The Federation of Crown Green Bowls 2018 Sponsored by Dennis Mowers UK & Sisis UK

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Teams and venues for Saturday 7th July

Division 1
Barnsley Colne Valley
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: dearne Post Code:
Address:
Venue: Broad Oak BC Post Code: HD7 5TE
Address:Hazel Grove, Linthwaite, Huddersfield
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1John Hardwick
dearneMichael Sweeney
Crosland Moor Wayne Moseley
Lockwood ConDean Missere
dearne1
2D Poole
maltbyMichael Martin
Almondbury Lib Trevor Boothroyd
Crosland MoorRob Wiltshire
penistone2
3Danny Sillito
maltbyGary Siswick
Crosland Moor Jack Dyson
ThongsbridgeCraig Hill
dearne3
4Scott Parks
dearneLiam Fallas
Crosland Moor Craig Gant
ThongsbridgeRobert Thompson Jnr
Thurgoland4
5Mark Bramall
Millhouse greenBarry Holland
Meltham BC Andy Cairns
ThongsbridgePaul Bailey
dearne5
6Adam Jones
maltbyJohn Greenhalgh
Crosland Moor Richard Walker
Meltham BCHerrington Grant
Maltby6
7Sam Day
catcliffeTerry Brook
Crosland Moor Andrew Wadsworth
Almondbury LibEric Philips
Barnsley bc7
8Darren Atkinson
dodworth Miners WelfareTom Marsland
Meltham BC Nathan Haigh
Meltham BCIan Chappell
1323
dearne8
9Shaun Goldthorpe
Barnsley bcMatt Richardson
Almondbury Lib Richard Mozley
Meltham BCGlyn Davis
catcliffe9
10Jack Hill
Barnsley bcDanny Teale
Kirkheaton Con Ray Whitwam
Crosland MoorBrad Massey
dearne10
11Nigel Mcdermott
dodworth Miners WelfareDanny Kilburn
Kirkheaton Con James Martin
Almondbury LibNeil Fletcher
maltby11
12Dave Mallinson
thurgolandJosh Brown
Kirkheaton Con Mark Atkinson
Crosland MoorAndy Whittaker
dearne12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 

 

Teams and venues for Sunday 22nd July

Division 2
Rochdale Bury
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Whitworth Post Code: OL12 8BA
Address: Rawstron St. Whitworth Rochdale
Venue: Turton BC Post Code: BL7 0EG
Address:35 Wellington Road Turton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Alan Rushton
BuersilJohn Pearson
BP03478
Badgers (Tott Con) Ian Turrell
GM06765
Tottington ConservativeTom Eccles
Buersil1
2Michael Clough
HealeyJames Derby
BP03287
Hollinhurst BC Lee Bleakley
LS05006
Tottington ConservativeBen Stapleton
Buersil2
3Peter Fielding
BuersilDave Wright
BP11876
Tottington Conservative Chris Harris
GM10245
Prestwich ConservativeRob O Shea
Buersil3
4Neil Slater
WhitworthMalcolm Stretch
BP05700
Tottington Conservative Lee Evans
Tottington ConservativeAdam Rushton
Rochdale BC4
5Tom Hedderman
RoyleSteven Edgar
GM11924
Hollinhurst BC Pat Mcguirk
LAD15367
Tottington ConservativeJason Lynch
Wardle 5
6Andrew Fielden
Norden Bowling ClubTerry Fahy
BP08819
Hopwood Unionist Mike Halliwell
GM13173
Hollinhurst BCStephen Leach
Wardle 6
7Paul Kitchen
LadybarnRoger Church
GM12324
Badgers (Tott Con) Anthony.p Knipe
LS06627
Buchanan Sports & SocialDamian Murphy
Royle7
8Jake Frost
Wardle Anthony Rukins
LS22859
Tottington Conservative Mitchell Toth
BP14212
Badgers (Tott Con)Martin Lingard
Royle8
9James Grey
HealeyKevin Newbery
GM11974
Badgers (Hollinhurst) Terry Lytham
GM06754
Whitefield BCAndy Howarth
Wardle 9
10Matt Hargreaves
New StClive Chapman
BP04615
Hopwood Unionist Craig Brennan
GM17511
Buchanan Sports & SocialMatt Bamford
New St10
11Mark Armson
Bamford Bowling Club Wayne Usher
BP12463
Badgers (Tott Con) Nicholas Turrell
GM14930
Tottington ConservativeSteven Hulme
Buersil11
12Tim Holt
BuersilChris Bly
BP14452
Seedfield BC Paul Atherden
BP09162
Tottington ConservativeSteven Halliwell
Chesham12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Mark KitchenLadybarnDavid HowellsWhitefield Bc   Dave RichardsonSyke 
   Tommy TaylorBadgers (tott Con)   Ryan HigginbothamKirkholt 
   John WoodwardPrestwich Conservative      
   Chris IrelandTottington Conservative      

 

Division 2
Mid Cheshire Middleton
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Rudheath Private Post Code: CW9 7DN
Address: 235 Middlewich Road, Rudheath, Northwich, Cheshire.
Venue: Tonge Post Code: M24 2DQ
Address:Kenyon Lane Middleton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Peter Illidge
Rudheath PrivateMark Prosser
Nimble Nook Darren Wardle
TongeMatty Worden
Red Lion1
2James Harrop
Wharton ConsBarry Saville
Nimble Nook Dave Dance
TongeDarren Palin
Crewe P O2
3Phil Scott
Rudheath PrivateSteve Mellor
Nimble Nook Wilf Mcdermott
Springbank AIan Wassel
Alsager3
4Thomas Lowndes
Red LionLee Schofield
Springbank Phil Biram
MilnrowBill Danford
Middlewich C&C4
5Dave Hamlett Jnr
Wharton ConsJohn Blezzard
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club Martin Hodson
Springbank ARobert Mellor
Middlewich C&C5
6Joe Tomkinson
Owley WoodNeil Smith
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club Andy Murray
SpringbankDaniel Hazledine
Meadowbank6
7Steve Barnes
MeadowbankPaul Heap
Springbank John Lewis
SpringheadColin Peters
Comberbach7
8Kevin Duncalf
Castle PrivateDene Hibbert
Ashton Cricket & Bowling Club Paul Edwards
AEUPaul Drinkwater
Meadowbank8
9Dave Hamlett Snr
Wharton ConsDonny Wilkinson
Tonge Alan Hodson
Springbank ATom Palin
Rudheath Private9
10Jimmy Obrien
Hazel PearNigel Fryer
Tonge K Knowels
Ashton Cricket & Bowling ClubPaul Charlesworth
Middlewich C&C10
11Martin Gerrard
Wharton ConsGraham Law
Nimble Nook Colin Price
George & DragonDave Bamford
Hop Pole11
12Paul Farrington
Middlewich C&CJim Hynes
Springbank Dave Knott
AEUJack Hazeldine
Meadowbank12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
        Owen CooksonWharton Cons 
        Phil WingfieldRed Lion 
        Phil WainwrightRed Lion 

 

Division 3
Dudley Fylde A
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Dudley Dell Post Code: DY5 3QH
Address: High Ercal Av, Dudley
Venue: Recreation Ground Post Code: FY8 3SL
Address:Hope Sreet, St Annes
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Chris Watts
WW13836
WBFSCDominic Mcvittie
Hambleton Paul Wilson
St AnnesNick Gritton
ST7639
Dudlley Dell1
2Mike Hill
WW11131
WBFSCDave Welsby
Hambleton Joe Hibberson
St AnnesMartin Danter
WW15001
Cradley S & SC2
3Mick Brown
ST1153
PennCraig Smith
Brickhouse Mike Fleming
KirkhamIan Carr
WW6107
Coombs Wood Stewarts & Lloyds Pavilion 3
4Mark Rose
WW1966
Royal OakBarry Jenkinson
Pilling Ryan Faulkner
St AnnesGavin Skidmore
BP9856
Cradley S & SC4
5Craig Skidmore
BP8955
Cradley S & SCJoe Carr
Park Club Andy Fleming
KirkhamAndy Poole
WW12056
Cradley S & SC5
6Stewart Meddings
WW14413
Royal OakGrant Thornburrow
Singleton Simon Thistlethwaite
St AnnesMatt Price
WW14828
Bell Inn6
7Adam Hopwood
WW10324
Royal OakJon Greenhalgh
Park Club Jack Wood
St AnnesSimon Totten
BP6735
Cradley S & SC7
8Stephen Homer
ST1039
Dudley DellJohn Ronson
Hambleton Eamon Hernen
KirkhamCian Danter
WW12072
Cradley S & SC8
9Mark Street
WW19145
The GeorgeClive Brook
St Annes Steve Harrison
CarletonKaye Coulthard
WW3563
Cradley S & SC9
10Martin Perks
WW9834
Royal OakColin Coxall
Fleetwood BC Terry Wood
St AnnesDan Davies
ST5731
Glasscutters10
11Steve Shaw
BP3569
Dudley DellPaul Howarth
Fleetwood BC Dave Parkinson
Out Rawcliffe BCPaul Rolls
WW13631
M & B11
12Marc Wilson
WW11648
The GeorgeMel Byron
Park Club Dave Worthington
St AnnesWayne Berry
GM509
Woodman MP12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Richard BateHilly House      Neil HopwoodThe George 
 Jon BlakemanBroomfield      Mandy PagettCradley S & Sc 
 Rachel BennnettWbfsc     Dave SankeyM & B 
 Dave ScrivenRoyal Oak     Tom Skidmore Cradley S & Sc 
 Dan WilliamsonRowley Labour         

 

Division 3
East Lancs Nuneaton
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: The Alexandra Hotel B.c. Post Code: BB2 6EX
Address: Dukes Brow, Blackburn
Venue: Bedworth (BBC) Post Code: CV12 0BP
Address:Smarts Road Bedworth
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Paul Sutcliffe
NL04454
Crown PaintsJoe Callan
Attleborough Alan Belcher
HaunchwoodCraig Ramell
NL15123
Rishton Con Club1
2Stuart Gall
Rushton StPat Neale
Attleborough Dave Lee
HaunchwoodDean Brown
NL16449
Colne C.C.2
3Steve Clough
NL0358-A
Darwen Subsciptions B.C.Dave Harvey
Baddesley Terry Twigger
SAAPhil Wilkinson
NL11267
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.3
4Gary Evans
NL19900
Two GatesHarry Chapman
Ath Grove Liam Dennis
Ath ConsMatt Bond
NL07003
Colne C.C.4
5Dean Butler
NL23423
St.Andrews Cricket and B.C.George Chapman
Ath Grove Jordan Baddeley
Ath ConsSarah Varley
LAD44631
Two Gates5
6Adrian Hodgon
NL09561
Crown PaintsDarren Day
Haunchwood Roger Taylor
BBCSteve Anderton
NL10659
Globe B.C.6
7Aaron Harrison
NL1785
Rushton StPaul Tonks
Griff Richard Smart
BBCGlen Hartley
NL0276
Colne C.C.7
8Lee Hammond
NL09553
Crown PaintsTom Lea
Ath Cons Paul Dennis
Ath ConsClaire Russell
LAD 35617
Colne C.C.8
9Lee Longland
NL0269-A
Two GatesDanny Edkins
Attleborough Adam Bell
GriffHarry Hargreaves
NL10169
Two Gates9
10Frank Whittaker
NL03690
The AlexandraBrian Allen
Phoenix Michael Warrington
PhoenixSteve Clamp
NL17322
Colne C.C.10
11Mick Lee
NL15168
ButlersLen Fulleylove
Griff Carl Wilkins
Ath ConsDave Shawforth
NL09565
Butlers11
12Dave Walker
NL21816
WhitworthMatt Allen
Phoenix Jordan Bradbury
Wilnecote WMCAlan Lord
NL18681
Butlers12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Rick RileyOlive Park     Bill StempDugdale 

 

Division 4
Liv/ St Helens Ormskirk
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Bold Miners Bc Post Code: WA9 2NH
Address: Fleet Lane St Helens Merseyside
Venue: Aughton Town Green Post Code: L40 8JL
Address:Asmall Lane Ormskirk
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Ken Bowen
MS18689
Eccleston B.CPeter Stringfellow
Bretherton Andy Howie
Burscough RBLDave Carter
MS02298
Halewood B.C1
2Peter Jones
MS01064
Eccleston B.CNeil Rigden
Aughton Institute Brian Owen
Railway RebelsMark Holden
MS07574
Unison Sports and Social Club2
3Robbie Hall
MS05646
Unison Sports and Social ClubSteve Mccall
Bretherton Gary Stevens
Railway RebelsAndy Duggan
MS05077
Richmond bc3
4Tex Allen
MS07459
Eccleston B.CNeil Helm
Bretherton Dave Fenney
Railway RebelsMartin Keatley
MS04009
Mossley Hill Athletic Club4
5Paul Gartside
MS04793
Brown Edge B.CJack Haywood
Bretherton Darren Evans
Burscough RBLConnor Flaherty
MS 16407
Halewood B.C5
6Alan Burrows
MS15850
Eccleston B.CChris Willan
Brooke Ian Grady
Railway RebelsCarl Doyle
MS13721
B.R.N.E.S.C. B.C6
7Liam Mcegan
MS03790
Eccleston B.CDon Morris
Cockbeck Danny Finch
Railway RebelsLee Downing
MS 15972
B.R.N.E.S.C. B.C7
8Keith Williams
MS04034
Brown Edge B.CGraham Pilkington
Bretherton Tim Hodge
Railway RebelsPhil Aspinall
MS06795
Eccleston B.C8
9Morris Owen
MS 06420
Eccleston B.CJimmy Fagan
Burscough RBL Liam Gregson
RebelsJason Dermott
MS07076
Gardners Arms B.C9
10Mark Webster
MS16824
Carr Mill HotelBrian Thompson
BRNESC John Clark
Our LadysAndrew Pearce
MS12088
Aigburth St Michaels10
11Kev Allen
MS02413
Brown Edge B.CColin Parry
BRNESC Paul Reardon
BrookeMark Myles
MS16135
Unison Sports and Social Club11
12Matty Gartside
MS13812
St.Marys Catholic ClubTim Dickinson
Burscough C&B Carl Gregson
Burscough RBLGeorge Curran
MS01155
Eccleston B.C12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Alan CatterallAigburth St MichaelsJohn CoupeBretherton Billy MageeBrnescDenise HodgeGardners Arms B.c 
 Aiden KennyGardners Arms B.cDave HughesBretherton Rob LockBurscough RblChris HodgeBlack Horse  
 June KennyGardners Arms B.cMarie HelmBretherton   Jess HodgeGardners Arms B.c 
 Lee EcclesGardners Arms B.c        
 Maurice SweetmanCrescent B.c        

 

Division 4
Sth Lancs Leeds B
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Gardeners Post Code: M46 0PG
Address: Gardeners Public House, 2-4 Lovers Lane, Atherton, Lancashire,
Venue: Rothwell BC Post Code: LS26 0EA
Address:Rabbit Trap Lane, Off Oulton Lane, Rothwell, Leeds
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Chris Cooke
LS16960
Alexandra ParkJohn Armitage
Pudsey Littlemoor P Burrows
YK12525
Rothwell BCStuart Hodson
LS05876
Gardeners1
2Ian Young
LS01404
St BenedicksM Firth
YK16132
Roundhay G Dennison
YK06282
Rothwell BCPhil Boydell
LS07480
Gardeners2
3Steve Young
LS01407
St BenedicksM Lally
YK20553
Roundhay M Lewis
YK08224
TadcasterBarry Cox
LS05866
Golborne S&S3
4Jack Marrow
LS19768
Alexandra ParkI Turner
LAD08815
Rothwell BC A Conlon
YK18916
SwillingtonEddie Ramplng
LS17999
Golborne S&S4
5Danny Miller
LS17917
St MatthewsA Bennett
YK22689
Roundhay W Wilson
YK21545
WhitkirkJimmy Carney
LS03125
Platt Bridge 5
6Richard Foster
LS08523
GardenersJoanne Speight
Cranmore D Harrop
YK22111
TadcasterIan Seddon
LS18813
Golborne S&S6
7Ian Dennis
LS20119
Golborne S&SM Luford
YK07857
Tadcaster D Wood
YK24836
Crossgates BCPaul Holmes
LS08825
Bucks Head7
8Tony Hodgetts
LS01310
WestleighM Turner
YK17254
Rothwell BC N Wood(jnr)
YK19908
Chapel StreetAlan Waterworth
LS22784
Golborne Community Members8
9Michael Heap
LS12694
Golborne S&SM Thornton
YK08469
Tadcaster A Green
YK25545
Crossgates BCIan Turner
LS03312
Leigh RU9
10Steve Grimshaw
LS18884
Leigh BCM Hall
BP07182
Roundhay J Lucas
YK25387
MagnetsJohn Lester
MS17713
Newton CC10
11Keith Robinson
LS12906
Alexandra ParkMick Gregory
Meanwood P Burke
BP05885
RoundhayAndrew Raftry
LS18308
A&T11
12Ian Inman
LS09886
GardenersA Ford
BP01067
Roundhay A Hawkins
YK16348
MagnetsGeorge Chadwick
LS18038
Bucks Head12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Neil MayerLeigh Bc   A SharattRoundhayBill BennettGardeners 
 Ady CowleySt Cuthberts     Geoff HodsonGardeners 
 Garth SmithGardeners        

 

Division 5
Furness Warrington
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Lindal Post Code: LA12 0LA
Address: Pennington Lane, Lindal-in-Furness
Venue: Woolston B.C. Post Code: WA1 4AD
Address:50 Manchester Road
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Barry Lowden
CU 01320
King AlfredMatt Humphrys
LS23665
King & Queen Phil Davies
LS9448
King & QueenDanny Edmonds
CU 04189
King Alfred1
2Graham Rigg
CU 00131
AskamDaniel Bennett
King & Queen Jon Charlton
Woolston B.C.Adam Miller
CU 03808
Salthouse2
3Tony Whitehouse
CU 00148
King AlfredNeil Quinn
Woolston B.C. John Taylor
The Tetleys ClubStuart Aspinall
CU 00273
Red River3
4Martin Barrow
CU 01374
King AlfredJulie Chapman
LAD07559
Eagle Sports Dave Twigg
LS9270
King & QueenPeter Harris
CU 01138
King Alfred4
5Kieren Clark
CU 03959
Ulverston ConsChris Ure
LS21646
Woolston B.C. Mike Quayle
CrosfieldsRyan Smith
CU 04810
Walney Park5
6John Reilly
CU 00159
King AlfredIan Field
Grappenhall Ex-Servicemans Club Colin Dean
Grange SportsSteve Fullard
CU 00177
King Alfred6
7Chris Irvine
CU 02847
King AlfredJohn Garrett Snr
LS2287
Alford Sports Mark Budworth
MS10618
St OswaldsAndy Rigg
CU 03009
Askam7
8Neil Aspinall
CU 03686
Red RiverSandra Gilfedder
LAD68708
Woolston B.C. Brendan Brady
King & QueenColin Knipe
CU 03703
Hawcoat Park8
9Mark Johnson
CU 02492
PoliceSteve Peters
LS18642
Bulls Head Inn Lee Johnstone
LS20115
St OswaldsBen Wright
CU 03295
Red River9
10Darren Woodend
CU 00172
Red RiverSimon Harrison
LS16449
Woolston B.C. Damian Morrison
LS4195
King & QueenJeff Hinde
CU 00064
King Alfred10
11Paul Thompson
CU 01779
Red RiverRob Lawrenson
LS15686
St Albans Martin Deakin
LS17555
The Tetleys ClubDanny Rogers
CU 02105
Salthouse11
12Paul Clark
CU 02463
Ulverston ConsSteve Gilfedder
LS3584
Woolston B.C. Anthony Gatley
Woolston B.C.Roger Barrow
CU 01375
Hawcoat Park12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   John Garrett JnrSt Oswalds James LongshawSt Patricks   
   Ron JonesThe Red Lion Chris GoodhandKing & Queen   
      Gaz LythgoeThe Tetleys Club   
      Michael BishopGrange Sports   

 

Division 5
Sth Lakes Airedale B
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Carnforth Post Code: la59lr
Address: kellett road,carnforth
Venue: Skipton BR Post Code: BD23 1ST
Address:Thornton Street Skipton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Dave Jones
CarnforthAndy Wood
BP08873
Farsley Kevin Mackie
YK14118
Sutton ParkBarry Simm
Lune Road1
2Graham Liver
TrimpellRachel Telford
L52693
Shipley Club Neil Nicholson
BP06320
Myrtle ParkPaul Dennison
Carnforth2
3David Cragg
Lune RoadMark Cunningham
YK09464
Shipley Club David Cadwallader
YK13107
Sutton ParkDavid Brown
Lune Road3
4David Clarkson
Lune RoadGraham Lomax
YK00598
Myrtle Park Dave Smith
YK07999
Skipton BRJames Dennison
Carnforth4
5Tony Hunter
Bowling GreenKen Lee
YS19082
Rufford Denis Mackie
YK07786
Sutton ParkDave Mortimer
skerton lib5
6Richard Woodruff
Bowling GreenSteve Griffiths
BP 12159
Myrtle Park Darrell Gore
YK03165
Skipton BRPeter Holgate
Lune Road6
7Danny Kirby
GalgateStephen Gilroy
BP07777
Farsley Michael Upton
BP03543
Myrtle ParkBrian Lynch
Trimpell7
8Dave Fisher
CarnforthTim Bennett
YK25290
Rufford Andy Thornton
YK26248
IlkleyGill Simm
Lune Road8
9Andy Thomas
TrimpellJoanne Ellis
LAD29730
Skipton BR Joey Broadbent
YK17604
TarnfieldJohn Read
Lune Road9
10Danny Lofthouse
Bowling GreenDavid Norris
YS19332
Guiseley Guy Greene
YK22108
Myrtle ParkIra Collier
Holme10
11Wayne Downham
Bowling GreenSteve Bottomley
BP06259
New Armley Roy Knowles
YK13808
Burley in WharfedaleAidan Milliard
Carnforth11
12David Liley
TrimpellBen Stockdale
BP13315
Guiseley Pete Hepworth
YK19776
Myrtle ParkIan Liley
Trimpell12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Keith LowtherCarnforth   Chris SimsIdle Bc   
 Andy BeaumontGalgate        
 Peter ShallisLune Road        
 Richard BarnettTrimpell        

 

Division 6 A
Cheshire Parks Preston
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Woodley Sports Post Code: SK6 1QX
Address: Lambeth Grove Woodley Stockport
Venue: Lostock Cons Post Code: PR5 5AA
Address:Brownedge Road, Lostock Hall, Preston
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Paul Bradley
New MillsTom Walsh
NL19016
St Josephs Pete Worden
NL1990-A
Lostock ConsBill Burn
CH8118
Great Moor Sports &Social Club1
2Ian Stokes
BP22902
Victoria Bowling ClubMichael Bates Tracy
NL20977
St Bernards Josh Iddon
NL22046
Leyland & Farington SocialJack Ainsworth
CH13858
Bollington Bowling Club2
3Michael Edgerton
BP15982
The crownPhil Roycroft
NL15593
Empire Andrew Lea
NL18525
LeaPaul Cardew
BP2274
Ladybridge Park3
4Brian Pownall
BP2787
Great Moor Sports &Social ClubGary Daw
MS12012
Frenchwood Gary Drake
NL20853
Eagle and ChildJohn Cunningham
CH17801
Shaw Heath Bowling Club4
5Carlie Dawson
LAD69240
Alexandra park ladiesStuart Kenyon
GM01234
St Josephs Phil Snape
NL0764-A
Farington ConsBen Scott
BP2798
Victoria Bowling Club5
6Dougie Green
Ladybridge ParkColin Johnstone
NL1215-A
Brownedge Trevor Bibby
NL15483
Leyland & Farington SocialKevin Walsh
CH5463
Ladybridge Park6
7Michelle Beecham
LAD08459
Alexandra park ladiesSteve Worden
NL02220
Deepdale Lab David Charlesworth
NL26102
Fox LaneKevin Williams
WL02810
The crown7
8Gordon Makintosh
18155
Bollington Bowling ClubSteve Edwards
NL1277-A
Frenchwood Tom Copeland
BrownedgeKen Hodder
CH01571
Bungalow club8
9Daniel Sands
Woodley SportsBobby Brown
NL10732
Lostock Cons Phil Wood
NL00341
Lostock ConsJohn Chapman
CH09246
Great Moor Sports &Social Club9
10Michael Dawson
CH18679
Cheadle Con clubMatt Kenyon
NL23691
St Josephs Stephanie Snape
LAD56724
Farington ConsMike Dunn
CH16751
Burnage Garden Village10
11John Spreadborough
BP2278
Ladybridge ParkPedro Yates
NL09615
Lostock Cons Nigel Carrier
NL14247
Farington ConsJack Hamilton
GM15522
Crowcroft Park11
12Adam Smith
CH15447
Great Moor Sports &Social ClubGlyn Andrews
NL10983
Empire Chris Miller
NL19208
Leyland & Farington SocialDaren Sargeant
CH7270
The crown12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Dave SeddonSt Josephs Dave DewhurstFarington Cons   
   Phil ParkinsonBrownedge Mark SimpsonFrenchwood   
   Alan CatterallSt Bernards      

 

Division 6 A
Ormskirk A Menai
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Banks St Stephens Post Code: PR9 8BD
Address: 12 Hoole Ln, Banks, Southport
Venue: LLANFAIRPWLL Post Code: LL615AX
Address:FFORD PENMYNYDD,
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Tina Walmsley
LAD 32050
AinsdaleGeraint Booth
WS15751
LLANFAIRPWLL Gary Buckland
BANGOR CITYDanny Barwise
Crescent1
2Lisa Smith
LAD 47868
Scarisbrick NSCGavin Davies
WL 16142
LLANFAIRPWLL Alan Caughter
BEAUMARISKathryn Gee
LAD 51136
Eagle Sports2
3Betty Bartell
HS 14605
AinsdaleDerek Stanley
WL02611
BEAUMARIS Dion Williams
WL16992
CAERNARFONGill Nelson
LAD 34226
Lostock Hall3
4Kevin Allars
MY 15886
Freshfield Bowling ClubRyan Short
WS17680
BANGOR CITY Arfon Jones
BEAUMARISVeronica Lyon
LAD O9013
St Oswalds 4
5Debbie Watters
MISC O2825
Victoria Hefin Jones
WL02601
BEAUMARIS John Short
WL01328
BANGOR CITYRichard Jenkins
Banks5
6Wynn Allen
LAD 05577
BanksDylan Williams
WL17548
LLANFAIRPWLL Allen Parry
WL14549
BEAUMARISClaire Howells
LAD
Halewood6
7Phyllis Greenwood
LAD 13267
Hurlston HallArwel Williams
WL01637
LLANFAIRPWLL Dave Jones
WL18859
BANGOR CITYRita Manning
LAD 36785
Scarisbrick NSC7
8Keith Cheetham
LS 00308
Scarisbrick N S CKevin Bebbington
WL181121
BANGOR CITY Elfyn Jones
WL16242
BEAUMARISGill Sutton
LAD 61249
High Bank8
9Jean Mayor
LAD 35732
BanksJohn Evans
WL01642
LLANFAIRPWLL Sion Roberts
WL18473
BETHESDALinda Hough
LAD 09719
Scarisbrick NSC9
10Gwen Clark
LAD 14663
AinsdaleDave Williams
WL01332
BANGOR CITY Gwerydd Buckland
BANGOR CITYWendy Allen
LAD 21945
Barnton Cc10
11Chris Mcmanus
LAD 69194
AinsdaleAndrew Stanley
WL02610
BEAUMARIS Eiddion Jones
WL01269
CAERNARFONLorraine Hirst
LAD 63894
Linthwaite Hall11
12Dave Barton
LS OO318
Scarisbrick Keith Bailey
MS16658
BEAUMARIS Stuart Thomas
WS18568
BEAUMARISSharon Rigden
LAD 14767
Banks12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Dion OwenLlanfairpwll Ken ThomasBeaumaris   
   Meilir EllinsonLlanfairpwll Timothy WilliamsBeaumaris   
   Richard HarveyLlanfairpwll Kevin FallowsBeaumaris   
   Phil Short Bangor City David MathiasBeaumaris   
      Hanna Jones Caernarfon   

 

Division 6 B
Doncaster Bolton
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Post Code: DN3 3AG
Address: Welfare Ground, Church Street, Armthorpe, Doncaster
Venue: Over Hulton Con Club Post Code: BL5 1AA
Address:Motorway Embankment, St Helens Road Bolton
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Craig Rumney
9535
Pilkingtons RecreationAndy Hurst
Plodder Lane Con Club Ian Pendlebury
Kings HeadFrank Spowart
6198
Maltby Bowling Club1
2Thomas Boyd Jnr
9752
Woodlands ParkPeter Crook
Turton Bowling Club Allsopp Darren
Lostock B.CRoss Meese
Maltby Bc2
3Stuart Thompson
YK12482
Westfield ParkSandy Whittaker
Edgeworth Stuart Ivers
Westhoughton S&SChris Chambers
Maltby Bc3
4Andrew Jones
3939
Woodlands ParkNeil Proctor
Dobbies S&S Club Chris Duker
Bar Lane Bowling ClubPeter Gilliver
8950
Maltby Bowling Club4
5Ryan Lysons
4363
Woodlands ParkDave Parkinson
Bolton cricket club Alex Power
Bar Lane Bowling Club Ivy Bank Road Phil Parkin
Maltby Bc5
6Tommy Jones
3798
Denaby WelfareRiley Jim
Edgeworth Dave Billington
HilltopsDanny Thickett
Maltby Bc6
7Chris Jones
3800
Denaby WelfareJohn Southern
Dobbies S&S Club Carl Glover
The Railway ClubKeith Dawson
1946
Yorkshire Main7
8Simon Rhodes
18202
Brodsworth WelfareJohn Haslam
Turton Bowling Club Steve Davies
Horwich RMI Bowling ClubDenise Allin
51436
Bawtry8
9Paul Lawrence
Denaby WelfareStuart Houghton
Dunscar Brian Anderson
Over Hulton Con ClubDave Rogers
13229
Bawtry9
10Eamon Costello
12988
Armthorpe WelfarePeter Howard
Edgeworth Duncan Watkins
Horwich RMI Bowling ClubDarren Stevenson
Maltby Bc10
11Shawn Laycock
4380
Brodsworth WelfareLes Brown
Dobbies S&S Club Mark Cafferky
Lostock B.CSteve Shannon
8159
Woodlands Park11
12Terry Hill
3247
Armthorpe WelfareBarry Robinson
Edgeworth Mark Owen
Westhoughton S&SRob Mcguire
14811
Parklands12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Barry HowarthBar Lane Bowling Club Andrew CafferkyLostock B.c   

 

Division 6 B
Heywood Rochdale Ladies
Print
Sheet
Excel
Print
Sheet
PDF
Venue: Heywood Bowling Club Post Code: OL10 4UY
Address: Queens Park Road, Heywood
Venue: Chesham Post Code:
Address:
Print
Sheet
PDF
Print
Sheet
Excel
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Tom Mellor
BP11611
Hopwood SSCPat Webster
Thistleyfield Vanessa Lord
New St.Mick Fletcher
BP13351
Hopwood SSC1
2Mike Rand
BP14025
Queens ParkBrenda Whitney
Milnrow MP Margaret Taylor
BuersilPaul Wakeling
BP04246
Bullough Moor Bowling Club2
3Frank Heselwood
BP10896
Hopwood SSCAnne Mulrooney
Buersil Julie Greenwood
WfccIan Johnson
BP04225
Bullough Moor Bowling Club3
4Andy Dawson
BP14405
EastwardMonica Fowler
Queens Park Debbie Shaw
New St.Andy Shackleton
BP04253
Summit 4
5Mike Caine
BP14403
Hopwood SSCPat Charlton
Syke Linda Riddall
SykeCraig Ferris
BP12354
Bullough Moor Bowling Club5
6Dave Pearson
BP14404
Hopwood SSCCarole Bell
Bamford Jane King
New St.Alastair Torr
BP14513
Bullough Moor Bowling Club6
7Dave Mayer
BP14347
Queens ParkLynne Emmerson
TBA Ann Burgess
SykeGuy Irvine
BP14244
Hart/Risdale7
8Mike Lutkevitch
BP13057
GPOWendy Maddock
Shaw RBLA Joyce Jones
SykeDavid Hayes
BP04348
Reform8
9John Pilling
BP14474
Queens ParkCarol Hartley
Buersil Gillian Marrow
NordenTony Hardman
BP09686
Hopwood SSC9
10Stuart Porter
BP12341
Summit Pam Pemberon
Shaw RBLA Milly Banks
CheshamAndy Wakeling
BP10188
Bullough Moor Bowling Club10
11Chris Jolley
LS23952
Hopwood SSCCath Holt
Chesham Gill Hanson
CheshamDaniel Forster
GM14016
Bullough Moor Bowling Club11
12James Mainwaring
GM14374
Heywood Bowling ClubSusan Kitson
Broadfield Edith Howarth
Rochdale BCEric Ralphson
BP12234
Eastward12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Andy DobsonQueens Park     Alan EcclesEastward 
 Greg ChallenderHopwood Ssc