Order Competitions By
Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

Moorfield Sports Club Open Final Held on Sat 4th Aug

Final Round
1Danny Barwise2111J Muff

Semi Round
1Danny Barwise215Michael Heap
2J Muff2118Josh Mordue

Quarters Round
1Michael Heap2113Terry Glover
2Danny Barwise2117Steve Dace
3J Muff2115Leighton Roberts
4Josh Mordue2120Matt Gilmore

Round of 16 Round
1Michael Heap2114David May
2Terry Glover2120Graham Hickey
3Steve Dace2119Glyn Cookson
4Danny Barwise2110Craig Morris
5Leighton Roberts2116Darrell Handley
6J Muff2113Ray Goodhand
7Josh Mordue216Jason Jones
8Matt Gilmore2112Kevin Williams

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 30th Jun

Round 3
1Matt Gilmore2117Chris Charlton
2Glyn Cookson2119Wayne Ditchfield
Round 2
1Chris Charlton2112Joe Stone
2Matt Gilmore2114Lee Dale
3Glyn Cookson2118Paul Dale
4Wayne Ditchfield219Neale Charlton
Round 1
1Joe Stone2112Dave Bennett
2Chris Charlton2112Dean Butler
3Lee Dale2117Steve Davies
4Matt Gilmore2115John Geraghty
5Paul Dale2110Lee Longland
6Glyn Cookson2110Gary Stone
7Neale Charlton2117Gary Elliot
8Wayne Ditchfield2116Anthony Thompson

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sun 1st Jul

Round 3
3J Muff2118Scott Parry
4Danny Barwise219Stephen Lea
Round 2
5J Muff2120George Curran
6Scott Parry2115David Walker
7Stephen Lea2112Rob Pierce
8Danny Barwise218Neil Grant
Round 1
9George Curran2114Andy Delooze
10J Muff2113Simon Keenaghan
11David Walker2120John Bailey
12Scott Parry2120Clay Flattley
13Rob Pierce2112Steve Baskerville
14Stephen Lea2120J Searson
15Neil Grant2112Jane Bowler
16Danny Barwise210Walkover

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sat 7th Jul

Round 3
5Darrell Handley2118Kevin Kearns
6David May214Mark Britton
Round 2
9Terry Glover2117Julie Gardner
10Andy Thornton2115Paul Walley
11Jason Jones2120Dave Carter
12Cliff Massey2117Darren Allsopp
Round 1
17Julie Gardner2110Ken Naylor
18Terry Glover216Duncan Watkins
19Andy Thornton219Carl Doyle
20Paul Walley2115Paul Hewitson
21Jason Jones2117John Lester
22Dave Carter2116Dave Baskerville
23Darren Allsopp2117Alf McDermott
24Cliff Massey210Bye

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sun 8th Jul

Round 3
7Graham Hickey2118Peter Jones
8Leighton Roberts2114Gary Ellis
Round 2
13Darrell Handley2116Graham Baker
14Kevin Kearns2116Phil Davies
15David May218Ian Shaw
16Mark Britton2119Glyn Storer
Round 1
25Graham Baker2117Martin Gaut
26Darrell Handley2116Dave McDermott
27Kevin Kearns2120Phil Aspinall
28Phil Davies2115John Crossley
29David May210Bye
30Ian Shaw2117Ryan Walters
31Glyn Storer218Jordan McDermott
32Mark Britton2111Chris Bly

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Sat 14th Jul

Round 3
9Michael Heap2116Chris Mordue
10Josh Mordue2120James Martin
Round 2
17Peter Jones2119Chris Brown
18Graham Hickey2115Andrew Duggan
19Leighton Roberts2116Connor Flaherty
20Gary Ellis2111Danny Ferris
Round 1
33Chris Brown2117Martin Jones
34Peter Jones210Walkover
35Andrew Duggan2120John Brown
36Graham Hickey217Damian Morrison
37Leighton Roberts2113Peter Hammond
38Connor Flaherty210Walkover
39Danny Ferris2112Peter Rowles
40Gary Ellis2115John Hanson

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Sun 15th Jul

Round 3
11Steve Dace2110Andrew Lund
12Ray Goodhand2120Callum Wraight
Round 2
21Michael Heap2112Alan Manual
22Chris Mordue218A Gatley
23Josh Mordue2116Lindsay Gorman
24James Martin2118Mark Sutton
Round 1
41Michael Heap219Jackie Gloag
42Alan Manual2114John Clarke
43Chris Mordue219David Gwilliam
44A Gatley2113Paul Leah
45Lindsay Gorman213Ben Gloag
46Josh Mordue2111Andrew Whiteman
47James Martin2110Chris Ashton
48Mark Sutton2116Tony Riley

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Sat 21st Jul

Round 3
13Craig Morris2114Carl Armitage
14Kevin Williams2119Rob Winnington
Round 2
25Andrew Lund2115M Sims
26Steve Dace2120Lee Johnstone
27Callum Wraight218John Lloyd
28Ray Goodhand2120Dan Roberts
Round 1
49M Sims210Walkover
50Andrew Lund2116Larry Wells
51Steve Dace2119Jack Hargreaves
52Lee Johnstone2111John Devlin
53John Lloyd210Walkover
54Callum Wraight2117A Pierce
55Dan Roberts2116M Budworth
56Ray Goodhand216Alan Cooper

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Sun 22nd Jul

Round 2
29Carl Armitage2111Mark Parry
30Craig Morris2113Steve Curbishley
31Rob Winnington2117Tommy Johnstone
32Kevin Williams2119B Furber
Round 1
57Carl Armitage2116John Rawlinson
58Mark Parry214Steve Brown
59Steve Curbishley2115Brian Thompson
60Craig Morris2119Mike Davies
61Rob Winnington2115Craig Taylor
62Tommy Johnstone210Walkover
63B Furber2115Mark Holden
64Kevin Williams2116Stuart Goodwin