British Crown Green Ladies Bowling Association 2017

 

 

Results Service Sponsored by MB Bowling Results

 

Live Team Sheet

These are the players and results for Sun 16th Jul

If the results are entered as the matches are played they will be updated below

Section 1
PosMid CheshireForAgShropshireShropshireForAgMid CheshirePos
1Sue Worrall2120JEN ROGERSSALLY CLEE214Jackie Ollier1
2Rose Walker1421GILL CHAMBERSSIAN SKELTON1021Viv Raddy2
3Joan Nicholas821JANE ARCHERSONYA LUCAS1821Alisha Marshall 3
4Tamsin Birkett215CHRISTIE HUGHESALISON COTTON2114Wendy Allen4
5Jennifer Oultram921SARAH WEAVERNATALIA CONNOR2113Annie Jones5
6Andrea Bell2118MOLLY SULLIVANJODIE RUTTER2112Kath Johnson 6
7Dawn Nield1521PAULINE GROCOTTMARG FRAY2119Lisa Downes7
8Stacey Linegar 2116JACKIE RUTTERANGELA GAUT2112Lyn Rankin8
9Dot Barker2021LISA NEALJAYNE CRAGGS2115Gill Tench9
10Hazel Williams1821CARLEEN DOODY-MILLINGTONLOUISE COTTON1821Pat Newhouse10
11Val Dale521CLAIR BARKERCHERYL CASWELL217Elaine Garner11
12Linda Hough1421TRACY RYANHOLLY BISHTON2115Sarah Johnson12
 Won 4187227Won 8Won 9235174Won 3 
 Points 361462Points 2     
Section 1
PosWarwick & WorcesterForAgYorkshireYorkshireForAgWarwick & WorcesterPos
1Faye Montgomery2115Nichole FarrarFern Beaumont2112Bev Pritchard1
2Anne O Loughlin2115Andrea BuckleyJacquie Roper2119Claire West2
3Jan Pratley2112Viv AbelChloe Ghaffar2110Steph Witherspoon3
4Christine Faulkner1021Alexis Lunn-GaddLinda Gledhill2021Emily Kernick4
5Kate Fall1821Helen GilroySophie Brown2120Natalie Bubb5
6Abby Easthope2119Debbie TalbotSuzi Ladbrook521Sarah Sterland6
7Emily Weaver1621Lisa DaykinSuzanne Howarth2117Sheena Leek7
8Karen Flowers219Debi DavisAlicia Beaumont1621Jayne Bates8
9Jodie Faulkner218Dawn BrayLorraine Hirst2110Emma Goode9
10Maggie Pailing2114Chloe HirstDill Harvey521Shannon Kernick10
11Kelly Martin1621Karen HillLynda Drury2112Joan Ingram11
12Kirsty Darling213Mo ChambersJulie Mallinson2114Michelle Chatwin12
 Won 8228179Won 4Won 8214198Won 4 
 Points 2426393Points      
Section 2
PosWalesForAgNorth Lancs & FyldeNorth Lancs & FyldeForAgWalesPos
1Miriam Forder1521Julie HolcroftDebbie Watters2116Viv Roberts1
2Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands2119Lilian BeckMargaret Warburton2112Rachel Hawker2
3Olwen Edwards1921Linda TraynorLiz Bennett2114Ashley Zepeda3
4Sue Dace1821Katie WilsonKath Watkinson2112Claire Over4
5Haylea Carpenter2110Michelle AndertonAndrea Padgeon1521Chris Hey5
6Val Beaumont1121Wendy WaltonJoan Jolly921Jenny Hadwin6
7Bev Taylor1921Andrea HoltSue Kayley621Aileen Coleman7
8Gemma Buxton1121Clair RussellPat Conchie1721Linda Kirkham8
9Marilyn Lea2021Joan FranceSylvia Bentham1321Dawn McDougall9
10Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands2118Kath GarnettWendy Harris2113Sue Vayro10
11Jane Bowler2110Angela LeaCarol Dawson2115Kelly Richardson11
12Jackie Ollerton1421Catherine LockwoodSarah Varley2115Sarah Nicholas12
 Won 4211225Won 8Won 7207202Won 5 
 Points 413432Points 2     
Section 2
PosGreater ManchesterForAgSouth YorkshireSouth YorkshireForAgGreater ManchesterPos
1SUE BERRY2111Donna StancliffeJackie Fraser921EILEEN DAWSON1
2BETTY FOSTER2112Linda HawksworthJennifer Wilby216KAREN HOULSTON2
3MARGARET SHAW1921Anna WilsonShirley Darnill2120JOAN HORTON3
4SUE SWINDELLS1021Linda RowlandSarah Fox2113JANELLE PERTOLDI4
5LYNNE HANKEY2118Tracey McDermottMargaret Smith218JANE KING5
6MARGARET COWBURN1321Yvonne HamiltonMichelle Bowley2021SARAH VINCENT6
7EILEEN GLOVER221Janet BisattHelen Charlotte2120JANET TAYLOR7
8MOREEN PRICE2021Lisa BrownellKatie Morgan2119ANN BURGESS8
9PAT ROSCOE2116Susan HillHilary Bennett2115CHRISTINE KEWLEY9
10SUSAN SCHMECHEL1321Andrea AinleyKerry Brown2118KAREN HUGHES10
11JANET WALKER821Jayne GoughDebbie Farmer2113RACHEL FISH11
12LOUISE OLLERTON2119Jayne HamiltonMelanie Saville-Fearn214SOPHIE RIGNEY12
 Won 5190223Won 7Won 10239178Won 2 
 Points 368462Points 2     
Section 3
PosCumbriaForAgLancashireLancashireForAgCumbriaPos
1Caroline Bushell2120Lisa KerfordSharon Jenkins1921Jane Glaister1
2Marian Alexander219Mavis HancockKath Dagger1421Diane Harrison2
3Thelma McBratney2115Julie SharpeBev Sumner1521Ann Anderson3
4Glenis McDonald1621Adele ChadwickLynn Higson1421Nina Waite4
5Wendy Holmes1321Sue AinscoughDenise Bright2110Margaret Leech5
6Lorna Rigg2119Dawn ElwellBarbara Dootson2115Pam Newall6
7Emma Wakefield1521Suzanne JankowskiPhyllis Greenwood1721Isobel Williamson7
8Pam Charnley1821Heidi SuttonTina Walmsley2021Laraine Keating8
9Julie Creighton2117Sara MainwaringGwen Clark1721Joyce Foxcroft9
10Marion Woods2117Mary WrenchJosie Smith2116Christine Ainscough10
11Jessica Wernham1521Lynne RimmerDawn Benn2116Gill Simm11
12Emma Thornton2117Jackie OwenAlma Cornthwaite2021Gillian Balderstone12
 Won 7224219Won 5Won 4220225Won 8 
 Points 2449439Points      
Section 3
PosBurton & districtForAgNorth MidlandsNorth MidlandsForAgBurton & districtPos
1Mary Mousley2113Marggie BarnesGillian Greenbank2111Wendy Jackson1
2Lynn Wilkins2118Angela JonesFrances Folliard1521Lin Baghurst2
3Victoria Mosley219Joyce ThompsonCarol Blakey217Colleen Chittenden3
4Michelle Lawton2114Janet EdgingtonLynn Wood2111Hannah McDonald4
5Rita Blood2113Sharon MastersEmilie Jones2117Tracey Mosley5
6Cheryl Fowkes2113Debbie WellandSarah Burton1821Helen Jackson6
7Yvonne Sweet1421Liz RobertsRebecca Taylor2113Pauline Jarvis7
8Connie Wain1521Julie HallamRos Taylor211Lisa Hartley8
9Jackie Draper2114Josie ShepherdLyn Clarke219Linda Wheeldon9
10Barbara Lowe1821Karen HealyLesley Shaw2117Janet Needham10
11Anita Mansfield2116Jackie BurdettJenny Adams2111Karen Worsey11
12Jane Hudson2114Carol VerdonElizabeth Wooding216Sharon Tatem12
 Won 9236187Won 3Won 10243145Won 2 
 Points 381430Points 2     
Section 4
PosStaffordshireForAgNorth WarwickshireNorth WarwickshireForAgStaffordshirePos
1Beth Ball2117Charlotte PerryHelen Harrigan214Jackie Laverty1
2Joan Lewis1621Tina PettittYvonne Painter2113Carol Matthews2
3Julia Edge2116Doris CampionChristine Davies217Leanne Burgess3
4Jane Dumigan921Kate CurryKath French2114Sue Mumford4
5Pat Shenton213Charlotte BiddleAmy Evans218Sue Wright5
6Janet Hargreaves2112Vicki FryerWendy Smart2021Amber Adams6
7Judith Gosnell216Lynn HarrieKirsty Ford2115Rachel Jackson7
8Carol Steele2120Donna AielloGrace Davies219Helen Large8
9Maria Rees1121Catherine StevensLouise Hamilton1521Paulette Wheeldon9
10Marie Stretch2110Pat MooreSonia Robson2111Elizabeth Wright10
11Liz Rowley821Alyson EvansKate Williams2120Julie Burgess11
12Gill Welsh2112Vicki BuckleyAmanda Morris2119Janet Salmon12
 Won 8212180Won 4Won 10245162Won 2 
 Points 374425Points 2     
Section 4
PosNorth DerbyshireForAgDudley & DistrictDudley & DistrictForAgNorth DerbyshirePos
1MARY TIMMINS721Susan PughKaty Lang1921DIANE HARRISON1
2DARLENE WALKER1521Pauline MutimerKaren Williamson1721DAWN CLIPSTON2
3ANN HAWKER1721Gemma DaviesEllen O'Neill218JEAN DAVIES3
4JANET PHILLIPS2110Jane GrittonBrenda Fletcher1321ANN LINGUARD4
5ADELE BURTON2111Julie BaileyJenny Mason1821KELLIE HILL5
6PAM NIXON2120Lynn MorganJulie Bullock2110ANGELA WEST6
7LESLEY WELLING1721Debbie TudorWendy Cowling2114NAOMI BENNETT7
8SHIRLEY SMITH2119Brenda VineySue Cooper2021TRACY HILL8
9CLARE SHAW2113Pat DobsonSandra Baillie1821ANNE GODDARD9
10EMMA MOSLEY1221Karen RollsLeanne Attwood1921JEANETTE BRIDDON10
11JANICE WILSON217June WilleyHelen Williams1421JULIE BONNAR11
12CAROLINE DURKIN1621Fran HealeyJoanne Webster218VICKY WALTON12
 Won 6210206Won 6Won 4222208Won 8 
 Points 418428Points 2     
Presidents
PosNorth ShropshireForAgMerseysideMerseysideForAgNorth ShropshirePos
1Claire Watkins217Ruth ChristianSusan Lewis1021Donna Bennett1
2Jane Peak2120Nikki GilmoreBarbara McBurney2119Mo Corley2
3Janice Broad2113Joyce SteadLynsey Gorman2112Anne Speake3
4Olive Pass1821Margaret LewisSamantha Stanley1821Pat Davies4
5Tracy Harding2110Gill SheenMargaret Browning1921Colleen Harding5
6Isobel Jones1221Margaret VickersAnn Turner2021Gaynor Smith6
7Sheila Lloyd216Cathy DohertyMaureen Saville2118Wendy France7
8Irene Bloor2118Sue NugentKaren Smith2119Sue Palin8
9Amanda Hare1921Carole DunneNaureen Bunting2115Clare Hughes9
10Paula Healey2120Lee EcclesJean Clark2119Jill Edge10
11Sophie Saywell1221Glynis LomaxGaynor Greenfield2117Janet Powell11
12Tracy Wraight2114Linda HowardAnita Richardson217Helen Crocker12
 Won 8229192Won 4Won 8235210Won 4 
 Points 2439427Points      
Presidents
PosCheshireForAgSouth StaffordshireSouth StaffordshireForAgCheshirePos
1Sylvia Buckley216Tracy WittonJordan Picken1221Val Young1
2Jean Wanbon2111Mandy JonesVicky Cooper218Charlotte Hough2
3Helen Downes1021Rebecca CorbettMisha Gittings2110Lesley Smith3
4Doris Cargill217Alison beamond Becky Perry1821Maureen Reardon4
5Carol Gunter2116Sara ClaytonPenny Brown2113Sue Barratt5
6Joan Moran1721Lauren SmithFaye Britton1121Julie Chapman6
7Irene Reardon2115elle bowenJulie Dace1821Glenda Carroll7
8Denise Conliffe1721Rona JenkinsonJacky Phillips216Sylvia Bradbury8
9Myriam Norman2114Lisa TaylorSally Evans1821Sue Bellamy9
10Paula Cooper2112Vikki WilsonHayley Scott721Emma Earlam10
11Kath Bailey2113Melanie JoinsonBecki Peach1621Kathryn Gee11
12Carole Nicklin2116Helen SkidmoreAimee Allcock214Karen Galvin12
 Won 9233173Won 3Won 5205188Won 7 
 Points 2421378Points