British Parks 2018

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 19th August

Semi Final
North Staffordshire Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Biddulph Bowling & Recreational Post Code: ST8 7RG
Address: Congleton Road, Biddulph
Venue: Farsley Post Code: LS28 5JE
Address:Play at Farsley Cricket Club, Red Lane, Farsley, Leeds
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Joe Melvin
2127
Wolstanton High StreetCraig Hebberd
YK10747
Littlemoor Stuart King
YK17014
Asa BriggsBarry Booth
1800
Birches Head Hotel1
2Gareth Stanway
Wolstanton High StreetAndrew Gilroy
BP07776
Eccleshill Josh Mordue
YK22123
PudseyDarren Beardmore
1344
Wolstanton High Street2
3Mark Norcup
00386
Bucknall ExIan Shaw
BP10688
Pudsey Gareth Lally
YK19977
CrossgatesChris Kearns
Bucknall Ex3
4Chris Cooper
4247
Norton Central Social ClubAlex Wolfenden
YK17238
Littlemoor Mark Allman
YK26347
LittlemoorJosh Towey
5369
Wolstanton High Street4
5Lee Brown
445
CredaAdam Mellor
Shipley Nathan Dobson
YK25173
LittlemoorPeter Hulse Jnr
Florence T&B5
6Ian Atherton
4438
Birches Head HotelDean Scarth
YK10272
Pudsey Marc Armitage
YK21480
LittlemoorMatt Stevenson
3795
Norton Central Social Club6
7Craig Podmore
04658
Florence T&BMyles Summers
Asa Briggs Gary Wike
PudseyChris Hollinshead
04062
Norton Central Social Club7
8Ian Simpson
00293
Bucknall ExKristian Walder
YK25496
Whitkirk Peter Jagger
BP09096
Spen VictoriaKyle Mckntyre
5319
Wolstanton High Street8
9Chris Walker
1945
Alsager InstLuke Sandland
Pudsey Lewis Cooper
YK22696
WhitkirkTony Colclough
Wolstanton High Street9
10Mark Melvin
2128
Wolstanton High StreetRobert Hopper
YK18266
Brighouse Sports Adam Wider
YK27717
LittlemoorMartin Simcock
2848
Wolstanton Park10
11Matt Hill
6134
Norton Central Social ClubPaul Rooks
BP03783
Eccleshill Paul Tobin
YK05827
WhitkirkAndy Booth
5717
Norton Central Social Club11
12Nick Tideswell
1868
Wolstanton High StreetNeil Mylan
YK01248
Eccleshill Kieren Smith
CrossgatesJoe Williamson
4694
Birches Head Hotel12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Bill DanfordAlsager Inst     Dan ThorleyFenton Private 
 Neil WrightWolstanton High Street     Ben ThorleyFenton Private 
 David LunnBiddulph Bowling & Recreational     John BlackNorton Central Social Club 

 

Semi Final
East Midlands South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Stretton Bowls Club Post Code: DE13 0HA
Address: Bitham Lane Stretton Burton On Trent
Venue: Bradfield BC Post Code: S6 6LB
Address:Bradfield VFBC Low Bradfield Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Matthew Kelly-walley
DY 06613
Belvedere Dean Missere
16255
Meersbrook BC Peter Worfolk
7679
Bradfield BCAdam Hartley
DY 10269
Alvaston & Boulton1
2Darren Carter
DY 03473
Stretton AngleseyRichard Atkin
13828
Bradfield BC Robert Thompson Jnr
11781
Abbey BCLewis Belcher
DY 11254
Belvedere 2
3Brian Smith
DY 03216
Stretton AngleseyAndy Mailer
YK
Bradfield BC James Higgins
15772
Meersbrook BCAdam Dickerson
DY 07771
Derby Co-op 3
4Andrew Fearn
DY 02902
NethersealSam Day
15476
Bradfield BC Matt Bower
Meersbrook Park BCEdward Wallis
DY 10860
Stretton Anglesey4
5Steve Adams
DY 03513
Belvedere Andy Whitaker
12041
Meersbrook BC Robert Grayson
8879
Bradfield BCRichard Worthington
DY 06266
Stretton Anglesey5
6Paul Chamberlain
DY 03475
Stretton AngleseyChris Kelly
9608
Bradfield BC Matt Whitaker
12042
Meersbrook Park BCAdam Stubbs
PT 05226
Stretton Anglesey6
7Darrell Matkin
DY 11564
Stretton Bowls Club Jack Hill
Thurgoland Harry Slack
15934
Wadsley Jack BCNigel Iliff
DY 01687
Alvaston & Boulton7
8Jack Brooks
DY 11009
Hatton Bowls ClubIan Wassell
Whiteley Woods BC Jack Clarke
1571
Meersbrook BCJames Southern
DY 09568
Netherseal8
9Neil Desmond
DY 00893
Alvaston & BoultonCalum Mailer
11757
Bradfield BC Ian Christopherson
Meersbrook BCColin Belcher
DY 06250
Belvedere 9
10Matthew Milsom
DY 09669
NethersealGary Hanson
Bradfield BC Ian Smedley
Whiteley Woods BCConor Chamberlain
DY 10141
Stretton Anglesey10
11John Dewey
DY 05005
Stretton AngleseyMichael Hague
Meersbrook Park BC Paul Wildgoose
7432
Whiteley Woods BCDaniel Hartley
DY 10270
Alvaston & Boulton11
12Paul Stretton
DY 04730
Belvedere James Thomas
18250
Meersbrook Park BC Gary Ainley
10
Meersbrook BCAndrew Thompson
DY 02388
Swadlincote Catholics12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Mark CrawshawBradfield Bc Michael AndersonDavys Sporting Club   
   Mark RichardsonMeersbrook Bc Ian ChristophersonMeersbrook Bc   

 

Section 1
Greater Manchester Warwickshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Tottington Cons Club Post Code: BL8 3NH
Address: Royds Street , Tottington , Bury
Venue: Erdington & Richmond Post Code: B24 9HU
Address:93 Orphanage Road, Erdington, Birmingham
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Tim Holt
BP02605
New StreetKeith Roden
BP04071
Bakelite Paul Buckley
WW01286
Erdington & RichmondJohn Davies
CH03243
Victoria B.C1
2Nigel Greenhalgh
BP03265
Tonge B.CRoy Jones
WW14092
Towers Steve Preedy
WW15643
Water OrtonJamie Bramley
CH05522
Lloyd Hotel B.C2
3Jimmy Hynes
GM05803
Tonge B.CSteve Carey
WW12259
The Raven Ben Beveridge
WW19578
GoldieslieIain Dunbar
Victoria B.C3
4Dave Walker
GM01876
Nursery B.CTony Westwood
WW7548
The Raven John Newbury
WW19689
Bournville SportsGraham Law
Lloyd Hotel B.C4
5Keith Mchugh
GM03940
Hopwood UnionistIan Fry
WW11414
Erdington & Richmond James Kelly
WW19482
TowersChris Jolley
Tottington Cons Club5
6Tom Eccles
BP13434
Hopwood UnionistMichael Roden
WW11974
Bakelite Kieran Hannan
WW19578
GoldieslieJohn Grace
Moorlands6
7Paul Wakeling
Hopwood UnionistPaul Yeomans
WW16037
The Raven Brendan O Malley
WW19690
Bournville SportsAnthony Rukin
Tottington Cons Club7
8Mike Keegan
East WardWayne Jones
WW16068
Towers Pete Murtagh
WW10972
Bradford ArmsGary Minton
Lloyd Hotel B.C8
9Ged Smedley
GM00381
MetrosKevin Hackett
WW13239
Water Orton Paul Howell
WW16296
GoldieslieGareth Whittaker
CH12357
Victoria B.C9
10Donny Wilkinson
GM01064
Tonge B.CStuart Maunder
WW16799
The Raven Stephen Green
WW7575
Erdington & RichmondMike Geraghty
GM06088
Lloyd Hotel B.C10
11Clive Chapman
BP04615
Tottington Cons ClubIan Whittaker
WW13183
Coleshill Social Mike Flynn
WW4823
Bournville SportsWayne Usher
GM12463
Tottington Cons Club11
12Tony Mellor
BP04423
Tottington Cons ClubGeoff Bird
WW02869
Bakelite Mike Busby
BP4047
Co-OpSteve Ridley
GM06073
Lloyd Hotel B.C12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Roger MorganSale Excelsior W.m.c     Ainsley JohnsonBudenbergs B.c 
 Darren WardleHopwood Unionist        
 Mike FletcherHopwood Unionist        

 

Veterans Teams and venues for Sunday 19th August

North Staffordshire South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Knypersley Post Code: ST8 7AQ
Address: Tunstall Road Knypersley Stoke-on-trent
Venue: Hollinsend BC Post Code: S12 2SR
Address:Ridgeway Road, Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Steve Lovatt
Wolstanton High StreetDavid Mallinson
4666
Stocksbridge BC John Gamban
2604
Bradfield BCJohn Skelding
5845
Clough Hall1
2Philip Djuranovic
1092
Bucknall PrivatePaul Schofield
Bradfield BC Steve Marshall
4669
Stocksbridge BCJohn Podmore
5689
Pittshill Vic2
3John Mountford
00642
Clough HallGraham Morfitt
4663
Whiteley Woods BC Frank Ellis
12080
Colley BCIan Farrimond
PT01698
Clough Hall3
4Dereck Hodgkins
CH06879
Alsager InstGraham Wassell
17925
Whiteley Woods BC Frank Woodhead
7538
Meersbrook BCRoy Tansley
3357
Pittshill Vic4
5Phil Burndred
PT01428
Alsager InstDave Jackson
Abbey BC John Gee
DY 1903
Crookes SCJohn Parkin
1657
Clough Hall5
6Mal Adams
Milton RecJohn Athey
27
Stocksbridge BC Phil Walworth
Millhouses Park BCMick Weaver
Baddeley Green6
7Martin Davies
PT6186
Birches Head HotelMalcolm Brook
Bradfield BC Peter Richardson
5642
Stocksbridge BCBeverley Chesters
LAD22345
Alsager Inst7
8John Simpson
5041
Birches Head HotelMalcolm Foweather
2473
Stocksbridge BC Keith Day
2074
Meersbrook Park BCKevin Perkins
3738
Creda8
9Alan Davis
1854
Milton RecPhil Smedley
5973
Meersbrook BC David Hallam
3364
Bradfield BCTony Chesters
CH01310
Alsager Inst9
10Harry Minor
00068
Clough HallMel Hobson
8741
Meersbrook BC Dave Denton
17726
Stocksbridge BCDave Evans
1749
Fenton Private10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Barry OrpeNorton Central Social ClubDerek BillardBradfield Bc Michael SwiftMeersbrook Bc   
 Peter NixonClough Hall        

 

North Derbyshire East Midlands
Print
Sheet
Venue: Arkwright Town Post Code: S44 5BS
Address: Rear Of Miners Welfare, Hardwick Drive, Arkwright Town, Chesterfield.
Venue: Derby Co-op Post Code: DE23 6XT
Address:Sports Ground Taverners Crescent Littleover
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Stuart Smith
BOLSOVER COLLIERYKevin Kelly-walley
DY 03135
Belvedere  Dave Halstead
DY 03072
Littleover Bowls ClubJohn Higginbottom
BRITANNIA1
2Terry Spragg
EASTWOOD PARKKeith Needham
DY 01357
Rolleston Bowls Club Terry Bosworth
DY 03433
NethersealGary Hibbitt
PILSLEY2
3Phil Birch
CALOWGrahame Bartter
DY 11739
Belvedere  David Redfern
DY 02376
Stretton AngleseyIan Eaton
EASTWOOD PARK3
4Trevor Brooks
CALOWIan Widdowson
DY 03113
Littleover Bowls Club Les Stretton
DY 03217
Stapenhill Bowls ClubKeith Parkes
EASTWOOD PARK4
5Stuart Dixon
MOSBOROUGH MWTerry Summerlin
DY 08341
Kings Newton Bowls Club Cliff Robinson
DY 03097
Littleover Bowls ClubVic Taylor
CALOW5
6Stuart Sharpe
Chesterfield CylindersPhilip May
DY 00935
Belvedere  John Barnett
DY 02898
Winshill Bowls ClubDuncan Merrill
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSE6
7Geoff Smith
PILSLEYFred Dawes
DY 01339
Stretton Anglesey Dave Press
DY 08776
Stretton Bowls Club Dave Skelton
RIDGEWAY7
8John Colebourne
MATLOCK PARKDavid Fox
DY 02784
Derby Co-op  Terry Hudson
DY 02526
Derby Co-op Paul Moore
MATLOCK PARK8
9Dave Szeniawski
EASTWOOD PARKBrian Varty
DY 03109
Littleover Bowls Club Ian Woodward
DY 11168
NethersealCarl Jones
COA.L ASTON9
10Ian Johnson
Chesterfield CylindersJim Shorthouse
DY 03138
Belvedere  Walter Redfern
DY 05964
Winshill Bowls ClubAlan Wragg
BOLSOVER COLLIERY10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Paul RobertsEtwall Bowls Club Steve AtkinWinshill Bowls Club   
   John JonesHenhurst Club Ian JardineKings Newton Bowls Club   
      Fred LoweLittleover Bowls Club   

 

Yorkshire Cheshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Rufford Post Code: LS19 7QX
Address: Rufford Avenue, Yeadon, Bradford
Venue: Delamere Park Post Code: M11 1JY
Address:Delamere Park Oxton St Openshaw Manchester
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Mick Bastow
BP09698
IlkleyJack Pickering
CH12950
Great Moor S&S Dennis Evans
BP05053
Crown John Stocks
YK09800
Littlemoor1
2Paul Hillam
YK07967
EccleshillColin Parrott
CC12970
Crown  Dave Pilsbury
CH04398
Hazel Grove Mick Maguire
YK02018
Spen Victoria2
3Mike Kane
BP00025
ShipleyWilliam Owen
CCBA 20178
Crown Hotel Bernard Gregory
CH03198
NurseryGerald Bromley
YK07260
Littlemoor3
4Dave Rankin
YK03865
GuiseleyAlan Hoy
BP01823
Navigation Alec Kurucz
GM12198
Delamere ParkBarry Turnbull
YK02058
Clayton Victoria4
5Rod Bastow
BP00317
IlkleyJohn Cunningham
CH17801
Nursery Frank Quigley
DY04665
Crown Les Mitchell
YK04997
Spen Victoria5
6Steve Ainley
RuffordArthur Bradley
CH08385
South Reddish Doug Ralph
BP10846
Shaw HeathFrank Griffin
YK14901
Birkenshaw6
7Angela Carter
L13045
LittlemoorPhil Penny
CH16980
Great Moor S&S Ivor Hulme
BP0312 CH01888
FriendshipDavid Kaye
YK00131
Rothwell BC7
8Dave Norris
YS19332
GuiseleyNeil Adshead
CH17008
Friendship Mike Bacon
CH3892
South Manchester RBLPeter Hopkinson
YK00021
Hove Edge WMC8
9David Southwell
YK04554
Brighouse SportsIan Stokes
BP22902
Victoria bowling Club Keith Tonge
CH04400
Hazel Grove David Hemsley
BP09840
Myrtle9
10Alan Mazurke
YK02557
LittlemoorPhilip Homer
DY 03404
Romiley Arms Alan Campbell
GM15116
Delamere ParkMalcolm Fowler
YK00498
Asa Briggs10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Paul ElliottGreat Moor S&s      
   Paddy RyanSouth Reddish