Deeside Vets Bowling League 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

To go to The Deeside Vets Bowling League website click Here

Final Deeside Vets 2017 Table for Division Division A
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Broughton A2017301095129772374+6031551437.2143
2Coed Talon A2017211055529682440+5281541437.0139
3Aston A201451956528882587+3011521376.2124
4Caerwys A201280897127952667+1281451355.7113
5Sychdyn A201190887228432661+1821441415.5110
6Coed Talon B201280817927772718+591431355.3106
7Connahs Quay A208120758527132757-441381334.691
8Hawkesbury A207130758526992774-751381324.589
9Mancot2051505710324792947-4681331153.467
10Treuddyn A2041605710324822934-4521341143.365
11Northop Hall A2021804911122573019-7621231022.753
Final Deeside Vets 2017 Table for Division Division B
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Airbus A2015321035729352456+4791511426.8135
2Penyffordd B201361926828212611+2101481345.9118
3New Brighton A201172887227002657+431411295.6112
4Penyffordd A201091887228422663+1791441405.6111
5Hawkesbury B2010100887228052657+1481441365.4108
6Gladstone C209101748626552735-801361294.794
7Hawkesbury C20992738727062797-911421284.692
8Broughton B208120699125682772-2041391174.284
9Flint A206131699127002813-1131411294.283
10Aston B207112659525972826-2291411194.182
11Rhydymwyn A205132718925182860-3421281234.181
Final Deeside Vets 2017 Table for Division Division C
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Connahs Quay B181530935126962244+4521521476.8123
2Bagillt181350846025212312+2091521286.1110
3Halkyn A181161796525532316+2371501345.7103
4Aston C181170806424932308+1851431345.7102
5Nercwys186120727224612497-361401334.784
6Cilcain A18891657922902511-2211431124.683
7Castell Alun Hope188100657924102510-1001371314.581
8Argoed B18792648023392461-1221411194.480
9Oakenholt A184113608422392573-3341231263.868
10Argoed A183141588623102580-2701321253.766
Final Deeside Vets 2017 Table for Division Division D
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Carmel A181350885625692242+3271531336.3114
2Mancot A181341885624842320+1641451316.3114
3Flint B181350846025902210+3801521366.1110
4Sychdyn B181260855925062293+2131441346.1109
5Northop Hall B181170865424332112+3211561145.6100
6Caerwys B186111657923262436-1101361224.479
7Carmel B187110628223222482-1601411174.276
8Oakenholt B186120638123512441-901371244.275
9Penyffordd C186120637722622403-1411341174.275
10Gladstone B1821603211219132817-904117952.036

8 points deducted from Northop Hall B

Final Deeside Vets 2017 Table for Division Division E
  MatchesGamesAggregateAveragesTotals
PosTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPointsPoints
1Flint C181620905426252064+5611471456.8122
2Treuddyn B181260885625322247+2851461356.2112
3New Brighton B181170846025552250+3051431415.9106
4Mancot C181080776323302227+1031391205.497
5Rhydymwyn B181260746622562215+411421095.090
6Airbus B188100677723672478-1111361274.683
7Gladstone A187110598522302382-1521361124.173
8Broughton C186111618322182527-3091331144.072
9Halkyn B184140598522342560-3261321163.868
10Cilcain B183141578721982595-3971281163.665

8 points deducted from Rhydymwyn B