British Parks 2017
Home

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 17th September

Final on Sunday 17th September
South Yorkshire North Derbyshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Meersbrook BC Post Code: S8 9RG
Address: 180 Shirebrook Road, Sheffield
Venue: FAIRFIELD S & SC Post Code: SK17 7DX
Address:ST.PETERS ROAD, FAIRFIELD, BUXTON.
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Darren Smith
Davys Sporting Club
Mark Binney
RIDGEWAY
 Paul Bradley
BURBAGE
13828Richard Atkin
Bradfield BC
1
2Robert Thompson Jnr
Abbey BC
11781Lee Davies
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Richard Peach
PEAKDALE
16255Dean Missere
Meersbrook BC
2
3Peter Worfolk
Bradfield BC
7679Jon Sneddon
EASTWOOD PARK
 Jon Guess
BURBAGE
15476Sam Day
Bradfield BC
3
4Peter Tomlinson
Meersbrook BC
Scott Palmer
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSE
 Chris Adams
BURBAGE
YKAndy Mailer
Bradfield BC
4
5Gary Hanson
Bradfield BC
Andrew Spragg
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Dan Golpin
WHALEY BRIDGE
12041Andy Whitaker
Meersbrook BC
5
6Matt Bower
Whiteley Woods BC
Andy Smith
PILSLEY
 Paul Dooley
BURBAGE
1103Matt Beever
Bradfield BC
6
7Ian Smedley
Whiteley Woods BC
Darren Shaw
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Matt Bradwell
CHAPEL PARK
1484Mark Crawshaw
Bradfield BC
7
8Jack Clarke
Meersbrook BC
1571Brian Hill
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Craig Shore
BURBAGE
Mark Richardson
Meersbrook BC
8
9Martin Elrick
Abbey BC
Chris Hardaker
RIDGEWAY
 John Golpin
WHALEY BRIDGE
11757Calum Mailer
Bradfield BC
9
10James Thomas
Meersbrook Park BC
18250Dean Holloway
RIDGEWAY
 Mark Whelan
WHALEY BRIDGE
10Gary Ainley
Meersbrook BC
10
11Matt Whitaker
Meersbrook Park BC
12042Russell Palmer
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSE
 Paul Hawker
WHALEY BRIDGE
Michael Anderson
Davys Sporting Club
11
12Chris Fowler
Maltby BC
Grant Herrington
EASTWOOD PARK
 Steve Barber
CHAPEL PARK
15772James Higgins
Meersbrook BC
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Matt BowerJoe Westell     Harry Slack  
           

Veterans Teams and venues for Sunday 17th September

Yorkshire Cheshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Littlemoor Post Code: LS28 9EU
Address: 82 Valley Road, Pudsey
Venue: Cheadle Cons Post Code: SK8 2AA
Address:Cheadle & Gatley Conservative Club Oak Rd Cheadle Stockport
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Mick Bastow
Ilkley
BP09698BP3267Paul Elliott
Great Moor S&S
 Arthur Bradley
South Reddish
CH08385BP09840David Hemsley
Myrtle
1
2Mike Kane
Shipley
BP00025Dave Rayner
Delamere Park
 Keith Tonge
Hazel Grove
CH04400YK00880Gordon Bradford
Clayton Victoria
2
3Alan Mazurke
Littlemoor
YK02557CH02722Dave Bandy
Victoria bowling Club
 Dave Pilsbury
Hazel Grove
CH04398YK14617Paul Hardy
Whitkirk
3
4Paul Hillam
Eccleshill
YK07967BP22902Ian Stokes
Victoria bowling Club
 Ivor Hulme
Friendship
BP0312 CH01888YK00498Malcolm Fowler
Harold Club
4
5Rod Bastow
Ilkley
BP00317CH12950Jack Pickering
Great Moor S&S
 Doug Ralph
Shaw Heath
BP10846YK07260Gerald Bromley
Littlemoor
5
6Dave Rankin
Guiseley
YK03865Alec Kurucz
Delamere Park
 Philip Homer
Romiley Arms
DY 03404YK00131David Kaye
Rothwell BC
6
7David Southwell
Brighouse Sports
YK04554BP2278John Spreadborough
Ladybridge Park
 Mike Bacon
South Manchester RBL
CH3892YK00489John Beverley
Asa Briggs
7
8Dave Norris
Guiseley
YS19332John Seddon
Delamere Park
 Roy Foubister
Cheadle Cons
CH 12799YK00021Peter Hopkinson
Hove Edge WMC. No 2 Green
8
9Trevor Holliday
Negas
BP03600Alan Hoy
Navigation
 Alan Campbell
Delamere Park
GM15116YK02018Mick Maguire
Spen Victoria
9
10Nino Esposito
Clayton Victoria
BP06914BP2297Kevin Wilson
Ladybridge Park
 Dennis Evans
Crown
BP05053YK14901Frank Griffin
Birkenshaw
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Angela CarterDavid Hemsley        
           
East Midlands North Derbyshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Stretton Bowls Club Post Code: DE13 0HB
Address: Bitham Lane Stretton Burton on Trent
Venue: OXCROFT Post Code: S44 6AG
Address:MINERS WELFARE, CLOWNE ROAD, STANFREE, CHESTERFIELD.
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Steve Atkin
Winshill Bowls Club
DY 01589Dave Szeniawski
EASTWOOD PARK
 Alan Wragg
BOLSOVER COLLIERY
DY 03115Keith Widdowson
Littleover Bowls Club
1
2Les Stretton
Stapenhill Bowls Club
DY 03217Gary Hibbitt
PILSLEY
 Mick Royston
RIDGEWAY
DY 03177Malcolm Cheese
Henhurst Club
2
3Cliff Robinson
Littleover Bowls Club
DY 03097Ian Eaton
EASTWOOD PARK
 Paul Moore
MATLOCK PARK
DY 02784David Fox
Derby Co-op
3
4Ian Widdowson
Littleover Bowls Club
DY 03113Keith Parkes
EASTWOOD PARK
 Martin Skeldon
CALOW
DY 03187Clive Gascoigne
Henhurst Club
4
5Ray Robinson
Rolleston Bowls Club
DY 10857Dave Shaw
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Stuart Dixon
MOSBOROUGH MW
DY 00935Philip May
Belvedere
5
6Fred Dawes
Stretton Anglesey
DY 01339Stuart Sharpe
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Milton Davies
BOLSOVER COLLIERY
PT 01733Lawrence Stubbs
Stretton Anglesey
6
7Terry Hudson
Derby Co-op
DY 02526Vic Taylor
CALOW
 Paul Windle
MOSBOROUGH MW
DY 00947Paul Roberts
Etwall Bowls Club
7
8John Barnett
Winshill Bowls Club
DY 02898Dave Skelton
RIDGEWAY
 Geoff Smith
PILSLEY
DY 03109Brian Varty
Stretton Anglesey
8
9David Brennan
Stretton Bowls Club
DY 03469Martin Turner
RIDGEWAY
 Trevor Brooks
CALOW
DY 02376David Redfern
Stretton Anglesey
9
10Ian Woodward
Netherseal
DY 11168Keith Herrington
EASTWOOD PARK
 Terry Spragg
N/A
DY 03433Terry Bosworth
Netherseal
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
      Terry Spragg    
South Yorkshire North Staffordshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Crookesmoor BC Post Code: S10 1BA
Address: Crookes Valley Road Sheffield
Venue: Bucknall Private Post Code: ST2 9AB
Address:430, Werrington Road, Bucknall
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Keith Day
Crookesmoor BC
20745845John Skelding
Clough Hall
 Fred Donaldson
Clough Hall
018054663Graham Morfitt
Whiteley Woods BC
1
2Steve Marshall
Stocksbridge BC
46695689John Podmore
Pittshill Vic
 Trevor Johnson
Fenton Private
PT 13694666David Mallinson
Stocksbridge BC
2
3Harry Mellor
Stocksbridge BC
4903PT01698Ian Farrimond
Westlands B.C
 Philip Djuranovic
Baddeley Green
109217925Graham Wassell
Whiteley Woods BC
3
4Frank Woodhead
Meersbrook BC
75383357Roy Tansley
Pittshill Vic
 John Mountford
Clough Hall
0064200079Derek Billard
Bradfield BC
4
5Phil Walworth
Millhouses Park BC
1657John Parkin
Clough Hall
 Richard Shmidt
Milton Rec
32506332Michael Swift
Meersbrook BC
5
6Stephen Hutchinson
Davys Sporting Club
Sy0333733738Kevin Perkins
Creda
 Martin Davies
Birches Head Hotel
PT618601991Brian Dickinson
Meersbrook BC
6
7Frank Ellis
Colley BC
120802334Bob Twigg
Dilhorne
 Phil Burndred
Alsager Inst
PT014282473Malcolm Foweather
Stocksbridge BC
7
8David Hallam
Millhouses Park BC
3364LAD22345Beverley Chesters
Alsager Inst
 Harry Minor
Clough Hall
0006808748Graham Richardson
Crookesmoor BC
8
9John Gambon
Hillsborough BC
2604CH01310Tony Chesters
Alsager Inst
 Steve Lovatt
Burslem C.C.
8741Mel Hobson
Meersbrook BC
9
10Dave Denton
Stocksbridge BC
177261749Dave Evans
Fenton Private
 Alan Davis
Milton Rec
185427John Athey
Stocksbridge BC
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 John GeePeter Richardson     John Crowther