Clwyd Bowling League 2017

2017 Registration numbers for Abergele

 

 

 

Teams
T 1Abergele AT 2Abergele B
F G ANDREWS SHIELDAbergele A
INTER-DIVISION HANDICAP CUPCT 1Abergele ACT 2Abergele B
R W DAVIES SHIELDAbergele B
No players 49Registered
Team
PlayedCup
Played
F G
Cup
Played
INTE
Cup
Played
R W
View
PlayerReg NoJunFemVetT1T212CT 1CT 1CT 2CT 1Results
David BamfordWL14251    14 2   Results
Jeff BamfordWL14250   7  1  Results
Gordon CarpenterWL01441   6  1  Results
Bev Carpenter *LAD20219        Results
Hayley Carpenter *LAD20220   8 1   Results
Rhian ClarkeLAD68001         Results
Trevor ClarkeWS19174         Results
Mary DarlingWL01602   13  21Results
Marcus DaviesWS19484    11 1   Results
James EarleyWS18790    12 1   Results
W Glyn EdwardsWL16294   13 21  Results
Alan EnglishLS14131    14  21Results
Barbara EnglishLAD59552   12  1 Results
Dave FishwickWL16488    14  2 Results
Scott GarnerWS18494    15 21  Results
Anthony GreenWL14097         Results
Ken HardmanWL13733         Results
Peter HardyWL02003   2 1   Results
John HargreavesWS18886    13  1 Results
Anthony HarperWL00094    15 21  Results
Malcolm HartWS15287    9  21Results
Benjamin HewittWS10173    14   1Results
Matthew HewittWS19033    9  21Results
Paul HewittWS19321     10  11Results
Dawn JohnsonLAD68372         Results
Michael JohnsonWS19307         Results
Brian JonesWS19050    17  21Results
Frank JonesWS19686    10  21Results
Jason JonesWL13599    17 11  Results
Mark JonesWL16776    13 21  Results
Peter KershawWL02027         Results
Dennis LloydGM02938   17 21  Results
David PottsWS19405         Results
Dusia Price *WL02099        Results
Dylan PritchardWL15824    12 21  Results
Roger ReidWS19103         Results
Chris RimmerWL00231    16 1   Results
Alan RobertsWS19172    14  11Results
Geoff ShawWS15697    15  21Results
Peter ShawWS19323          Results
Kelvin ThomasWS18926         Results
Margaret TiernanCH40410        Results
Michael TiernanCH07720         Results
Paul WalleyWL13598    10 11  Results
Paul Weatherson *WS15757    9 11  Results
Paul WelburnWL16345    7 21  Results
Ann WilliamsWL15331   15  11Results
Martin WilliamsWL13514    13  2 Results
Philip YoungMS15534    12  11Results