British Parks 2017
Home

Click on Post Code for Google Map

Click on Print Sheet to print a match result sheet.

Players in Red are home club players

Seniors Teams and venues for Sunday 18th June

Section 1
Birkenhead & District North Staffordshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Lever Club Post Code: CH62 4XB
Address: Greendale Road, Port Sunlight
Venue: Biddulph Bowling & Recreational Post Code: ST8 7RG
Address:Congleton Road, Biddulph
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1James Whalley
Gladstone
MS121471284Mark Lawton
Bucknall Ex
 Joe Melvin
Burslem C.C.
2127MS00608Mike Whalley
Gladstone
1
2Jordan Mcdermott
Tixall
MS173895369Josh Towey
Burslem C.C.
 Chris Hollinshead
Norton Central Social Club
04062MS12998James Motley
Gladstone
2
3Keith Wharton
Tixall
MS07698Anthony Lloyd
Burslem C.C.
 Mark Norcup
Bucknall Ex
00386MS16079Daniel Jeffries
Gladstone
3
4John Roberts
Tixall
MS1477404658Craig Podmore
Wolstanton High Street
 Chris Cooper
Florence T&B
4247MS09096Tony Sullivan
Gladstone
4
5Ste Dawson
Oxton Conservative Club
MS12827DY05067Matt Ford
Birches Head Hotel
 Dominic Okonski
Wolstanton High Street
4246MS01064Peter Jones
Tixall
5
6John Gommersall Jnr
Gladstone
MS064094438Ian Atherton
Birches Head Hotel
 Mark Melvin
Burslem C.C.
2128MS02117Ian Jones
Tixall
6
7Jamie Smith
Gladstone
MS132225545Matt Salmon
Dilhorne
 Tony Colclough
Burslem C.C.
MS16383Luke Sandland
Gladstone
7
8Stuart Raybould
Oxton Conservative Club
MS10833Chris Kearns
Bucknall Ex
 Alan Jones
Baddeley Green
876MS00345Brian Sommerville
Tixall
8
9Robert Rogers
Tixall
MS1723300293Ian Simpson
Bucknall Ex
 Nick Tideswell
Burslem C.C.
1868MS18088Joe Edwards
Gladstone
9
10Ian Muskett
Tixall
MS062381945Chris Walker
Clough Hall
 Barry Orpe
Norton Central Social Club
4497MS11696Richie Finch
Gladstone
10
11Frank Oneill
Heswall RBL
MS109224694Joe Williamson
Birches Head Hotel
 Martin Simcock
Wolstanton Park
2848MS13123Darren Hankin
Gladstone
11
12Gerry Riley
Heswall RBL
MS098365717Andy Booth
Florence T&B
 David Lunn
Burslem C.C.
MS09750Ray Lynch
Gladstone
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Tom RaybouldSte Dawson     Luke SandlandMal Andrews 
 Ian MuskettJason Dermott     Steve GreenfieldNick Burridge 
 Peter Miller         
Section 1
Cheshire Cumbria & Westmorland
Print
Sheet
Venue: Bungalow Club Post Code: SK3 9BD
Address: Hardcastle Road Edgeley Stockport
Venue: Levens Post Code: LA8 8PU
Address:Bell Hill, Levens
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Ian Cranston
Hadfield
GM02125CU0284Mark Curwen
Police
 Paul Kissock
Hale
CU513BP00755Steve Cook
South Manchester RBL
1
2Gary Hoof
Holdsworth WMC
CH17132Richard Heap
Bowling Green
 Ira Collier
Kendal Victoria
CU3799CH1651Peter Kelsall
Quarry Bank Bowling Club
2
3Chris Talbot
Bollington
CH01348CU3554James Duffin
Roose Cons
 David Brown
Lune Road
NL06021LS8636Barry Robinson
Nursery
3
4Dave Mee
Navigation
DY6548CU1779Paul Thompson
Lindal
 Liam Howard
Roose Cons
CU3137GM02151Iain Taylor
Hadfield
4
5Brian Pownall
Crown
BP2787NL06020David Cragg
Lune Road
 Matthew Stewart
Holme
CU3376CH00057Andy Birtles
Budenburg Bowling Club
5
6Ben Scott
Bungalow Club
BP2798CU02372Steve Nott
Police
 Ian France
Lindal
CU00918CH4815Dave Leigh
Quarry Bank Bowling Club
6
7Chris Eaton
South Manchester RBL
GM16390NL20931John Read
Lune Road
 Derek Akrigg
Lune Road
NL04586CH12125Ben Holbrook
Poynton Sports Club
7
8Daren Sargeant
Crown
CH7270Tony Hunter
Bowling Green
 Steve Greenway
Levens
CU2212CH0608Andy Pearson
Budenburg Bowling Club
8
9Gary Timlin
Great Moor S&S
CH13879CU3815Billy Thornton
Hale
 Billy Harding
Ulverston Cons
CU3505DY05740Pete Conway
South Manchester RBL
9
10Michael Dawson
Great Moor S&S
CH18679CU3230Stewart Turnbull
Police
 Liam Baxter
Holme
CU2827GM02152Pete Thomas
Hadfield
10
11John Chapman
Great Moor S&S
CH09246CU4022Aidan Milliard
Levens
 Matthew Clegg
Police
CU3024Dave Thomas
Hadfield
11
12Andy Tonge
Great Moor S&S
CH4401NL15985Daniel Lofthouse
Bowling Green
 Thomas Dennison
Levens
CU2338DY06226Andrew Murray
Nursery
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Adam SmithJames McgurkRichard BarnettMark Curwen   Ray HickeyBill Burn 
        Pete Ogiliev  
Section 2
Central Lancashire & Pennines South Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: WFCC Post Code: OL12 8BA
Address:
Venue: Hollinsend BC Post Code: S12 2SR
Address:Ridgeway Road, Sheffield
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Andy Fergus
New Street BC
13828Richard Atkin
Bradfield BC
 Paul Wildgoose
Whiteley Woods BC
7432Mark Prosser
Milnrow MP
1
2John Halliwell
WFCC
YKAndy Mailer
Bradfield BC
 Robert Thompson Jnr
Abbey BC
11781Steve Hulme
Buersil Park BC
2
3Matt Hargreaves
New Street BC
Ian Smedley
Whiteley Woods BC
 Matt Bower
Whiteley Woods BC
Jed Davenport
Syke BC
3
4Neil Slater
WFCC
16255Dean Missere
Meersbrook BC
 Mark Johnson
Bradfield BC
3768Eric Penty
WFCC
4
5Raymond Lorimer
New Street BC
1103Matt Beever
Bradfield BC
 Gary Hanson
Bradfield BC
Matt Bamford
New Street BC
5
6Andrew Fielden
Norden BC
Simon Jones
Meersbrook Park BC
 Mark Richardson
Meersbrook BC
James Grey
Healey BC
6
7Jake Frost
Wardle Park BC
1484Mark Crawshaw
Bradfield BC
 Robert Grayson
Meersbrook BC
8879David Moulton
Norden BC
7
8Paul Kitchen
Milnrow MP
15934Harry Slack
Bradfield BC
 Jack Clarke
Meersbrook BC
1571Jordan Duckworth
New Street BC
8
9Andy Howarth
Wardle Park BC
11757Calum Mailer
Bradfield BC
 James Thomas
Meersbrook Park BC
18250Damien Murphy
Royle BC
9
10Adam Higgins
Healey BC
12042Matt Whitaker
Meersbrook Park BC
 Chris Fowler
Maltby BC
Dave Schofield
New Street BC
10
11Tommy Hedderman
Royle BC
15772James Higgins
Meersbrook BC
 Peter Worfolk
Bradfield BC
7679Steve Mullington
Ladybarn BC
11
12Ben Stapleton
Buersil Park BC
12041Andy Whitaker
Meersbrook BC
 Gary Haslam
Meersbrook Park BC
Phil Biram
Milnrow MP
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
   Ian Smedley  Ian Smedley    
Section 3
Greater Manchester Yorkshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Lloyd Hotel B.C Post Code: M21 9AN
Address: Wilbraham Road, Chorlton, Manchester
Venue: Brighouse Sports Post Code: HD6 4LX
Address:Russell Way, Bradford Road, Brighouse
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Dave Phillips
Lloyd Hotel B.C
GM06098YK19339Paul Wilczynski
Shipley
 Josh Mordue
Pudsey
YK22123BP02605Tim Holt
Lloyd Hotel B.C
1
2Donny Wilkinson
Tonge B.C
GM01064YK10747Craig Hebberd
Littlemoor
 Harry Seehra
Hanging Heaton
YK07039CH05522Jamie Bramley
Lloyd Hotel B.C
2
3Ben Gloag
Nursery B.C
CH15735YK10272Dean Scarth
Pudsey
 A W Green
Whitkirk
YK13921GM03940Keith Mchugh
Hopwood Unionist
3
4John Davies
S.M.R.B.L
CH03243YK20792Robbie Ellis
Shipley
 Neil Tordoff
Asa Briggs
YK05965CH09134Lee Fletcher
Lloyd Hotel B.C
4
5Steve Wooding
Lloyd Hotel B.C
CH06274BP13635Matthew Jacques
Shipley
 Marc Armitage
Littlemoor
YK21480Nicky Brooks
Tonge B.C
5
6Nigel Greenhalgh
Hopwood Unionist
BP03265 BP02991Peter Clark
Crossroads
 Nicky Bastow
Eccleshill
BP03765CH16095Matt Sands
Lloyd Hotel B.C
6
7Gareth Whittaker
S.M.R.B.L
CH12357YK26347Mark Allman
Littlemoor
 A W Riley
Brighouse Sports
YK04551BP13434Tom Eccles
Hopwood Unionist
7
8Wayne Usher
Tottington Cons Club
GM12463YK01248Neil Mylan
Eccleshill
 Chris Mordue
Pudsey
YK04544Jack Holland
S.M.R.B.L
8
9Ben Phillips
Lloyd Hotel B.C
GM12000BP07776Andrew Gilroy
Eccleshill
 Kristian Walder
Whitkirk
YK25496GM06088Mike Geraghty
Lloyd Hotel B.C
9
10Chris Jolley
Tottington Cons Club
BP03783Paul Rooks
Eccleshill
 Andrew Tate
Brighouse Sports
YK22364BP00769Craig Mcguigan
Lloyd Hotel B.C
10
11Tony Mellor
Hopwood Unionist
BP04423BP10688Ian Shaw
Pudsey
 Stuart King
Asa Briggs
YK17014CH13587Ryan Sandham
Lloyd Hotel B.C
11
12Andy Murray
S.M.R.B.L
CH12263YK08764Ian Jacques
Shipley
 Richard Stockdale
Eccleshill
BP03787GM06092Roger Morgan
Sale Excelsior W.M.C
12
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Steve WoodingSteve Ridley     Ben PhillipsChris Jolley 
 John Heywood      Donny Wilkinson  

Veterans Teams and venues for Sunday 18th June

South Yorkshire Cheshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Davys Sporting Club Post Code: S9 4ER
Address: 630 Prince of Wales Road, Sheffield
Venue: Great Moor S&S Post Code: SK2 7HA
Address:Store St Great Moor Stockport
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Steve Marshall
Stocksbridge BC
4669BP3267Paul Elliott
Great Moor S&S
 Ivor Hulme
Friendship
BP0312 CH018884663Graham Morfitt
Whiteley Woods BC
1
2Frank Woodhead
Meersbrook BC
7538BP5386Kevin Chatterton
Great Moor S&S
 Keith Tonge
Hazel Grove
CH0440000079Derek Billard
Bradfield BC
2
3Harry Mellor
Stocksbridge BC
4903CH08385Arthur Bradley
South Reddish
 Geoff Shaw
Great Moor S&S
CH0626317925Graham Wassell
Whiteley Woods BC
3
4Frank Ellis
Colley BC
12080CH02722Dave Bandy
Victoria bowling Club
 Neil Adshead
Friendship
CH170082473Malcolm Foweather
Stocksbridge BC
4
5John Gambon
Hillsborough BC
2604Alec Kurucz
Delamere Park
 Bernard Gregory
Nursery
CH0319801220John Crowther
Whiteley Woods BC
5
6Phil Walworth
Millhouses Park BC
CH08507Graham Barrett
Nursery
 Dave Pilsbury
Hazel Grove
CH0439801991Brian Dickinson
Meersbrook BC
6
7John Gee
Crookes SC
DY 1903BP2278John Spreadborough
Ladybridge Park
 Dennis Evans
Crown
BP050538741Mel Hobson
Meersbrook BC
7
8Stephen Hutchinson
Davys Sporting Club
Sy033373John Seddon
Delamere Park
 Frank Quigley
Crown
DY04665 CC0187427John Athey
Stocksbridge BC
8
9Dave Denton
Stocksbridge BC
17726Alan Hoy
Navigation
 Jack Pickering
Great Moor S&S
CH129505973Phil Smedley
Meersbrook BC
9
10David Hallam
Millhouses Park BC
3364BP22902Ian Stokes
Victoria bowling Club
 Alan Campbell
Delamere Park
GM1511608748Graham Richardson
Crookesmoor BC
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Keith DayStephen Hutchinson     Des Emsell  
           
East Midlands North Staffordshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Littleover Bowls Club Post Code: DE23 3ES
Address: King George V Playing Fields Littleover Derby
Venue: Knypersley Post Code: ST8 7AQ
Address:
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Dave Halstead
Littleover Bowls Club
DY 030725845John Skelding
Clough Hall
 John Mountford
Clough Hall
00642DY 02784David Fox
Derby Co-op
1
2Steve Atkin
Winshill Bowls Club
DY 015895689John Podmore
Pittshill Vic
 Peter Nixon
Clough Hall
02068PT 01733Lawrence Stubbs
Stretton Anglesey
2
3Cliff Robinson
Littleover Bowls Club
DY 03097PT01698Ian Farrimond
Westlands B.C
 Harry Minor
Clough Hall
00068DY 11739Grahame Bartter
Belvedere
3
4John Barnett
Winshill Bowls Club
DY 028983357Roy Tansley
Pittshill Vic
 Alan Davis
Milton Rec
1854DY 04294Alan Lewsley
Belvedere
4
5Ivor Gibbs
Stretton Anglesey
DY 038141657John Parkin
Clough Hall
 Trevor Johnson
Fenton Private
PT 1369DY 00935Philip May
Belvedere
5
6Ron Wright
Stretton Anglesey
DY 030414081Melvin Wood
Fenton Private
 Fred Donaldson
Clough Hall
01805DY 03177Malcolm Cheese
Henhurst Club
6
7Ray Robinson
Rolleston Bowls Club
DY 108572334Bob Twigg
Dilhorne
 Steve Lovatt
Burslem C.C.
DY 03187Clive Gascoigne
Henhurst Club
7
8Terry Bosworth
Netherseal
DY 03433961David Edge
Dilhorne
 David Robinson
Wolstanton Park
4806DY 03109Brian Varty
Stretton Anglesey
8
9Ian Woodward
Netherseal
DY 11168CH01310Tony Chesters
Alsager Inst
 Phil Burndred
Alsager Inst
PT01428DY 03469David Brennan
Stretton Bowls Club
9
10David Redfern
Stretton Anglesey
DY 023761749Dave Evans
Fenton Private
 Richard Shmidt
Milton Rec
3250DY 03138Jim Shorthouse
Belvedere
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves 
 Fred DawesDave Press     Paul RobertsJohn Jones 
           
Yorkshire North Derbyshire
Print
Sheet
Venue: Farsley Post Code: LS28 5JE
Address: Play at Farsley Cricket Club, Red Lane, Farsley, Leeds
Venue: RIDGEWAY Post Code: S12 3XR
Address:PLAYING FIELDS, MAIN ROAD, RIDGEWAY, SHEFFIELD.
Print
Sheet
PosHome PlayerReg NoReg NoAway Player Home PlayerReg NoReg NoAway PlayerPos
1Barry Turnbull
Clayton Victoria
YK02058Dave Szeniawski
EASTWOOD PARK
 Mick Royston
RIDGEWAY
YK09800John Stocks
Littlemoor
1
2Mick Bastow
Ilkley
BP09698John Higginbottom
BRITANNIA
 Milton Davies
BOLSOVER COLLIERY
YK07260Gerald Bromley
Peel
2
3Dave Norris
Guiseley
YS19332Keith Parkes
EASTWOOD PARK
 Dave Skelton
RIDGEWAY
YK00021Peter Hopkinson
Hove Edge WMC. No 2 Green
3
4Paul Hillam
Eccleshill
YK07967Alan Wragg
BOLSOVER COLLIERY
 Trevor Brooks
CALOW
YK05427Mick Armitage
Hanging Heaton
4
5Dave Rankin
Guiseley
YK03865Carl Jones
COA.L ASTON
 Stuart Dixon
MOSBOROUGH MW
YK00489John Beverley
Asa Briggs
5
6Mike Kane
Shipley
BP00025Dave Shaw
OLD WHITTINGTON
 Ady Howard
PILSLEY
YK02018Mick Maguire
Spen Victoria
6
7Rod Bastow
Ilkley
BP00317Vic Taylor
CALOW
 Paul Windle
MOSBOROUGH MW
YK14617Paul Hardy
Whitkirk
7
8Nino Esposito
Clayton Victoria
BP06914Gary Hibbitt
PILSLEY
 Peter Aldred
DRONFIELD WOODHOUSE
SY OO171YK00131David Kaye
Rothwell BC
8
9Trevor Holliday
Negas
BP03600Keith Herrington
EASTWOOD PARK
 Martin Skeldon
CALOW
YK14901Frank Griffin
Spen Victoria
9
10David Hemsley
Myrtle
BP09840Paul Moore
MATLOCK PARK
 Geoff Smith
PILSLEY
YK02614John Whiteley
Rothwell BC
10
 Home ReservesAway Reserves Home ReservesAway Reserves