Norley Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Norley Bowling League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
GamesPointsHome TeamAway TeamPointsGames
Mon 3rd Apr Afternoon Section 3
Barnton CC CVBarnton CC A
Rudheath S&SC CVGt Budworth A
Tue 4th Apr Afternoon Section 3
Chetwode ArmsVKingsley A
Goshawk BVWinsford C&C
Hargrave & Huxley AVCastle Park A
High Legh AVTarporley BC A
Wharton RecVLions Over Park A
Tue 4th Apr Afternoon Section 5
Alpraham AVHigh Legh B
Delamere BVMiddlewich RBL B
Kelsall VTigers Head
Kingswood BCVCranford BC
Middlewich C Ch BVMoulton RBL B
Spinner & BergamotVMeadowbank
Tue 4th Apr Afternoon Section 7
Barnton CC BVHelsby CSC C
Davenham Rec DVHazel Pear B
Kingsley BVCuddington C
Lions Over Park BVLions Over Park C
Mere BVBunbury B
Tarporley BC BVHargrave & Huxley B
Thu 6th Apr Afternoon Section 3
Barnton CC AVBarnton CC C
Castle Park AVHargrave & Huxley A
Gt Budworth AVRudheath S&SC C
Kingsley AVChetwode Arms
Lions Over Park AVWharton Rec
Tarporley BC AVHigh Legh A
Winsford C&CVGoshawk B
Thu 6th Apr Afternoon Section 5
Cranford BCVKingswood BC
High Legh BVAlpraham A
MeadowbankVSpinner & Bergamot
Middlewich RBL BVDelamere B
Moulton RBL BVMiddlewich C Ch B
Tigers HeadVKelsall
Thu 6th Apr Afternoon Section 7
Bunbury BVMere B
Cuddington CVKingsley B
Hargrave & Huxley BVTarporley BC B
Hazel Pear BVDavenham Rec D
Helsby CSC CVBarnton CC B
Lions Over Park CVLions Over Park B
Mon 10th Apr Afternoon Section 4
Middlewich C Ch CVOwley Wood Vets
Mon 10th Apr Afternoon Section 5
Davenham Rec CVDelamere B
Mon 10th Apr Afternoon Section 7
Cuddington CVHazel Pear B
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 1
Delamere AVComberbach A
Frodsham Red Lion AVFrodsham Red Lion B
Goshawk AVHalton RBL
Mobberley Victory Hall AVMiddlewich RBL A
Rudheath S&SC AVRudheath S&SC B
Wharton Cons BVWharton Cons A
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 2
Castle S&SC AVCastle S&SC B
Davenham Rec AVDavenham Rec B
Hazel Pear AVNorley A
Helsby CSC AVOverton MH A
Middlewich C Ch AVKnutsford BC
Winnington Park AVHop Pole
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 3
Barnton CC AVTarporley BC A
Castle Park AVWharton Rec
Gt Budworth AVChetwode Arms
High Legh AVHargrave & Huxley A
Kingsley AVRudheath S&SC C
Lions Over Park AVGoshawk B
Winsford C&CVBarnton CC C
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 4
Comberbach BVHelsby CSC B
Crowton VHVPavilions
Cuddington AVMobberley Victory Hall B
Lostock GralamsVBunbury A
Mere AVMoulton RBL A
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 5
Alpraham AVMiddlewich C Ch B
Cranford BCVHigh Legh B
MeadowbankVKingswood BC
Moulton RBL BVKelsall
Tigers HeadVSpinner & Bergamot
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 6
Barrow BCVHartford
Frodsham Cons VGt Budworth B
Norley BVAlpraham B
Overton MH BVCuddington B
Tarvin VillageVCastle Park B
Winnington Park CVWinnington Park B
Tue 11th Apr Afternoon Section 7
Bunbury BVDavenham Rec D
Hargrave & Huxley BVMere B
Helsby CSC CVLions Over Park B
Lions Over Park CVBarnton CC B
Tarporley BC BVKingsley B
Wed 12th Apr Evening Division 5
Alpraham AVAlpraham B
Coppenhall BVSpinner & Bergamot B
Cuddington BVBunbury B
Hartford AVHartford B
Owley Wood DVOwley Wood C
Tarvin BVTarporley B
Wharton Rec BVLostock
Thu 13th Apr Evening Division 5
Alpraham BVAlpraham A
Bunbury BVCuddington B
Hartford BVHartford A
LostockVWharton Rec B
Owley Wood CVOwley Wood D
Spinner & Bergamot BVCoppenhall B
Tarporley BVTarvin B