British Crown Green Ladies Bowling Association 2017
Home

Teams and venues for Sunday 16th July

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet for a printout of the relevent venue

Players in Red are home club players

Section 1
Mid Cheshire Shropshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Kingswood Club Post Code: WA6 6jg
Address: New Pale Road Kingswood Nr Frodsham
Venue: ST GEORGES BC , NUMBER 1 GREEN Post Code: TF2 9LU
Address:CHURCH ROAD ST GEORGES TELFORD
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Sue Worrall
Wharton Cons
Lad 08961LAD 41830Jen Rogers
MEOLE BRACE
 Sally Clee
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 30619Lad22111Jackie Ollier
Castle S&S Club
1
2Rose Walker
Wharton Cons
Lad089 76LAD 46416Gill Chambers
BROSELEY
 Sian Skelton
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 60658Lad22146Viv Raddy
Castle S&S Club
2
3Joan Nicholas
Norley Bowling Club
Lad 08968LAD 1274Jane Archer
MEOLE BRACE
 Sonya Lucas
ST GEORGES
LAD 1158Lad 60304Alisha Marshall
Castle S&S Club
3
4Tamsin Birkett
Wharton Cons
Lad22369LAD 51372Christie Hughes
MEOLE BRACE
 Alison Cotton
MEOLE BRACE
LAD 1151LAD21945Wendy Allen
Barnton C C Club
4
5Jennifer Oultram
Castle S&S Club
Lad 1203654936Sarah Weaver
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
 Natalia Connor
MEOLE BRACE
LAD 60636Lad 11132Annie Jones
Castle S&S Club
5
6Andrea Bell
Owley Wood
Lad29447LAD 66848Molly Sullivan
MEOLE BRACE
 Jodie Rutter
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 54969Lad 21959Kath Johnson
Barnton C C Club
6
7Dawn Nield
Wharton Cons
Lad 5891125085Pauline Grocott
SIR JOHN BAYLEY
 Marg Fray
SIR JOHN BAYLEY
LAD 1042Lad 57967Lisa Downes
Castle S&S Club
7
8Stacey Linegar
Winnington
Lad51781ST 19581Jackie Rutter
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
 Angela Gaut
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 1176Lad09004Lyn Rankin
Norley Bowling Club
8
9Dot Barker
Owley Wood
11030LAD 1419Lisa Neal
OXON
 Jayne Craggs
ALLSCOTT
LAD 47937Lad22144Gill Tench
Wharton Cons
9
10Hazel Williams
Wharton Cons
Lad09434LAD 1233Carleen Doody-millington
HADLEY USC
 Louise Cotton
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 57336Lad08963Pat Newhouse
Norley Bowling Club
10
11Val Dale
Owley Wood
Lad22051LAD 25100Clair Barker
MEOLE BRACE
 Cheryl Caswell
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
43954Lad09172Elaine Garner
Norley Bowling Club
11
12Linda Hough
Norley Bowling Club
Lad09719LAD 1628Tracy Ryan
MEOLE BRACE
 Holly Bishton
WROCKWARDINE WOOD
LAD 46125Lad26972Sarah Johnson
Barnton C C Club
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Cindie Mclean Gill RigdenShirley JonesChristie Hughes Karen BennettPauline WilsonPat KennedyMavis Hodgetts 
 Joan JacksonCarol TaylorWendy JonesEmily Cunningham Selina OatesJayne CraggsStella HoughStella Hough 
           
Section 1
Warwick & Worcester Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Woodbourne Sports Post Code: B94 5LW
Address: The Burrows, Rumbush Lane, Earlswood,
Venue: Golcar Central Liberal Club Post Code: HD7 4BU
Address:Church Street Golcar Huddersfield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Faye Montgomery
Woodbourne Sports
LAD32682LAD 26176Nichole Farrar
Whitkirk B C
 Fern Beaumont
Paddock C & B C
LAD 64160LAD00719Bev Pritchard
King George V
1
2Anne O Loughlin
Hall Green
LAD00275LAD13314Andrea Buckley
New Mill W M B C
 Jacquie Roper
Meltham B C
LAD 13642LAD66072Claire West
Baldwin
2
3Jan Pratley
Selly Park
LAD25381BP03005Viv Abel
Skipton Broughton Rd
 Chloe Ghaffar
Meltham B C
LAD 60406WW10670Steph Witherspoon
The Maggies
3
4Christine Faulkner
Ye Olde Knowle
LAD00478LAD 59443Alexis Lunn-gadd
Ossett Flying Horse B C
 Linda Gledhill
New Mill W M B C
LAD 60578LAD63412Emily Kernick
Baldwin
4
5Kate Fall
Woodbourne Sports
LAD57649LAD 13046Helen Gilroy
Rufford Park B C
 Sophie Brown
Farnley Tyas B C
LAD 62131LAD 56875Natalie Bubb
Romsley & Hunnington
5
6Abby Easthope
Banbury
LAD70849SY 07179Debbie Talbot
New Mill W M B C
 Suzi Ladbrook
Lockwood Cons B C
LAD 22119WW14896Sarah Sterland
The Maggies
6
7Emily Weaver
Ward End Cons
WW59612LAD 36178Lisa Daykin
Thongsbridge C & B C
 Suzanne Howarth
New Mill W M B C
LAD 13720LAD27179Sheena Leek
King George V
7
8Karen Flowers
Hall Green
LAD373LAD49735Debi Davis
Pudsey B C
 Alicia Beaumont
Meltham B C
LAD 56866LAD61346Jayne Bates
Boldmere St Michaels
8
9Jodie Faulkner
Ye Olde Knowle
LAD00974LAD13560Dawn Bray
Ossett Flying Horse B C
 Lorraine Hirst
Linthwaite Hall B C
LAD 63894LAD09177Emma Goode
Triplex
9
10Maggie Pailing
Royal Oak
LAD66074LAD 66026Chloe Hirst
New Mill W M B C
 Dill Harvey
Meltham B C
LAD12532LAD66079Shannon Kernick
Baldwin
10
11Kelly Martin
Baldwin
WW08127LAD57956Karen Hill
Hangin Heaton B C
 Lynda Drury
New Mill W M B C
LAD 44978LAD00546Joan Ingram
Boldmere St Michaels
11
12Kirsty Darling
Triplex
LAD36274LAD26157Mo Chambers
Glasshoughton Welfare B C
 Julie Mallinson
Lockwood Cons B C
LAD13981LAD66073Michelle Chatwin
Hall Green
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Ann WestwoodLiz BuckleyJoanne SpeightKatie Turner Julie BestEleanor BroadleyCath MccombMichelle Meadowcroft 
 Maureen SimpsonJan LoveseyMandy Wilson  Chloe GhaffarJacquie RoperTracey BakerKathryn Williets 
      Karen Whitefoot Anne Fisher  
Section 2
Wales North Lancs & Fylde
Print
Sheet
Venue: Abergele Post Code: LL22 7SH
Address: Water Street, Abergele
Venue: Victoria B.C. Post Code: PR1 8JP
Address:Woodsgreen, South Meadow Lane, Preston
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Miriam Forder
Rhos Park
LAD 56464LAD 17747Julie Holcroft
Blackpool Subs B.C.
 Debbie Watters
Victoria B.C.
MISCO 02825WL 02134Viv Roberts
Sychdyn
1
2Katelyn Morgan-rowlands
Esclusham
LAD 66312LAD 32387Lilian Beck
Victoria B.C.
 Margaret Warburton
Norbreck B.C.
LAD 42436WL 15956Rachel Hawker
Sychdyn
2
3Olwen Edwards
Eirias Park
LAD 50073MISCO 00424Linda Traynor
Acregate Labour Club
 Liz Bennett
Penwortham Sports B.C.
LAD 27133WL 14048Ashley Zepeda
Nercwys
3
4Sue Dace
St Asaph
LAD 41738LAD 30080Katie Wilson
Woodplumpton & District B
 Kath Watkinson
Tarleton B.C.
LAD 14610LAD 60793Claire Over
Llay
4
5Haylea Carpenter
Abergele
LAD20220LAD07238Michelle Anderton
Eagle & Child
 Andrea Padgeon
Kirkham Conservative Club
LAD 06188WL 02526Chris Hey
Sychdyn
5
6Val Beaumont
Trefnant
LAD 52835LAD 03876Wendy Walton
Victoria B.C.
 Joan Jolly
Acregate Labour Club
LAD 05967LADJenny Hadwin
Trefnant
6
7Bev Taylor
Highbury
LAD55230LAD 62464Andrea Holt
Mythrop B.C.
 Sue Kayley
Blackpool Subs B.C.
LAD31147LAD 47715Aileen Coleman
Oakenholt
7
8Gemma Buxton
Esclusham
LAD 65217LAD 35617Clair Russell
Colne Cricket Club
 Pat Conchie
Blackpool Subs B.C.
LAD 31142LAD 62744Linda Kirkham
Coed Talon
8
9Marilyn Lea
Eirias Park
LAD65656LAD 46386Joan France
Acregate Labour Club
 Sylvia Bentham
Tarleton B.C.
LAD 11221CH 11193Dawn Mcdougall
Sychdyn
9
10Kelsey Morgan-rowlands
Esclusham
LAD 66313MISCO 00339Kath Garnett
Acregate Labour Club
 Wendy Harris
Victoria B.C.
LAD 27780WL 03094Sue Vayro
Eirias Park
10
11Jane Bowler
Conwy
WL 14633MISCO 00419Angela Lea
Acregate Labour Club
 Carol Dawson
Fulwood Conservative Club
LAD 49842LAD 60101Kelly Richardson
Johnstown
11
12Jackie Ollerton
Eirias Park
LAD 03237LAD 46387Catherine Lockwood
Deepdale Labour Club
 Sarah Varley
Fulwood Conservative Club
LAD 44631WSSarah Nicholas
Gresford Colliery
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Kay NewellJackie OllertonWendy WaltonAngela Lea Pat ConchieSylvia KayleyLesley WilliamsBelinda Lloyd 
 Catherine RogersHanna Williams-jonesBarbara Danson  June Patmore Sandra SalisburyTracey Over 
           
Section 2
Greater Manchester South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: RAVINE BOWLING CLUB Post Code: WN5 9HF
Address: 17 BELLE VUE STREET WIGAN
Venue: Woodlands Park Bowling Cl Post Code: DN6 7RA
Address:Great North Road, Woodlands, Doncaster
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Sue Berry
WINTON SOCIAL
LAD12495SY5456Donna Stancliffe
Westfield Park
 Jackie Fraser
Armthorpe
SY11829LAD51058Eileen Dawson
DELPH CKT
1
2Betty Foster
HOLT ARMS
LAD62401SY3639Linda Hawksworth
Richmond Park
 Jennifer Wilby
Richmond Park
SY7499LAD11501Karen Houlston
DELPH CKT
2
3Margaret Shaw
GARSWOOD HALL
LAD10616SY12035Anna Wilson
Bradfield
 Shirley Darnill
West Melton Bowling Club
SY1894LAD11098Joan Horton
DIGGLE.B.C
3
4Sue Swindells
IRLAM STEEL
LAD31462SY12203Linda Rowland
Bradfield
 Sarah Fox
Woodlands Park Bowling Cl
SY2447LAD11328Janelle Pertoldi
ROYTON CKT
4
5Lynne Hankey
ST MICHAELS
LAD10737SY16842Tracey Mcdermott
Dodworth Bowling Club
 Margaret Smith
Bawtry
SY6207LAD63030Jane King
COALSHAW PARK
5
6Margaret Cowburn
ASHTON REC
LAD61010SY12679Yvonne Hamilton
Meersbrook Bowling Club
 Michelle Bowley
Yorkshire Main
1694957960Sarah Vincent
GRAPES
6
7Eileen Glover
BISPHAM HALL
LAD12211SY0849Janet Bisatt
Bradfield
 Helen Charlotte
Woodlands Park Bowling Cl
LAD55865LAD54463Janet Taylor
DOBCROSS B CLUB
7
8Moreen Price
ST MICHAELS
LS147SY5821Lisa Brownell
Colley Park
 Katie Morgan
Westfield Park
SY9836LAD10352Ann Burgess
COALSHAW PARK
8
9Pat Roscoe
ST MICHAELS
LAD26679SY3735Susan Hill
Meersbrook Bowling Club
 Hilary Bennett
Yorkshire Main
SY00520LAD11403Christine Kewley
SPRINGBANK B.C
9
10Susan Schmechel
ST JUDES
LAD11625SY00047Andrea Ainley
Meersbrook Bowling Club
 Kerry Brown
Meersbrook Bowling Club
SY14000LAD31355Karen Hughes
SPRINGBANK B.C
10
11Janet Walker
ST JUDES
LAD51056SY2755Jayne Gough
Bradfield
 Debbie Farmer
Whiteley Woods
SY9141LAD11082Rachel Fish
DELPH CKT
11
12Louise Ollerton
BISPHAM HALL
LAD53666SY11160Jayne Hamilton
Bradfield
 Melanie Saville-fearn
Richmond Park
SY14240LAD56321Sophie Rigney
SPRINGBANK B.C
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Lynn BennettMargaret CowburnRachel BarberDenise Renkel Rachel SneddonNatasha JacksonJune Taylor  
 Dilys JacksonDoreen SmithMargo SinclairElizabeth Burkhill Amy CharlotteBeverly Shannon   
 Janet Walker Danielle Miles   Elizabeth Hall    
Section 3
Cumbria Lancashire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Co-op Post Code: LA14 4JS
Address: Dane Avenue, Barrow in Furness
Venue: Tarleton Bowling & Social Post Code: PR4 6UY
Address:Sutton Lane, Tarleton, Preston
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Caroline Bushell
Lindal in Furness
LAD33076LAD14916Lisa Kerford
Thomas Street B C
 Sharon Jenkins
Banks St Stephens
LAD14767LAD50754Jane Glaister
Windermere
1
2Marian Alexander
Dalton Ladies
LAD26857LAD15316Mavis Hancock
Towneley
 Kath Dagger
Penwortham Sports
LAD15246NL11297Diane Harrison
Kings Arms Hale
2
3Thelma Mcbratney
Ulverston Cons
LAD18016LAD31089Julie Sharpe
Penwortham Sports
 Bev Sumner
Mere Brow
LAD50875LAD60807Ann Anderson
Lindale
3
4Glenis Mcdonald
King Alfred
LAD58983LAD69161Adele Chadwick
Delemere Park
 Lynn Higson
Hollywood Road
LAD11144LAD18052Nina Waite
Subscription
4
5Wendy Holmes
King Alfred
LAD18189LAD36549Sue Ainscough
Horwich RMI
 Denise Bright
Penwortham Sports
LAD29177LAD35222Margaret Leech
Crosthwaite
5
6Lorna Rigg
Lindal in Furness
LAD50717LAD41357Dawn Elwell
Errwood
 Barbara Dootson
Leigh Bowling Club
LAD42639LAD63694Pam Newall
Subscription
6
7Emma Wakefield
Coop
LAD64312LAD42606Suzanne Jankowski
Tottington Cons. Club
 Phyllis Greenwood
Hurlston Hall
LAD13261LAD14462Isobel Williamson
Subscription
7
8Pam Charnley
North Scale
LAD31950LAD67979Heidi Sutton
High Bank B C
 Tina Walmsley
Ainsdale
LAD2305LAD50768Laraine Keating
Lindale
8
9Julie Creighton
Lindal in Furness
LAD47037LAD44803Sara Mainwaring
Norden Bowling & Sports C
 Gwen Clark
Ainsdale
LAD14663LAD35233Joyce Foxcroft
Kings Arms Hale
9
10Marion Woods
Hawcoat Park
LAD63138LAD15236Mary Wrench
Didsbury Ladies
 Josie Smith
Whitefield Bowling Club
LAD15511LAD11397Christine Ainscough
Levens
10
11Jessica Wernham
Lindal in Furness
LAD50292LAD29200Lynne Rimmer
New Street
 Dawn Benn
Stalmine B C
NLF15031NL06037Gill Simm
Warton
11
12Emma Thornton
King Alfred
LAD47020LAD32680Jackie Owen
Hollinhurst
 Alma Cornthwaite
Penwortham Sports
LAD17004LAD60140Gillian Balderstone
Allithwaite
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Sandra RiggKaren MacpakeGill SuttonSue Tuffy Jean BeaumontAndoreen StewartViolet DennisonDenise Noble 
 Mary Smith Trish Russell  Janice Norman Marjory Park  
Section 3
Burton & district North Midlands
Print
Sheet
Venue: Newhall Social Club Post Code: DE11 0HT
Address: High street, Newhall, Swadlincote
Venue: Coundon, Bottom Post Code: CV6 1GP
Address:Shorncliffe Road, Coundon, Coventry
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Mary Mousley
Swadlincote Catholic Club
LAD 03875LAD 04818Marggie Barnes
Stoke Coventry
 Gillian Greenbank
MSA
LAD 4506LAD04159Wendy Jackson
Stretton Bowls Club
1
2Lynn Wilkins
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 03386LAD 36415Angela Jones
Dunlop
 Frances Folliard
Dunlop
LAD 57326LAD04360Lin Baghurst
Stretton Bowls Club
2
3Victoria Mosley
Etwall Bowls Club
LAD 51880LAD 4833Joyce Thompson
Coundon
 Carol Blakey
Coundon
LAD 20929LAD 58427Colleen Chittenden
Barton Bowls Club
3
4Michelle Lawton
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 03700LAD 4665Janet Edgington
Coundon
 Lynn Wood
Kenilworth
LAD 4601LAD31859Hannah Mcdonald
Rolleston Club
4
5Rita Blood
Stretton Anglesey
LAD 01582LAD29410Sharon Masters
Alvis
 Emilie Jones
Old Coventrians
LAD 44285LAD 04148Tracey Mosley
Etwall Bowls Club
5
6Cheryl Fowkes
Woodville New Inn
LAD 30419LAD 55718Debbie Welland
Dunlop
 Sarah Burton
Potters Green
LAD 51311LAD 21261Helen Jackson
Stretton Bowls Club
6
7Yvonne Sweet
Stretton Bowls Club
LAD 03912LAD 4572Liz Roberts
Kenilworth
 Rebecca Taylor
MSA
LAD 58216LAD 31760Pauline Jarvis
Washlands Sports Club
7
8Connie Wain
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 31753LAD 4703Julie Hallam
Coundon
 Ros Taylor
MSA
LAD 4501LAD 44437Lisa Hartley
Stretton Bowls Club
8
9Jackie Draper
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 31754LAD 4818Josie Shepherd
Dunlop
 Lyn Clarke
Kenilworth
LAD 4570LAD04124Linda Wheeldon
Rolleston Club
9
10Barbara Lowe
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 03814LAD 4578Karen Healy
Lime Tree Park
 Lesley Shaw
Dunlop
LAD 20785LAD04202Janet Needham
Rolleston Club
10
11Anita Mansfield
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 03680LAD 4666Jackie Burdett
Coundon
 Jenny Adams
Coundon
LAD 4662LAD 41966Karen Worsey
Stretton Bowls Club
11
12Jane Hudson
Washlands Sports Club
LAD 03433LAD 4564Carol Verdon
Kenilworth
 Elizabeth Wooding
MSA
LAD 4510LAD18467Sharon Tatem
Stretton Bowls Club
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Jackie SweetMarie WorthingtonJan EllisAideen Perry Lorna WestlakePamela HarrisonBarbara HarrisonJulie Dawber 
 Harriet NettelShelley Brennan   Patricia PyeAnn Pithers   
           
Section 4
Staffordshire North Warwickshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Wolstanton Park Post Code: ST5 0JE
Address: Moreton Parade, Wolstanton, Newcastle under Lyme
Venue: Bedworth Bowling Club , No 2 Post Code: CV12 0BP
Address:Smarts Road, Bedworth
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Beth Ball
Birches Head Hotel
53042LAD 65550Charlotte Perry
Attleborough Sports Club
 Helen Harrigan
Dunlop
LAD 2058907158Jackie Laverty
Clough Hall
1
2Joan Lewis
Oakhill Bowling Club
03051LAD 67687Tina Pettitt
Dunlop
 Yvonne Painter
Attleborough Sports Club
LAD 2053933015Carol Matthews
Dilhorne
2
3Julia Edge
Oakhill Bowling Club
LAD57321LAD 65553Doris Campion
Dunlop
 Christine Davies
Dunlop
LAD 2056653067Leanne Burgess
Dilhorne
3
4Jane Dumigan
Wolstanton Park
49168LAD 58211Kate Curry
Windmill Sports Club
 Kath French
Bedworth Bowling Club
LAD 2057451580Sue Mumford
Clough Hall
4
5Pat Shenton
Bucknall Bowling and Recreation Club
53066LAD 67438Charlotte Biddle
Atherstone Cons
 Amy Evans
Dunlop
LAD 4521502866Sue Wright
Dilhorne
5
6Janet Hargreaves
Birches Head Hotel
51581LAD 20645Vicki Fryer
Haunchwood S & SC
 Wendy Smart
Dunlop
LAD 5687855650Amber Adams
Clough Hall
6
7Judith Gosnell
Oakhill Bowling Club
03153LAD 20755Lynn Harrie
Atherstone Grove S & SC
 Kirsty Ford
Weddington Sports Club
LAD 5450555555Rachel Jackson
Birches Head Hotel
7
8Carol Steele
Oakhill Bowling Club
03190LAD 59666Donna Aiello
Windmill Sports Club
 Grace Davies
Dunlop
LAD 4923002864Helen Large
Dilhorne
8
9Maria Rees
Birches Head Hotel
03792LAD 20574Catherine Stevens
Newdigate Social
 Louise Hamilton
Bedworth Bowling Club
LAD 2099233022Paulette Wheeldon
Clough Hall
9
10Marie Stretch
Milton Recs Bowling Club
03057LAD 20562Pat Moore
Newdigate Social
 Sonia Robson
Bedworth Ex-Service Club
LAD 2059803104Elizabeth Wright
Milton Recs Bowling Club
10
11Liz Rowley
Barlaston Plume of Feathe
02849LAD 20567Alyson Evans
Dunlop
 Kate Williams
Weddington Sports Club
LAD 6167953002Julie Burgess
Clough Hall
11
12Gill Welsh
Clough Hall
27693LAD 20706Vicki Buckley
Stockingford AA
 Amanda Morris
Haunchwood S & SC
LAD 4172103108Janet Salmon
Dilhorne
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Norma BowersJane DumiganLorna PerryKirsty Farndon Joyce MurphyCarol RichardsChris AdamsMaureen Procter 
 Margaret PerkinLinda Tweats        
           
Section 4
North Derbyshire Dudley & District
Print
Sheet
Venue: CHAPEL PARK Post Code: SK23 0LP
Address: ROWTON GRANGE ROAD, CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
Venue: Cradley Heath Libs Post Code: B64 5HU
Address:60 Upper High Street, Cradley Heath
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Mary Timmins
CHAPEL PARK
LAD 18599WW01997Susan Pugh
Royal Oak
 Katy Lang
Royal Oak
LAD05160LAD 18405Diane Harrison
YOULGRAVE
1
2Darlene Walker
FAIRFIELD
LAD 51433LAD05113Pauline Mutimer
Coombs Wood
 Karen Williamson
Rowley Labour
LAD40807LAD 30785Dawn Clipston
SOUTH NORMANTON
2
3Ann Hawker
FAIRFIELD
LAD 18469LAD05154Gemma Davies
Laurels
 Ellen O'neill
The Bell
LAD70245DY11161Jean Davies
STAVELY KING GEORGE
3
4Janet Phillips
FAIRFIELD
LAD 18466LAD59733Jane Gritton
Glasscutters
 Brenda Fletcher
Dudley Dell
LAD05087LAD 53489Ann Linguard
CALOW
4
5Adele Burton
WHALEY BRIDGE
LAD 43276LAD35090Julie Bailey
The Bell
 Jenny Mason
Harborne
WW10080LAD 56097Kellie Hill
EASTWOOD PARK
5
6Pam Nixon
HIGH LANE
LAD 49891LAD01564Lynn Morgan
Glasscutters
 Julie Bullock
Glasscutters
WW11117LAD 18492Angela West
EASTWOOD PARK
6
7Lesley Welling
PEAK DALE
LAD 51423LAD56156Debbie Tudor
Sedgley Ex
 Wendy Cowling
The Bell
LAD66064LAD 31012Naomi Bennett
BOLSOVER CASTLE
7
8Shirley Smith
RAMS HEAD HOTEL
LAD 61209LAD27252Brenda Viney
Woodman Saltwells
 Sue Cooper
Woodman Saltwells
LAD66047LAD 35465Tracy Hill
EASTWOOD PARK
8
9Clare Shaw
BUXTON PARK
LAD 18451LAD05111Pat Dobson
Glasscutters
 Sandra Baillie
Woodman Saltwells
WW02138LAD 50049Anne Goddard
EASTWOOD PARK
9
10Emma Mosley
FAIRFIELD
LAD 51438WW02000Karen Rolls
M&B Portland Road
 Leanne Attwood
Rowley Labour
LAD41528LAD 33197Jeanette Briddon
CALOW
10
11Janice Wilson
WHALEY BRIDGE
LAD 43029LAD66042June Willey
Coombs Wood
 Helen Williams
Broomfield
LAD70223LAD 59076Julie Bonnar
CALOW
11
12Caroline Durkin
FAIRFIELD
LAD 56368LAD65034Fran Healey
The Bell
 Joanne Webster
Laurels
LAD12259LAD 45705Vicky Walton
CALOW
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Adele BurtonLinda KayPat DobsonMaggie Hulme Joan BillinghamJill HaytorVicky WaltonAnn Linguard 
 Jean SimpsonCarole Mone   Pauline Jones Karen Hodgkinson  
           
Presidents
North Shropshire Merseyside
Print
Sheet
Venue: A.W.C, Big Post Code: SY13 1BQ
Address: Castle Hill, Whitchurch
Venue: West Kirby BC Post Code: CH48 0RP
Address:Ashton Park, Church Road, West Kirby, Wirral,
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Claire Watkins
Wem Sports
LAD2184LAD10470Ruth Christian
Liscard BC
 Susan Lewis
West Kirby BC
LAD60347LAD50224Donna Bennett
Malpas Sports
1
2Jane Peak
Malpas Sports
LAD2104LAD 52908Nikki Gilmore
New Brighton BC
 Barbara Mcburney
New Brighton BC
LAD10042LAD2171Mo Corley
Wem USC
2
3Janice Broad
Whitchurch & District
LAD2527LAD36580Joyce Stead
Pensby BC
 Lynsey Gorman
New Brighton Cricket and Bowls Club
LAD36595LAD2443Anne Speake
Wem Sports
3
4Olive Pass
Wrenbury
LAD54943LAD52888Margaret Lewis
Harrison Park BC
 Samantha Stanley
Hoylake Central and Melrose
LAD34130LAD2482Pat Davies
Wem Sports
4
5Tracy Harding
Wem Albion
LAD2165LAD50424Gill Sheen
Pensby BC
 Margaret Browning
Hoylake Central and Melrose
LAD10008LAD2163Colleen Harding
Wem Albion
5
6Isobel Jones
Bridgewater
LAD2090LAD36746Margaret Vickers
Manor Road BC
 Ann Turner
Manor Road BC
LAD25217LAD30259Gaynor Smith
Malpas Sports
6
7Sheila Lloyd
Malpas Sports
LAD5022366591Cathy Doherty
Tranmere BC
 Maureen Saville
New Brighton BC
LAD10425LAD43104Wendy France
Hodnet
7
8Irene Bloor
Victoria
LAD227869444Sue Nugent
Hoylake Central and Melrose
 Karen Smith
Tranmere BC
LAD10208LAD50249Sue Palin
Hodnet
8
9Amanda Hare
Joules Market Drayton
LAD68422LAD10225Carole Dunne
Manor Road BC
 Naureen Bunting
New Brighton BC
LAD10041LAD58064Clare Hughes
Chester Road
9
10Paula Healey
Malpas Sports
LAD32335LAD55667Lee Eccles
New Brighton Cricket and Bowls Club
 Jean Clark
Tranmere BC
LAD32133LAD2082Jill Edge
Malpas
10
11Sophie Saywell
Hanmer
LAD57363LAD09949Glynis Lomax
Tranmere BC
 Gaynor Greenfield
Tranmere BC
LAD 09908LAD2168Janet Powell
Wem Albion
11
12Tracy Wraight
A.W.C
LAD20413LAD60365Linda Howard
Harrison Park BC
 Anita Richardson
Hoylake Central and Melrose
LAD55343LAD43953Helen Crocker
Cheswardine
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Christine SayersDiana FosterAnn BrownKath Davies Gerda EvansJoan JonesAnn OwenSue Mottershead 
 Tina Ralph Tania GilfoyleMaureen Percival Sue Wynne    
   Joan Walker       
Presidents
Cheshire South Staffordshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Packhorse S & B C Post Code: SK10 3AU
Address: 2 Abbey Road, Macclesfield, Cheshire
Venue: Short Heath Liberal B.C. Post Code: WV12 5PG
Address:Bloxwich Road North Short Heath Willenhall West Midlands
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Sylvia Buckley
The RailwayInn
LAD 09356LAD59273Tracy Witton
Willenhall Nordley
 Jordan Picken
M&B Cheslyn Hay B.C.
LAD53319LAD 09187Val Young
Grange B C
1
2Jean Wanbon
St Oswalds B C
LAD 31981LAD44220Mandy Jones
Willenhall Nordley
 Vicky Cooper
Wombourne B.C
LAD57606LAD 08768Charlotte Hough
Alford Hall B C
2
3Helen Downes
Bollington B C
LAD 08126LAD58729Rebecca Corbett
Fordhouses BC
 Misha Gittings
Short Heath Liberal B.C.
LAD50837LAD 07781Lesley Smith
Grange B C
3
4Doris Cargill
Grange B C
LAD 07324lad 61071Alison Beamond
Windmill B.C.
 Becky Perry
Pennfields B.C
WW12972LAD 07576Maureen Reardon
Grange B C
4
5Carol Gunter
Altrincham Borough
LAD 08014LAD61089Sara Clayton
Willenhall Nordley
 Penny Brown
Rugeley Progressive WMC
LAD19900LAD 8774Sue Barratt
Navigation B C
5
6Joan Moran
Norths
LAD 56259LAD67511Lauren Smith
Rugeley Progressive WMC
 Faye Britton
Amery B.C
LAD63213LAD 07599Julie Chapman
Eagle Sports B C
6
7Irene Reardon
St Oswalds B C
LAD 07750lad 70246Elle Bowen
greets green
 Julie Dace
M&B Cheslyn Hay B.C.
LAD25373LAD 07753Glenda Carroll
St Oswalds B C
7
8Denise Conliffe
Navigation B C
LAD 12369LAD19672Rona Jenkinson
Amasal B.C
 Jacky Phillips
Wombourne B.C
LAD60415LAD 36481Sylvia Bradbury
Riddings Park B C
8
9Myriam Norman
Wilmslow Cons
LAD 10571LAD 70279Lisa Taylor
ecc
 Sally Evans
Rugeley Progressive WMC
LAD19861LAD 53144Sue Bellamy
Mere B C
9
10Paula Cooper
Parkside B C
LAD 08058LAD22567Vikki Wilson
Rugeley Progressive WMC
 Hayley Scott
Bloxwich Stafford Road
LAD59319LAD 22330Emma Earlam
Castle Private S&C Club
10
11Kath Bailey
Poynton B C
LAD 40244LAD59290Melanie Joinson
Willenhall Nordley
 Becki Peach
Amery B.C
LAD50777LAD 51156Kathryn Gee
Eagle Sports B C
11
12Carole Nicklin
Parkside B C
LAD 09764LAD42057Helen Skidmore
Penkridge B.C
 Aimee Allcock
Short Heath Liberal B.C.
LAD53367LAD 07774Karen Galvin
Alford Hall B C
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Claire FrangletonViv Hampton   Faye BrittonTina BrittonMaureen ReardonYvette Gregory 
 Chris BatesLesley Fennell     Val Young  
 Rhona Mason