Wirral Crown Green Bowling Association

Secretary / Treasurer President Chairman Vice Chairman Competition Secretary
 Roy Cooke  Ted Sullivan Keith Etches   Peter Fishwick  Chris Morrison  

 

WIRRAL JUNIOR HANDICAP

(UNDER 14)

WIRRAL JUNIOR HANDICAP

(14 AND OVER)

WIRRAL JUNIOR MERIT

G CLARE & D BENNETT JUNIOR PAIRS

               
 2016 Michael Cavanagh Upton Victory Hall  Matty Worden  Lever Club  Matty Worden  Lever club 

Joe Nugent & Zoe Stratton 

2015

Michael Cavanagh

Upton Victory Hall

Zoe Stratton

Cammell Laird

Liam Rhodes

Cammell Laird

Jake McElnay & Mark Wood

2014

Owen Turner

Royden Hall

Thomas Raybould

Royden Hall

Owen Turney

Royden Hall

T Raybould & M Wood

2013

Zoe Stratton

Cammell Laird

Kieran Ivers

Cammell Laird

Daniel Jeffries

Gladstone

L Rhodes & F Jeffries

2012

Michael Cavanagh

Upton VH

Jamie Hankin

Tixall

Ray Anderson

Albany

J Bunting & R Anderson

2011

C Boyd

Cammell Laird

Ray Anderson

Albany

Ray Anderson

Albany

R Walters & C Boyd

2010

J McDermott

Heswall RBL

Kieran Ivers

Cammell Laird

Ray Anderson

ESWA

S Hughes & R Walters

2009

J Hankin

Tixall

Liam Massey

Lever Club

J Kiley

Neston

 

2008

J Hankin

Tixall

A Clayton

Bromborough Pool

S Dawson

Bromborough Pool

 

2007

No Competition

 

No Competition

 

C Barton

Quarry

 

2006

D Jeffries

Upton VH

R Finch

Gladstone

R Finch

Gladstone

 

2005

A Halsey

Greasby

J Smith

Cammell Laird

R Finch

Gladstone

 

2004

S Dawson

Bromborough Pool

J Motley

Cammell Laird

C Halsey

Greasby

 

2003

S Dawson

Bromborough Pool

C Halsey

Greasby

J Whalley

Gladstone

 

2002

J Smith

Cammell Laird

C Eccles

Lever Club

J Finch

Lord Napier

 

2001

R Finch

Lord Napier

T Ryan

Ledsham Royal

J Finch

Lord Napier

 

2000

R Finch

Lord Napier

C Eccles

Lever Club

J Finch

Lord Napier

 

1999

I Richards

Kendal

J Finch

Lord Napier

J Fitzpatrick

Thingwall

 

1998

J Whalley

Lord Napier

N Burridge

Lever Club

C Hamilton

Lord Napier

 

1997

No Competition

 

No Competition

 

C Motley

Cammell Laird

 

1996

I Richards

Kendal

E Yates

Poulton

No Competition

   

1995

       

C Motley

Cammell Laird

 

1994

       

M Gilmore

Quarry

 

1993

       

I Hazlehurst

Tixall

 

1992

       

A Thompson

Marine Park