveley B1731418246337-9114.4719.82-5.35
118Graham BelcherConiston B1431121178281-10312.7120.07-7.36
119Bob MoseleyLindale B422507469+518.5017.251.25
120Chris GoodwinWindermere A321675353017.6717.670.00
121Alan BroadhurstHawkshead422507071-117.5017.75-0.25
122Brian Potts *Burneside B422507077-717.5019.25-1.75
123David HoyleHawkshead5234070100-3014.0020.00-6.00
124Helen BattyStaveley B92722138173-3515.3319.22-3.89
125A ThackeryHawkshead1221017137235-9811.4219.58-8.17
126Jonathan CooperWindermere A110100214+1721.004.0017.00
127Barbara BullockBowness B110100218+1321.008.0013.00
128Clare Backhouse *Windermere A211504128+1320.5014.006.50
129D TurnbullHawkshead211503829+919.0014.504.50
130=Clive LangleyBowness B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
130=Ron TattersallAllithwaite B1101002113+821.0013.008.00
132Daniel Monks *Staveley B1101002114+721.0014.007.00
133Elizabeth EasthamWindermere A211504134+720.5017.003.50
134Maurice CrossleyBurneside B1101002115+621.0015.006.00
135Russ DanielsBowness B312335449+518.0016.331.67
136Anthony BattyBurneside B211503532+317.5016.001.50
137Noel MackerethStaveley B413256880-1217.0020.00-3.00
138Ann Taylor *Lower Holker B312334762-1515.6720.67-5.00
139Mike ShuttleworthBowness B413256079-1915.0019.75-4.75
140John CarrStaveley B413255273-2113.0018.25-5.25
141Steve HandleyStaveley B312333759-2212.3319.67-7.33
142Ann HolmeLeven Valley81713102152-5012.7519.00-6.25
143Laurence ScullardLindale B111109116226-11010.5520.55-10.00
144=Simon NobleStaveley B10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
144=G HindleWindermere A10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
146Alan CurwenLower Holker B10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
147=Richard Noble *Bowness B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
147=Sid Smith *Lindale B10101721-417.0021.00-4.00
149Sam NaylorLower Holker B10101521-615.0021.00-6.00
150=Philip PickfordLower Holker B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
150=J HarrisonConiston B10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
152Pam KnowlesBowness B20203342-916.5021.00-4.50
153=Harry GilliesBurneside B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
153=Paul Cavender *Lower Holker B10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
155=Willie NelsonStaveley B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
155=Joe MurrayStaveley B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
155=Roy HillLindale B10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
158Paul Clark *Bowness B1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
159Stewart Robinson *Lower Holker B20202842-1414.0021.00-7.00
160Christine HeaveyStaveley B1010721-147.0021.00-14.00
161David FarnsworthLindale B505090105-1518.0021.00-3.00
162Bill StobbartHawkshead1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
163=M Cannon *Staveley B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
163=Colin KnowlesBowness B1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
165Fran LeatherlandAllithwaite B1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
166=Alan BownessStaveley B20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
166=Steve LordBowness B20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
168Peter DavisConiston B505038105-677.6021.00-13.40
169George BrownLangdale505031105-746.2021.00-14.80
170=Adrian ParkConiston B808056168-1127.0021.00-14.00