Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

George Masters Final Held on Sat 6th Oct

Final Round
1Ant Bracken3121Mick Lynch

Semi Round
1Ant Bracken3126Scott Simpson
2Mick Lynch3113Paul Gamsby

Quarters Round
1Scott Simpson3128Callum Wraight
2Ant Bracken3117Darren Plenderleith
3Paul Gamsby3130Carl Fielding
4Mick Lynch3124Paul Evans

Round of 16 Round
1Scott Simpson3130Chris Bergin
2Callum Wraight3123Ross Dunkley
3Darren Plenderleith3129Glyn Storer
4Ant Bracken3113Derek Wright
5Paul Gamsby3113Stewart Meddings
6Carl Fielding3112Martin Lloyd
7Paul Evans3123Matt Horton
8Mick Lynch3112Ollie Newman

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sun 2nd Sep

Round 3
1Stewart Meddings3121Steve Wallace
2Derek Wright3117Dave Clarke
Round 2
1Stewart Meddings3125Ivan Smout
2Steve Wallace3119Peter Bound
3Dave Clarke3126Chris Marshman
4Derek Wright3127Phil Cookson
Round 1
1Ivan Smout3125Darrell Matkin
2Stewart Meddings3120James Cosgrave
3Peter Bound3115Mark Hall
4Steve Wallace3117Bradley Bayliss
5Dave Clarke3122Mark Clayton
6Chris Marshman3125Adam Weaver
7Phil Cookson3127Jon Palmer
8Derek Wright318Tyler Richardson

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sun 9th Sep

Round 3
3Carl Fielding3128Paul Latham
4Martin Lloyd3120Craig Round
Round 2
5Carl Fielding3130Jamie Wyer
6Paul Latham3129Tom Palmer
7Craig Round3129Simon Homer
8Martin Lloyd3128Glen Herbert
Round 1
9Jamie Wyer3113Mick Bailey
10Carl Fielding3115S Combellack
11Paul Latham3127Craig Baugh
12Tom Palmer319D Hebberd
13Craig Round3112Anne OLoughlin
14Simon Homer3118D Williams
15Glen Herbert3115Graham Turner
16Martin Lloyd310Bye

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sat 15th Sep

Round 3
5Paul Evans3128Nathan Dawes
6Callum Wraight3116James Higgins
Round 2
9Paul Evans3120Chris Ward
10Nathan Dawes3113Ben Percival
11Callum Wraight3119James Martin
12James Higgins3123Jordie Badderley
Round 1
17Paul Evans3119Ashley Tattersley
18Chris Ward3123D OBrien
19Ben Percival3116Dean Missere
20Nathan Dawes3122K Roston
21Callum Wraight3113Paul Lamb
22James Martin3125S Johnson
23Jordie Badderley3127Gordon Hawkins
24James Higgins3125Nick Wyer

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 16th Sep

Round 3
7Mick Lynch3124Josh Hale
8Ross Dunkley3129Jordan Bradbury
Round 2
13Josh Hale3110Dave Semper
14Mick Lynch3127John Crossley
15Ross Dunkley3118Mark Picknell
16Jordan Bradbury3120D Robinson
Round 1
25Josh Hale3115Dale Bowen
26Dave Semper3127Pete Varney
27John Crossley3125Chris Lambert
28Mick Lynch3125Kirk Stevens
29Mark Picknell3121Rob Fuller
30Ross Dunkley3117Kevan Shaw
31Jordan Bradbury3119Ben Lynch
32D Robinson3128Ashley Downing

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sat 22nd Sep

Round 3
9Ant Bracken310Qualifier Unknown
10Darren Plenderleith310Qualifier Unknown
Round 2
17Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
18Ant Bracken310Qualifier Unknown
19Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
20Darren Plenderleith310Qualifier Unknown
Round 1
33Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
34Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
35Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
36Ant Bracken310Qualifier Unknown
37Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
38Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
39Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
40Darren Plenderleith310Qualifier Unknown

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sun 23rd Sep

Round 3
11Scott Simpson310Qualifier Unknown
12Glyn Storer310Qualifier Unknown
Round 2
21Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
22Scott Simpson310Qualifier Unknown
23Glyn Storer310Qualifier Unknown
24Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
Round 1
41Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
42Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
43Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
44Scott Simpson310Qualifier Unknown
45Glyn Storer310Qualifier Unknown
46Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
47Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown
48Qualifier Unknown310Qualifier Unknown

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sat 29th Sep

Round 3
13Matt Horton3126Steven Bodley
14Chris Bergin3117Steve Pratt
Round 2
25Steven Bodley3122T Beasley
26Matt Horton3117Scott Horbury
27Steve Pratt3124Adam Kirby
28Chris Bergin319Lee Kington
Round 1
49T Beasley3127P Egan
50Steven Bodley315M Poole
51Scott Horbury3119Rob Perry
52Matt Horton3115Cliff Johnson
53Steve Pratt3113Jason McMahon
54Adam Kirby3112Aimee Allcock
55Lee Kington310Walkover
56Chris Bergin3119Dave Harvey

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 30th Sep

Round 3
15Ollie Newman3125Daniel Petcher
16Paul Gamsby3120Martin Gaut
Round 2
29Daniel Petcher3114Chris Watts
30Ollie Newman3129John Evans
31Martin Gaut3125Aaron Williams
32Paul Gamsby3115K Smith
Round 1
57Daniel Petcher3126Mark Rose
58Chris Watts3114Paul Norris
59John Evans3113Kevin Hocknull
60Ollie Newman3114C Maddocks
61Aaron Williams3130Simon Clinton
62Martin Gaut3113John Tomlinson
63K Smith3115Liam Hickman
64Paul Gamsby3124Callum Mitchell