2017 Registration Numbers for Abbey

 

 

 

Teams
ShropshireT 1Abbey AT 2Abbey B
ShrewsburyT 1Abbey AT 2Abbey B
Fullwood Cup & ConsolationCT 1Abbey ACT 2Abbey B
Tanner Cup & ConsolationCT 1Abbey ACT 2Abbey B
No players 62Registered
Team
Played
Shro
Played
Shre
Cup
Played
Full
Cup
Played
Tann
View
 ShroShre
PlayerReg NoJunFemVetT1T2T1T2T1T2T1T2CT 1CT 2CT 1CT 2PremResults
Neil Ashton (6FA)SH6782       25  21 21  
Ben AtterSH13222       114 3   1 
Jordan BannisterSH13223                
Luke Blumfield        1       
Mike BradderSH4224                
Micky BramallSH13097        61    1 
Craig CharlesSH5011       1        
Dave ClaytonSH10932       12219 2    
Brett Coombes        4       
Neil CraneSH11692        15 8 1   
Oliver CraneSH12232        12     1 
Simon DammSH12233       25  19 11  
Barry DaviesSH5006          20 2   
John DaviesSH8590        1       
Martin DavisonSH11439        1       
Graham DorricottSH6772       1 6      
Stuart DorsettSH7185       23 17 2 1  
John Dorsett (6FA/6TA)SH8627     25 20 2 1  
Perry Evans (6FA)SH9565       24  19 1   
Tom EverallSH11628                
Andy GeorgeSH13183        2       
Callum GwillamSH13569        4     1 
Alex HerbertSH13448                
Derek Hill (6FA)SH8133       24  22 21  
Joe HotchkissSH10967        6       
Jason HoustonSH13174                
Tom HughesSH6776        10     1 
Adam JamesSH13220        11     1 
Stephen JenningsSH10069       6  21 2   
Carl JonesSH13245        5     1 
Gary JonesSH4415       317 11 2 1 
Mike JonesSH5013       2 2      
Graham Jones (6FA/6TA)SH6771     8 9      
Greg Jones (6FA/6TA)SH7627     22 6   1  
Neil Jones (6TA)SH5026      22 20 2 1  
Phil KingSH688         8   1  
Steve LambertSH13175        144      
Sean LaneSH9271                
Steve Mackett        12       
Scott NewlandSH8333        151    2 
Tim NormanSH10931      1 19 2 1  
Steve PeachSH8330        88    1 
Dan PriceSH10198       213 1   2 
Pip PughSH6425                
Paul RichardsonSH5008                
Steve RichardsonSH5010          20 2   
Jackie RobertsLAD63675               
Adam SneadeSH13219       11 18      
Mark SneadeSH10299       7 1      
Jake Sneade (6TA)SH6774      3 16      
Dean SuterSH11442       11111     
Luke SuterSH13221       119411 1 1 
Nathan ThomasSH11960        8       
Nigel ThomasSH11704       141 20 21  
Kieran WalkerSH9292       32    1  
David WebbSH12968       218 22 2 2 
Steven WheelerSH10925       12        
Tony Williams (6TA)SH3223     18 18   1  
Aaron WycherleySH13447                
Jake WynnSH11173          1     
Seb Yapp        5     1 
Pete YeomansSH7045