Wrexham Bowling League 2018

Pairs League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

Final Table for Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Gres. Colliery181611763220611439+6221181116.1110
2Esclusham A181530792920951494+6011201136.1110
3Cunliffe A181350693919571568+3891141035.395
4Gres. Village A181260654319091639+270115984.989
5Llay A181080585018451765+80108974.378
6Parciau A18891495917381839-101101923.665
7Brymbo185130456317061933-22799903.054
8Pentre Broughton183150387014701969-49989742.444
9Cunliffe B184140317714572054-59782802.239
10Bradley183150307814822020-53895702.036
Final Table for Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Esclusham B12822413112511069+182113964.858
2Johnstown A12840403212491166+83111974.756
3Llay B12660373511701238-68108874.149
4Aston A12651353711661193-27113814.048
5Plaskynaston12561363612371162+751051014.048
6Bersham12471314111801218-38101963.441
7Ponciau Park12291324010161223-207100703.036
Final Table for Division 3
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Ruabon12102058141395896+4991141186.578
2Chirk12120053191367931+4361221066.477
3Coedpoeth A12660343811351160-2598913.846
4Parciau B12570353711391171-32110803.845
5Coedpoeth B12480324010991261-16293903.340
6Gres. Village B12480264611061293-18796892.834
7Castell Alun12111014589051434-52983681.316