Order Competitions By
Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

St Georges Open Final Held on Sat 31st Mar

Final Round
1Matt Gilmore2115Scott Simpson

Semi Round
1Matt Gilmore2119Callum Wraight
2Scott Simpson2113Dan Bodley

Quarters Round
1Callum Wraight2117Daniel Petcher
2Matt Gilmore2116Danny Ferris
3Scott Simpson2119Ant Bracken
4Dan Bodley2120Simon Coupe

Round of 16 Round
1Callum Wraight2115Paul Williams
2Daniel Petcher2116Chris Mordue
3Matt Gilmore2120Craig Barker
4Danny Ferris2111Sam Millward
5Ant Bracken2111Andrew Hughes
6Scott Simpson2112Darren Plenderleith
7Simon Coupe2117Mike Beer
8Dan Bodley2112Wayne Ditchfield

Round of 32 Round
1Callum Wraight210Paul Lamb
2Paul Williams2114Glen Herbert
3Daniel Petcher2116Martin Lloyd
4Chris Mordue217Chris Brown
5Matt Gilmore2114Larry Wells
6Craig Barker214Graeme Wilson
7Danny Ferris219Carl Armitage
8Sam Millward2119James Grimston
9Ant Bracken215Tommy Johnstone
10Andrew Hughes2113Peter Farmer
11Darren Plenderleith2118Paul Evans
12Scott Simpson2110Mark Taylor
13Mike Beer2113Dan Taylor
14Simon Coupe2118Leighton Roberts
15Dan Bodley2113Steve Morrey
16Wayne Ditchfield2110Jon Palmer

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 3rd Mar

Round 3
1Jon Palmer218Nick Wyer
2Scott Simpson218Martin Jones
Round 2
1Nick Wyer210BYE
2Jon Palmer2110John Clarke
3Martin Jones210BYE
4Scott Simpson218Chris Worthington
Round 1
1BYE210Walkover
2Nick Wyer210Bye
3John Clarke210Bye
4Jon Palmer210Bye
5Walkover210Bye
6Martin Jones210Walkover
7Chris Worthington210Bye
8Scott Simpson210Bye

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sat 3rd Mar

Round 3
3Dan Bodley2119Adam Kirby
4Glen Herbert2114Steven Bodley
Round 2
5Adam Kirby2116Matty Stewart
6Dan Bodley2119Derek Wright
7Steven Bodley219Tom Roden
8Glen Herbert2120Mark Sutton
Round 1
9Matty Stewart210Walkover
10Adam Kirby2112Paul Leah
11Dan Bodley2110Andy Duckett
12D Wright210Walkover
13Tom Roden210Walkover
14Steven Bodley2112Peter Bound
15Glen Herbert210Walkover
16Mark Sutton2116Graham Dulson

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sun 4th Mar

Round 3
5Chris Mordue216Rich Lawson
6Peter Farmer2118Josh Mordue
Round 2
9Chris Mordue2119Ian Wassell
10Rich Lawson210Bye
11Peter Farmer210BYE
12Josh Mordue2112Keith Wall
Round 1
17Chris Mordue210BYE
18Bye210Ian Wassell
19Rich Lawson210Walkover
20Walkover210Walkover
21Peter Farmer213Reece Farr
22Walkover210Walkover
23Keith Wall210Walkover
24Josh Mordue218Stuart Gittings

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 4th Mar

Round 3
7Callum Wraight2112James Southern
8Paul Evans2116Glyn Cookson
Round 2
13Callum Wraight2112Jamie King
14James Southern217Tim Cotton
15Paul Evans2112Gareth Lally
16Glyn Cookson210BYE
Round 1
25Callum Wraight216Mike Spencer
26Jamie King2117James Wilcox
27James Southern210Bye
28Tim Cotton210BYE
29BYE210Bye
30Gareth Lally210Bye
31Paul Evans210Walkover
32Glyn Cookson210BYE

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sat 10th Mar

Round 3
9Dan Taylor2120Paul Stretton
10Leighton Roberts217Gavin Taylor
Round 2
17Paul Stretton2116Lee Burdett
18Dan Taylor2112Sam Williams
19Gavin Taylor2117Rob Fuller
20Leighton Roberts2114Chris Kearns
Round 1
33Lee Burdett218Jamie Taylor
34Paul Stretton2113Wayne Phillips
35Sam Williams2120Rich Dandy
36Dan Taylor2113Wayne Rogers
37Rob Fuller2117John Dewey
38Gavin Taylor2113Dean Scarth
39Leighton Roberts210BYE
40Chris Kearns2118Gary Cooper

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sat 10th Mar

Round 3
11James Grimston2112Alan Parsons
12Martin Lloyd2112Gavin Dunkley
Round 2
21Alan Parsons218James Seville
22James Grimston2118Gordon Hawkins
23Martin Lloyd210BYE
24Gavin Dunkley216Stuart Rutter
Round 1
41Alan Parsons210Walkover
42James Seville2116Rob Winnington
43Gordon Hawkins2118Aaron Steele
44James Grimston2120Mike Dulson
45BYE210Bye
46Martin Lloyd2116John Price (Potts)
47Stuart Rutter2117Chris Ward
48Gavin Dunkley2118Paul Bailey

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sun 11th Mar

Round 3
13Sam Millward2117Lee Heaton
14Paul Lamb214Stuart Mort
Round 2
25Lee Heaton2116Chris Eccles
26Sam Millward2112Mark Burdett
27Paul Lamb215Dave Jackson
28Stuart Mort2120Rich Goddard
Round 1
49Lee Heaton212Conall Redmond
50Chris Eccles2110Craig Wilson
51Mark Burdett2111Martin Gaut
52Sam Millward2113Elliot McGuinness
53Dave Jackson2115Mick McGuinness
54Paul Lamb2115Andy Eccles
55Rich Goddard2112Chris Marshman
56Stuart Mort218Scott Moseley

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 11th Mar

Round 3
15Andrew Hughes2120Greg Smith
16Ant Bracken2116Gareth Herbert
Round 2
29Greg Smith214Connor Whitehall
30Andrew Hughes2115Steve Green
31Gareth Herbert2111Stuart Clee
32Ant Bracken2114Chris Stretch
Round 1
57Connor Whitehall2110Mick Hodgkinson
58Greg Smith215Scott Thomas
59Andrew Hughes210Walkover
60Steve Green210Walkover
61Gareth Herbert2110Andy Delooze
62Stuart Clee2115Tony Freeth
63Ant Bracken2120Matt Bates
64Chris Stretch211Simon Green

Results from Qualifying Round 9 Played on Sat 17th Mar

Round 3
17Simon Coupe2110Ben Ryder
18Steve Morrey2119Dave Watters
Round 2
33Simon Coupe2119Ivan Smout
34Ben Ryder2114Rich Worthington
35Steve Morrey2113Darrell Handley
36Dave Watters2112Steve Gilfedder
Round 1
65Simon Coupe2115Nigel Ferrington
66Ivan Smout217Sandra Gilfedder
67Rich Worthington2117Kevin Handley
68Ben Ryder210Walkover
69Steve Morrey2120Nigel Egan
70Darrell Handley2120E Wallis (Derby)
71Steve Gilfedder216Will Childs
72Dave Watters2114Dan Hartley

Results from Qualifying Round 10 Played on Sat 17th Mar

Round 3
19Graeme Wilson2114James Martin
20Matt Gilmore2116Spencer Clarke
Round 2
37Graeme Wilson2112Connor Chamberlain
38James Martin2110K Williamson
39Matt Gilmore2113Ashley Tattersley
40Spencer Clarke216Paul Chamberlain
Round 1
73Graeme Wilson210Bye
74Connor Chamberlain2112Robin Clarke
75K Williamson2120Anthony Thompson
76James Martin2119Paul Kissock
77Matt Gilmore2114Colin Scorah
78Ashley Tattersley218Joe Williamson
79Spencer Clarke2112Billy Thornton
80Paul Chamberlain210BYE

Results from Qualifying Round 11 Played on Fri 30th Mar

Round 3
21Danny Ferris2116David Lloyd
22Mark Taylor2113Roy Bradburn
Round 2
41Danny Ferris2114Steve Pratt
42David Lloyd2113Ian MacDonald
43Roy Bradburn2114Jamie Wyer
44Mark Taylor2114James Cosgrave
Round 1
81Danny Ferris2120Phil Clinton
82Steve Pratt210BYE
83David Lloyd2119Adam Weaver
84Ian MacDonald218Michael Coupe
85Jamie Wyer2120Carl Fielding
86Roy Bradburn2120Ryan Walters
87James Cosgrave217Ian Penzer
88Mark Taylor210BYE

Results from Qualifying Round 12 Played on Fri 30th Mar

Round 3
23Daniel Petcher2118Mark Thomas
24Wayne Ditchfield2114Tony Gatley
Round 2
45Daniel Petcher217John Gatley
46Mark Thomas2115Craig Round
47Wayne Ditchfield2114Lee Kington
48Tony Gatley2115Len Lewis
Round 1
89Daniel Petcher2116Cedric Bancroft
90John Gatley210BYE
91Craig Round2115Tony Wood
92Mark Thomas2110Danny Sillitoe
93Lee Kington2114Ben Allen
94Wayne Ditchfield210Bye
95Len Lewis2117Dean Sherwin
96Tony Gatley2120Cliff Johnson

Results from Qualifying Round 13 Played on Sat 24th Mar

Round 3
25Paul Williams2119Gareth Coates
26Mike Beer218Andy Judson
Round 2
49Gareth Coates2112Shane Day
50Paul Williams2112Jason Groom
51Mike Beer2118Keith Hatzer
52Andy Judson2111Jamie Dunn
Round 1
97Gareth Coates210Walkover
98Shane Day210Bye
99Paul Williams2120Craig Gant
100Jason Groom210BYE
101Mike Beer210Walkover
102Keith Hatzer210Walkover
103Andy Judson210Walkover
104Jamie Dunn2112Duncan Reeves

Results from Qualifying Round 14 Played on Sat 24th Mar

Round 3
27Craig Barker219Gary Whitehall
28Darren Plenderleith2110Dave Bamford
Round 2
53Gary Whitehall2116Chris Firth
54Craig Barker2117John Potter
55Dave Bamford219Kieren Smith
56Darren Plenderleith217Anton Davis
Round 1
105Gary Whitehall2118Nathan Dawes
106Chris Firth2120Ashley Downing
107Craig Barker2112Dean Nichollis
108John Potter2112Paul Hemming
109Kieren Smith214Dave Bowen
110Dave Bamford2119Simon Homer
111Anton Davis2118Tracy Baker
112Darren Plenderleith2111Mark Hughes

Results from Qualifying Round 15 Played on Sun 25th Mar

Round 3
29Chris Brown219John Newey
30Carl Armitage2111Tom Boyd
Round 2
57Chris Brown2118Glyn Storer
58John Newey2113Phil Cookson
59Carl Armitage2112Tom Vickers
60Tom Boyd2118Jon Lyttle
Round 1
113Chris Brown2114Tony Stevens
114Glyn Storer210BYE
115Phil Cookson210BYE
116John Newey210BYE
117Carl Armitage210Bye
118Tom Vickers2111Steve Wallace
119Jon Lyttle210BYE
120Tom Boyd2118Daniel Nixon

Results from Qualifying Round 16 Played on Sun 25th Mar

Round 3
31Larry Wells216Lee Dale
32Tommy Johnstone218Robert Hitchen
Round 2
61Larry Wells2117Nick Lewis
62Lee Dale2114Thomas Lea
63Tommy Johnstone2111Jordie Badderley
64Robert Hitchen2117Paul Dale
Round 1
121Larry Wells2113Dave McDermott
122Nick Lewis219Ian Booth
123Thomas Lea210BYE
124Lee Dale2115Graham Law
125Tommy Johnstone210BYE
126Jordie Badderley2116Kiah Roberts
127Paul Dale2111Jordan McDermott
128Robert Hitchen2115James Blair