British Parks 2018

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 17th June

Section 1
North Staffordshire Warwickshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Norton Central Social Club Post Code: ST6 8HZ
Address: 94, Knypersley Road, Norton
Venue: Bournville Sports Post Code: B30 2LU
Address:Linden Road, Bournville, Birmingham
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Matt Fellows
Florence T&BKeith Roden
BP04071
Bakelite Paul Buckley
WW01286
TowersJosh Towey
5369
Wolstanton High Street1
2Matt Stevenson
3795
Norton Central Social ClubShane Fardon
WW1703
Bakelite Phil Ellett
WW4476
The RavenLee Brown
445
Creda2
3Mark Norcup
00386
Bucknall ExSteve Carey
WW12259
The Raven Ben Beveridge
WW19578
GoldieslieBarry Booth
1800
Birches Head Hotel3
4Joe Melvin
2127
Wolstanton High StreetTony Westwood
WW7548
The Raven John Newbury
WW19689
Bournville SportsDarren Beardmore
1344
Wolstanton High Street4
5Craig Podmore
04658
Florence T&BDavid Morris
WW2210
Coleshill Social Alan Farrell
WW16822
Water OrtonChris Walker
1945
Alsager Inst5
6Ian Simpson
00293
Bucknall ExMichael Roden
WW11974
Bakelite Keiran Hannan
WW19578
GoldieslieAnthony Lloyd
Florence T&B6
7Tony Colclough
Wolstanton High StreetPaul Yeomans
WW16037
The Raven Melvin Davey
WW779
Solihull Marsh LaneDan Thorley
Fenton Private7
8Chris Hollinshead
04062
Norton Central Social ClubWayne Jones
WW16068
Towers Ron Docker
WW16029
British OakChris Cooper
4247
Florence T&B8
9Gareth Stanway
Wolstanton High StreetGeoff Bird
WW02869
Bakelite Steve Preedy
WW15643
Water OrtonAndy Booth
5717
Norton Central Social Club9
10Mark Melvin
2128
Wolstanton High StreetStuart Maunder
WW16799
The Raven Stephen Green
WW7575
Erdington & RichmondChris Kearns
Bucknall Ex10
11Darren Stanway
2505
Birches Head HotelDarren Blakemore
WW14420
The Raven Kevin Hackett
WW13239
Water OrtonMatt Hill
6134
Norton Central Social Club11
12Nick Tideswell
1868
Wolstanton High StreetIan Whittaker
WW13183
Coleshill Social Mike Busby
BP4047
Co-OpJoe Williamson
4694
Birches Head Hotel12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Tom MumfordFenton Private     Martin SimcockWolstanton Park 
 Ben ThorleyFenton Private     Gordon MckintoshAlsager Inst 
 Kyle MckntyreWolstanton High Street     Bill DanfordAlsager Inst 

 

Section 1
Greater Manchester South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Budenbergs B.c Post Code: WA14 4FB
Address: 14, Jubilee Way, Altrincham
Venue: Whiteley Woods BC Post Code: S11 7AD
Address:Rustlings Road/Oakbrook Road, Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Steve Ridley
GM06073
Lloyd Hotel B.CRichard Atkin
13828
Bradfield BC Matt Bower
Meersbrook Park BCDave Walker
GM01876
Nursery B.C1
2Pete Smith
BP04606
Lloyd Hotel B.CDean Missere
16255
Meersbrook BC Robert Thompson Jnr
11781
Abbey BCTim Holt
BP02605
New Street2
3Ainsley Johnson
BP03349
Budenbergs B.CPeter Worfolk
7679
Bradfield BC Peter Tomlinson
Meersbrook BCGed Smedley
GM00381
Metros3
4Mike Geraghty
GM06088
Lloyd Hotel B.CAndy Mailer
YK
Bradfield BC Paul Wildgoose
7432
Whiteley Woods BCJimmy Hynes
GM05803
Tonge B.C4
5Jim Mcgurk
CH0771
Lloyd Hotel B.CJames Thomas
18250
Meersbrook Park BC Robert Grayson
8879
Bradfield BCNigel Greenhalgh
BP03265
Tonge B.C5
6Jamie Bramley
CH05522
Lloyd Hotel B.CSam Day
15476
Bradfield BC Jack Hill
ThurgolandKeith Mchugh
GM03940
Hopwood Unionist6
7Iain Dunbar
Victoria B.CMark Richardson
Meersbrook BC Michael Anderson
Davys Sporting ClubGraham Law
Lloyd Hotel B.C7
8Ian Wilson
BP09867
L.M.R.C.ACalum Mailer
11757
Bradfield BC Jack Clarke
1571
Meersbrook BCDonny Wilkinson
GM01064
Tonge B.C8
9Matt Sands
CH16095
Lloyd Hotel B.CIan Wassell
Whiteley Woods BC Ian Smedley
Whiteley Woods BCClive Chapman
BP04615
East Ward9
10John Lawler
CH03047
Budenbergs B.CMark Crawshaw
1484
Bradfield BC Martin Elrick
Abbey BCCraig Mcguigan
BP00769
Lloyd Hotel B.C10
11Chris Alderson
GM10184
Lloyd Hotel B.CAndy Whitaker
12041
Meersbrook BC Matt Whitaker
12042
Meersbrook Park BCWayne Usher
GM12463
Tottington Cons Club11
12Ryan Sandham
CH13587
Lloyd Hotel B.CJames Higgins
15772
Meersbrook BC Gary Hanson
Bradfield BCTony Mellor
BP04423
Hopwood Unionist12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Gareth WhittakerVictoria B.cSimon JonesMeersbrook Park Bc Gary AinleyMeersbrook BcTom EcclesHopwood Unionist 
 Chris BarlowVictoria B.c   Harry SlackWadsley Jack BcColin LaneTonge B.c 
 Gary MintonLloyd Hotel B.c   Joe ThorpeBradway BcPaul WakelingHopwood Unionist 
 Curtis MellorMoorlands     Darren WardleHopwood Unionist 
 John GraceMoorlands        

 

Section 2
Yorkshire North Shropshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Hanging Heaton Post Code: WF17 6DB
Address: Hanging Heaton CC, Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton, Batley
Venue: Hanmer Bowling Club Post Code: SY13 3DE
Address:Hanmer, Whitchurch
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Richard Stockdale
BP03787
EccleshillMartin Lloyd
SH5980
District Bowling Club Mike Gilpin
WL16052
Hanmer Bowling ClubIan Shaw
BP10688
Pudsey1
2Simon Walder
BP02868
WhitkirkScott Moseley
SH9006
Hadnall Bowling Club Richard Lawson
SH1523
Adderley Bowling ClubDean Scarth
YK10272
Pudsey2
3Marc Armitage
YK21480
LittlemoorIan Mcdonald
PT3890
Woore Bowling Club Andrew Foster
SH5604
Bridgewater Bowling ClubTom Lawrence
YK20169
Pudsey3
4Mark Allman
YK26347
LittlemoorAndy Smith
SH4288
Chester Road Bowling Club Paul Williams
SH927
Chester Road Bowling ClubPaul Wilczynski
YK19339
Shipley4
5Lewis Cooper
YK22696
WhitkirkGary Beff
SH11823
Woore Bowling Club Liam Jones
SH10374
District Bowling ClubKristian Walder
YK25496
Whitkirk5
6Nathan Dobson
YK25173
LittlemoorAlex Hassall
CH14380
Adderley Bowling Club Peter Farmer
SH666
Childs ErcallMatthew Jacques
BP13635
Shipley6
7Luke Teale
BP13495
GuiseleyRichard Pullen
SH4643
Hanmer Bowling Club Steve Rogers
SH7850
Woore Bowling ClubPaul Rooks
BP03783
Eccleshill7
8Peter Jagger
BP09096
Spen VictoriaChris Stretch
SH10480
Adderley Bowling Club Conner Whitehall
SH11016
Adderley Bowling ClubNeil Mylan
YK01248
Eccleshill8
9Scott Bloodworth
BP10414
Spen VictoriaTim Jordan
SH6208
Hadnall Bowling Club Chris Nicholson
SH9550
Chester Road Bowling ClubAndrew Gilroy
BP07776
Eccleshill9
10Joe Stockdale
BP13137
GuiseleyMatt Beeston
SH11350
District Bowling Club Mike Dulson
SH07192
Wem United Services ClubPeter Clark
BP02991
Crossroads10
11Michael Sweeney
YK00440
Overthorpe SportsMatt Blackhurst
SH8252
Prees Bowling Club Craig Ashley
SH8253
Wem United Services ClubDavid Upton
BP 03549
Myrtle11
12Paul Tobin
YK05827
WhitkirkCedric Bancroft
SH4749
Woore Bowling Club Keith Wall
SH3592
Hodnet Bowling ClubIan Jacques
YK08764
Shipley12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Dan BeestonHanmer Bowling Club Craig AshleyWem United Services Club   
   Dale BoothWoore Bowling Club Jack ButlerHanmer Bowling Club   
   Jamie BrookesMalpas Sports  Ben GrocottPrees Bowling Club   
   Clay FlatleyHanmer Bowling Club Jack HewittMalpas Sports    
   Greg FordhamBridgewater Bowling Club Carl HintonDistrict Bowling Club   
   Phil JonesNantwich Park Road Bowling Club Carl PreeceWem United Services Club   
   Jock TimlettNantwich Park Road Bowling Club Steve RogersWoore Bowling Club   
      Gary WhitehallAdderley Bowling Club   

 

Section 3
Cumbria & Westmorland Birkenhead & District
Print
Sheet
Venue: Carnforth BC Post Code: LA5 9LR
Address: Cross Keys Hotel Kellet Road, Carnforth
Venue: Upton Victory Hall Post Code: CH49 0TA
Address:Salacre Lane, Upton
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Derek Akrigg
NL04586
Lune RoadTom Lowndes
CH13746
Gladstone Nick Burridge
MS07681
GladstonePaul Dennison
CU2006
Warton1
2Dave Jones
YK02338
CarnforthKevin Venebales
CH00053
Ledsham Royal Mike Whalley
MS00608
GladstoneAdam Breen
NL24516
Lune Road2
3David Cragg
NL06020
Lune RoadIan Jones
MS02117
Tixall John Gommersall Jnr
MS06409
GladstoneDave R Brown
NL06003
Lune Road3
4Steve Greenway
CU2212
LevensGeoff Mcadam
MS00595
Bromborough Recs James Motley
MS12998
GladstoneMark Curwen
CU0284
Police4
5Mark Ashburn
CU2856
HolmeBrian Sommerville
MS00345
West Kirby Victoria Tony Cavanagh
MS10748
Upton Victory HallGraham Wood
BP02542
Levens5
6Peter Holgate
NL02520
Lune RoadRicky Powell
Ledsham Royal Darren Hankin
MS13123
GladstoneBilly Harding
CU3505
Ulverston Cons6
7Tony Hunter
NL20293
Bowling GreenIan Moxham
MS17530
Heswall RBL Brian Hanlon
MS01653
GladstoneDave Fisher
YK12834
Carnforth7
8Danny Kirby
NL00584
Bowling GreenIan Muskett
MS06238
Tixall Tony Sullivan
MS09096
GladstoneChris Dleny
CU4714
Glaxo Sk Bc8
9Alan Salkeld
NL11292
Bowling GreenRobert Rogers
MS17233
Thingwall Gerry Riley
MS09836
Heswall RBLJames Dennison
CU2337
Levens9
10Steve Cragg
NL05999
Lune RoadColin Goulding
Port Sunlight Village & Works Frank Oneill
MS10922
West Kirby VictoriaAidan Milliard
CU4022
Levens10
11Daniel Lofthouse
NL15985
Bowling GreenColin Portis
MS10964
Lever Club Lee Powell
CH14790
Ledsham RoyalSteve Nott
CU02372
Police11
12Keith Lowther
NL11943
CarnforthKyle Gordon
MS17624
Gladstone James Whalley
MS12147
GladstoneThomas Dennison
CU2338
Levens12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Chris HalseyTixall Jon EliisGladstone   
   Ian SharpAlbany Graham EllisonHeswall Rbl   
   John RogersTixall David OwenCammell Laird   
   Colin PortisLever Club Daniel JeffriesGladstone   
   Ricky PowellLedsham Royal Mark JonesLedsham Royal   
   Martin SmallAlbany Steve LyonsManor Road Conservatives   
   Steven GardnerLever Club Ellison GrahamHeswall Rbl   
   Steve EgertonLedsham Royal Richie FinchGladstone   

 

Veterans Teams and venues for Sunday 17th June

Yorkshire South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Guiseley Post Code: LS20 8DA
Address: Nethermoor Park, Ings Lane, Off Otley Road, Guiseley
Venue: Davys Sporting Club Post Code: S9 4ER
Address:630 Prince of Wales Road, Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Alan Mazurke
YK02557
LittlemoorDavid Mallinson
4666
Stocksbridge BC John Gamban
2604
Bradfield BCJohn Stocks
YK09800
Littlemoor1
2Rod Bastow
BP00317
IlkleyPaul Schofield
Bradfield BC Steve Marshall
4669
Stocksbridge BCPeter Ellis
BP03296
Spen Victoria2
3Mike Kane
BP00025
ShipleyGraham Morfitt
4663
Whiteley Woods BC Frank Ellis
12080
Colley BCGerald Bromley
YK07260
Littlemoor3
4Barry Turnbull
YK02058
Clayton VictoriaGraham Wassell
17925
Whiteley Woods BC Stephen Hutchinson
Sy033373
Davys Sporting ClubMick Maguire
YK02018
Spen Victoria4
5Paul Gill
YK07770
Clayton VictoriaIan Banks
Firth Park Bc Graham Bland
12328
Meersbrook BCJohn Sharp
YK08972
Asa Briggs5
6Trevor Holliday
BP03600
NegasMichael Swift
6332
Meersbrook BC Keith Day
2074
Meersbrook Park BCLes Mitchell
YK04997
Spen Victoria6
7Dave Norris
YS19332
GuiseleyMalcolm Foweather
2473
Stocksbridge BC Phil Walworth
Millhouses Park BCJohn Beverley
YK00489
Hove Edge WMC7
8David Hemsley
BP09840
MyrtleDerek Billard
00079
Bradfield BC Peter Richardson
5642
Stocksbridge BCDavid Kaye
YK00131
Rothwell BC8
9Dave Rankin
YK03865
GuiseleyJohn Athey
27
Stocksbridge BC David Hallam
3364
Bradfield BCFrank Griffin
YK14901
Birkenshaw9
10David Southwell
YK04554
Brighouse SportsPhil Smedley
5973
Meersbrook BC Dave Denton
17726
Stocksbridge BCGordon Bradford
YK00880
Brighouse Sports10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Dave JacksonAbbey Bc John GeeCrookes Sc   
      Harry MellorStocksbridge Bc   

 

Cheshire East Midlands
Print
Sheet
Venue: Cheadle Cons Post Code: SK8 2AA
Address: Cheadle & Gatley Conservative Club Oak Rd Cheadle Stockport
Venue: Littleover Bowls Club Post Code: DE23 3ES
Address:King George V Playing Fields Littleover Derby
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Roy Foubister
CH 12799
Cheadle ConsDavid Fox
DY 02784
Derby Co-op  Steve Atkin
DY 01589
Winshill Bowls ClubPhilip Homer
DY 03404
Romiley Arms1
2Mike Bacon
CH3892
South Manchester RBLGrahame Bartter
DY 11739
Belvedere  Les Stretton
DY 03217
Stapenhill Bowls ClubJack Pickering
CH12950
Great Moor S&S2
3Arthur Bradley
CH08385
South ReddishDave Press
DY 08776
Stretton Bowls Club  Cliff Robinson
DY 03097
Littleover Bowls ClubPaul Elliott
BP3267
Great Moor S&S3
4John Cunningham
CH17801
NurseryFred Dawes
DY 01339
Stretton Anglesey John Barnett
DY 02898
Winshill Bowls ClubAlan Hoy
BP01823
Navigation4
5Doug Ralph
BP10846
Shaw HeathPaul Roberts
DY 00947
Etwall Bowls Club Ian Jardine
DY 02749
Kings Newton Bowls ClubGeorge Wood
GM07557
Longsight C.C5
6Ivor Hulme
BP0312 CH01888
FriendshipLawrence Stubbs
PT 01733
Stretton Anglesey Ian Widdowson
DY 03113
Littleover Bowls ClubKevin Wilson
BP2297
Ladybridge Park6
7Bernard Gregory
CH03198
NurseryPhilip May
DY 00935
Belvedere  Terry Hudson
DY 02526
Derby Co-op Ian Stokes
BP22902
Victoria bowling Club7
8Frank Quigley
DY04665
Crown Brian Varty
DY 03109
Littleover Bowls Club Ivor Gibbs
DY 03814
Stretton AngleseyNeil Adshead
CH17008
Friendship8
9Dennis Evans
BP05053
Crown Jim Shorthouse
DY 03138
Belvedere  Terry Bosworth
DY 03433
NethersealAlec Kurucz
GM12198
Delamere Park9
10Mark Bennett
CH12437
Victoria bowling ClubJohn Jones
DY 03205
Henhurst Club Ian Woodward
DY 11168
NethersealBrian Pownall
BP2787
Great Moor S&S10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Graham BarrettNurseryLenny RobinsonLittleover Bowls Club Malcolm CheeseHenhurst ClubIrving CummingsShaw Heath 
 David HardmanMarple Park        

 

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 8th July

Section 2
Cheshire North Derbyshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Pack Horse Post Code: SK10 3AU
Address: 2 Abbey Rd. Macclesfield
Venue: HOLLINGWOOD Post Code: S43 2LG
Address:REAR OF HOLLINGWOOD HOTEL, PRIVATE ROAD, HOLLINGWOOD, CHESTERFIELD.
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Darren Yoxall
Crown Jon Guess
FAIRFIELD S & SC Ady Weston
EASTWOOD PARKAndy Pearson
CH0608
Budenburg Bowling Club1
2Graham Foster
Pack HorseRichard Peach
BURBAGE Scott Palmer
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSEShaun Miller
BP28464
Holdsworth WMC2
3Ben Holbrook
CH12125
Poynton Sports ClubChris Adams
BURBAGE Danny Thickett
MOSBOROUGH MWIan Cranston
GM02125
Hadfield3
4Neil Jenkinson
CH02070
Poynton W.M.CPaul Bradley
BURBAGE Lee Davies
BOLSOVER COLLIERYGary Timlin
CH13879
Great Moor S&S4
5John Hignett
Crown Sean Waring
FAIRFIELD S & SC Andy Smith
PILSLEYChris Eaton
GM16390
Shaw Heath5
6Chris Talbot
CH01348
Bollington Luke Guess
FAIRFIELD S & SC Andy Elliott
EASTWOOD PARKDarren Burgess
Woodley Sports6
7Bob Wyatt
Pack HorseCraig Shore
BURBAGE Brian Hill
BOLSOVER COLLIERYChris Wildgoose
Hadfield7
8Paul Phillips
Railway BcJohn Golpin
WHALEY BRIDGE Darren Shaw
BOLSOVER COLLIERYPete Conway
DY05740
Hadfield8
9Dave Leigh
CH4815
Quarry Bank Bowling ClubAndrew Edge
BURBAGE Russell Palmer
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSEAndy Birtles
CH00057
Budenburg Bowling Club9
10Chris Mcdonald
Railway BcDave Mycock
BURBAGE Chris Walton
BOLSOVER COLLIERYRichard Briddon
DY00082
Bollington 10
11Mike Heald
CH12019
Poynton Sports ClubPaul Hawker
WHALEY BRIDGE Dean Holloway
RIDGEWAYAndrew Murray
DY06226
Hadfield11
12Paul Dooley
CH060059
Railway BcSteve Barber
CHAPEL PARK Andrew Spragg
BOLSOVER COLLIERYSteven Waterhouse
Victoria bowling Club12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Paul YappPoynton W.m.cGary ClaphamChapel Park Chris HardakerRidgewayPaul BuntingHadfield 
 Bill BurnLadybridge ParkWillie OwenFairfield S & Sc Dave ThroppPilsleyAndy TongeGreat Moor S&s 
 Graeme ColdwellPoynton W.m.cTim PeachBurbage   John ChapmanGreat Moor S&s 
   Stuart SuttonFairfield S & Sc   Pete ThomasHadfield