South West Birmingham over 60 2018

General Secretary League & Competition Secretary Treasurer
Tony Miners  Ray Pickering  Olive Tear 
0121 476 9933  07786068644  0121 608 2443   

 

Please note that the  First, Second and Third Rounds of the cup will be

played on a Tuesday in 2018, with the remaining ties on a Thursday

 

SOUTH & WEST BIRMINGHAM OVER 60’S BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 - SEMI-FINAL DRAW - TIES TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 26TH JULY 2018

A.G. College 'B'                                                v        Kings Norton 'A'                             @ King George V & Police

A.G. College 'A'                                                v        Moseley CC 'A'                                @ Baldwin

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 - FOURTH ROUND DRAW - TIES TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 28TH JUNE 2018

Yardley Wood                                                   v        A.G. College 'B'                               @ Hall Green

Kings Norton 'A'                                               v        Colebrook 'A'                                   @ A.G. College

Hall Green 'A'                                                   v         A.G. College 'A'                               @ Kings Norton

Black Horse 'A'                                                 v         Moseley CC 'A'                                @ Yardley Wood Social

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 – THIRD ROUND DRAW   -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 8TH MAY 2018

 

 

1

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

V

Yardley Wood

A.G. College

2

Kings Norton Ex Service

V

A.G. College ‘B’

Colebrook

3

King George V & Police

V

Kings Norton ‘A’

Baldwin

4

Wootton Hall ‘A’

V

Colebrook ‘A’

King George V

5

Hall Green ‘A’

V

Kings Norton ‘B’

Olton Tavern

6

Olton Tavern ‘A’

V

A.G. College ‘A’

Foden/M.Green

7

Foden/Marston Green ‘A’

V

Black Horse ‘A’

Kings Norton

8

Moseley ‘A’

V

Baldwin

Black Horse

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 – SECOND ROUND DRAW   -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 17TH APRIL 2018

1

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

V

Maggies

Selly Park

2

Yardley Wood

V

White Hart ‘A’

Baldwin

3

British Oak ‘A’

V

Kings Norton Ex Service

Moorpool

4

Wootton Hall ‘B’

V

Woodlands Park ‘C’ or

Baldwin

Kings Norton Ex Service

5

Solihull RBL ‘B’

V

A.G. College ‘B’

Yardley Wood

6

Bournville Sports ‘A’

V

KGV & Police ‘A’

Weoley Hill

7

Banbury

V

Kings Norton ‘A’

Foden/M.Green

8

Wootton Hall ‘A’

V

Solihull RBL ‘A’

Ye Olde Knowle Top

9

Henley ‘A’

V

Colebrook ‘A’

Bournville Sports

10

Hall Green ‘A’

V

Henley ‘B’

Woodlands Park Bot

11

Wythall ‘B’

V

Kings Norton ‘B’

A.G. College

12

Olton Tavern ‘A’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘A’

Woodlands Park Top

13

A.G. College ‘A’

V

Alcester ‘A’

Black Horse

14

Foden/M.Green ‘A’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘B’

Colebrook

15

Black Horse ‘A’

V

Selly Park

Maggies

16

Foden/M.Green ‘B’

V

Moseley ‘A’

Ye Olde Knowle Bot

 

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 – FIRST ROUND DRAW  -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 10TH APRIL 2018

 

 

Team

 

Team

Venue

1

Solihull RBL ‘A’

V

Woodlands Park ‘B’

Hall Green

2

R.A.B.L.

V

Solihull RBL ‘B’

Colebrook

3

Wootton Hall ‘A’

V

KGV & Police ‘B’

Moseley

4

KGV & Police ‘A’

V

Wythall ‘A’

Maggies

 

A.G. College ‘A’

V

Co-op

Yardley Wood

6

Wythall ‘B’

V

Black Horse ‘B’

Bournville Sports

7

Olton Tavern ‘A’

V

Moorpool ‘A’

R.A.B.L.

8

Alcester ‘B’

V

A.G. College ‘B’

Kings Norton

9

Bournville Sports ‘B’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘B’

Warstock

10

Woodlands Park ‘C’

V

Baldwin

British Oak

11

Selly Park

V

Hall Green ‘B’

Wythall

12

Weoley Hill ‘B’

V

Wootton Hall ‘B’

Foden/M.Green

13

Foden/Marston Green ‘A’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘D’

KGV & Police

14

Hall Green ‘A’

V

Weoley Hill ‘A’

Solihull RBL

15

Colebrook ‘A’

V

Warstock/B’ville Park

Ye Olde Knowle Top

16

Bournville Sports ‘A’

V

Olton Tavern ‘B’

Selly Park

17

White Hart ‘B’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

Wootton Hall

18

White Hart ‘A’

V

Woodlands Park ‘A’

Black Horse

19

R.S.J.C.

V

Maggies

Baldwin

20

Central Edgbaston

V

Moseley CC ‘A’

Co-op

21

British Oak ‘B’

V

Henley ‘A’

R.S.J.C.

22

Alcester ‘A’

V

Solihull Marsh Lane ‘A’

Central Edgbaston

23

Stoke Prior

V

Yardley Wood

Woodlands Park Top

24

Moseley CC ‘B’

V

Kings Norton ‘A’

Olton Tavern

25

Ye Olde Knowle ‘A’

V

Colebrook ‘B’

A.G. College

26

Kings Norton ‘B’

V

BYE

 

27

Black Horse ‘A’

V

BYE

 

28

Banbury

V

BYE

 

29

Kings Norton Ex Service

V

BYE

 

30

British Oak ‘A’

V

BYE

 

31

Henley ‘B’

V

BYE

 

32

Foden/Marston Green ‘B’

V

BYE

 

 

 

 

Clubs hosting the match should provide Jacks, Mats, Long Tapes & Measures.

 

A cup of tea would also be appreciated, but is not compulsory.

 

 

 

The result card should be entered on the website bowlingresults.co.uk/swb  or sent by First Class post.

 

 

 

SOUTH & WEST BIRMINGHAM OVER 60’S BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

LEAGUE CUP 2018 – SECOND ROUND DRAW   -  TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 17TH APRIL 2018

 

1

White Hart ‘B’ or

Ye Olde Knowle ‘C’

V

R.S.J.C. or

Maggies

Selly Park

2

Stoke Prior or

Yardley Wood

V

White Hart ‘A’ or

Woodlands Park ‘A’

R.A.B.L

3

British Oak ‘A’

V

Kings Norton Ex Service

Moorpool

 

4

Weoley Hill ‘B’ or

Wootton Hall ‘B’

V

Woodlands Park ‘C’ or

Baldwin

Kings Norton Ex Service

5

R.A.B.L. or

Solihull RBL ‘B’

V

Alcester ‘B’ or

A.G. College ‘B’

Yardley Wood

6

Bournville Sports ‘A’ or

Olton Tavern ‘B’

V

KGV & Police ‘A’ or

Wythall ‘A’

Weoley Hill

7

Banbury

V

Moseley CC ‘B or

Kings Norton ‘A’

Foden/M.Green

8

Wootton Hall ‘A’ or

KGV & Police ‘B’

V

Solihull RBL ‘A’ or

Woodlands Park ‘B’

Ye Olde Knowle Top

9

British Oak ‘B’ or

Henley ‘A’

V

Colebrook ‘A’ or

Warstock/B’ville Park

Bournville Sports

10

Hall Green ‘A’ or

Weoley Hill ‘A’

V

Henley ‘B’

Stoke Prior

11

Wythall ‘B’ or

Black Horse ‘B’

V

Kings Norton ‘B’

A.G. College

12

Olton Tavern ‘A’ or

Moorpool ‘A’

V

Ye Olde Knowle ‘A’ or

Colebrook ‘B’

Woodlands Park Top

13

A.G. College ‘A’ or

Co-op

V

Alcester ‘A’ or

Solihull Marsh Lane ‘A’

Banbury

14

Foden/M.Green ‘A’ or

Ye Olde Knowle ‘D’

V

Bournville Sports ‘B’ or

Ye Olde Knowle ‘B’

Colebrook

15

Black Horse ‘A’

V

Selly Park or

Hall Green ‘B’

Maggies

16

Foden/M.Green ‘B’

V

Central Edgbaston or

Moseley ‘A’

Ye Olde Knowle Bot

 

 

 

Clubs hosting the match should provide Jacks, Mats, Long Tapes & Measures.

 

A cup of tea would also be appreciated, but is not compulsory.

 

 

 

The result card should be entered on the website bowlingresults.co.uk/swb  or sent by First Class post

 

The follwing dates are for future rounds

3rd Round - Tuesday 8th May

4th Round - Thursday 28th June

Semi Final - Thursday 26th July

Final           - Thursday 13th September