North Wales Coastal Bowling League 2016

Click on player name for individual results

Top 10 Division Averages for Division A
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Michael PritchardLlanrwst A2221195452249+20320.5511.329.23
2Peter JonesConwy A2120195440294+14620.9514.006.95
3Barry HarrisBeaumaris A2219386450257+19320.4511.688.77
4Ivor JonesRhos Park A2119290417229+18819.8610.908.95
5Chris SlaterColwyn Bay Legion2218482452256+19620.5511.648.91
6John ShortBangor City1918195397247+15020.8913.007.89
7Keith BaileyBeaumaris A2218482430315+11519.5514.325.23
8Gwerydd BucklandBangor City2217577437293+14419.8613.326.55
9Trevor HeathSt Asaph A1916384382265+11720.1113.956.16
10Mark WhiteleyRhos Park A2016480382292+9019.1014.604.50
Top 10 Division Averages for Division B
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Christopher CharltonFron Park21210100441185+25621.008.8112.19
2Geraint BoothLlanfairpg2219386444253+19120.1811.508.68
3Gareth W HughesCraig Y Don2019195419235+18420.9511.759.20
4Keith WilliamsPenmaenmawr A2118386434224+21020.6710.6710.00
5Steffan WilliamsPenmaenmawr A1918195391219+17220.5811.539.05
6J Alan JonesMochdre Park A1917289388235+15320.4212.378.05
7Berwyn WilliamsDyserth2017385407268+13920.3513.406.95
8Neale CharltonFron Park2017385408285+12320.4014.256.15
9Abigail JonesDenbigh A2217577427319+10819.4114.504.91
10Alan JonesDenbigh A2016480413264+14920.6513.207.45
Top 10 Division Averages for Division C
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Brian BegleyBeaumaris B2218482437276+16119.8612.557.32
2Chris JonesPrestatyn Highbury2218482446299+14720.2713.596.68
3John GeraghtyPrestatyn Highbury1817194373202+17120.7211.229.50
4Garth EvansSunny Rhyl1917289391240+15120.5812.637.95
5Clive WooffOld Colwyn2117481400290+11019.0513.815.24
6Phillip John HolmesPrestatyn Highbury2116576419263+15619.9512.527.43
7Anthony RainfordRhuddlan2016480394287+10719.7014.355.35
8Brian RichardsonPrestatyn Highbury2216673423319+10419.2314.504.73
9Stephen HarlandBala2016480404302+10220.2015.105.10
10Steve HanneyHolyhead2216673419359+6019.0516.322.73
Top 10 Division Averages for Division D
 GamesAggregateAverages
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForAgainstAGGForAgainstAgg
1Peter NewellTrefnant1716194351160+19120.659.4111.24
2Aled WynnePen Y Groes1816289362209+15320.1111.618.50
3Jenny HadwinTrefnant1814478359203+15619.9411.288.67
4Peter FawcettGrove Park1814478353246+10719.6113.675.94
5Peter RigbyLlandudno B1714382340252+8820.0014.825.18
6Marc MorrisVardre B1714382323253+7019.0014.884.12
7Brian JonesGrove Park1813572363248+11520.1713.786.39
8David WilliamsLlanrwst B1813572347239+10819.2813.286.00
9John R JonesLlanrwst B1713476326240+8619.1814.125.06
10Mark JonesPen Y Groes1713476330249+8119.4114.654.76