Order Competitions By
Birkenhead & Wirral Afternoon Bowling League 2016

The Shield

Click on round for full result

Final Round Held on Fri Jul 22nd 2016
1Higher Tranmere Vets210155Magazine(+70)AtOxton Conservative Club
Semi Final Round Held on Wed Jul 6th 2016
1Higher Tranmere Vets210192Lever Club B(+80)AtHarrison Park
2Magazine(+60)197194Oxton Conservative ClubAtThingwall Top
Quarter Final Round Held on Wed Jun 15th 2016
1Magazine196149Marine Park VetsAtOxton Conservative Club
2Lever Club B(+80)202195Manor RoadAtThingwall Top
3Oxton Conservative Club180164CapenhurstAtSea Dog
4Higher Tranmere Vets185177TixallAtManor Road
Second Round Held on Wed May 25th 2016
1Higher Tranmere Vets197181Manor Road B(+40)AtBromborough Pool
2Lever Club B(+40)223183Sea DogAtAlbany
3Manor Road210177Upton Victory Hall B(+60)AtBebington Park
4Magazine175169Capenhurst C(+10)AtHeswall RBL
5Marine Park Vets(+40)195180Upton Victory HallAtBromborough Recs
6Tixall201183Bromborough Pool B(+60)AtWest Kirby Victoria
7Capenhurst210161Albany B(+60)AtLever Club
First Round Held on Wed May 25th 2016
1Heswall RBL B194167Tixall B(+20)AtManor Road
First Round Held on Wed May 4th 2016
1Tixall187174Harrison Park B(+45)AtBromborough Pool
2Upton Victory Hall B178172Pensby BAtManor Road
3Marine Park Vets(+20)213155Thingwall BAtHigher Tranmere Vets
4Capenhurst200198Greasby(+65)AtHoylake Central
5Manor Road B(+20)219134ThingwallAtSea Dog
6Magazine195189Pensby C(+25)AtTixall
7Capenhurst C(+60)231206Birkenhead Park SCAtBebington Park
8Sea Dog(+40)206175PensbyAtMagazine
9Lever Club B182165Bromborough Pool C(+10)AtHeswall RBL
10Manor Road208138Naval Club(+20)AtCammell Laird
11Bromborough Pool B196153Harrison Park C(+20)AtOxton Conservative Club
12Upton Victory Hall180167Royden Hall(+10)AtBirkenhead Park SS
13Oxton Conservative Club209188Hoylake Marine(+80)AtLever Club
14Albany B191168BronzeAtNaval Club
15Higher Tranmere Vets200178Higher Tranmere Vets B(+25)AtRoyden Hall
Second Preliminary Round Held on Wed May 4th 2016
1Heswall RBL B169161Wallasey RBL(+25)AtAlbany
Preliminary Round Held on Wed Apr 13th 2016
1Pensby184158Bromborough Pool(+20)AtBebington Park
2Manor Road198182Woodland Hotel(+20)AtBirkenhead Park SS
3Thingwall(+30)194192Heswall RBLAtBromborough Pool
4Tixall194171Hoylake Central(+20)AtSea Dog
5Heswall RBL B191191Wallasey RBL(+25)AtAlbany
6Manor Road B188172West Kirby Victoria B(+20)AtHigher Tranmere Vets
7Hoylake Marine(+40)190180Oxton Conservative Club BAtHeswall RBL
8Higher Tranmere Vets195189Harrison Park(+25)AtCammell Laird
9Pensby B199114Bromborough Recs(+20)AtTixall
10Tixall B188160Upton Victory Hall C(+45)AtHoylake Central
11Higher Tranmere Vets B193177Lever Club(+20)AtMagazine
12Lever Club B(+60)211190West Kirby VictoriaAtCapenhurst
13Royden Hall192181Neston(+20)AtBromborough Recs
14Upton Victory Hall B186167Bebington Park(+20)AtManor Road
15Upton Victory Hall209172Lever Club C(+60)AtMarine Park Vets
16Magazine185179Poulton(+20)AtOxton Conservative Club
17Bromborough Pool B(+60)213191AlbanyAtLever Club
18Greasby186159Thingwall C(+20)AtNaval Club
19Marine Park Vets(+40)218181Cammell LairdAtHarrison Park
20Bromborough Pool C(+40)196171Capenhurst BAtRoyden Hall
21Capenhurst206196Sea Dog B(+60)AtWest Kirby Victoria
22Oxton Conservative Club194181Manor Road C(+40)AtUpton Victory Hall
23Bronze(+35)205191Port Sunlight Village/WorksAtThingwall Top
24Naval Club203147Birkenhead Park SC B(+20)AtPensby