North Wales Coastal Bowling League 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Top 10 Division Averages for Division A
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1John ShortBangor City2119290439248+19120.9011.819.10
2Michael PritchardLlanrwst A2219386425286+13919.3213.006.32
3Steve LawleyRhos Park A2218482445291+15420.2313.237.00
4Steve DaceMin Y Don2118386420276+14420.0013.146.86
5Stuart ThomasBeaumaris A2218482449322+12720.4114.645.77
6Barry HarrisBeaumaris A2218482442326+11620.0914.825.27
7Darren WilliamsConwy A2217577428265+16319.4512.057.41
8Keith WilliamsPenmaenmawr A2017385410263+14720.5013.157.35
9Gwerydd BucklandBangor City2217577436299+13719.8213.596.23
10Chris SlaterColwyn Bay Legion2217577421292+12919.1413.275.86
Top 10 Division Averages for Division B
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Berwyn WilliamsDyserth2220291441262+17920.0511.918.14
2Geraint BoothLlanfairpg2219386446215+23120.279.7710.50
3John EvansLlanfairpg2119290430245+18520.4811.678.81
4Gwilym RobertsLlanfairpg2119290433280+15320.6213.337.29
5Gareth W HughesCraig Y Don2218482444263+18120.1811.958.23
6Christopher CharltonFron Park2218482421259+16219.1411.777.36
7Mark BallLlandudno A2218482451297+15420.5013.507.00
8Geraint HawkinsConwy B2218482437287+15019.8613.056.82
9Neale CharltonFron Park2117481419274+14519.9513.056.90
10Mark JonesAbergele2217577424328+9619.2714.914.36
Top 10 Division Averages for Division C
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Peter NewellTrefnant2220291448273+17520.3612.417.95
2Nigel LloydMochdre Park A2218482434280+15419.7312.737.00
3David S JonesMochdre Park A2118386422274+14820.1013.057.05
4Christine PurnellLlysfaen1817194370205+16520.5611.399.17
5J Alan JonesMochdre Park A1816289364225+13920.2212.507.72
6Daniel RossingtonHolyhead2116576412310+10219.6214.764.86
7John CluttonLlysfaen2116576408342+6619.4316.293.14
8Clwyd JonesHolyhead2116576382348+3418.1916.571.62
9Anthony RainfordRhuddlan1915479372232+14019.5812.217.37
10Paul MorrisLlysfaen2015575400291+10920.0014.555.45
Top 10 Division Averages for Division D
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Stephen HarlandBala16160100336171+16521.0010.6910.31
2David SeniorKinmel Bay1614288327185+14220.4411.568.88
3Maria WilliamsBala1614288316183+13319.7511.448.31
4Brian JonesBala1614288325198+12720.3112.387.94
5John CooperKinmel Bay1514193314201+11320.9313.407.53
6David WilliamsLlanrwst B1513287308156+15220.5310.4010.13
7Roger AtkinsonOld Colwyn1613381320186+13420.0011.638.38
8Elizabeth WilliamsBala1513287306177+12920.4011.808.60
9Clive WooffOld Colwyn1312192266169+9720.4613.007.46
10Eddie KingLlandudno B1612475318221+9719.8813.816.06