Order Competitions By
Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

Brighouse Classic Final Held on Sat 22nd Sep

Final Round
1Simon Coupe217Chris Mordue

Semi Round
1Chris Mordue2118Ben Stapleton
2Simon Coupe2119Stuart King

Quarters Round
1Ben Stapleton2120Callum Wraight
2Chris Mordue2112Tommy Johnstone
3Stuart King2119Elliot McGuinness
4Simon Coupe2113Stuart Mort

Round of 16 Round
1Callum Wraight212Tom Gasson
2Ben Stapleton2120Andy Mitchell
3Tommy Johnstone2115Greg Smith
4Chris Mordue2110Wayne Ditchfield
5Elliot McGuinness215Gerald Merry
6Stuart King2110Ashley Daykin
7Stuart Mort2112Jonathan Wood
8Simon Coupe218Carl Fielding

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Fri 27th Jul

Round 3
1Tommy Johnstone2110R Nicholson
2Wayne Ditchfield217Joe Stockdale
Round 2
1Tommy Johnstone2110Marc Armitage
2R Nicholson2112Luke Teale
3Wayne Ditchfield2117Scott Fisher
4Joe Stockdale2116John Armitage
Round 1
1Tommy Johnstone2118Micky Hague
2Marc Armitage2116Lee Schofield
3Luke Teale2113Andrew Wood
4R Nicholson2115Dean Scarth
5Wayne Ditchfield2118Chris Brown
6Scott Fisher2119Craig Hebberd
7Joe Stockdale2118Matthew Whitaker
8John Armitage210Walkover

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Fri 3rd Aug

Round 3
3Ashley Daykin2117Glen McCafferty
4Gerald Merry2115Steve Davies
Round 2
5Glen McCafferty2115Jon Wilcox
6Ashley Daykin2117Gareth Coates
7Gerald Merry2119Craig Newton
8Steve Davies2117Jack Dyson
Round 1
9Jon Wilcox2119Graeme Wilson
10Glen McCafferty2118Adam Wider
11Gareth Coates215Liam Griffin
12Ashley Daykin2119Andy Thornton
13Craig Newton2116Kieran OPrey
14Gerald Merry219Myles Summers
15Jack Dyson218Dave Smith
16Steve Davies219Paul Holt

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Fri 10th Aug

Round 3
5Tom Gasson2118Neil Slattery
6Ben Stapleton2113Mark Hargreaves
Round 2
9Neil Slattery2120Michael Coupe
10Tom Gasson2117James Martin
11Mark Hargreaves2111Paul Burke
12Ben Stapleton217Paul Ingleby
Round 1
17Neil Slattery2112Kieren Smith
18Michael Coupe2119Robert Whyatt
19James Martin2117Ralph Taylor
20Tom Gasson218Ira Jeffers
21Mark Hargreaves2113Mark Johnson
22Paul Burke2120Mark Allman
23Ben Stapleton2114Craig Farquerson
24Paul Ingleby2113Mark Hughes

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Fri 17th Aug

Round 3
7Jonathan Wood216Richard Stockdale
8Stuart Mort2117Thomas Hanson
Round 2
13Richard Stockdale2120Joe Cranston
14Jonathan Wood2120Lee Heaton
15Thomas Hanson2112Ben Gloag
16Stuart Mort2119James Thomas
Round 1
25Joe Cranston2118Robert Hitchen
26Richard Stockdale2110Graham Hickey
27Lee Heaton219Ray Mortimer
28Jonathan Wood2118David Gwilliam
29Thomas Hanson2110Andy Spragg
30Ben Gloag219Andy Limbert
31James Thomas2120N Cranston
32Stuart Mort2111Robbie Ellis

Results from Qualifying Round 5 Played on Fri 24th Aug

Round 3
9Simon Coupe2112Steve Gilroy
10Carl Fielding2120James Wilcox
Round 2
17Simon Coupe2115Darren Plenderleith
18Steve Gilroy2111Michael Anderson
19James Wilcox2115Dave Jackson
20Carl Fielding2116John Hanson
Round 1
33Darren Plenderleith218Peter Wilcox
34Simon Coupe2112Ian Shaw
35Michael Anderson2120Graham Hirst
36Steve Gilroy2117Wayne Moseley
37James Wilcox2111Matthew Jacques
38Dave Jackson2115Andrew Gilroy
39John Hanson210Walkover
40Carl Fielding2110Ashley Tattersley

Results from Qualifying Round 6 Played on Fri 31st Aug

Round 3
11Callum Wraight218Gareth Nicholson
12Andy Mitchell2110David Scott
Round 2
21Callum Wraight2110Alex Wolfenden
22Gareth Nicholson2120Paul Wilczynski
23Andy Mitchell2110Craig Gant
24David Scott2115Paul Gill
Round 1
41Alex Wolfenden2113Colin Scorah
42Callum Wraight219Dave Halstead
43Gareth Nicholson214Andrew Lund
44Paul Wilczynski212Duncan Reeves
45Craig Gant2113Gary Smith
46Andy Mitchell216Ian Booth
47David Scott2117Nathan Haigh
48Paul Gill2111Michael Sweeney

Results from Qualifying Round 7 Played on Fri 7th Sep

Round 3
13Greg Smith2118Neil Simpson
14Elliot McGuinness217Jon Edmondson
Round 2
25Neil Simpson2120David Hodgson
26Greg Smith215Scott Tattersley
27Jon Edmondson2118Andrew Skyes
28Elliot McGuinness2112David Walker
Round 1
49David Hodgson2115Michael McDonnell
50Neil Simpson2116Roger Crowther
51Greg Smith2120Andy Webb
52Scott Tattersley2120Chris Kearns
53Andrew Skyes2118Jack Hargreaves
54Jon Edmondson2118John McDonnell
55David Walker2118Kristian Walder
56Elliot McGuinness2112Paul Mottram

Results from Qualifying Round 8 Played on Fri 14th Sep

Round 3
15Stuart King218Chris Kelly
16Chris Mordue2112Kevan Shaw
Round 2
29Chris Kelly2119Connor Chamberlain
30Stuart King2120Josh Mordue
31Chris Mordue2119Kevin Burns
32Kevan Shaw2120Ryan Clarke
Round 1
57Connor Chamberlain2113Tom Lawrence
58Chris Kelly2114G Pratt
59Josh Mordue2111Andy Ferris
60Stuart King2116Danny Radcliffe
61Chris Mordue2117Joe Bray
62Kevin Burns2114Glen Smith
63Ryan Clarke2115James Hanson
64Kevan Shaw2113Paul Chamberlain