British Crown Green Ladies Bowling Association 2017

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Teams and venues for Sunday 17th September

Section 1
Mid Cheshire Warwick & Worcester
Venue: Frodsham Red Lion Post Code: WA6 7AG
Address: Ship Street Frodsham
Venue: Ye Olde Knowle No.2 Green Post Code: B93 8QA
Address:Grange Road, Dorridge, Solihull
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Nicola Boulton
Lad58175
Wharton ConsKathryn Williets
LAD34685
Romsley & Hunnington Jodie Faulkner
LAD00974
Ye Olde KnowleJackie Ollier
Lad22111
Castle S&S Club1
2Dawn Nield
Lad 58911
Wharton ConsClaire West
LAD66072
Baldwin Anne O Loughlin
LAD00275
Hall GreenWendy Allen
LAD21945
Barnton C C Club2
3Tamsin Birkett
Lad22369
Wharton ConsJan Pratley
LAD25381
Selly Park Shannon Kernick
LAD66079
BaldwinViv Raddy
Lad22146
Castle S&S Club3
4Sue Worrall
Lad 08961
Wharton ConsCath Mccomb
LAD00545
Boldmere St Michaels Kate Fall
LAD57649
Woodbourne SportsAnnie Jones
Lad 11132
Castle S&S Club4
5Joan Jackson
Lad 22143
Wharton ConsJayne Bates
LAD61346
Boldmere St Michaels Faye Montgomery
LAD32682
Woodbourne SportsLisa Downes
Lad 57967
Castle S&S Club5
6Jennifer Oultram
Lad 12036
Castle S&S ClubChris Price
LAD00344
Hall Green Natalie Bubb
LAD 56875
Romsley & HunningtonPat Newhouse
Lad08963
Norley Bowling Club6
7Mary Pritchard
Lad09293
Wharton ConsSheena Leek
LAD27179
King George V Emily Weaver
WW59612
Ward End ConsAlisha Marshall
Lad 60304
Castle S&S Club7
8Stacey Linegar
Lad51781
Winnington Emma Goode
LAD09177
Triplex Maggie Pailing
LAD66074
Royal OakGill Tench
Lad22144
Wharton Cons8
9Joan Nicholas
Lad 08968
Norley Bowling ClubMichelle Chatwin
LAD66073
Hall Green Christine Faulkner
LAD00478
Ye Olde KnowleLyn Rankin
Lad09004
Norley Bowling Club9
10Elaine Garner
Lad09172
Norley Bowling ClubJoan Ingram
LAD00546
Boldmere St Michaels Kelly Martin
WW08127
BaldwinRose Walker
Lad089 76
Wharton Cons10
11Hazel Williams
Lad09434
Wharton ConsBev Pritchard
LAD00719
King George V Emily Kernick
LAD63412
BaldwinSarah Johnson
Lad26972
Barnton C C Club11
12Dot Barker
11030
Owley WoodSarah Coleing
LAD00025
Baldwin Kirsty Darling
LAD36274
TriplexLinda Hough
Lad09719
Norley Bowling Club12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Gill RigdenCastle S&s ClubSteph WitherspoonThe Maggies Liz BuckleyWythallLisa DownesCastle S&s Club 
 Sylvia MartinOwley WoodMaureen GambleBanbury  Sarah SterlandThe MaggiesDiane GowanCastle S&s Club 
 Carol TaylorWharton Cons   Ann WestwoodWard End SocialBrenda JonesWharton Cons 
 Irene Smith Owley Wood   Sam EdwardsTriplexStella HoughCastle S&s Club 

 

Section 1
Yorkshire Shropshire
Venue: Meltham B C, Green 2 Post Code: HD9 5RS
Address: Mean Lane Meltham Holmfirth
Venue: WROCKWARDINE WOOD , NUMBER 1 Post Code: TF2 7AB
Address:OFF CHURCH ROAD WROCKWARDINE WOOD TELFORD
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Chloe Hirst
LAD 66026
New Mill W M B CSally Clee
LAD 30619
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Sian Skelton
LAD 60658
WROCKWARDINE WOODAlexis Lunn-gadd
LAD 59443
Ossett Flying Horse B C1
2Fern Beaumont
LAD 64160
Paddock C & B CJane Archer
LAD 1274
MEOLE BRACE Lisa Pessall
LAD 46422
HADLEY USCNichole Farrar
LAD 26176
Whitkirk B C2
3Karen Gant
LAD 34601
Meltham B CGill Chambers
LAD 46416
BROSELEY Alison Cotton
LAD 1151
MEOLE BRACEDawn Bray
LAD13560
Ossett Flying Horse B C3
4Marie Lockwood
LAD13728
New Mill W M B CShirley Jones
LAD 1183
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Jen Rogers
LAD 41830
MEOLE BRACEViv Abel
BP03005
Skipton Broughton Rd4
5Linda Gledhill
LAD 60578
New Mill W M B CLisa Neal
LAD 1419
OXON Sonya Lucas
LAD 1158
ST GEORGESKatie Turner
LAD 46640
Rothwell B C5
6Alicia Beaumont
LAD 56866
Meltham B CJackie Rutter
ST 19581
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Natalia Connor
LAD 60636
MEOLE BRACEHelen Gilroy
LAD 13046
Rufford Park B C 6
7Sophie Brown
LAD 62131
Farnley Tyas B CSelina Oates
LAD 1358
BROSELEY Marg Fray
LAD 1042
SIR JOHN BAYLEYJoanne Speight
BP 02044
Chapel Street7
8Suzanne Howarth
LAD 13720
New Mill W M B CAngela Gaut
LAD 1176
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Pauline Wilson
LAD 59360
BROSELEYSharon Gadd
LAD34616
West Park B C8
9Lynda Drury
LAD 44978
New Mill W M B CJodie Rutter
LAD 54969
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Pauline Grocott
25085
SIR JOHN BAYLEYSally Turner
LAD 49733
Mirfield C F B C9
10Suzi Ladbrook
LAD 22119
Lockwood Cons B CClair Barker
LAD 25100
MEOLE BRACE Louise Cotton
LAD 57336
WROCKWARDINE WOODDebbie Talbot
SY 07179
New Mill W M B C10
11Julie Mallinson
LAD13981
Lockwood Cons B CCheryl Caswell
43954
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Carleen Doody-millington
LAD 1233
HADLEY USCAndrea Buckley
LAD13314
New Mill W M B C11
12Julie Best
LAD 52715
Marsh United B CHolly Bishton
LAD 46125
WROCKWARDINE WOOD Tracy Ryan
LAD 1628
MEOLE BRACEJacquie Roper
LAD 13642
Meltham B C12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Lorraine HirstLinthwaite Hall B CHelen CleeWrockwardine Wood Karen BennettBictonLisa DaykinThongsbridge C & B C 
 Eleanor BroadleyLinthwaite Hall B CSarah WeaverWrockwardine Wood Julie PearceMeole Brace   
 Dill HarveyMeltham B CWendy JonesOld Shrewsbury Molly SullivanMeole Brace   
 Chloe GhaffarMeltham B CEmily CunninghamOld Shrewsbury      
 Karen WhitefootMarsh United B C        

 

Section 2
Wales Greater Manchester
Venue: Colwyn Bay RBL Post Code: LL29 7BB
Address: Coed Paela Road Colwyn Bay
Venue: SPRINGHEAD LIBERAL. CLUB Post Code: OL4 5SN
Address:134 OLDHAM ROAD SPRINGHEAD OLDHAM
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Sue Vayro
WL 03094
Eirias ParkBetty Foster
LAD62401
HOLT ARMS Margaret Brooks
LAD32818
GRAPESAmanda Nicholas
WL
Gresford Colliery1
2Viv Roberts
WL 02134
SychdynMargaret Cowburn
LAD61010
ASHTON REC Eileen Dawson
LAD51058
DELPH CKTRachel Hawker
WL 15956
Sychdyn2
3Miriam Forder
LAD 56464
Rhos ParkDoreen Smith
LAD10948
ST MICHAELS Diane Fish
LAD10352
ROYTON CKTKatelyn Morgan-rowlands
LAD 66312
Esclusham3
4Jackie Ollerton
LAD 03237
Eirias ParkSue Swindells
LAD31462
IRLAM STEEL Janet Taylor
LAD54463
ROYTON CKT CLUBDawn Mcdougall
CH 11193
Sychdyn4
5Linda Kirkham
LAD 62744
Coed TalonDilys Jackson
LAD12201
HEIGHTS Joan Horton
LAD11098
DIGGLE.B.CSandra Salisbury
LAD 43549
Llay5
6Chris Hey
WL 02526
SychdynJanet Walker
LAD51056
ST JUDES Ann Burgess
LAD10352
COALSHAW PARKCatherine Rogers
WL 15958
Coed Talon6
7Olwen Edwards
LAD 50073
Eirias ParkEileen Glover
LAD12211
BISPHAM HALL Christine Kewley
LAD11403
SPRINGBANK B.CTracey Over
LAD 54041
Llay7
8Caroline Ledsham
WL 02525
SychdynMargaret Dewhurst
LAD10616
GARSWOOD HALL Karen Hughes
LAD31355
SPRINGBANK B.CAshley Zepeda
WL 14048
Nercwys8
9Jenny Hadwin
LAD
TrefnantPat Roscoe
LAD26679
ST MICHAELS Sophie Rigney
LAD56321
SPRINGBANK B.CAbigail Wynne-jones
WL 03330
Denbigh9
10Sue Dace
LAD 41738
St AsaphSusan Schmechel
LAD11625
ST JUDES Karen Houlston
LAD11501
DELPH CKTKelsey Morgan-rowlands
LAD 66313
Esclusham10
11Sarah Nicholas
WS
Gresford CollieryLouise Ollerton
LAD53666
BISPHAM HALL Cath Wall
LAD12250
FLIXTONKelly Richardson
LAD 60101
Johnstown11
12Jane Bowler
WL 14633
ConwySue Berry
LAD12495
WINTON SOCIAL Rachel Fish
LAD11082
DELPH CKTLinda Williams
LAD 20191
Hawkesbury12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Marilyn LeaEirias ParkMoreen PriceSt Michaels Jane KingCoalshaw ParkKelly FleetParciau 
 Haylea CarpenterAbergeleLynn BennettHolt Arms Amanda RidleyLloyds HotelClaire OverLlay 
 Bev TaylorHighburyLynne HankeySt Michaels Sarah VincentGrapesNia JonesCoed Talon 
 Hanna Williams-jonesCaernafonShiela SpeedSt Michaels      

 

Section 2
South Yorkshire North Lancs & Fylde
Venue: Armthorpe , 2 (bottom) Post Code: DN3 3AG
Address: Armthorpe Welfare Ground, Church Street,Armthorpe, Doncaster
Venue: Kirkham Conservative Club Post Code: PR4 2BB
Address:Ribby Road, Kirkham, Nr.Preston
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Sarah Fox
SY2447
Woodlands Park Bowling ClAngela Lea
MISCO 00419
Acregate Labour Club Pat Conchie
LAD 31142
Blackpool Subs B.C.Donna Stancliffe
SY5456
Westfield Park1
2Jennifer Wilby
SY7499
Richmond ParkAlison Brown
LAD 17879
Victoria B.C. Debbie Watters
MISCO 02825
Victoria B.C.Shirley Darnill
SY1894
West Melton Bowling Club2
3Jackie Fraser
SY11829
ArmthorpeWendy Harris
LAD 27780
Victoria B.C. Linda Traynor
MISCO 00424
Acregate Labour ClubLinda Rowland
SY12203
Bradfield3
4Katie Morgan
SY9836
Westfield ParkKath Watkinson
LAD 14610
Tarleton B.C. Katie Wilson
LAD 30080
Woodplumpton & District BRachel Barber
SY11540
Davy Bowling Club4
5Amy Charlotte
LAD57452
Woodlands Park Bowling ClWendy Walton
LAD 03876
Victoria B.C. Liz Bennett
LAD 27133
Penwortham Sports B.C.Tracey Mcdermott
SY16842
Dodworth Bowling Club5
6Natasha Jackson
SY01644
Yorkshire MainSylvia Bentham
LAD 11221
Tarleton B.C. Marjorie Dransfield
LAD 05592
Woodplumpton & District BDanielle Miles
SY11131
Whiteley Woods6
7Margaret Smith
SY6207
BawtryJoan France
LAD 46386
Acregate Labour Club Lindsay Forshaw
LAD 46892
Victoria B.C.Lisa Brownell
SY5821
Colley Park7
8Rachel Eyre
SY12905
Worksop CCPat Tootell
MISCO 00426
Acregate Labour Club Andrea Holt
LAD 62464
Mythrop B.C.Margo Sinclair
SY12579
Meersbrook Bowling Club8
9Hilary Bennett
SY00520
Yorkshire MainKath Garnett
MISCO 00339
Acregate Labour Club Sarah Varley
LAD 44631
Fulwood Conservative ClubJayne Gough
SY2755
Bradfield9
10Debbie Farmer
SY9141
Whiteley WoodsBarbara Danson
MISCO 00332
Victoria B.C. Carol Dawson
LAD 49842
Fulwood Conservative ClubSusan Hill
SY3735
Meersbrook Bowling Club10
11Melanie Saville-fearn
SY14240
Richmond ParkJoan Jolly
LAD 05967
Acregate Labour Club Lilian Beck
LAD 32387
Victoria B.C.Janet Bisatt
SY0849
Bradfield11
12Kerry Brown
SY14000
Meersbrook Bowling ClubCatherine Lockwood
LAD 46387
Deepdale Labour Club Margaret Warburton
LAD 42436
Norbreck B.C.Jayne Hamilton
SY11160
Bradfield12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Beverly ShannonBawtryEvelyn HastingsGolden Ball Sharron KingBlackpool Subs B.c.Yvonne HamiltonMeersbrook Bowling Club 
 Helen CharlotteWoodlands Park Bowling ClClair RussellColne Cricket Club Linda CollinsSingleton B.c.Anna WilsonBradfield 
 Michelle BowleyYorkshire MainJune PatmoreCleveleys Wm Club Sharon BarnettBlackpool Subs B.c.Denise RenkelCrookesmoor Bowling Club 
 Elizabeth HallParklands     Linda HawksworthRichmond Park 

 

Section 3
Cumbria Burton & district
Venue: Bowness Post Code: LA23 3AS
Address: Long lands Road Bowness on Windermere
Venue: Henhurst Recreation Club Post Code: DE13 9TB
Address: Henhurst Hill, Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Jane Glaister
LAD50754
WindermereLin Baghurst
LAD04360
Stretton Bowls Club  Mary Mousley
LAD 03875
Swadlincote Catholic ClubPam Charnley
LAD31950
North Scale1
2Christine Ainscough
LAD11397
LevensWendy Jackson
LAD04159
Stretton Bowls Club  Barbara Lowe
LAD 03814
Washlands Sports ClubMarian Alexander
LAD26857
Dalton Ladies2
3Ann Anderson
LAD60807
LindaleVictoria Mosley
LAD 51880
Etwall Bowls Club Rita Blood
LAD 01582
Stretton Anglesey Thelma Mcbratney
LAD18016
Ulverston Cons3
4Doreen Robinson
LAD30134
SubscriptionColleen Chittenden
LAD 58427
Barton Bowls Club Jackie Draper
LAD 31754
Washlands Sports ClubGlenis Mcdonald
LAD58983
King Alfred4
5Diane Harrison
NL11297
Kings Arms HaleJulie Dawber
LAD 42328
Barton Bowls Club Marie Worthington
LAD 52988
Stretton Bowls Club Wendy Holmes
LAD18189
King Alfred5
6Denise Noble
LAD18622
Abbot HallJanet Needham
LAD04202
Rolleston Club Jane Hudson
LAD 03433
Washlands Sports ClubSandra Rigg
LAD31978
Askam6
7Pam Newall
LAD63694
SubscriptionHannah Mcdonald
LAD31859
Rolleston Club Yvonne Sweet
LAD 03912
Stretton Bowls Club Lorna Rigg
LAD50717
Lindal in Furness7
8Laraine Keating
LAD50768
LindalePauline Jarvis
LAD 31760
Washlands Sports Club Connie Wain
LAD 31753
Washlands Sports ClubMarion Woods
LAD63138
Hawcoat Park8
9Joyce Foxcroft
LAD35233
Kings Arms HaleHelen Jackson
LAD 21261
Stretton Bowls Club  Carol Hyde
LAD 33244
Rolleston ClubGill Simm
NL06037
Warton9
10Margaret Leech
LAD35222
CrosthwaiteLinda Wheeldon
LAD04124
Rolleston Club Anita Mansfield
LAD 03680
Washlands Sports ClubDebbie Hall
LAD18107
Coop10
11Gillian Balderstone
LAD60140
AllithwaiteTracey Mosley
LAD 04148
Etwall Bowls Club Jackie Sweet
LAD 42311
Stretton Bowls Club Jessica Wernham
LAD50292
Lindal in Furness11
12Violet Dennison
LAD31940
LevensKaren Worsey
LAD 41966
Stretton Bowls Club  Sharon Tatem
LAD18467
Stretton Bowls Club Emma Thornton
LAD47020
King Alfred12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Julie CreightonLindal In FurnessKathy IrwinSwadlincote Catholic Club Connie WainWashlands Sports ClubPam CharnleyNorth Scale 
 Denise NobleAbbot HallKirsty LegriceWinshill (anglesey Arms) Marilyn KellywallyBelvedere Bowls ClubMary SmithDalton Ladies 
 Isobel WilliamsonSubscriptionJoy SwinfieldBarton Bowls Club Sheila AlfordStretton Bowls Club Brenda GillenCoop 
 Marjory ParkSubscriptionHarriet NettelSwadlincote Catholic Club Shelley BrennanWashlands Sports Club   

 

Section 3
North Midlands Lancashire
Venue: Dunlop, No 1 Post Code: CV6 4BE
Address: Burnaby Road, Coventry
Venue: Penwortham Sports Post Code: PR1 9QP
Address:Leyland Road, Penwortham, Preston
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Carol Blakey
LAD 20929
CoundonLisa Kerford
LAD14916
Thomas Street B C Sue Ainscough
LAD36549
Horwich RMIMarggie Barnes
LAD 04818
Stoke Coventry1
2Josie Shepherd
LAD 4818
DunlopLynne Rimmer
LAD29200
New Street Bev Sumner
LAD50875
Mere BrowAngela Jones
LAD 36415
Dunlop2
3Lesley Shaw
LAD 20785
DunlopSue Tuffy
LAD44536
Healey Phyllis Greenwood
LAD13261
Hurlston HallJoyce Thompson
LAD 4833
Coundon3
4Debbie Cross
LAD 29296
Stoke CoventrySara Mainwaring
LAD44803
Norden Bowling & Sports C Lynn Higson
LAD11144
Hollywood RoadJanet Edgington
LAD 4665
Coundon4
5Ros Taylor
LAD 4501
MSAJulie Sharpe
LAD31089
Penwortham Sports Denise Bright
LAD29177
Penwortham SportsCarol Verdon
LAD 4564
Kenilworth5
6Sharon Masters
LAD29410
AlvisBarbara Dootson
LAD42639
Leigh Bowling Club Tina Walmsley
LAD2305
AinsdaleEmilie Jones
LAD 44285
Old Coventrians6
7Sarah Burton
LAD 51311
Potters GreenAndoreen Stewart
LAD31548
High Bank B C Gill Sutton
LAD61249
High Bank B CFrances Folliard
LAD 57326
Dunlop7
8Gillian Greenbank
LAD 4506
MSATrish Russell
LAD8085
Tottington Cons. Club Gwen Clark
LAD14663
AinsdaleLiz Roberts
LAD 4572
Kenilworth8
9Helen Evans-maidment
LAD 20760
Lime Tree ParkSharon Jenkins
LAD14767
Banks St Stephens Josie Smith
LAD15511
Whitefield Bowling ClubLynn Wood
LAD 4601
Kenilworth9
10Karen Healy
LAD 4578
Lime Tree ParkJoyce Jones
LAD46867
Syke B C Laura Consterdine
LAD61469
Horwich RMIJulie Hallam
LAD 4703
Coundon10
11Jenny Adams
LAD 4662
CoundonAlison Heys
LAD21468
Towneley Dawn Benn
NLF15031
Stalmine B CJackie Burdett
LAD 4666
Coundon11
12Elizabeth Wooding
LAD 4510
MSAJackie Owen
LAD32680
Hollinhurst Alma Cornthwaite
LAD17004
Penwortham SportsLyn Clarke
LAD 4570
Kenilworth12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Aideen PerryStoke CoventryMavis HancockTowneley Adele ChadwickDelemere ParkDebbie WellandDunlop 
 Pamela HarrisonOld CoventriansSuzanne JankowskiTottington Cons. Club Kath DaggerPenwortham SportsMarjorie BeaumontKenilworth 
 Patricia PyeSphinxSara MainwaringNorden Bowling & Sports C Dawn ElwellErrwood   

 

Section 4
Staffordshire North Derbyshire
Venue: Clough Hall Post Code: ST7 1AW
Address: Clough Hall Road, Kidsgrove
Venue: BUXTON PARK Post Code: SK17 6NW
Address:PARK ROAD, BUXTON
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Janet Hargreaves
51581
Birches Head HotelDiane Harrison
LAD 18405
YOULGRAVE Clare Shaw
LAD 18451
BUXTON PARKJackie Laverty
07158
Clough Hall1
2Sheila Jones
46523
Bucknall Bowling and Recreation ClubDawn Clipston
LAD 30785
SOUTH NORMANTON Andrea Jones
LAD 31551
NEW MILLSCarol Matthews
33015
Dilhorne 2
3Beth Ball
53042
Birches Head HotelJulie Bonnar
LAD 59076
CALOW Mary Timmins
LAD 18599
CHAPEL PARKSue Mumford
51580
Clough Hall3
4Pat Shenton
53066
Bucknall Bowling and Recreation ClubMandy Wilks
LAD 43445
BOLSOVER CASTLE Pam Nixon
LAD 49891
HIGH LANESue Wright
02866
Dilhorne 4
5Dawn Prince
02899
Clough HallAngela West
LAD 18492
EASTWOOD PARK Anna Burton
LAD 27055
ASHWOOD PARKJoan Lewis
03051
Oakhill Bowling Club5
6Dawn Parkes
61355
Bucknall Bowling and Recreation ClubJean Davies
DY11161
STAVELY KING GEORGE Carole Mone
LAD 19147
CHAPEL PARKLeanne Burgess
53067
Dilhorne 6
7Carol Steele
03190
Oakhill Bowling ClubAnne Goddard
LAD 50049
EASTWOOD PARK Tracy Golpin
LAD 56114
WHALEY BRIDGEPatsy Allen
02705
Leek Park7
8Judith Gosnell
03153
Oakhill Bowling ClubTracy Hill
LAD 35465
EASTWOOD PARK Linda Kay
LAD 40263
HIGH LANEJanet Salmon
03108
Dilhorne 8
9Julia Edge
LAD57321
Oakhill Bowling ClubMichelle Lovie
LAD 19109
CALOW Adele Burton
LAD 43276
WHALEY BRIDGEPaulette Wheeldon
33022
Clough Hall9
10Marie Stretch
03057
Milton Recs Bowling ClubJeanette Briddon
LAD 33197
CALOW Ann Hawker
LAD 18469
FAIRFIELDElizabeth Wright
03104
Milton Recs Bowling Club10
11Liz Rowley
02849
Barlaston Plume of FeatheGeorgia Simpson
LAD 58049
STAVELY KING GEORGE Janice Wilson
LAD 43029
WHALEY BRIDGEJulie Burgess
53002
Clough Hall11
12Gill Welsh
27693
Clough HallKellie Hill
LAD 56097
EASTWOOD PARK Caroline Durkin
LAD 56368
FAIRFIELDLaura Hallsworth
49172
Dilhorne 12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Norma BowersBucknall Bowling And Recreation ClubKaren HodgkinsonBolsover Castle Shirley SmithRams Head HotelAmber AdamsClough Hall 
 Bev JohnsonWolstanton ParkNaomi BennettBolsover Castle Lesley WellingPeak DaleJane CooperCreda 
 Pat ShentonBucknall Bowling And Recreation ClubVicky WaltonCalow Jean SimpsonHigh LaneMaureen ProcterClough Hall 
   Ann LinguardCalow Emma MosleyFairfield   
      Darlene WalkerFairfield   
      Janet PhillipsFairfield   

 

Section 4
Dudley & District North Warwickshire
Venue: Coombs Wood Post Code: B62 8NA
Address: Stewart Road, Halesowen
Venue: Bedworth Bowling Club , No 1 Post Code: CV12 0BP
Address:Smarts Road, Bedworth
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Lynn Morgan
LAD01564
GlasscuttersCharlotte Perry
LAD 65550
Attleborough Sports Club Christine Davies
LAD 20566
DunlopJoan Billingham
WW02139
Woodman Saltwells1
2Karen Williamson
LAD40807
Rowley LabourSarah Richards
LAD 20865
Haunchwood S & SC Wendy Smart
LAD 56878
DunlopJulie Bullock
WW11117
Glasscutters2
3Pauline Mutimer
LAD05113
Coombs WoodYvonne Painter
LAD 20539
Attleborough Sports Club Joyce Murphy
LAD 20560
Newdigate SocialGemma Davies
LAD05154
Laurels3
4Brenda Fletcher
LAD05087
Dudley DellTina Pettitt
LAD 67687
Dunlop Kate Williams
LAD 61679
Weddington Sports ClubMandy Basterfield
LAD63920
Coombs Wood4
5Jenny Mason
WW10080
HarborneDonna Aiello
LAD 59666
Windmill Sports Club Sonia Robson
LAD 20598
Bedworth Ex-Service ClubPat Dobson
LAD05111
Glasscutters5
6Jane Gritton
LAD59733
GlasscuttersDoris Campion
LAD 65553
Dunlop Louise Hamilton
LAD 20992
Bedworth Bowling ClubSarah Pearson
LAD61081
Woodman Saltwells6
7Ellen O'neill
LAD70245
The BellLynn Harrie
LAD 20755
Atherstone Grove S & SC Grace Davies
LAD 49230
DunlopJill Haytor
LAD41573
Coombs Wood7
8June Willey
LAD66042
Coombs WoodLorna Perry
LAD 20538
Attleborough Sports Club Catherine Stevens
LAD 20574
Newdigate SocialSusan Pugh
WW01997
Royal Oak8
9Leanne Attwood
LAD41528
Rowley LabourLynn Percival
LAD 20491
Haunchwood S & SC Amanda Morris
LAD 41721
Haunchwood S & SCHelen Williams
LAD70223
Broomfield9
10Joanne Webster
LAD12259
LaurelsKate Curry
LAD 58211
Windmill Sports Club Amy Evans
LAD 45215
DunlopBrenda Viney
LAD27252
Woodman Saltwells10
11Sarah Skidmore
LAD41527
Dudley DellPat Moore
LAD 20562
Newdigate Social Helen Harrigan
LAD 20589
DunlopKaren Rolls
WW02000
M&B Portland Road11
12Katy Lang
LAD05160
Royal OakVicki Fryer
LAD 20645
Haunchwood S & SC Alyson Evans
LAD 20567
DunlopMaggie Hulme
WW04689
Dudley Dell12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Sandra BaillieWoodman SaltwellsAmy FallowsWindmill Sports Club Kirsty FarndonDunlopJulie BaileyThe Bell 
 Sue CooperWoodman SaltwellsCharlotte BiddleAtherstone Cons Kirsty FordWeddington Sports ClubAlison GaynhamDudley Dell 
 Pauline JonesCoombs Wood     Linda SmithCoombs Wood 
 Michelle MatthewsGlasscutters        
 Ellen O'neillThe Bell        

 

Presidents
North Shropshire Cheshire
Venue: Whitchurch & District, Back Post Code: SY13 1QT
Address: St Johns Street, Whitchurch
Venue: Knutsford BC Post Code: WA16 6SL
Address:Mereheath Lane Knutsford Cheshire
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Donna Bennett
LAD50224
Malpas SportsLesley Fennell
LAD 09370
Gt Moor Sylvia Buckley
LAD 09356
The RailwayInnClaire Watkins
LAD2184
Wem Sports1
2Janice Broad
LAD2527
Whitchurch & DistrictElaine Berry
LAD 51051
St Oswalds B C Lesley Smith
LAD 07781
Grange B CAnne Speake
LAD2443
Wem Sports2
3Mo Corley
LAD2171
Wem USCMaureen Reardon
LAD 07576
Grange B C Charlotte Hough
LAD 08768
Alford Hall B CHelen Crocker
LAD43953
Cheswardine3
4Sue Mottershead
LAD25401
HanmerJean Wanbon
LAD 31981
St Oswalds B C Veronica Lyon
LAD 09013
St Oswalds B CPat Davies
LAD2482
Wem Sports4
5Sheila Lloyd
LAD50223
Malpas SportsJoan Moran
LAD 56259
Norths Carol Gunter
LAD 08014
Altrincham BoroughGaynor Smith
LAD30259
Malpas Sports5
6Isobel Jones
LAD2090
BridgewaterGlenda Carroll
LAD 07753
St Oswalds B C Julie Chapman
LAD 07599
Eagle Sports B CColleen Harding
LAD2163
Wem Albion6
7Irene Bloor
LAD2278
VictoriaKathryn Gee
LAD 51156
Eagle Sports B C Louise Unsworth
LAD 53713
The Red LionJane Peak
LAD2104
Malpas Sports7
8Sophie Saywell
LAD57363
HanmerSue Bellamy
LAD 53144
Mere B C Doris Cargill
LAD 07324
Grange B CAnn Owen
LAD2319
Malpas Farmers8
9Amanda Hare
LAD68422
Joules Market DraytonIrene Reardon
LAD 07750
St Oswalds B C Myriam Norman
LAD 10571
Wilmslow ConsJanet Powell
LAD2168
Wem Albion9
10Tracey Bostock
LAD34566
A.W.CSue Barratt
LAD 8774
Navigation B C Paula Cooper
LAD 08058
Parkside B CChristine Sayers
LAD1906
Bridgewater10
11Olive Pass
LAD54943
WrenburyClaire Frangleton
LAD 65143
Eagle Sports B C Val Young
LAD 09187
Grange B CJill Edge
LAD2082
Malpas11
12Paula Healey
LAD32335
Malpas SportsCarole Nicklin
LAD 09764
Parkside B C Karen Galvin
LAD 07774
Alford Hall B CTracy Wraight
LAD20413
A.W.C12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Angela HeathHodnetChris BatesGt Moor Val YoungGrange B CJill EdgeMalpas 
 Ann MitchellChester RoadEileen HallSt Oswalds B C Danielle MilllerHouldsworth Wmc LadiesWendy FranceHodnet 
 Tracy HardingWem AlbionSian EdwardsWarford Park Julie ChapmanEagle Sports B CSue PalinHodnet 
   Maureen MorganLloyds B C Stephanie BrownTetley Walker B C   
      Rhona MasonDrum & Monkey   

 

Presidents
South Staffordshire Merseyside
Venue: Windmill B.C. Post Code: WS15 4NF
Address: Windmill Lane Gentleshaw Rugeley
Venue: Upton Victory BC Post Code: CH49 0US
Address:Rake Lane. Upton
PosHome PlayerClubAway PlayerClub Home PlayerClubAway PlayerClubPos
1Sally Evans
LAD19861
Rugeley Progressive WMCGill Sheen
LAD50424
Pensby BC Barbara Mcburney
LAD10042
New Brighton BCJordan Picken
LAD53319
M&B Cheslyn Hay B.C.1
2Heather Rowe
LAD19870
Amasal B.CJoyce Stead
LAD36580
Pensby BC Samantha Stanley
LAD34130
Hoylake Central and MelroseMandy Jones
LAD44220
Willenhall Nordley 2
3Misha Gittings
LAD50837
Short Heath Liberal B.C.Margaret Lewis
LAD52888
Harrison Park BC Lynsey Gorman
LAD36595
New Brighton Cricket and Bowls ClubAlison Morgan
LAD60417
Wombourne B.C3
4Penny Brown
LAD19900
Rugeley Progressive WMCNikki Gilmore
LAD 52908
New Brighton BC Susan Lewis
LAD60347
West Kirby BCAlison Baird
LAD42043
Hagley BC4
5Jessica Hurst
LAD50823
Stile BCCathy Doherty
66591
Tranmere BC Maureen Percival
LAD50411
Hoylake Central and MelroseRebecca Corbett
LAD58729
Fordhouses BC5
6Rona Jenkinson
LAD19672
Amasal B.CSandra Astles
LAD10003
Hoylake Central and Melrose Maureen Saville
LAD10425
New Brighton BCJacky Phillips
LAD60415
Wombourne B.C6
7Lauren Smith
LAD67511
Rugeley Progressive WMCJean Clark
LAD32133
Tranmere BC Joan Jones
LAD32176
Tixall BCSara Clayton
LAD61089
Willenhall Nordley 7
8Julie Dace
LAD25373
M&B Cheslyn Hay B.C.Glynis Lomax
LAD09949
Tranmere BC Naureen Bunting
LAD10041
New Brighton BCVicky Cooper
LAD57606
Wombourne B.C8
9Becki Peach
LAD50777
Amery B.CLee Eccles
LAD55667
New Brighton Cricket and Bowls Club Sue Wynne
LAD32168
Hoylake Central and MelroseVi Limbert
LAD56177
Pennfields B.C9
10Vikki Wilson
LAD22567
Rugeley Progressive WMCCarole Dunne
LAD10225
Manor Road BC Gaynor Greenfield
LAD 09908
Tranmere BCLisa Taylor
LAD 70279
ecc10
11Hayley Scott
LAD59319
Bloxwich Stafford RoadMargaret Vickers
LAD36746
Manor Road BC Anita Richardson
LAD55343
Hoylake Central and MelroseHelen Skidmore
LAD42057
Penkridge B.C11
12Aimee Allcock
LAD53367
Short Heath Liberal B.C.Linda Howard
LAD60365
Harrison Park BC Karen Smith
LAD10208
Tranmere BCTracy Witton
LAD59273
Willenhall Nordley 12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Becky PerryPennfields B.cAnn BrownHoylake Central And Melrose Margaret BrowningHoylake Central And MelroseMelanie JoinsonWillenhall Nordley  
 Nicky SpittlePenn B.cRuth ChristianLiscard Bc Jan HulicanManor Road BcLisa TaylorEcc 
   Kath DaviesPensby Bc Sue NugentHoylake Central And Melrose   
   Tania GilfoyleHeswall Rbl Bc Jean RobertsHoylake Central And Melrose   
   Joan WalkerHoylake Central And Melrose Ann TurnerManor Road Bc