Flint Area Cup Bowling League 2017

Match results for Second Round of the County Cup played on Fri 9th Jun

GREENFIELDScoreScoreCONNAHS QUAY A
Terence Oneill2111Derek Boden
Brian Gallagher821Jane Jones
Unlisted Player1021Gay Cooper
Andrew Thomas1221Geoff Strefford
Richard Jones1821Stephen Rowley
David Jones2115Chris Reid
Malcolm Williams217Claire Bullock
Wayne Williams2120John Sparks
John Ivor Pearson2117Callum Garner
Frank Jones1621Andy Weaver
Games55Games
Aggregate169175Aggregate
Points56Points


COED TALON BScoreScoreSALTNEY
Nia Jones2112David Briscoe
Trevor Williams2112Deborah Millington
Tom Middlehurst2113Alan Thornley
Lyn Langford621David Orr
Graham Smith1221Rodney Poole
Linda Nevitt1721Martin Amesbury
Alan Nevett1321David Jacques
Roy Lavender2113David Millington
Peter Maddocks2117Jim Parsonage
Leo Jackson2112Les Buxton
Games64Games
Aggregate174163Aggregate
Points74Points


PENYFFORDD AScoreScoreOAKENHOLT B
Belinda Lloyd217Paul Pearson
Jordan Davies219Derek Thomas
Carole Jones921Steve Round
Peter Bennett2116Derrick Edwards
David Shields2021Ricky Pearson
Chris Brough2116Raymond T Duncan
Adam Delooze1521Larry Hamilton
Keith Lockett1421Aileen Coleman
Bob Jones921Jim Thomas
Dave Walker217Unlisted Player
Games55Games
Aggregate172160Aggregate
Points65Points


GLADSTONE AScoreScoreBROUGHTON B
Keith Jones2114Alan Bennion
Ivor Woolcock1821Paul Carter
Anthony Boswell621Karen Hutton
Bill Williams216Robert Platt
Christine Beer2120Jack Hutton
John Townley2112Sylvia Hughes
Roy Jones2113Dennis Youd
Alan Hartley1621Joyce Evans
Grahame Beer2116Ralph Savill
Caroline Jones2112Gill Lewis
Games73Games
Aggregate187156Aggregate
Points83Points


BROUGHTON AScoreScoreNEW BRIGHTON A
Des Hey219Martin Vernon
Nicola Boulton2116Len Yankey
Neil Snodgrass2113Barry Vernon
Martin Maddox219Paul Evans
Chris Barton2118Paul Muncey
Neil Quin2113Mathew Lamb
Emily Gowen2120Brian Stewart
Francis Penlington2118Mark Lamb
Walk Over021Stephen Vernon
Ray Lynch210Walk Over
Games91Games
Aggregate189137Aggregate
Points101Points


SYCHDYN AScoreScoreARGOED
Vivienne Roberts212Kevin Cummins
Bryn Jones214Joan Bellis
Peter Higham2113Ian Mcfarlane
Iwan Davies1921Brian Lewis
Ian Wood2110Paul Stamp
Nigel Lloyd1721Nick Cropper
John Roberts218Trudy Ellis
Christine Hey2119Alan Glover
Paul Williams2118Kevin Bellis
Caroline Ledsham2120Jonathan Hughes
Games82Games
Aggregate204136Aggregate
Points92Points


COED TALON AScoreScoreHAWKESBURY B
Tudor Griffiths2117Keith Thornton
Greg Jones2118Glynne Roberts
Richard Jamieson1921Peter Griffiths
Aj Russell2112Roy Derbyshire
Nick Jones216Pauline Hopwood
Kevin Rogers2119Mike Coppack
Phil Vaughan2114Geoff Hopwood
Brian Salisbury2110Peter Mccann
Andrew Ricketts2110Ken Parry
John Langford217Ken Tomlinson
Games91Games
Aggregate208134Aggregate
Points101Points