Kendal Bowling League 2017

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
WonAggPtsHome TeamAway TeamPtsAggWon
Tue 23rd May Division 1
71669Levens AVLindale A11161
61528Staveley AVBurton A21342
31423Netherfield AVKings Arms Hale A71495
21332Holme BVBowness A81636
21312Burneside AVWindermere A81556
41314Victoria AVHolme A61334
Tue 23rd May Division 2
71619Burton BVAllithwaite A11421
61548Subscription AVNetherfield C21282
41536Lindale BVLevens B41364
41516Kirkby Lonsdale AVVictoria B41384
41444Lower Holker AVNetherfield B61494
11191Ambleside AVCrosthwaite A91617
Tue 23rd May Division 3
71579Arnside AVAbbot Hall A11091
71559Ingleborough AVHawkshead1941
51537SedberghVAmbleside B31123
51405Windermere BVMilnthorpe A51523
Tue 23rd May Division 4
41336Allithwaite BVBurneside B41314
Thu 25th May Division 3
51527Victoria CVHolme C31273
61458Levens CVHeversham A21152
Thu 25th May Division 4
61628Netherfield DVSubscription B21342
61618Windermere CVMilnthorpe B21082
71549LangdaleVLower Holker B11021
41506Allithwaite CVKings Arms Hale B41374
21352Bowness BVEndmoor A81556
Thu 25th May Division 5
71609Arnside BVHeversham B1901
61548Abbot Hall BVLindale C21192
51497Endmoor BVKirkby Lonsdale B31363
51487Lindale DVIngleborough B31133
31463Crosthwaite BVStaveley B71565
Thu 25th May Division 6
61568Holme DVEndmoor C21222
51405Milnthorpe CVWindermere D51473
31353Staveley CVAllithwaite D71535
21182Heversham CVBowness C81466
31113Subscription DVBurneside C71515
21082Burneside DVSubscription C81486
Tue 30th May Division 1
Bowness AVBurneside A
Burton AVVictoria A
Holme AVNetherfield A
Kings Arms Hale AVWindermere A
Lindale AVHolme B
Staveley AVLevens A
Tue 30th May Division 2
Crosthwaite AVLindale B
Levens BVAllithwaite A
Netherfield BVKirkby Lonsdale A
Subscription AVLower Holker A
Victoria BVBurton B
Tue 30th May Division 3
Abbot Hall AVSedbergh
Ambleside BVIngleborough A
Heversham AVHawkshead
Milnthorpe AVVictoria C
Windermere BVArnside A
Tue 30th May Division 4
Allithwaite BVBowness B
Burneside BVLangdale
Endmoor AVWindermere C
Thu 1st Jun Division 2
Netherfield CVAmbleside A
Thu 1st Jun Division 3
Holme CVLevens C
Thu 1st Jun Division 4
Kings Arms Hale BVSubscription B
Lower Holker BVAllithwaite C
Milnthorpe BVNetherfield D
Thu 1st Jun Division 5
Ingleborough BVEndmoor B
Kirkby Lonsdale BVCrosthwaite B
Lindale DVArnside B
Staveley BVLindale C
Victoria DVAbbot Hall B
Thu 1st Jun Division 6
Allithwaite DVHolme D
Bowness CVSubscription C
Burneside CVMilnthorpe C
Endmoor CVBurneside D
Subscription DVStaveley C
Windermere DVHeversham C