Whitchurch Bowling League 2018

Click on player name for individual results

Division Averages for Division 1
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerFemTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAggForAgainstAgg
1Andrew Davies Woore A2623388523362+16120.1213.926.19
2Charlie Weaver Woore A2521484498288+21019.9211.528.40
3Peter Farmer Childs Ercall2621581524347+17720.1513.356.81
4Callum Wraight Awc A2119290437244+19320.8111.629.19
5Richard Griffiths Ifton2619773510378+13219.6214.545.08
6Gary Beff Woore A2419579445320+12518.5413.335.21
7Julian Goodwin Malpas Spts A2618869505404+10119.4215.543.88
8Barrie Thomas Wem Usc A2618869487391+9618.7315.043.69
9Nigel Evans Malpas Spts A2518772482393+8919.2815.723.56
10Nick. Jones Ifton2518772468386+8218.7215.443.28
11Connor Whitehall Adderley A2618869469398+7118.0415.312.73
12Andrew Foster Bridgewater A2317674451342+10919.6114.874.74
13Dave Dickie Jones Ifton2517868460352+10818.4014.084.32
14Derek Wright Wem Usc A2117481414310+10419.7114.764.95
15Dave Ellison Hanmer A2517868481379+10219.2415.164.08
16Andy Smith Woore A2417771465369+9619.3815.384.00
17Jack Hewitt Malpas Spts A2617965502417+8519.3116.043.27
18Tony Sherratt Adderley A2517868473410+6318.9216.402.52
19Matt Blackhurst Prees A2617965480427+5318.4616.422.04
20Craig Griffiths Ifton2016480398265+13319.9013.256.65
21Martin Lloyd District A2516964480361+11919.2014.444.76
22Paul Smith Woore A2316770434320+11418.8713.914.96
23Richard Pullen Hanmer A26161062505423+8219.4216.273.15
24Alan Boulton Adderley A26161062475398+7718.2715.312.96
25Paul Bradley Malpas Spts A2516964464388+7618.5615.523.04
26Keith Wall Hodnet A2416867448379+6918.6715.792.88
27Graham Dulson Wem Usc A2216673423360+6319.2316.362.86
28Ben Gibson Childs Ercall2516964453404+4918.1216.161.96
29Allan Bailey Woore A26161062467431+3617.9616.581.38
30Alan Purcell Chester Rd A26161062491458+3318.8817.621.27
31Tom Hardy Adderley A25151060468404+6418.7216.162.56
32Mike Gilpin Hanmer A25151060470411+5918.8016.442.36
33Dave Hanson Wem Usc A26151158483424+5918.5816.312.27
34Cedric Bancroft Woore A26151158485435+5018.6516.731.92
35George Whalley Bridgewater A2315865427393+3418.5717.091.48
36Mark Holland Chester Rd A2415963430404+2617.9216.831.08
37John Paddington Awc A25151060424448-2416.9617.92-0.96
38Clay Flattley Hanmer A1714382352235+11720.7113.826.88
39Scott Thomas Wem Usc A24141058442373+6918.4215.542.88
40Ian Mcdonald Woore A2214864414360+5418.8216.362.45
41Chris Brettell Wem Usc A2114767398346+5218.9516.482.48
42Carl Hinton District A25141156448399+4917.9215.961.96
43Darren Palin Adderley A2314961405359+4617.6115.612.00
44Nigel Parsonage Adderley A2114767394355+3918.7616.901.86
45Dave Hughes Ifton25141156460425+3518.4017.001.40
46Martin Elson Hanmer A24141058421387+3417.5416.131.42
47Alex Hassall Adderley A24141058434407+2718.0816.961.13
48Will Tyler Adderley A25141156424398+2616.9615.921.04
49Gary Whitehall Adderley A25141156454434+2018.1617.360.80
50Lee Peate Hanmer A2314961417398+1918.1317.300.83
51Michael Dulson Wem Usc A1713476336236+10019.7613.885.88
52Fred Bailey Wem Usc A2213959400333+6718.1815.143.05
53Andy Marshall Hadnall A2213959403344+5918.3215.642.68
54Rich Goddard Awc A2113862393350+4318.7116.672.05
55Tracy WraightAwc A23131057433401+3218.8317.431.39
56Ian Metcalfe Ifton24131154420394+2617.5016.421.08
57Dale S Booth Woore A26131350452434+1817.3816.690.69
58Tim Stokes Bridgewater A25131252438425+1317.5217.000.52
59Peter Sargeant Hadnall A25131252437439-217.4817.56-0.08
60Chris Elsbury Hadnall A26131350442451-917.0017.35-0.35
61Alan Clive Bridgewater A23131057413429-1617.9618.65-0.70
62Graham Faulkner Hanmer A25131252418445-2716.7217.80-1.08
63Darren Booth Woore A1612475293211+8218.3113.195.13
64Steve Rogers Woore A23121152415377+3818.0416.391.65
65Geraint Williams Ifton1912763340304+3617.8916.001.89
66Paul Williams Chester Rd A22121055412386+2618.7317.551.18
67Joey Williams Ifton2112957383358+2518.2417.051.19
68Phil Scott Hanmer A25121348462448+1418.4817.920.56
69Chris Allmark Prees A23121152389376+1316.9116.350.57
70Matt Bembow Awc A24121250416415+117.3317.290.04
71Kerry DanceHadnall A25121348397401-415.8816.04-0.16
72Dave Bamford Adderley A25121348423429-616.9217.16-0.24
73Chris Stretch Adderley A26121446463471-817.8118.12-0.31
74Craig Hope Bridgewater A25121348421431-1016.8417.24-0.40
75Tim Jordan Hadnall A23121152384408-2416.7017.74-1.04
76Graham Wood Childs Ercall25121348413441-2816.5217.64-1.12
77Darren Lacey Ifton1211192250165+8520.8313.757.08
78Paul Latham Woore A1811761348287+6119.3315.943.39
79Rodney Manley Chester Rd A23111248426386+4018.5216.781.74
80Dave Gourlay Bridgewater A1911858343316+2718.0516.631.42
81Paul Griffiths Chester Rd A1511473280257+2318.6717.131.53
82Paul Welburn Chester Rd A2011955353337+1617.6516.850.80
83Charlie Peak Malpas Spts A25111444444438+617.7617.520.24
84Alan Faulkner Hanmer A23111248382386-416.6116.78-0.17
85Paul Gleave Prees A22111150373378-516.9517.18-0.23
86Matt Beeston District A25111444425433-817.0017.32-0.32
87Liam Jones District A23111248373384-1116.2216.70-0.48
88Eddy Broad District A24111346416431-1517.3317.96-0.63
89Chris Nicholson Chester Rd A22111150372395-2316.9117.95-1.05
90=Joan GroomPrees A25111444434459-2517.3618.36-1.00
90=Ryan Frost Childs Ercall25111444410435-2516.4017.40-1.00
92Donna BennettMalpas Spts A25111444428462-3417.1218.48-1.36
93Ben Grocott Prees A24111346411447-3617.1318.63-1.50
94Stuart Bailey Bridgewater A24111346392430-3816.3317.92-1.58
95Brian Jones District A25111444416457-4116.6418.28-1.64
96Craig Swinnerton Childs Ercall24111346377422-4515.7117.58-1.88
97Dave Boswell Childs Ercall25111444396442-4615.8417.68-1.84
98Sheila LloydMalpas Spts A26111542381465-8414.6517.88-3.23
99Carl Preece Wem Usc A1910953342305+3718.0016.051.95
100Chris Pearce Bridgewater A1910953322290+3216.9515.261.68
101Tom Langford Childs Ercall1510567284263+2118.9317.531.40
102Craig Nicholls Bridgewater A1910953348329+1918.3217.321.00
103Richard Leah Hadnall A1910953324306+1817.0516.110.95
104Jack Butler Hanmer A1810856329313+1618.2817.390.89
105Emily Cunningham Hodnet A1710759303288+1517.8216.940.88
106Geoff Warner Awc A21101148371361+1017.6717.190.48
107Dean Barratt Childs Ercall21101148384388-418.2918.48-0.19
108Jason Davies Prees A25101540426431-517.0417.24-0.20
109Paul Edgerton Awc A25101540429445-1617.1617.80-0.64
110Ian Delves Childs Ercall24101442408424-1617.0017.67-0.67
111Neil Boxall Wem Usc A22101245370388-1816.8217.64-0.82
112Vin Lines Prees A23101343368395-2716.0017.17-1.17
113Neil Morris Hodnet A25101540431477-4617.2419.08-1.84
114Nigel Frost Childs Ercall23101343362421-5915.7418.30-2.57
115Tom Cooper Prees A23101343378439-6116.4319.09-2.65
116Nigel Hewitt Malpas Spts A26101638409493-8415.7318.96-3.23
117Richard Lawson Adderley A139469255182+7319.6214.005.62
118Marcus Hughes Ifton139469247194+5319.0014.924.08
119Adrian Field Bridgewater A139469236204+3218.1515.692.46
120Sarah WeaverHanmer A2091145359338+2117.9516.901.05
121Jackie PriceHadnall A1991047333333017.5317.530.00
122Dave Ridgway Awc A2191243355360-516.9017.14-0.24
123Sue Mottershead District A2391439387406-1916.8317.65-0.83
124Darren Fitzpatrick Hadnall A2291341368391-2316.7317.77-1.05
125Josh Warner Awc A2191243359383-2417.1018.24-1.14
126Oliver Jones Ifton2491538384417-3316.0017.38-1.38
127Mike Reeves Awc A2391439401434-3317.4318.87-1.43
128William Childs Hadnall A2191243358392-3417.0518.67-1.62
129Simon Lewis Hodnet A2391439365400-3515.8717.39-1.52
130Hayden Lewis Hodnet A2291341367408-4116.6818.55-1.86
131Greg Fordham Bridgewater A2191243340385-4516.1918.33-2.14
132Steve Meakin Childs Ercall2491538361441-8015.0418.38-3.33
133Robin Bennett Hanmer A118373212174+3819.2715.823.45
134Paul Higgs District A1981142327349-2217.2118.37-1.16
135Leslie Markham Chester Rd A2081240341367-2617.0518.35-1.30
136Paul Humphreys Hodnet A168850258287-2916.1317.94-1.81
137Ade Clarke Hodnet A2481633394436-4216.4218.17-1.75
138Johnathon Hope Bridgewater A1881044282329-4715.6718.28-2.61
139Mike Mullock District A2481633401456-5516.7119.00-2.29
140Sylvia JonesDistrict A2381535379437-5816.4819.00-2.52
141Matt Welburn Chester Rd A2481633367448-8115.2918.67-3.38
142Mark Glover Chester Rd A2481633374457-8315.5819.04-3.46
143Leighton Roberts Ifton87188159104+5519.8813.006.88
144Andrew Moss Woore A97278180129+5120.0014.335.67
145Steve Plant Prees A97278183141+4220.3315.674.67
146Curtis Metcalfe Ifton117464210179+3119.0916.272.82
147Colin Smith Wem Usc A107370177159+1817.7015.901.80
148Dan Beeston Hanmer A127558208205+317.3317.080.25
149Craig Ashley Wem Usc A137654221220+117.0016.920.08
150Tony Cunningham Hodnet A137654224232-817.2317.85-0.62
151John Bushill Wem Usc A2371630378427-4916.4318.57-2.13
152Anthony Martin Childs Ercall167944241290-4915.0618.13-3.06
153Gerry Fitzpatrick Hadnall A157847216268-5214.4017.87-3.47
154Dan Blackhurst Prees A1971237308369-6116.2119.42-3.21
155Tim Hocknell Prees A2371630377442-6516.3919.22-2.83
156Roy Davies Chester Rd A2571828385477-9215.4019.08-3.68
157Peter Bound Wem Usc A7618614490+5420.5712.867.71
158Philip Brassington Hodnet A96367165144+2118.3316.002.33
159Scott Moseley Hadnall A106460177169+817.7016.900.80
160Alex Lockett Adderley A116555197193+417.9117.550.36
161Bob Sharpe Hadnall A136746226231-517.3817.77-0.38
162Andrew Morris Hodnet A126650190206-1615.8317.17-1.33
163Rob Brassington Awc A1961332317348-3116.6818.32-1.63
164Phil Bryan Wem Usc A1661038235306-7114.6919.13-4.44
165Phil Price Hadnall A1861233261334-7314.5018.56-4.06
166Louise AllmarkPrees A2261627325423-9814.7719.23-4.45
167Phil Hughes Hodnet A2361726353454-10115.3519.74-4.39
168Angela HeathHodnet A2161529304415-11114.4819.76-5.29
169Adrian Smout Bridgewater A2561924368498-13014.7219.92-5.20
170Paula HealeyMalpas Spts A2561924368500-13214.7220.00-5.28
171Sam Millward Childs Ercall75271136122+1419.4317.432.00
172Mathew Scott Hanmer A95456162148+1418.0016.441.56
173Steve Cox Wem Usc A125742193210-1716.0817.50-1.42
174John Chesters District A125742196218-2216.3318.17-1.83
175Simon Cartwright Childs Ercall135838208239-3116.0018.38-2.38
176Michael Thomas Hadnall A1651131238304-6614.8819.00-4.13
177Brian Hickson Prees A145936205284-7914.6420.29-5.64
178Anthony Weaver Chester Rd A2351822350453-10315.2219.70-4.48
179Jane Peak Malpas Spts A2552020380504-12415.2020.16-4.96
180Jamie Brookes Malpas Spts A2652119345512-16713.2719.69-6.42
181Amanda NicholasIfton74357139116+2319.8616.573.29
182Kevin Nicholas Ifton74357135117+1819.2916.712.57
183Wayne Phillips Prees A74357118112+616.8616.000.86
184John Yeomans Adderley A74357116114+216.5716.290.29
185Paul Martin Ifton84450136134+217.0016.750.25
186Pete Grocott Prees A74357121129-817.2918.43-1.14
187Simon Evans Chester Rd A114736176198-2216.0018.00-2.00
188Malcolm Jones Awc A114736174214-4015.8219.45-3.64
189Dave Watkins Hodnet A1541127227292-6515.1319.47-4.33
190Adam Rogers Hodnet A1541127212294-8214.1319.60-5.47
191Wendy FranceHodnet A2041620309401-9215.4520.05-4.60
192Andrew Docherty Awc A1741324230347-11713.5320.41-6.88
193Irene BlooreHodnet A2241818320439-11914.5519.95-5.41
194Ieuan Pugh Hanmer A532609568+2719.0013.605.40
195Keiron Roberts Ifton3301006337+2621.0012.338.67
196Ian Howell Adderley A6335011098+1218.3316.332.00
197Graham Bennett Hanmer A431757263+918.0015.752.25
198Dawn GrayHodnet A83538151143+818.8817.881.00
199Craig Wilson Bridgewater A532608582+317.0016.400.60
200Edward Proudlove Awc A532608390-716.6018.00-1.40
201Ben Hinton District A73443116128-1216.5718.29-1.71
202Jenny RogersWoore A73443112126-1416.0018.00-2.00
203Robert Adams Hanmer A83538121145-2415.1318.13-3.00
204Barry Jones District A1331023207245-3815.9218.85-2.92
205Alan Molyneux District A1331023198257-5915.2319.77-4.54
206David Kynaston District A1631319238313-7514.8819.56-4.69
207Steve Dance Hadnall A1631319230314-8414.3819.63-5.25
208James Weaver Hadnall A1731418251340-8914.7620.00-5.24
209Paul Fowles Chester Rd A1731418218338-12012.8219.88-7.06
210Tony Hegarty Malpas Spts A2332013326472-14614.1720.52-6.35
211Bill Tarrell Adderley A2201004218+2421.009.0012.00
212Wayne Rogers Woore A321676038+2220.0012.677.33
213Neil Hayes Hanmer A321676244+1820.6714.676.00
214Andy Duckett Woore A321676248+1420.6716.004.67
215Sam Williams Ifton2201004234+821.0017.004.00
216=Josh Bailey Bridgewater A321675345+817.6715.002.67
216=Jonathon Martin Childs Ercall321675042+816.6714.002.67
218John Quinton Awc A321675755+219.0018.330.67
219Jeff Cooper Ifton523409299-718.4019.80-1.40
220Simon Tyler Hanmer A422507077-717.5019.25-1.75
221Chris Caldecott Woore A422505868-1014.5017.00-2.50
222Jan Wakefield Woore A6243390107-1715.0017.83-2.83
223Nathan Lacey Ifton422506077-1715.0019.25-4.25
224Andrew Hayward Prees A92722143162-1915.8918.00-2.11
225Aaron Roberts Ifton82625107155-4813.3819.38-6.00
226Chris Moss Awc A112918143211-6813.0019.18-6.18
227Gaynor Smith Malpas Spts A110100213+1821.003.0018.00
228Sam Amos District A110100217+1421.007.0014.00
229Kevin Jones Chester Rd A110100219+1221.009.0012.00
230=Adam Jones Hodnet A1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
230=Paul Gollins Awc A1101002110+1121.0010.0011.00
232=Alan Smith Wem Usc A1101002113+821.0013.008.00
232=Jack Pickering Adderley A1101002113+821.0013.008.00
232=Les Lockett Awc A1101002113+821.0013.008.00
235John Digby Chester Rd A1101002114+721.0014.007.00
236Gavin Tommy Wem Usc A211503832+619.0016.003.00
237=Adam Price Ifton1101002117+421.0017.004.00
237=Rob Robinson Hodnet A1101002117+421.0017.004.00
239Jamie Waugh Ifton1101002119+221.0019.002.00
240Chris Probert Hanmer A211503028+215.0014.001.00
241=Mathew Sutton Malpas Spts A211502928+114.5014.000.50
241=Dave Rogers Chester Rd A211503837+119.0018.500.50
243Julian Willis Bridgewater A211503839-119.0019.50-0.50
244Matthew Lewis Ifton312334649-315.3316.33-1.00
245Mark Downey Malpas Spts A211503639-318.0019.50-1.50
246Luke Grocott Prees A312334650-415.3316.67-1.33
247John Cooper Prees A211502630-413.0015.00-2.00
248Mark Haller Awc A312334855-716.0018.33-2.33
249Rob Burroughs Childs Ercall312334956-716.3318.67-2.33
250Melvin Jenkins Prees A413256271-915.5017.75-2.25
251Janice BroadDistrict A312335362-917.6720.67-3.00
252Mathew Farmer Childs Ercall514208596-1117.0019.20-2.20
253George Williams Wem Usc A413255869-1114.5017.25-2.75
254Ray Holwell Awc A211502940-1114.5020.00-5.50
255Stuart Hodges Bridgewater A5142088101-1317.6020.20-2.60
256James Farmer Childs Ercall312334561-1615.0020.33-5.33
257Tony White Bridgewater A312334062-2213.3320.67-7.33
258Jake Bailey Bridgewater A5142073104-3114.6020.80-6.20
259John Jones Chester Rd A413254282-4010.5020.50-10.00
260Jack Purcell Chester Rd A6151776120-4412.6720.00-7.33
261Anthony Heath Awc A6151769116-4711.5019.33-7.83
262William Stokes Bridgewater A121118185243-5815.4220.25-4.83
263Mike Townsend Hanmer A10102021-120.0021.00-1.00
264=Clive Jordan Hadnall A10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
264=Tracy BostockAwc A10101921-219.0021.00-2.00
266Andrew Hughes Ifton10101821-318.0021.00-3.00
267Ken Durrant Awc A10101621-516.0021.00-5.00
268Derek Thompson Childs Ercall10101421-714.0021.00-7.00
269Andrew Armstrong Hanmer A10101221-912.0021.00-9.00
270=Wayd Pawlowski Wem Usc A10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
270=Courtney MetcalfeIfton10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
270=Dean Lewis Ifton10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
270=Glynn Cresswell Hodnet A10101121-1011.0021.00-10.00
274Gill BerryDistrict A10101021-1110.0021.00-11.00
275Pete Parsons District A20203042-1215.0021.00-6.00
276James Shepherd Childs Ercall1010921-129.0021.00-12.00
277=David Hiles District A1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
277=Dan Hazeldine Adderley A1010821-138.0021.00-13.00
279Barry Managh Childs Ercall20202742-1513.5021.00-7.50
280Luke Ellison Hanmer A1010621-156.0021.00-15.00
281Adie Humphries Ifton20202642-1613.0021.00-8.00
282Carol MatthewsWoore A1010521-165.0021.00-16.00
283John Batsford Childs Ercall1010321-183.0021.00-18.00
284Carl Pawlowski Wem Usc A30304163-2213.6721.00-7.33
285Adrian Bromfield Prees A20202042-2210.0021.00-11.00
286=Thomas Leonard Malpas Spts A20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
286=Anthony Welch Chester Rd A20201942-239.5021.00-11.50
288Sam Saywell Awc A20201742-258.5021.00-12.50
289Nathan Healey Malpas Spts A20201542-277.5021.00-13.50
290Kevin Dimelow Awc A40404884-3612.0021.00-9.00
291Ernie Garrett Hadnall A40404784-3711.7521.00-9.25
292D Mathews Ifton505055105-5011.0021.00-10.00
293=Helen HintonDistrict A707085147-6212.1421.00-8.86