Order Competitions By
Crown Green Bowling Competition Results and Rankings 2018

Ray Leath Memorial Final Held on Sat 13th Oct

Qualifiers for Round of 16
DatePlayerDraw No
Sat 25th AugGreg Smith3
Sat 25th AugDarren Plenderleith15
Sat 25th AugCallum Wraight1
Sat 25th AugPaul Lamb9
Sat 25th AugColin Beaman5
Sat 25th AugJack Hill12
Sat 25th AugClay Flattley16
Sat 25th AugKeith Wall8
Sat 8th SepJosh Hale14
Sat 8th SepJames Seville13
Sat 8th SepGordon Hawkins11
Sat 8th SepLee Kington2
Sat 8th SepPeter Bound4
Sat 8th SepWayne Phillips6
Sat 8th SepJack Whitehead7
Sat 8th SepJamie King10
Round of 16
1Callum Wraight  Lee Kington
2Greg Smith  Jamie Webb
3Colin Beaman  Wayne Phillips
4Jack Whitehead  Keith Wall
5Paul Lamb  Jamie King
6Gordon Hawkins  Jack Hill
7James Seville  Josh Hale
8Darren Plenderleith  Clay Flattley

Results from Qualifying Round 1 Played on Sat 25th Aug

Round 2
1Callum Wraight2118John Dewey
2Paul Lamb2113Paul Chamberlain
3Greg Smith2119Reece Farr
4Darren Plenderleith2118Nathan Dawes
Round 1
1Callum Wraight2117Sam Millward
2John Dewey2118Jordie Badderley
3Paul Lamb2114Nick Wyer
4Paul Chamberlain2117Tom Roden
5Reece Farr2118Matt Horton
6Greg Smith219Connor Chamberlain
7Nathan Dawes2113Mark Burdett
8Darren Plenderleith2111Darren Carter

Results from Qualifying Round 2 Played on Sat 25th Aug

Round 2
5Clay Flattley216Jamie Holdcroft
6Keith Wall2119Andy Duckett
7Colin Beaman219Steve Wallace
8Jack Hill2117Willie Jeynes
Round 1
9Jamie Holdcroft210Walkover
10Clay Flattley215Lee Hulse
11Keith Wall218Dave Clarke
12Andy Duckett2118Rich Dandy
13Steve Wallace2110Peter Farmer
14Colin Beaman219Nigel Egan
15Jack Hill2119Daniel Petcher
16Willie Jeynes2118Adam Walker

Results from Qualifying Round 3 Played on Sat 8th Sep

Round 2
9Gordon Hawkins2110James Bracken
10Lee Kington219Gavin Dunkley
11Josh Hale2115Phil Cookson
12James Seville2115Chris Baker
Round 1
17James Bracken2120Kevin Handley
18Gordon Hawkins2117Elliot McGuinness
19Lee Kington2118Darrell Handley
20Gavin Dunkley2110Chris Ward
21Josh Hale2111Glyn Storer
22Phil Cookson2118Matt Higgins
23James Seville2118James Bracken
24Chris Baker2119Jason Groom

Results from Qualifying Round 4 Played on Sat 8th Sep

Round 2
13Jack Whitehead2119Dan Taylor
14Jamie King2110Aaron Tapper
15Jamie Webb2117Adam Patrick
16Wayne Phillips2110Adam Kirby
Round 1
25Dan Taylor2115Mick McGuinness
26Jack Whitehead2110Ben Mellor
27Aaron Tapper2117Ivan Smout
28Jamie King2116Andrew Saunders
29Jamie Webb2112Peter Bound
30Adam Patrick2118Stuart Rutter
31Wayne Phillips214Chris Marshman
32Adam Kirby216Phil Clinton