Flint Area Cup Bowling League 2018

Match results for First Round of the County Cup played on Fri 4th May

CONNAHS QUAY AScoreScoreCOED TALON A
Chris Reid2111Nick Jones
Alan Coppack2113Kevin Rogers
Derek Fellows721Aj Russell
Geoff Strefford1921Greg Jones
Derek Boden1821Tudor Griffiths
John Sparks1321Mat Bagnall
Andy Weaver621John Bonatti
Walk Over021Andrew Ricketts
Games26Games
Aggregate105150Aggregate


PENYFFORDD AScoreScoreGREENFIELD
Chris Brough2120Malcolm Williams
Belinda Lloyd1921David Jones
Jordan Davies2115Richard Jones
Dave Walker2116John Ivor Pearson
Colin Thomas212Pat Davies
Peter Bennett2111George Williams
Harry Grimshawsmith1221Frank Jones
David Dykes2112Jay Anthony Oneal
Games62Games
Aggregate157118Aggregate


CONNAHS QUAY BScoreScoreMANCOT
Kath Thomas621Alan Vickers
Ben Dudley1021Catherine Rogers
Sue Hughes1721Lawrence Jarvis
David S Bowers421Richard Altmann
Ray Lamb2120Ken Roberts
Lyn Aston321John Jones
Mike Commins1921Lesley Williams
Cliff Hughes1421Simon Altmann
Games17Games
Aggregate94167Aggregate


FLINTScoreScoreCaerwys
Pat Pearson1321Barry Lloyd
Bryn Hughes2110Dave Vaughan
Frances Spencer1521Steve Chambers
Mathew Barnes1221Terry Bailey
Paul Edwards2111Elfed Jones
Paul Oliver2111Clive Petty
Howard Davies1321Emlyn Hughes
William Sheady1921Geraint Roberts
Games35Games
Aggregate135137Aggregate


GLADSTONE BScoreScoreNORTHOP HALL B
Fearnall Irving2120David Stopford
Colin Bengey2111Dave Roberts
Ann Griffiths2111Len Burchell
Mavis Swan1921Ralph Gatrell
Joan Lycett721Dave Jones
Linda Hodkinson721Ken Hughes
Roger Guest2116Neville Atkinson
John Townley2117Roy Smallman
Games53Games
Aggregate138138Aggregate


NERCWYS ScoreScoreNORTHOP HALL A
Sylvia Watkins821Martin Richardson
Beryl Hilton1421John Russell
Mark Lea2116Peter Roberts
Neal Harold Hilton2119Adrian Allen
June Lea2021Patrick Richardson
Pat Ebbrell921Ken Jones
Mike Morris2117Dave Parkerwilliams
Gemma Lea219Bob Gerrard
Games44Games
Aggregate135145Aggregate


LeeswoodScoreScoreARGOED
Glyn M Jones2115Helen Wood
Unlisted Player821Ken Davies
Esther Greenway1021Wendy Davies
David Mcglade2113Terry Pritchard
Unlisted Player1521David Bennett
Rod Hyde521Paul Stamp
Paul Turner1421Trudy Ellis
Rob Jackson1721Brian Lewis
Games26Games
Aggregate111154Aggregate


ASTON BScoreScoreSYCHDYN A
Pauline Kerr921Vivienne Roberts
Ann Hughes1121Christine Hey
Ian Kerr1121Lesley Williams
Mike Brackenbury421Nigel Lloyd
Maurice Tudor1621Iwan Davies
Ian Frost2021Paul Williams
Douglas Gatrell1521Gareth Davies
Brian Ratcliffe1521John Roberts
Games08Games
Aggregate101168Aggregate


OAKENHOLT BScoreScoreHAWKESBURY B
David Andrews1921Glynne Roberts
Chris Round2114Mike Coppack
Derek Thomas2111Graham Pryce
Ricky Pearson2113Graham Davies
David Hughes218Peter Mccann
Jim Thomas2115Ken Parry
Aileen Coleman2118Peter Griffiths
Steve Round2117Unlisted Player
Games71Games
Aggregate166117Aggregate


NEW BRIGHTON AScoreScoreMold Rec
Stephen Vernon2114Andy Delooze
Len Yankey2112Mike Travers
Peter Jones1821Tony Kirkham
Brian Stewart1421Martyn Evans
Mark Lamb1121Bobby Jones
David Jones1421John Jones
Paul Muncey2118Jeff Johnson
Andrew Chase2114Les Glazier
Games44Games
Aggregate141142Aggregate


HAWKESBURY AScoreScoreSALTNEY
Paul Roberts212David Briscoe
Jack Richards2113Jim Parsonage
Christopher Ablett217Martin Amesbury
Paul Bailey218David Orr
Jane Lamb2114Deborah Millington
Simon Bailey2118David Millington
Christian Reid2112David Jacques
Linda Williams217Les Buxton
Games80Games
Aggregate16881Aggregate


PENYFFORDD BScoreScoreASTON A
Ann Croft121Colin Jones
Helen Price521Les Thompson
Ann Tapp721Archie Lamb
Alec Croft1621Colin Smith
Dave Tapp1721Martin Jones
Brian Taylor2116Stan Norwood
Janet Williams2114Callum Beck
Charlie Williams2110Roger Wilds
Games35Games
Aggregate109145Aggregate


SYCHDYN BScoreScoreCOED TALON B
Louise Dougal2115Graham Smith
Eifion Hughes2114Lyn Langford
Wilf Watkin1521Les Eagles
Susan Stanworth721Raymond Harrison
Stuart Randall1421Alan Nevett
Roger Stanworth1521Nia Jones
Ben Dougal1821Stuart Thomas
Shaun Williams521Linda Nevitt
Games26Games
Aggregate116155Aggregate