The Federation of Crown Green Bowls 2017
Sponsored by Dennis Mowers UK & Sisis UK
Home

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Players in Red are home club players

Teams and venues for Sunday 25th June

Division 1
Leeds A Barnsley
Print
Sheet
Venue: Rothwell BC Post Code: LS26 0EA
Address: Rabbit Trap Lane Rothwell Leeds
Venue: Penistone Post Code: S36 9np
Address:Back lane penistone
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Harry Seerah
Holbeck
John Hardwick
dearne
 Nigel Copping
penistone
Mark Brain
Glasshoughton
1
2Bob Whitfield
Scholes
Matt Parks
Barnsley bc
 Danny Sillito
maltby
Ian Howard
Meanwood
2
3Mark Taylor
Crossgates
Mark Kay
dearne
 Ernie Wearing
dearne
Jon Wood
Crossgates
3
4Jon Schofield
Roundhay
Rob Wiltshire
penistone
 Craig Beck
West melton
Kieren Smith
Crossgates
4
5Holmes Mark
Rothwell BC
Scott Parks
dearne
 Mark Bramall
Millhouse green
Marc Armitage
Pudsey Littlemoor
5
6Kristian Walder
Whitkirk
Sam Day
catcliffe
 Nigel Mcdermott
dodworth Miners Welfare
Rob Lloyd
Glasshoughton
6
7Ryan Lynch
New Wortley BC
James Thomas
catcliffe
 Jack Wearing
penistone
Gareth Lally
Crossgates
7
8Stuart Thompson
Glasshoughton
Eric Philips
Barnsley bc
 Keith Banks
Barnsley
Graham Franklin
Tadcaster
8
9Kevin Siddle
Cranmore
Chris Fowler
maltby
 Darren Atkinson
dodworth Miners Welfare
Craig Farquahson
Pudsey Littlemoor
9
10Andy Webb
Glasshoughton
Col Haywood
Barnsley bc
 Sean Goldthorpe
Barnsley bc
Ian Vickers
Scholes
10
11Ashleyley Wilcock
Crossgates
Glyn Davis
catcliffe
 Craig Hill
dearne
Chris Firth
Kippax
11
12Ira Jeffers
Crossgates
Anton Haigh
Barnsley bc
 Ian Chappell
dearne
Mark Hughes
Crossgates
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Adam Conlon      Andy Ford  
Division 1
Middleton Bury
Print
Sheet
Venue: AEU Post Code: M11 1HR
Address: Club Street Openshaw
Venue: Turton BC Post Code: BL7 0EG
Address:35 Wellington Road Turton
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Mark Sutton
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
BP12463Wayne Usher
Tottington Conservative
 Ian Turrell
Tottington Conservative
GM06765Darren Wardle
Tonge
1
2K Knowels
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
GM11974Kevin Newbery
Huntley Unionist (Duck)
 Lee Bleakley
Clarence Mixed (Tott Con)
LS05006Dave Dance
Tonge
2
3Charley Roberts
Nimble Nook
GM05833John Thompson
Prestwich Conservative
 Chris Harris
Prestwich Conservative
GM10245Paul Leah
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
3
4Colin Price
George & Dragon
BP05700Malcolm Stretch
Tottington Conservative
 Matt Oneill
Hollinhurst BC
BP06052Chris Eaton
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
4
5Carl Leishman
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
BP14452Chris Bly
Seedfield BC
 Mitchell Toth
Openshaw
BP14212Dene Hibbert
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
5
6Dave Walker
Dukenfield Central
BP03478John Pearson
Huntley Unionist (Duck)
 David Howells
Whitefield BC
GM08172John Blezzard
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club
6
7Paul Heap
Springbank
BP11876Dave Wright
Dobbies Sports & Social
 Les Fishwick
Tottington Conservative
LS20076Donny Wilkinson
Tonge
7
8Martin Hodson
Springbank A
BP04798Chris Ireland
Tottington Conservative
 Nicholas Turrell
Tottington Conservative
GM14930Jackie Owen
Whitefield Bowling Club
8
9Jim Hynes
Springbank
GM15055Paul Rayner
Huntley Unionist (Duck)
 Steven Edgar
Hollinhurst BC
GM11924Steve Mellor
Nimble Nook
9
10Ged Smedley
Houldsworth
GM12324Roger Church
Huntley Unionist (Duck)
 Paul Atherden
Tottington Conservative
BP09162Dave Knott
AEU
10
11Ant Walker
George & Dragon
BP08819Terry Fahy
Hopwood Unionist
 Anthony.p Knipe
Buchanan Sports & Social
LS06627Tommy Dobson
Nimble Nook
11
12Steve Copeland
Springbank
BP04615Clive Chapman
Tottington Conservative
 Terry Lytham
Whitefield BC
GM06754Phil Biram
Milnrow
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
           
Division 2
Colne Valley Fylde A
Print
Sheet
Venue: Slaithwaite C & BC Post Code: HD7 5DQ
Address: Racton Street, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield
Venue: Fleetwood Cricket & Sports club Post Code: FY7 8AS
Address:Fleetwood road, Broadwater, Fleetwood
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Jack Dyson
Thongsbridge
Mike Fleming
Kirkham
 Mel Byron
Park Club
Gary Siswick
Crosland Moor
1
2Mark Atkinson
Crosland Moor
Joe Hibberson
St Annes
 Mike Jackson
Strawberry Gardens
Adam Douglas
Canalside Sports
2
3Rob Cox
Lockwood Con
John Ronson
Hambleton
 Stan Billington
Strawberry Gardens
Dave Fox
Kirkheaton Con
3
4Wayne Moseley
Lockwood Con
Dave Welsby
Hambleton
 John Bottomley
Park Club
Mick Higgins
Lockwood Con
4
5Craig Gant
Thongsbridge
Dave Jenkinson
Pilling
 Clive Brook
St Annes
John Greenhalgh
Crosland Moor
5
6Richard Mozley
Meltham BC
Craig Smith
Brickhouse
 Robert Anderson
Cleveleys WMC
Richard Walker
Meltham BC
6
7Andrew Wadsworth
Canalside Sports
Phil Brick
Crown Hotel
 Nick Hopwood
Park Club
Danny Kilburn
Kirkheaton Con
7
8Nathan Haigh
Meltham BC
Simon Thistlethwaite
St Annes
 Joe Carr
Park Club
Liam Fallas
Crosland Moor
8
9Tom Graham
Slaithwaite C & BC
Jon Greenhalgh
Park Club
 Dave Parkinson
Out Rawcliffe BC
Oliver Fox
Kirkheaton Con
9
10Ian Briggs
Longwood BC
Hugh Hornby
St Michaels
 Steve Harrison
Carleton
Ross Mallinson
Crosland Moor
10
11Ray Whitwam
Crosland Moor
Andy Fleming
Kirkham
 Paul Howarth
Fleetwood BC
James Martin
Netherton Cons
11
12Wayne Dews
Netherton Cons
Eamon Hernen
Kirkham
 Colin Coxall
Fleetwood BC
Andy Cairns
Thongsbridge
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
           
Division 2
Airedale A Wallasey
Print
Sheet
Venue: Farsley Post Code: LS28 5JE
Address: Red Lane, Pudsey
Venue: N. B. Quarry Vikings Post Code: CH45 5DE
Address:New Brighton Cricket & Bowling Club, Rake Lane, Wallasey
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Neil Nicholson
Myrtle Park
MS 04123Phil Lee
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 Craig Saville
N. B. Queens Royal
MS 08305Chris Daysh
Meanwood
1
2Billy Cater
Skipton Craven
MS 06001Ian Sherbrooke
West Kirby Victoria
 Ian Hazlehurst
N. B. Queens Royal
MS 08294Tom Cater
Guiseley
2
3Joe Stockdale
Guiseley
MS 09749Geoff Lynch
N. B. Queens Royal
 James Fitzpatrick
Upton Victory Hall
MS 12554Dan Carter
Tarnfield
3
4Paul Hillam
Ilkley
MY 14991Owen Doyle
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 Josh Bunting
N. B. Quarry Vikings
MS 17395Barry Turnbull
Ilkley
4
5Paul Hill
Guiseley
MS 00752Steve Nugent
N. B. Queens Royal
 Rob Fitzpatrick
West Kirby Victoria
MS 00579David Upton
Myrtle Park
5
6John Benson
Rufford
MS 01738Colin Saville
N. B. Queens Royal
 Chris Barton
N. B. Quarry Vikings
MS 10798Luke Teale
Guiseley
6
7Bob Jeffery
Guiseley
MS 01721Les Henderson
N. B. Queens Royal
 Mike Nelson
N. B. Queens Royal
MS 08307Teale James
Rufford
7
8Ian Matthews
Greengates
MS 11510Brian Leonard
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 Mark Bainbridge
N. B. Queens Royal
MY 14982Gary Whelan
Guiseley
8
9Mark Barker
Myrtle Park
MS 10740Mike Havern
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 John Lloyd
West Kirby Victoria
MS 10752Mick Hall
Guiseley
9
10Ryan Benson
Rufford
LAD 36595Lynsey Gorman
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 Curtis Tornerup
West Kirby Victoria
MS 12098Daniel Teale
Rufford
10
11Chris Hight
Farsley
MY 14648Richie Dawson
N. B. Quarry Vikings
 Anthony Thompson
N. B. Queens Royal
MS 08243David Cadwallader
Sutton Park
11
12Richard Stockdale
Guiseley
MS 06002Neil Sherbrooke
West Kirby Victoria
 Matthew Gilmore
N. B. Queens Royal
MS 03042Steve Morris
Myrtle Park
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Phil VaughanMarc Daugherty Dave GilmoreJohn Cosgrove   
   Owen TurnerJoe Nugent Jamie BoxPeter Mcgregor   
   Jamie Isaac  John DevlinSteve Lyons   
           
Division 3
Liv/ St Helens Nth Yorks
Print
Sheet
Venue: Unison Sports and Social Club Post Code: WA10 6SX
Address: Bishop Road Merseyside
Venue: Black Swan Post Code: HG1 4AA
Address:Skipton Road, Harrogate (behind The Swan on the Stray Pub)
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Andy Hayes
Eccleston B.C
MS 10863YK21590Danny Towning
Starbeck
 Mark Reynolds
Wayside
YK09367MS02298Dave Carter
Halewood B.C
1
2George Curran
Eccleston B.C
MS01155YK11270Chaz Charleton
Black Swan
 David Hodgson
Black Swan
YK18291MS 00046Cliff Massey
Formby R.B.L B.C
2
3Paul Gartside
Brown Edge B.C
MS04793YK11266Allan Whittaker
Black Swan
 Brad Walker
Wayside
YK20980MS01095Peter Hammond
Tixall B.C
3
4Tex Allen
Eccleston B.C
MS07459YK22326Richard Briggs
Almscliffe
 Gordon Flower
Wayside
YK08550CH00795Wayne Jevons
Tixall B.C
4
5Alan Burrows
Eccleston B.C
MS15850YK17451Phil Hill
Bilton WMC
 Martin Hemmingway
Black Swan
YK10232LS02196Chris Hodge
Gardners Arms B.C
5
6Lee Downing
B.R.N.E.S.C. B.C
MS 15972YK19968Ian Kennedy
Wayside
 Carol Sunter
Bilton Dragon
LAD23032MS05077Andy Duggan
Richmond bc
6
7Liam Mcegan
Eccleston B.C
MS03790YK23885David Spilsbury
Low Harrogate
 Jason Worsnop
Bilton WMC
YK19525MS13721Carl Doyle
B.R.N.E.S.C. B.C
7
8Keith Williams
Brown Edge B.C
MS04034YK10762Dave Rowson
Black Swan
 Chris England
Bilton Dragon
YK12833MS04009Martin Keatley
Mossley Hill Athletic Club
8
9Alan Moss
Eccleston B.C
MS05398YK22222Tony Derrick
Black Swan
 Andy Gilroy
Wayside
BP07776LAD21468Denise Hodge
Crescent B.C
9
10Kev Allen
Brown Edge B.C
MS02413YK25025Robert Maude
Wayside
 Steve Walker
Wayside
YK21751MS06795Phil Aspinall
Eccleston B.C
10
11Ken Bowen
Bold B.C
MS18689YK22019Adam Varley
Black Swan
 Paul Worsnop
Bilton WMC
YK20135MS10715John Dalziel
Eccleston B.C
11
12Mark Holden
Unison Sports and Social Club
MS07574YK5740Andrew Dodsworth
Bardsey
 Brian Walker
Wayside
YK07889MS01094Terry Glover
Aigburth St Michaels
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Morris OwenMaurice Sweetman   John JennisonAdam WalkerAlan CatterallRob Jones 
 Connor FlahertyJune Kenny   Lee SingletonPeter Syson   
 Jon SalisburyRay Atkinson   Nick Barker    
           
Division 3
Rochdale Sth Lancs
Print
Sheet
Venue: Bamford Bowling Club Post Code: OL11 5PN
Address: 88 Norden Road Bamford Rochdale
Venue: Bucks Head Post Code: WN2 5RQ
Address:Warrington Rd, Abram
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Mark Armson
Bamford Bowling Club
LS20480Danny Mayers
Golborne S&S
 Paul Clegg
Golborne S&S
LS16913Ben Stapleton
Buersil
1
2Tom Hedderman
Royle
LS14797John Platt
Leigh RU
 Chris Moody
Bucks Head
LS20124James Grey
Healey
2
3Neil Slater
Whitworth
GM05583Paul Garnett
Botanical
 Joe Belshaw
Golborne S&S
LS05830Tom Eccles
Buersil
3
4Adam Higgins
Healey
LS18813Ian Seddon
Golborne S&S
 Eddie Ramplng
Golborne S&S
LS17999Paul Kitchen
Ladybarn
4
5Robert Stott
Healey
LS05876Stuart Hodson
Gardeners
 Jimmy Carney
Platt Bridge
LS03125Damian Murphy
Royle
5
6Andy Lowe
Healey
LS18345Ben Brooks
Bucks Head
 Michael Heap
Golborne S&S
LS12694Mark Kitchen
Ladybarn
6
7Michael Clough
Healey
LS08825Paul Holmes
Bucks Head
 Jack Marrow
Garswood Hall
LS19768John Halliwell
Whitworth
7
8Matt Dwyer
Royle
LS03312Ian Turner
Leigh RU
 Phil Boydell
Gardeners
LS07480Adam Rushton
Rochdale BC
8
9Peter Fielding
Buersil
MS17713John Lester
Newton CC
 Ray Bevington
Golborne S&S
LS23359Jason Lynch
Wardle
9
10Tim Holt
Syke
LS20525Allen Jones
Atherton Park
 George Chadwick
Bucks Head
LS18038Andy Howarth
Wardle
10
11John Taylor
Whitworth
LS11508Mick Bennett
Leigh BC
 Ian Dennis
Golborne S&S
LS20119Barry Collinge
Syke
11
12Alan Rushton
Buersil
MS18582Kevin Moran
Newton CC
 Barry Cox
Golborne S&S
LS05866Steve Leach
Syke
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Andrew Wakeling Bill BennettGeoff Hodson Ray TaylorTony HodgettsMatt BamfordJake Frost 
      Pam Hodgetts    
Division 4
Ormskirk East Lancs
Print
Sheet
Venue: Brooke Post Code: L22 2BE
Address: Brooke Hotel Brooke Road West , Crosby,Liverpool
Venue: Darwen Subsciptions B.C. Post Code: BB3 3AQ
Address:Anyon St, Darwen, Lancs.
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Ian Grady
Railway Rebels
NL10156Rick Riley
Olive Park
 Steve Clough
Darwen Subsciptions B.C.
NL0358-ADarren Evans
Burscough RBL
1
2Miles Forshaw
Burscough RBL
NL23243Peter Graham
Two Gates
 Dean Butler
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.
NL23423Tim Dickinson
Burscough C&B
2
3Danny Finch
Railway Rebels
LAD44631Sarah Varley
Two Gates
 Danny Parkinson
Rushton St
NL23421Don Morris
Cockbeck
3
4Mike Wooton
Aughton Institute
NL00345Paul Brett
East-Lancs CC
 Paul Sutcliffe
Crown Paints
NL04454Derek Ainsworth
Railway Rebels
4
5Brian Owen
Railway Rebels
NL0276Glen Hartley
Colne C.C.
 Steve Clamp
Colne C.C.
NL17322Dave Craggs
Brooke
5
6Dave Fenney
Railway Rebels
NL10660Mick Opie
Globe B.C.
 Craig Ramell
Rishton Con Club
NL15123Liam Gregson
Rebels
6
7John Mills
Burscough RBL
NL10169Harry Hargreaves
Two Gates
 James Melia
Butlers
NL11550John Coupe
Bretherton
7
8Tim Hodge
Railway Rebels
NL11267Phil Wilkinson
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.
 Dave Shawforth
Butlers
NL09565Jimmy Fagan
Burscough RBL
8
9Chris Willan
Brooke
NL18681Alan Lord
Butlers
 Daryl Wright
Colne C.C.
NL01726Colin Parry
BRNESC
9
10Mike Craggs
Brooke
NL10659Steve Anderton
Globe B.C.
 Mick Lee
Butlers
NL15168Steve Mccall
Longton VM
10
11John Clark
Our Ladys
NL07003Matt Bond
Colne C.C.
 Adrian Hodgon
Crown Paints
NL09561Neil Rigden
Aughton Institute
11
12Brian Thompson
BRNESC
NL19900Gary Evans
Two Gates
 Lee Longland
Two Gates
NL0269-ACarl Gregson
Burscough RBL
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Mark MylesBilly MageeJohn WhitakerKevin Bond Dave HargreavesColin CrawfordDave Hughes  
 Iain Bibby Nigel Bridge       
Division 4
Furness Sth Lakes
Print
Sheet
Venue: West Shore Post Code: LA14 3YF
Address: West Shore Club, Biggar Bank Road, Walney
Venue: Carnforth Post Code: la59lr
Address:kellett road,carnforth
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Barry Lowden
King Alfred
CU 01320Barry Simm
Lune Road
 Graham Liver
Trimpell
CU 01374Martin Barrow
King Alfred
1
2Liam Howard
Roose Community
CU 03137Peter Shallis
Galgate
 Dave Jones
Carnforth
CU 03438David Jones
Red River
2
3Jamie Boardman
Post Office
CU 03810David Brown
Lune Road
 Danny Kirby
Galgate
CU 00064Jeff Hinde
King Alfred
3
4Tony Whitehouse
King Alfred
CU 00148Steve Greenaway
Lune Road
 David Cragg
Lune Road
LAD 34373 Angela Athersmith
Ulverston Cons
4
5Adam Miller
Salthouse
CU 03808Dave Mortimer
skerton lib
 Ian Liley
Trimpell
CU 00273Stuart Aspinall
Red River
5
6Peter Harris
King Alfred
CU 01138nl05595Richard Ashcroft
Galgate
 David Clarkson
Lune Road
CU 03815Billy Thornton
Police
6
7John Reilly
King Alfred
CU 00159Terry Bates
Bare
 Mark Martindale
Trimpell
CU 04282Ian Mcdonald
King Alfred
7
8Tom Harris
Roose Community
CU 04063Aidan Milliard
Warton
 Tony Hunter
Bowling Green
CU 03703Colin Knipe
Hawcoat Park
8
9Matthew Ryder
Co-op SC
CU 00169Liam Baxter
Holme
 Andy Beaumont
Galgate
CU 00098Paul Bennett
King Alfred
9
10Paul Thompson
Lindal
CU 01779John Read
Lune Road
 Alan Parry
Carnforth
CU 02501Ian Pullin
Post Office
10
11Zach Walker
Post Office
CU 03754Ira Collier
Kahale
 David Liley
Trimpell
CU 01375Roger Barrow
Hawcoat Park
11
12Danny Rogers
Salthouse
CU 02105Brian Lynch
Trimpell
 Wayne Downham
Bowling Green
CU 04189Danny Edmonds
King Alfred
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Adam BreenRichard Heap Keith LowtherSteve Parker   
      Arnie Smith    
Division 5
Bolton Leeds B
Print
Sheet
Venue: Westhoughton S&S Post Code: BL5 3DE
Address: 2 Park Road, westhoughton
Venue: Tadcaster Post Code: LS24 9HA
Address:St Josephs Street Tadcaster
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Carl Glover
Railway
Mark Luford
Crossgates Rec
 Garry Dennison
Rothwell BC
Andy Hurst
Plodder Lane
1
2Frank Thompson
Horwich RMI
Steve Mason
Crossgates BC
 Neil Wood(jnr)
Chapel Street
Tony Allcock
Plodder Lane
2
3Lynn Higson
Hollywood road
Andy Limbert
roundhay
 Pete Burrows
Rothwell BC
Riley Jim
Edgeworth
3
4Mark Owen
Westhoughton S&S
John Armitage
Pudsey Littlemoor
 Mark Lewis
Tadcaster
John Southern
Dobbies
4
5John Wolfenden
Plodder Lane
Martin Lally
roundhay
 Steve Winterburn
Tadcaster
Ken Shaw
Railway
5
6Margaret Turtington
Turton
Kathleen Taylor
Chapel Allerton
 Dale Hardcastle
Chapel Street
Les Brown
Dobbies
6
7Ron Brooks
Nuffield
Paul King
Armley Park
 Andy Sharatt
roundhay
Jim Vickers
Turton
7
8Peter Evans
Westhoughton S&S
Martin Thornton
Tadcaster
 Phil Vayro
Crossgates Rec
Barry Howarth
Bar Lane
8
9Ray Sale
Lostock B.C
Mick Gregory
meanwood
 Dave Robson
Rothwell BC
Dave Parkinson
Bolton cricket club
9
10Dave Billington
Hilltops
Matty Turner
Rothwell BC
 Dave Waldron
swillington
Paul Booth
Edgeworth
10
11Keith Andrews
Horwich RMI
Darren Cookson
Cranmore
 Kyle Rennison
Chapel Street
John Haslem
Turton
11
12Ian Pendlebury
Over Hulton Con Club
Andy Walton
Crossgates Rec
 Adam Hawkins
Magnets
Peter Howard
Edgeworth
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
           
Division 5
Bradford Warrington
Print
Sheet
Venue: Shipley Club Post Code: BD18 3BX
Address: Rae Road off Bradford Road, Shipley
Venue: Bank Park No: 1 Post Code: WA1 1UH
Address:Bank Park, Sankey Street, Warrington
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Stuart King
Asa Briggs
YK17014LS6972Carl Armitage
St Oswalds
 Damian Morrison
King & Queen
LS4195YK20487Jordan Brown
Wibsey Park
1
2Tracy Preston
Shipley Club
L41512LS9270Dave Twigg
King & Queen
 Alan Manual
King & Queen
YK07390Ian Gould
Spen Victoria
2
3Scott Bloodworth
Ladyhill Park
BP10414Kyle Chapman
Alford Sports
 Danny Woodward
Culcheth Sports
LS19472YK10581Trevor Benn
Wyke
3
4Tony Throup
Wyke
YK06952LS23665Matt Humphrys
King & Queen
 Dave Penketh
St Oswalds
LS6275BP04918Graham Baggley
Shipley Club
4
5Matthew Jacques
Shipley Club
BP13635Dawn Hayes
Alford Sports
 Neil Dolan
Croft B.C.
LS9230L51927Lisa Rice
Pudsey
5
6Andy Denton
Asa Briggs
YK07766MS10618Mark Budworth
St Oswalds
 Sandra Gilfedder
Woolston B.C.
LAD68708YK12144Kevin Wood
Spen Victoria
6
7Richard Bloodworth
Ladyhill Park
BP10413LS2136Ron Jones
The Red Lion
 Mike Widocks
Woolston B.C.
BP09015Chris Ellis
Spen Victoria
7
8Andrew Fowler
Clayton
BP08407Clare Frangleton
St Oswalds
 Mark Maloney
Richmonds Recreation Club
LS22775YK09464Mark Cunningham
Shipley Club
8
9Jack Bowes
Littlemoor S & SC
YK22219LS16449Simon Harrison
Woolston B.C.
 Steve Peters
Bulls Head Inn
LS18642BP03296Peter Ellis
Spen Victoria
9
10Chris Wilson
Clayton
Yk07048Chris Goodhand
King & Queen
 Colin Dean
Crosfields
BP10023Craig Fenton
Shipley Club
10
11Paul Gill
Clayton
YK07770CH15979John Bradshaw
Alford Sports
 Ian Porter
Woolston B.C.
YK14254Andrew Wood
Spen Victoria
11
12Ashley Southwell
Asa Briggs
YK18964LS15686Rob Lawrenson
St Albans
 Steve Gilfedder
Woolston B.C.
LS3584YK05965Neil Tordoff
Wyke
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Paul KayeAndy Southwell        
 Andrew HeenanJoe Bray        
           
Division 6 A
Cheshire Parks Airedale B
Print
Sheet
Venue: Bungalow club Post Code: SK3 9DB
Address: Hardcastle Road Edgeley Stockport
Venue: Adel Post Code: LS16 8DE
Address:Adel War Memorial SC Church Lane Adel Leeds
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Ian Stokes
Victoria Bowling Club
BP22902YK20792Robbie Ellis
Skipton Craven
 Andy Howie
Shipley Club
BP03775 CH15447Adam Smith
Great Moor Sports &Social Club
1
2Sam Hamilton-horsefield
Crowcroft Park
GM16280YK17604Joey Broadbent
Tarnfield
 Andy Wood
Rawdon
BP08873 LAD08459Michelle Beecham
Alexandra park ladies
2
3Chris Talbot
Bollington Bowling Club
CH01348YK11515 Stuart Wilson
Greengates
 Will Gilroy
Farsley
BP13314 CH18129Scott Mills
The Nursery
3
4Wayne Timlin
Hazel Grove Bowling &Tennis Club
CH13613BP11293James Pollard
Myrtle Park
 Roy Knowles
Burley in Wharfedale
YK13808 CH02722Dave Bandy
Victoria Bowling Club
4
5Andy Clews
Ladybridge
BP4433LAD29730 Joanne Ellis
Skipton BR
 Ken Lee
Rufford
YS19082 CH19021Chris Burrows
Waggon & Horses
5
6Ben Scott
Great Moor Sports &Social Club
BP2798YK22108Guy Greene
Myrtle Park
 Chris Lodge
Wharfemeadows
YK01424CH16751Mike Dunn
Burnage Garden Village
6
7Anita Talbot
Bollington Bowling Club
LAD65349YK18996Garry Nellist
Shipley Club
 David Hill
New Armley
YK07995LAD69240Carlie Dawson
Ladybridge
7
8Michael Edgerton
Bungalow club
BP15982YK14118Kevin Mackie
Sutton Park
 David Locke
Grove Hill
YK22071 Ch7203Andy Proffitt
The crown
8
9Jamie Evans
The crown
CH17713YK26286Allan Buckley
Oxenhope
 Steve Griffiths
Myrtle Park
BP 12159CH8118Bill Burn
Great Moor Sports &Social Club
9
10John Chapman
Great Moor Sports &Social Club
CH09246BP06259 Steve Bottomley
New Armley
 Chris Sims
Idle BC
BP08928CH17801John Cunningham
Shaw Heath Bowling Club
10
11Daren Sargeant
The crown
CH7270BP13801 Ian Swinfield
Farsley
 David Norris
Guiseley
YS19332 CH18679Michael Dawson
Great Moor Sports &Social Club
11
12Chris Hamilton-horsefield
Crowcroft Park
GM16279YK19776Pete Hepworth
Myrtle Park
 Ian Mcfarlane
Meanwood
YK19950CH17870Jeff Lawrence
Shaw Heath Bowling Club
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
           
Division 6 A
UK Police Burton
Print
Sheet
Venue: HOVE EDGE BOWLING & WMC Post Code: HD6 2QJ
Address: HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, WEST YORKSHIRE
Venue: Swadlincote Catholics Post Code: DE11 0EQ
Address:Darklands Road Swadlincote
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1David Burns
W YORKS
ST 05530Marc Redfern
Derby Co-Op
 Adam Dickerson
Barton number 1
DY 07771Paul Bradley
DBYS
1
2Howard Kershaw
LANCS
MS05766DY 07250Darren Staley
Netherseal
 Andy Gardner
New Inn
DY 07173WW07144Dave Scriven
W MIDS
2
3Graham Jackson
W YORKS
YK04349LAD 03684Sandara Stretton
Stapenhill
 Nick Ford
Washlands
DY 10238SH02233Andy James
W MERC
3
4Trevor Lane
W YORKS
Yk07822DY 12277Mark Gardner
New Inn
 Andrew Thompson
Swadlincote Catholics
DY 02388DY02784Dave Fox
DBYS
4
5Barbara Jones
GT MAN
LAD16165DY 03217Les Stretton
Stapenhill
 Jamie Worker
New Inn
DY 12225Jordan Hind
DBYS
5
6Andy Chadwick
W YORKS
YK23708DY 11439Graham Earp
Eton Park
 Jon Bailey
Newhall
DY 09277DY02793Kev Penny
D BYS
6
7Dave Lloyd
W YORKS
YK14922DY 02365Richard Eley
Netherseal
 Laura Farmer
New Inn
LAD 56684John Mcneilly
DBYS
7
8Carol Davies
LANCS
LAD25356DY 12510James Gardner
New Inn
 Richard Baldwin
Swadlincote Catholics
DY 07162WW4802Mick Hinton
W MIDS
8
9Dennis Aldred
CHESH
LS03737DY 12920Simon Medcalf
Washlands
 Steve Butcher
New Inn
DY 12862WW10395Steve Rogers
W MIDS
9
10Ernie Briddon
DBYS
DY00081DY 09758Daniel Loughlin
Cons Club
 Richard Mcallister
Cons Club
DY 09759WW9116Andy Hinton
W MIDS
10
11Gary Davies
LANCS
NL07024DY 07157Andy Tomlin
Washlands
 Dominic Lester
Stapenhill
DY 09597Peter Cookson
W MIDS
11
12Paul Richmond
LANCS
NL04979DY 05198Paul Chatterton
Barton number 1
 Simon Hill
New Inn
DY 13400BP4064Mac Bradley
WMIDS
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Ian Wallis       
Division 6 B
SouthPort Fylde B
Print
Sheet
Venue: Hesketh Arms Post Code: PR9 7NA
Address: Botanic Road Southport
Venue: Hambleton Sports Club Post Code: FY6 9DG
Address:Church Lane Hambleton
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Roy Webster
Banks St Stephens
Paul Dawson
Cleveleys WMC
 Gary Sanderson
Gardeners BC
John Greenwood
Holmeswood
1
2Jason Wright
Fleetwood Hesketh Sports Club
Alan Foulds
Carleton
 Stephen Dagger
Strawberry Gardens
Stevie Mac
Zetland
2
3Bob Tweddell
Zetland
John Foulds
Belmont
 Gary Creer
Hambleton Sports Club
NL19616Aistair Adams
Scarisbrick BC
3
4Dave Pritchard
Banks St Stephens
Mike Dewhurst
Belmont BC
 Margaret Warburton
Norbreck
Cynthia Martin
Fleetwood Hesketh Sports Club
4
5Eddie Tennant
Ainsdale
Jim Sealey
Marton Institute
 Mike Kershaw
St Michaels
Kez Adams
Scarisbrick BC
5
6John Green
Crowlands
Jack Livsey
Pilling BC
 Ken Barks
Marton Institute
NL14979Tony Wakefield
Fleetwood Hesketh Sports Club
6
7Chris Harding
Hesketh Arms
Tommy Kitchen
Raikes Hotel BC
 Steven Creer
Hambleton Sports Club
Brian Coleman
Fleetwood Hesketh Sports Club
7
8Andy Moss
Zetland
Cummings Andy
Inskip BC
 Grant Eccersley
Waterloo Hotel
Chris Thompson
Croston Subs
8
9Jimmy Alty
Fleetwood Hesketh Sports Club
Danny Ibbertson
St Annes
 Patricia Conche
Blackpool Subs
Martin Cunliffe
Zetland
9
10Mike Milne
Hesketh Arms
Ryan Faulkner
St Annes
 Paul Taylor
Gardeners BC
Mark Wilde
Holmeswood
10
11Matty Greenwood
Holmeswood
Stuart Marshall
Inskip BC
 Mark Audin
Raikes Hotel BC
Rita Manning
BRNSC
11
12Andy Draper
Banks St Stephens
Jim Kenny
Raikes Hotel BC
 Colin Newton
Belmont BC
Billy Rodden
Zetland
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
        John Roberts