Flint Area Cup Bowling League 2017

Match results for First Round of the County Cup played on Fri 5th May

GREENFIELDScoreScoreHALKYN
Wayne Williams1721Geoff Norman
Malcolm Williams218Julie Lewis
Terence Oneill218Tony Henson
Ainsley Thomas921Josephine Woodruff
David Jones2114Michael Carpenter
Richard Jones2114William Worrall
Daniel Palmer2114Wyn Lewis
John Ivor Pearson2021James Coultersmith
Pat Davies1721Bill Lawson
Frank Jones2114Andrew Jones
Games64Games
Aggregate189156Aggregate
Points74Points


CONNAHS QUAY AScoreScoreCONNAHS QUAY B
Chris Reid2021Ken Bloxham
Allan Roberts1621Ray Lamb
Derek Boden1521Bernie Trickett
Claire Bullock2021Ben Dudley
Geoff Strefford2117Unlisted Player
Stephen Rowley2111Barbara Griffiths
Gay Cooper2113Mike Commins
Callum Garner210Larry Griffiths
John Sparks210Walk Over
Andy Weaver210Walk Over
Games64Games
Aggregate197125Aggregate
Points74Points


COED TALON BScoreScoreFLINT
Stuart Thomas2110Paul Oliver
Graham Smith2021Brian Carroll
Linda Kirkham2117Dave Hall
Alf Gladman2110Howard Davies
Nia Jones217Pat Pearson
Les Eagles2120Ken Spencer
Alan Nevett1821Peter Brown
Linda Nevitt1321Chris Williams
Lyn Langford2117Paul Edwards
Tegwyn Langford821Frances Spencer
Games64Games
Aggregate185165Aggregate
Points74Points


SALTNEYScoreScorePENYFFORDD B
David Briscoe1421Colin Thomas
David Orr2114Brian Taylor
Rodney Poole1221Martin Gibson
John Joinson1621Audrey Hartland
Jim Parsonage2117Helen Price
Les Buxton211Maureen Gordon
Deborah Millington2118June Plevin-kelly
David Millington216Ann Tapp
David Jacques212Ray Ankers
Martin Amesbury1121Dave Tapp
Games64Games
Aggregate179142Aggregate
Points74Points


NORTHOP HALL AScoreScorePENYFFORDD A
Ken Jones1621Andy Delooze
Martin Richardson1621Jordan Davies
Adrian Allen2120Belinda Lloyd
Patrick Richardson215David Shields
Bob Gerrard2119Dave Walker
Daniel Richardson421Peter Bennett
Barrie Buxton2113Keith Lockett
Robert A Griffiths1621Adam Delooze
Dave Parkerwilliams2113Chris Brough
Ann Griffiths1421Harry Grimshawsmith
Games55Games
Aggregate171175Aggregate
Points56Points


OAKENHOLT BScoreScoreMANCOT
Gordon Bennett2112Catherine Rogers
David Hughes1721Graham Jones
David Andrews1821Ken Roberts
Chris Round1821Frank Ellis
Paul Pearson2120Lawrence Jarvis
Larry Hamilton1121Bryn Jones
Aileen Coleman2118Rose Stirup
Ricky Pearson1821Simon Altmann
Jim Thomas2116Lesley Williams
Derek Thomas210Walk Over
Games55Games
Aggregate187171Aggregate
Points65Points


NORTHOP HALL BScoreScoreCaerwys
Edna Hughes1021Barry Lloyd
Dave Crowther421John Hughes-jones
Brenda Smallman721Steve Chambers
Len Burchell821Terry Bailey
Neville Atkinson721Emlyn Hughes
Ken Hughes621Clive Petty
Roy Smallman1521Kenny Jones
Dave Roberts621Geraint Roberts
Lynn Aston1521Elfyn Jones
David Stopford721Trevor Jones
Games010Games
Aggregate85210Aggregate
Points011Points


HAWKESBURY AScoreScoreSYCHDYN B
Jack Richards1221Graham Pryce
Sue Tidman2111Stuart Pryce
Jane Lamb1621Louise Dougal
Dave Thomas1221Rachel Hawker
Christopher Ablett215Bob Hawker
Andy Jones1121Wilf Watkin
Gareth Blears214Ben Dougal
Malcolm Anglesea2111Alberto Contento
Paul Roberts212Keith Davies
Linda Williams2115Shaun Williams
Games64Games
Aggregate177132Aggregate
Points74Points


BROUGHTON BScoreScoreASTON B
Alan Bennion2120Gerald Bickers
Jack Hutton2114Mike Brackenbury
Gill Lewis1421Pauline Kerr
Jim Cheetham217Unlisted Player
Steve Ellson1021Ann Hughes
Karen Hutton217Unlisted Player
Paul Carter1621Callum Beck
Sylvia Hughes821Unlisted Player
Dennis Youd1521Unlisted Player
Ralph Savill2111Ian Kerr
Games55Games
Aggregate168164Aggregate
Points65Points


TREUDDYNScoreScoreBROUGHTON A
Elfed Jones1321Emily Gowen
Yvonne Jones521Philip Maddox
Nicholas Sinclair621Andrew Eccles
Jane Roberts1221Des Hey
Peter Byrne1821Chris Barton
James Clarke2115Martin Maddox
Roger Jones1221Neil Quin
Steve Edge1821Francis Penlington
Walk Over00Walk Over
Walk Over00Walk Over
Games17Games
Aggregate105162Aggregate
Points18Points


NEW BRIGHTON AScoreScoreNEW BRIGHTON B
Daniel Blackwell219Reg William Glennie
David Jones2110Carol Williams
Peter Jones217Esmoor Hooson
Barry Vernon218Unlisted Player
Mark Lamb219John Blackwell
Brian Stewart2116Gavin Ding
Stephen Vernon217Graham Peers
Gemma Lea1021Andrew Davies
Len Yankey1421Allan Hughes
Paul Muncey2110Kevin Parry
Games82Games
Aggregate192118Aggregate
Points92Points


SYCHDYN AScoreScoreASTON A
Vivienne Roberts219Stuart Baker
Christine Hey2112Carol Ashdown
Gareth Davies2113Brian Ratcliffe
Ian Wood2114Les Thompson
John Roberts2113Ian Frost
Nigel Lloyd2119Colin Smith
Peter Higham1921Archie Lamb
Iwan Davies1921Roger Wilds
Caroline Ledsham1921Martin Jones
Dawn Mcdougall521Stan Norwood
Games64Games
Aggregate188164Aggregate
Points74Points


CILCAINScoreScoreARGOED
Alwena Jackson1221Albert Latham
Brenda Connah1721Kevin Cummins
Des Roberts1821Joan Bellis
Robert Armstrong921Nick Cropper
Dennis Hickman215Liz Scott
Fred Connah1521Trudy Ellis
James Mash921Brian Lewis
Colin Williams521Alan Glover
John Robinson1221Jonathan Hughes
Ken Hines2114Paul Stamp
Games28Games
Aggregate139187Aggregate
Points29Points


COED TALON AScoreScoreNERCWYS
Phillip Russell216Winnifred Jones
Andrew Ricketts2021Daniel Lea
Brian Salisbury218Keith Hird
Richard Jamieson218Alan Ladell
Nick Jones2116Gareth Thomas
Phil Vaughan217Ceri Evans
John Langford214Robert Dylan
Aj Russell2119Roger Hughes
Greg Jones2118John Jones
Rob Palmer212Thomas Jones
Games91Games
Aggregate209109Aggregate
Points101Points


HAWKESBURY BScoreScoreOAKENHOLT A
Nev Antrobus219Ann Gunther
Glynne Roberts2116John Round
Keith Thornton213Daniel Mcglade
Peter Evans1821Colin Edwards
Pauline Hopwood218Vera Challenger
Roy Derbyshire2110Maureen Jones
Geoff Hopwood2112Sylvia Probert
Ken Parry2111Paul Collins
Peter Griffiths2110Gwyneth Lea
Mike Coppack2112Violet Round
Games91Games
Aggregate207112Aggregate
Points101Points