British Crown Green Ladies Bowling Association 2018

These are the players and results for Sun 17th Jun

If the results are entered as the matches are played they will be updated below

Section 1
PosNorth ShropshireForAgCumbriaCumbriaForAgNorth ShropshirePos
1Donna Bennett1521Caroline BushellJane Glaister219Kerry Dance1
2Claire Watkins219Marian AlexanderAudrey Silvester1921Gaynor Smith2
3Janice Broad2110Glenis McDonaldAnn Anderson217Pat Davies3
4Colleen Harding2114Julie CreightonThelma McBratney2118Mo Corley4
5Rachel Hotchkiss1721Wendy HolmesDoreen Robinson219Wendy France5
6Sophie Saywell1821Sandra RiggLaraine Keating2114Molly Harris6
7Isobel Jones1421Elaine RylandDenise Noble1921Irene Bloor7
8Angela Heath1521Barbara LowIsobel Williamson1221Clare Hughes8
9Sheila Lloyd216Lorna RiggMargaret Leech1921Susie Lawson9
10Paula Healey2110Marion WoodsChristine Ainscough1721Jill Edge10
11Amanda Hare218Brenda GillenGillian Balderstone213Jane Peak11
12Olive Pass1721Emma ThorntonViolet Dennison1821Joan Groom12
 Won 6222183Won 6Won 6230186Won 6 
 Points 408413Points 2     
Section 1
PosCheshireForAgStaffordshireStaffordshireForAgCheshirePos
1Kath Bailey1321Leanne BurgessJanet Hargreaves217Lesley Fennell1
2Emma Earlam2120Jackie LavertyDawn Parkes2116Jean Wanbon2
3Katie Harrop2111Sue MumfordBev Johnson1421Viv Hampton3
4Doris Cargill2116Maria ReesJulia Edge2117Lesley Smith4
5Glenda Carroll821Sue WrightRachel Jackson2113Sue Barratt5
6Carol Gunter1321Patsy AllenJudith Gosnell1021Eileen Hall6
7Beth Kemp2116Paulette WheeldonSheila Jones1621Dawn Hayes7
8Denise Conliffe1321Carol MatthewsPat Shenton921Paula Blackburn-wood8
9Elaine Berry2115Elizabeth WrightJane Cooper1121Irene Reardon9
10Sue Bellamy1521Laura HallsworthCarol Steele218Val Young10
11Helen Downes2117Julie BurgessMarie Stretch1221Sylvia Bradbury11
12Sylvia Buckley1221Joan LewisLiz Rowley2110Julie Chapman12
 Won 6200221Won 6Won 6198197Won 6 
 Points 397419Points 2     
Section 2
PosWarwick & WorcesterForAgSouth StaffordshireSouth StaffordshireForAgWarwick & WorcesterPos
1Anne O Loughlin2116Rebecca CorbettSally Evans1721Emily Kernick1
2Christine Faulkner621Becky PerryMisha Gittings2115Jayne Bates2
3Claire West217Hayley ScottPenny Brown821Emily Weaver3
4Faye Montgomery215Jessica HurstTracy Witton2118Katy Lang4
5Jan Pratley219Vi LimbertRona Jenkinson2119Megan Earlis5
6Sarah Sterland218Faye BrittonJulie Dace2111Karen Weaver6
7Karen Flowers1921Nicky SpittleLauren Smith1521Tracey Baker7
8Kathryn Williets921Jackie GrangerLisa Taylor1521Emma Goode8
9Kate Fall2117Jacky PhillipsJordan Picken1721Abby Easthope9
10Steph Witherspoon219Vicky CooperVikki Wilson217Bev Pritchard10
11Maggie Pailing215Melanie JoinsonHeather Rowe2120Michelle Chatwin11
12Kelly Martin2116Helen SkidmoreAimee Allcock1621Shannon Kernick12
 Won 9223155Won 3Won 6214216Won 6 
 Points 2439369Points      
Section 2
PosGreater ManchesterForAgNorth DerbyshireNorth DerbyshireForAgGreater ManchesterPos
1EILEEN DAWSON1621DARLENE WALKERGEORGIA SIMPSON2118MARGARET DEWHURST1
2JANET TAYLOR1621JOAN MORANDAWN CLIPSTON2110LYNNE HANKEY2
3DIANE FISH1021LESLEY WELLINGANN LINGUARD2021MARGARET COWBURN3
4JANELLE PERTOLDI1421JANET PHILLIPSMANDY WILKS2117SHEILA SPEED4
5JUNE TAYLOR1321SHIRLEY SMITHJEAN DAVIES216JANET WALKER5
6SARAH VINCENT2116ANNA BURTONMICHELLE LOVIE219AMANDA RIDLEY6
7JOAN HORTON1821EMMA MOSLEYANNE GODDARD1021VANESSA McEGAN7
8ANN BURGESS2119ANN HAWKERTRACY HILL1021PAT ROSCOE8
9KAREN HOULSTON1521ADELE BURTONKELLIE HILL214MOREEN PRICE9
10SOPHIE RIGNEY2119MARY TIMMINSNAOMI BENNETT1321LOUISE OLLERTON10
11KAREN HUGHES2120CAROLINE DURKINJEANETTE BRIDDON2111SUSAN SCHMECHEL11
12RACHEL FISH1321JANICE WILSONJULIE BONNAR2120CATH WALL12
 Won 4199242Won 8Won 8221179Won 4 
 Points 378463Points 2     
Section 3
PosYorkshireForAgBurton & districtBurton & districtForAgYorkshirePos
1Fern Beaumont2112Lin BaghurstMary Mousley1121Alexis Lunn-Gadd1
2Karen Gant2021Victoria MosleyRita Blood1621Helen Gilroy2
3Linda Gledhill214Lynn WilkinsWendy Jackson2111Karen Hill3
4Marie Lockwood321Michelle LawtonYvonne Sweet1021Nichole Farrar4
5Alicia Beaumont2115Colleen ChittendenBarbara Harrison2116Katy Atkinson5
6Sophie Brown2113Kerry LeesMarie Worthington1321Viv Abel6
7Chloe Hirst2117Jackie DraperConnie Wain2114Lisa Daykin7
8Dill Harvey1721Helen JacksonDebra Stallard521Debbie Talbot8
9Lynda Drury2115Sharon TatemPauline Jarvis1421Suzy Ladbrooke9
10Chloe Ghaffar2114Linda WheeldonAnita Mansfield1921Andrea Buckley10
11Jacquie Haigh1221Karen WorseyBarbara Lowe2119Mandy Wilson11
12Julie Mallinson2118Tracey MosleyJane Hudson2118Sharon Gadd12
 Won 8220192Won 4Won 5193225Won 7 
 Points 2445385Points      
Section 3
PosNorth Lancs & FyldeForAgMerseysideMerseysideForAgNorth Lancs & FyldePos
1Julie Holcroft2120Barbara McBurneySamantha Stanley1821Carol Dawson1
2Debbie Watters2112Margaret LewisTania Gilfoyle219Wendy Harris2
3Liz Bennett2113Margaret VickersNaureen Bunting921Andrea Holt3
4Sylvia Kayley216Maureen SavilleNikki Gilmore2118Alison Brown4
5Julie Beesley219Hazel MorganAnn Turner821Clair Russell5
6Sheila Todhunter1421Gill SheenRuth Christian1721Michelle Anderton6
7Pat Conchie1921Gerda EvansMaureen Percival1221Andrea Padgeon7
8Jennifer Iddon1221Jean ClarkJoan Jones1221Joan France8
9Lilian Beck216Sue NugentGlynis Lomax821Barbara Danson9
10Katie Wilson1121Kath DaviesJoyce Stead921Kath Watkinson10
11Sue Phillips1421Linda HowardGaynor Greenfield1421Kath Garnett11
12Margaret Warburton1821Sue WynneKaren Smith2120Wendy Walton12
 Won 6214192Won 6Won 3170236Won 9 
 Points 2450362Points      
Section 4
PosShropshireForAgNorth MidlandsNorth MidlandsForAgShropshirePos
1SIAN SKELTON2114Marggie BarnesGillian Greenbank218JEN ROGERS1
2SONYA LUCAS215Josie ShepherdCarol Blakey2118HELEN CLEE2
3LOUISE COTTON2118Angela JonesDebbie Cross1621SARAH WEAVER3
4ALISON COTTON2120Ann RutterJenny Adams215CHRISTIE HUGHES4
5GILL CHAMBERS2113Linda HarpinSarah Burton2119MARG FRAY5
6ANGELA GAUT2113Debbie WellandRos Taylor2115JANE ARCHER6
7NATALIA CONNOR2117Liz RobertsRebecca Taylor2118MOLLY SULLIVAN7
8SOPHIE MEREDITH2118Veronica HensonFrances Folliard2120WENDY JONES8
9JODIE RUTTER2110Janet EdgingtonLynn Wood219EMILY CUNNINGHAM9
10JAYNE CRAGGS215Jackie BurdettLyn Clarke2120HELEN MARTIN10
11CHERYL CASWELL2110Julie HallamLesley Shaw2117CARLEEN DOODY-MILLINGTON11
12HOLLY BISHTON2113Carol VerdonElizabeth Wooding218TRACY RYAN12
 Won 12252156WonWon 11247178Won 1 
 Points 2430403Points      
Section 4
PosSouth YorkshireForAgNorth WarwickshireNorth WarwickshireForAgSouth YorkshirePos
1Debbie Whitworth2114Yvonne PainterAlyson Evans2117Jackie Fraser1
2Anna Wilson1121Kath FrenchWendy Smart2114Jennifer Wilby2
3Linda Hawksworth2110Kate CurryKirsty Ford2119Natasha Jackson3
4Linda Rowland2021Liz BuckleyChristine Davies2119Jean Winchcombe4
5Elizabeth Burkhill2110Amy PriceJodie Dewis821Rachel Barber5
6Danielle Miles 219Sue LinsteadLynn Harrie2112Tracey McDermott6
7Janet Bisatt2114Carol RichardsSarah Richards2114Helen Charlotte7
8Shirley Acton2114Vicki BuckleyGrace Davies2115Lisa Brownell8
9Andrea Ainley2113Amy EvansSonia Robson1321Rachel Eyre9
10Jayne Gough1321Amanda MorrisVicki Fryer1821Donna Stancliffe10
11Melanie Saville-Fearn2115Donna AielloHelen Harrigan215Margaret Smith11
12Jayne Hamilton2111Catherine StevensLorraine Dewis1521Kerry Brown12
 Won 9233173Won 3Won 8222199Won 4 
 Points 2432395Points      
Presidents
PosMid CheshireForAgLancashireLancashireForAgMid CheshirePos
1Viv Raddy2116Lisa KerfordSue Ainscough213Annie Jones1
2Sue Worrall1921Sara MainwaringPhyllis Greenwood1521Alisha Marshall 2
3Jennifer Oultram1421Mary WrenchJulie Sharpe2116Jackie Ollier3
4Rose Walker2110Sue TuffyGwen Clark2112Pat Newhouse4
5Janet Cross2110Lynn HigsonCynthia Martin1221Wendy Allen5
6Tamsin Birkett2115Adele ChadwickDenise Bright721Gill Tench6
7Andrea Bell213Michelle TootleTina Walmsley2119Linda Bell7
8Dot Barker219Barbara DootsonJoanne Haslem2119Sarah Johnson8
9Cindie McLean 2116Janice NormanBev Sumner1721Joan Nicholas9
10Hazel Williams1621Gill SuttonDawn Benn2112Lyn Rankin10
11Stacey Linegar 2111Lynne RimmerLaura Consterdine2115Jean Starkey11
12Nicola Boulton2114Jackie OwenAlma Cornthwaite1121Elaine Garner12
 Won 9238167Won 3Won 7209201Won 5 
 Points 2439376Points      
Presidents
PosWalesForAgDudley & DistrictDudley & DistrictForAgWalesPos
1Amanda Nicholas2114Ellen AindowJulie Bullock1721Sue Vayro1
2Miriam Forder2115Pauline MutimerKaren Williamson1221Jenny Hadwin2
3Abigail Wynne-Jones2110Susan PughSarah Bullus921Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands3
4Linda Kirkham2111June WilleyGemma Davies215Chris Hey4
5Aileen Coleman1521Pat GilbertHelen Williams2111Sandra Salisbury5
6Marilyn Lea1121Jenny MasonMandy Basterfield2120Kay Newell6
7Gemma Lea221Danielle NewmanLeanne Attwood1321Gemma Buxton7
8Dawn McDougall2113Pauline JonesMaggie Hulme1821Kara Singleton8
9Ashley Zepeda2113Jane GrittonSarah Skidmore215Tracey Jones9
10Nia Jones215Karen RollsSue Cooper2114Kelly Fleet10
11Jane Bowler2114Wendy CowlingJoanne Webster216Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands11
12Sarah Nicholas2117Fran HealeyRuth Brookes2116Kelly Richardson12
 Won 9217175Won 3Won 7216182Won 5 
 Points 2399391Points