Birkenhead & Wirral Crown Green Bowling League
Afternoon Section 2017

Click on player name for individual results

Top 10 Division Averages for Afternoon Division 1
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAGG
1* Ken StockerManor Road20182406270+136
2* Brian PinderHarrison Park22175444339+105
3* Bill JonesHarrison Park21165417275+142
4Frank ONeillHeswall RBL18162365228+137
5* Peter HammondHigher Tranmere Vets20164407300+107
6* Brian SomervilleHigher Tranmere Vets22166429339+90
7* John CosgroveTixall20164389305+84
8* Keith WhartonManor Road22166422374+48
9* Ray JonesHeswall RBL19154388262+126
10* Geoff DewhurstHeswall RBL19154369256+113
Top 10 Division Averages for Afternoon Division 2
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAGG
1Peter HolianCammell Laird21183408226+182
2* Roy JonesLever Club22175433296+137
3Ian MitchellHoylake Central & Melrose20164398280+118
4Peter McBridePort Sunlight Village & Works22166408322+86
5* Norman WhiteheadWest Kirby Victoria20155385287+98
6Tony WhittyAlbany19154374291+83
7* Dave EatonThingwall21156389323+66
8* Bob ThomasAlbany21156390332+58
9*b Steve MealorManor Road B18144363251+112
10Mike SmethurstPort Sunlight Village & Works21147394294+100
Top 10 Division Averages for Afternoon Division 3
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAGG
1John MinnisWallasey RBL18171363223+140
2Alan StoreyRoyden Hall17152338227+111
3Jack JonesTixall B18153357257+100
4* Eddie ThomasBromborough Pool18153361276+85
5Gary LewisManor Road C17152343262+81
6Les RichardsWallasey RBL19154353288+65
7Derek MacDonaldWallasey RBL18144338235+103
8Eddie RimmerManor Road C18144343260+83
9* Tommy BrownSea Dog20146392322+70
10Tom BentleyRoyden Hall20137385284+101
Top 10 Division Averages for Afternoon Division 4
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAGG
1Brian SadlerMarine Park Vets18144353221+132
2Joe BrettAlbany B17143347219+128
3Jimmy KearneyBronze16142318192+126
4*b Albert StanleyUpton Victory Hall B17143337226+111
5Bill PrestonCapenhurst C17143333232+101
6Bob PinningNeston14131292198+94
7George DugganBirkenhead Park SC B18135354275+79
8*b Norman FeelyUpton Victory Hall B15123287188+99
9Bob JenkinsHoylake Marine14122269186+83
10Les HobbsNeston16124308270+38
Top 10 Division Averages for Afternoon Division 5
 GamesAggregate
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLostForAgainstAGG
1John LeecePoulton20182418230+188
2Edward SmithGreasby19172382241+141
3Phil SpencerBebington Park17161356182+174
4Ray WhartonSea Dog B20164402243+159
5Robert OConnorGreasby18162358223+135
6David WalkerGreasby18153362215+147
7Lol McCannPoulton18153369232+137
8Philip CurrieBebington Park18153369260+109
9Dave CruickshankSea Dog B18153354257+97
10Terrance RatcliffeGreasby17143332179+153