Kendal Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Kendal Bowling League website click Here

 

Click on date for full results

Current Week's Fixtures/Results
WonAggPtsHome TeamAway TeamPtsAggWon
Tue 15th Aug Kendal Division 1
61648Victoria AVBurton A21162
61548Holme BVLindale A21292
51427Levens AVStaveley A31213
41355Windermere AVKings Arms Hale A51354
31283Burneside AVBowness A71535
11111Netherfield AVHolme A91667
Tue 15th Aug Kendal Division 2
71649Kirkby Lonsdale AVNetherfield B11061
61608Lindale BVCrosthwaite A21082
51537Ambleside AVNetherfield C31453
31453Burton BVVictoria B71525
31343Allithwaite AVLevens B71355
41224Lower Holker AVSubscription A61294
Tue 15th Aug Kendal Division 3
71649HawksheadVHeversham A11151
71599SedberghVAbbot Hall A11061
61558Arnside AVWindermere B21192
61538Ingleborough AVAmbleside B21302
Tue 15th Aug Kendal Division 4
51407Subscription BVKings Arms Hale B31313
Thu 17th Aug Kendal Division 3
51457Victoria CVMilnthorpe A31283
51437Levens CVHolme C31233
Thu 17th Aug Kendal Division 4
816810Netherfield DVMilnthorpe B01010
61558LangdaleVBurneside B21312
51557Windermere CVEndmoor A31243
51487Bowness BVAllithwaite B31263
51436Allithwaite CVLower Holker B41433
Thu 17th Aug Kendal Division 5
61618Endmoor BVIngleborough B21272
51587Abbot Hall BVVictoria D31273
51567Arnside BVLindale D31163
31405Crosthwaite BVKirkby Lonsdale B51385
51345Lindale CVStaveley B51363
Thu 17th Aug Kendal Division 6
816810Burneside DVEndmoor C0920
51537Holme DVAllithwaite D31343
51385Staveley CVSubscription D51413
51367Heversham CVWindermere D31323
31283Subscription CVBowness C71425
2812Milnthorpe CVBurneside C81616
Tue 22nd Aug Kendal Division 1
Bowness AVNetherfield A
Burton AVKings Arms Hale A
Holme AVWindermere A
Levens AVVictoria A
Lindale AVBurneside A
Staveley AVHolme B
Tue 22nd Aug Kendal Division 2
Crosthwaite AVAllithwaite A
Lower Holker AVAmbleside A
Netherfield BVBurton B
Subscription AVKirkby Lonsdale A
Victoria BVLindale B
Tue 22nd Aug Kendal Division 3
Abbot Hall AVIngleborough A
Ambleside BVLevens C
Arnside AVVictoria C
Milnthorpe AVHeversham A
Windermere BVSedbergh
Tue 22nd Aug Kendal Division 4
Allithwaite BVWindermere C
Burneside BVKings Arms Hale B
Endmoor AVNetherfield D
Wed 23rd Aug Kendal Division 6
Bowness CVHeversham C
Thu 24th Aug Kendal Division 2
Netherfield CVLevens B
Thu 24th Aug Kendal Division 3
Holme CVHawkshead
Thu 24th Aug Kendal Division 4
Bowness BVLangdale
Lower Holker BVSubscription B
Milnthorpe BVAllithwaite C
Thu 24th Aug Kendal Division 5
Arnside BVEndmoor B
Heversham BVAbbot Hall B
Ingleborough BVStaveley B
Kirkby Lonsdale BVLindale C
Victoria DVCrosthwaite B
Thu 24th Aug Kendal Division 6
Allithwaite DVBurneside D
Burneside CVBowness C
Endmoor CVHeversham C
Staveley CVMilnthorpe C
Subscription DVHolme D
Windermere DVSubscription C