Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2018

To go to The Mid Shropshire Bowling Le website click Here

Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 1
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Highley A26206019112157345117+6172282139.7251
2St Georges A26197020111157955016+7792352119.5248
3H U S C A26188018912356825256+4262292089.2240
4SJ Bayley A261610017214056385108+5302302048.5220
5Wrock Wood A261610016414855505321+2292281998.2212
6Newport A261412016215054425371+712251947.8204
7Sinclair A261313015715553945421-272132027.5196
8Bowring A261412015315954215440-192181997.5195
9Allscott Heath A261115014416851565526-3702131846.9180
10Trench A26917014516753525416-642191926.6172
11Bylet A261016013617652115521-3102151866.4166
12Madeley C C A26818013018251435628-4852061905.9154
13Donn Wood A26718113118151375572-4352061895.9153
14Bridgnorth A26619110920349695911-9422091734.9128

10 points deducted from St Georges A

Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 2
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Horsehay A2420402097955994311+128824322311.2269
2Stockton A24177018610253194567+7522352089.9237
3Shifnal A24177016112751934838+3552302038.8212
4Broseley A241410015613249554808+1472291848.3198
5Horsehay B241113015413451494993+1562272037.8187
6Bylet B241212014414448774937-602211867.5180
7SJ Bayley B241113014714148844899-152191887.1170
8Sinclair B241212013415449285015-872171947.1170
9Edgmond A241113012915948465087-2412181866.8162
10Charlton A241212012216647765054-2782171816.6158
11Newport B24816012516349205140-2202181926.2149
12Wrock Wood B24717011317545685253-6852121685.6134
13Bowring B2442009219642935405-11121951624.3104

10 points deducted from SJ Bayley B

Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 3
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Allscott Heath B2218401679749134105+80823621110.0221
2Albrighton A2218401679748424108+73423120910.0221
3St Georges B22166016310148744119+7552302139.7214
4Bridgnorth B221210014012445144535-212251868.0176
5Much Wenlock A221111012414045154524-92221897.1157
6Donn Wood B221012013013445674591-242211947.1157
7Trench B221012012414044224607-1852171857.0154
8Madeley CC B22913012314144064641-2352091916.8150
9Shifnal B22913012214243574616-2592161806.8149
10Maddocks A22616011814644004733-3332081926.2136
11Newport C22517010815642614786-5252101785.6123
12Chelmarsh A2281409816640604766-7062121575.5122
Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 4
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Horsehay C20146013710343454051+2942262099.0180
2Worfield A20119013210842383965+2732251998.3165
3H U S C B201010012711341194048+712151977.9157
4Sinclair C20911012911141634095+682251917.8156
5Madeley CC C20128011912141484072+762122037.8155
6Donn Wood C20119012211841214087+342241887.8155
7Allscott Heath C20812012811241474007+1402201957.6152
8Shifnal C20119011912141584024+1342221947.5150
9Wrock Wood C20911010913140314167-1362111926.8136
10Broseley B20812010413638964241-3452151756.4128
11Albrighton B2071309414637954404-6092111695.8115
Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 5
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1St Georges C1815301427439993434+56522821610.4187
2SJ Bayley C1812601278938373493+3442222059.1163
3Charlton B18126011510137433590+1532201968.3149
4Wrock Wood D18108011510138603522+3382212087.6136
5Bowring C189909811836173745-1282131896.9125
6Bylet C18810010111536023747-1452121886.9125
7Bridgnorth C18711010111535583742-1842011946.9125
8Much Wenlock B1881009811835683770-2022221746.8122
9Trench C1851309512135003837-3372071825.9107
10SJ Bayley D1841408812835143918-4042031875.6100

10 points deducted from Wrock Wood D

Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Division 6
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Horsehay D2015501499142473702+5452232029.7194
2Madeley CC D2014601439742503820+4302232039.3185
3Newport D20146013910143043853+4512272049.1181
4Bridgnorth D20128013110941453824+3212171978.4167
5Allscott Heath D20137012711342083915+2932172048.3166
6Highley B20119011912141013922+1792131977.6152
7Edgmond B20911010513538784161-2832011876.6132
8Sinclair D20614011312738784085-2071971906.6131
9Albrighton C20614010713337394208-4692031716.3125
10Shifnal D2071309814237264196-4701941796.0119
11Donn Wood D2031708915135684358-7901881684.998
Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Saturday League
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Sinclair121110722418231298+52515914534.5414
2SJ Bayley121110692718281252+57616014534.0408
3Allscott Heath12750504616781492+18614913129.8357
4Trench12660573916161571+4513813229.2350
5Charlton12480435315271608-8114411126.6319
6Shifnal12291276913251800-47511011121.6259
7Bridgnorth120111187811191895-776979017.3207
Final Coors Mid Shropshire 2018 Table for Division Thursday
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Newport2623211476139623063+89915714733.9881
2Wrock Wood2617631337538713193+67815514332.7850
3Shifnal2618801357337883157+63115114032.2837
4St. Georges2616911297938323174+65815514032.0833
5Elephant and Castle2618621288037613184+57715513431.8826
6Prince of Wales Hotel2617811278137513358+39315513331.5818
7HUSC26151011099936783570+10814713630.0781
8Bowring A26121221139536333411+22214813129.9778
9Sinclair261411110010835113652-14114912128.6743
10Allscott Heath2671818512333223783-46113512126.0677
11Trench2681716913932503877-62713611424.9648
12Madeley2662007613231433879-73612711524.4634
13Bowring B2642206114730023923-92111811222.7589
14Charlton2602604416428284108-12801219620.8540