Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

West Brom Open Final Held on Sun 8th Apr

Final Round
1Gary Owen2115Matty Stewart

Semi Round
1Gary Owen218Ian Wassell
2Matty Stewart2119Callum Wraight

Quarters Round
1Ian Wassell219T Maritza
2Gary Owen217Sam Millward
3Callum Wraight218Simon Coupe
4Matty Stewart2118Reece Farr

Round of 16 Round
1T Maritza2114Matt Bower
2Ian Wassell2119Mark Denman
3Gary Owen219Paul Lamb
4Sam Millward2116Paul Stretton
5Callum Wraight2115Daniel Petcher
6Simon Coupe2116Martin Gaut
7Reece Farr2113Elliot McGuinness
8Matty Stewart219Chris Worthington

Round of 32 Round
1Matt Bower2118Neil Wright
2T Maritza2118Francis Penlington
3Ian Wassell2117Nathan Dawes
4Mark Denman2114Paul Evans
5Gary Owen2113Martin Lloyd
6Paul Lamb2114James Seville
7Paul Stretton2119Graeme Wilson
8Sam Millward2112Andrew Gallagher
9Callum Wraight2112Matt Price
10Daniel Petcher2118Joe Bown
11Martin Gaut2117Danny Sillitoe
12Simon Coupe2113Ben Harris
13Reece Farr2117Lewis Scott
14Elliot McGuinness2118Bill Kinchin
15Chris Worthington2119Matt Higgins
16Matty Stewart2110Mark Burdett

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 3rd Mar

Round 3
1Wayne Rogers2116Pete Varney
Round 2
1Wayne Rogers215Russ Wellings
2Pete Varney2116Mark Norcup
Round 1
1Wayne Rogers2117Stewart Meddings
2Ant Bracken2111A Wells
3Pete Varney215Mark Norcup
4Neil Wright218Mick McGuinness
5Danny Sillitoe2119Duncan Pressley
6Steve Wallace216I Simpson
7Alan Parsons2112Jamie Dunn
8Leighton Roberts2117Dane Hopwood

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sat 3rd Mar

Round 3
3Martin Lloyd215Jason Groom
4Andrew Gallagher2118Phil Clinton
Round 2
5Jason Groom2120C Grant
6Martin Lloyd2119Kevin Boon
7Phil Clinton216Natty Tonks
8Andrew Gallagher2115James Duce
Round 1
9Jason Groom210Bye
10C Grant2115Stu Perry
11Martin Lloyd210Bye
12Kevin Boon2118N Wyre
13Natty Tonks210Bye
14Phil Clinton2113Simon Clinton
15Andrew Gallagher2115Graham Law
16James Duce2115Josh Hale

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sun 4th Mar

Round 3
5Reece Farr2116Phil Lee
6Martin Gaut2115Dave Clarke
Round 2
9Reece Farr215Simon Rhodes
10Phil Lee2116Paul Hemming
11Dave Clarke2114Greg Carr
12Martin Gaut2115Aaron Tapper
Round 1
17Simon Rhodes2111Scott Purchase
18Reece Farr2117Paul Bailey
19Phil Lee2115Rob Fuller
20Paul Hemming219Darrell Handley
21Greg Carr210Nigel Egan
22Dave Clarke2111K Unitt
23Martin Gaut2117Martin McGuinness
24Aaron Tapper2115Danny Barwise

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 4th Mar

Round 3
7Francis Penlington2112Chris Barton
8Lewis Scott2112Kevin Handley
Round 2
13Francis Penlington2110Ivan Smout
14Chris Barton2119Dave Semper
15Lewis Scott2117Kevin Hocknull
16Kevin Handley2116D Scriven
Round 1
25Francis Penlington2115Dale Bowen
26Ivan Smout210Kiah Roberts
27Chris Barton2110Paul Norris
28Dave Semper2115BYE
29Lewis Scott217Ashley Downing
30Kevin Hocknull2119Adam Penlington
31Kevin Handley2115Gerald Merry
32D Scriven2118Paul Holt

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sat 10th Mar

Round 3
9Matty Stewart2112Ryan Prosser
10Elliot McGuinness2110Steve Dicken
Round 2
17Ryan Prosser2117James Higgins
18Matty Stewart2113T Eades
19Steve Dicken214Peter Thomas
20Elliot McGuinness2119Mike Tunstall
Round 1
33James Higgins215Mark Dobson
34Ryan Prosser210Walkover
35Matty Stewart2120Tony Freeth
36T Eades2117Alan Belcher
37Peter Thomas2117D Lee
38Steve Dicken218Chris Murphy
39Mike Tunstall210Walkover
40Elliot McGuinness2111T Beasley

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sat 10th Mar

Round 3
11Simon Coupe217Darren Plenderleith
12Paul Evans2112Dave Watters
Round 2
21Darren Plenderleith2116Larry Wells
22Simon Coupe219Scott Simpson
23Paul Evans2118Dan Bodley
24Dave Watters2117Mark Hall
Round 1
41Darren Plenderleith219Mark Clayton
42Larry Wells212Bob Edwards
43Scott Simpson2114Jason McMahon
44Simon Coupe217Steven Bodley
45Dan Bodley2117D OBrien
46Paul Evans219Scott Horbury
47Mark Hall2118Tommy Johnstone
48Dave Watters2117Dave Edwards

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sun 11th Mar

Round 3
13Paul Stretton2119Ben Lynch
14Nathan Dawes2111Mick Lynch
Round 2
25Ben Lynch2117Peter Bound
26Paul Stretton2112Derek Wright
27Mick Lynch2111John Dewey
28Nathan Dawes2118R Evans
Round 1
49Peter Bound2115Lee Burdett
50Ben Lynch2113Paul Chamberlain
51Derek Wright219Luke Fagan
52Paul Stretton2120Dan Wilson
53Mick Lynch217Graham Dulson
54John Dewey219S Fagan
55R Evans2119Andy Delooze
56Nathan Dawes2119E Wallis (Derby)

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 11th Mar

Round 3
15Matt Bower2111Andy Mailer
16Sam Millward2117Callum Mailer
Round 2
29Matt Bower2118Darrell Matkin
30Andy Mailer2113Kevin Locker
31Sam Millward2118Jamie Wyer
32Callum Mailer2118Liam Stevens
Round 1
57Darrell Matkin219Dean Nichollis
58Matt Bower2112Simon Homer
59Kevin Locker2118Lee Dale
60Andy Mailer218L Belcher
61Sam Millward2116Connor Chamberlain
62Jamie Wyer2118Shane Day
63Liam Stevens2120Jak Locker
64Callum Mailer2119Paul Dale

Results from Qualifying Round 9 Played on Sat 17th Mar

Round 3
17T Maritza2116Colin Scorah
18Callum Wraight2110Andrew Hughes
Round 2
33Colin Scorah2114Gordon Hawkins
34T Maritza2118Craig Rammell
35Andrew Hughes2114D Williams
36Callum Wraight218Paul Busby
Round 1
65Gordon Hawkins2117S Combellack
66Colin Scorah2110Mark Stevens
67T Maritza210Walkover
68Craig Rammell2120D Fielding
69D Williams2114Chris Ward
70Andrew Hughes2114Gareth Herbert
71Paul Busby216Craig Dugdale
72Callum Wraight2116Reg Horman

Results from Qualifying Round 10 Played on Sat 17th Mar

Round 3
19Ben Harris2111Stuart Rutter
20Bill Kinchin2119Jeremy Muff
Round 2
37Stuart Rutter2111Nick Peters
38Ben Harris2117Aaron King
39Jeremy Muff2116Dan Taylor
40Bill Kinchin2110Tony Stevens
Round 1
73Nick Peters210Bye
74Stuart Rutter210Bye
75Ben Harris210Bye
76Aaron King210Bye
77Jeremy Muff210Bye
78Dan Taylor210Bye
79Tony Stevens2117Harry Chapman
80Bill Kinchin218Jamie King

Results from Qualifying Round 11 Played on Sun 18th Mar

Round 3
21Chris Worthington2114James Bracken
22Daniel Petcher2112Andrew Nuttall
Round 2
41Chris Worthington2115Clay Flattley
42James Bracken2116Tom Skelding
43Andrew Nuttall2115Adam Kirby
44Daniel Petcher2115Paul Fellows
Round 1
81Chris Worthington2113Roy Woolley
82Clay Flattley2117E Winstone
83Tom Skelding2116James Southern
84James Bracken2117Gary Beff
85Andrew Nuttall215P Beard (Drakes)
86Adam Kirby210Bye
87Daniel Petcher2115Paul Latham
88Paul Fellows210Bye

Results from Qualifying Round 12 Played on Sun 18th Mar

Results from Qualifying Round 13 Played on Sat 24th Mar

Round 3
25Mark Burdett219Dave Sadler
26Paul Lamb2117Steve Pratt
Round 2
49Mark Burdett2117Danny Edkins
50Dave Sadler2120Peter Grimston
51Steve Pratt2118Dave Burton
52Paul Lamb2118Michael Warrington
Round 1
97Mark Burdett2113Jordie Badderley
98Danny Edkins2117Chris Firth
99Dave Sadler2113Luke Hall
100Peter Grimston2113Mark Hughes
101Dave Burton2115Ben Percival
102Steve Pratt2120Kieren Smith
103Paul Lamb217Jonny Peate
104Michael Warrington214Conall Redmond

Results from Qualifying Round 14 Played on Sat 24th Mar

Round 3
27Gary Owen215John Hatzer
28Mark Denman213Mick Ledwidge
Round 2
53John Hatzer2115Nigel Ferrington
54Gary Owen2120Josh Mordue
55Mark Denman2112Chris Mordue
56Mick Ledwidge2119Phil Owen
Round 1
105Nigel Ferrington2115Daniel Boyce
106John Hatzer2120Adrian Leeson
107Josh Mordue2111E Walker-Mousley
108Gary Owen2120Rob Swift
109Chris Mordue2115Lyndon Hazelhurst
110Mark Denman2118N Freeman
111Mick Ledwidge2112Chris Baker
112Phil Owen2119Thomas Lea

Results from Qualifying Round 15 Played on Sun 25th Mar

Results from Qualifying Round 16 Played on Sun 25th Mar