South Derbyshire Crown Green Bowling Association

President Chairman Secretary Fixture Secretary Treasurer
Cliff Robinson Paul Burton Graham Jackson Peter Harper David Sanders
9 Knoll Close, Littleover 9 Moira Close, Chaddesden 24 The Dovedales, Park Road, 2 Saundersfoot Way, Oakwood, 33 Lindon Drive, Alvaston
DERBY DE DERBY  DE21  4RL Mickleover, DERBY  DE3 0XL DERBY  DE21 2RH DERBY  DE24 0LP
Tel 01332 519521 - Mob 07757 923902 Tel: 01332 670751 Tel 01332 510722 - Mob 07967 111080 Tel 01332 678218 - Mob Tel 01332 725942
Email: cliffrobinson@ntlworld.com Email: paul.burton9601@btinternet.com Email: derbybowls@btinternet.com Email: peter.harper160@ntlworld.com  

Hall Of Fame (pre 1980)


Mayor's CupIndividual Merit Dickie CupYEARDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Division 6
Dean Taylor - Littleover Geoff Senior - Amb. & Heage Rowditch 1979 Rowditch S.B.K. Bass> Stretton Anglesey Alv. & Boulton A Marehay A
Robert Towle - R.R.R.S. Denis Banks Int. Combustion Winshill 1978 Alv. & Crewton Winshill Eureka Park Pirelli Stretton A Rowditch A
No Competition Don Rice - Rowditch Alv. & Crewton 1977 Stretton/td> Alv. & Boulton Winshill Shobnall Robirch Stretton A
No Competition Derek Tipping - Rowditch Alv.& Crewton 1976 R.R.R.S. C Marehay Littleover A Swad. Catholics Shobnall Robirch

Mayor's CupIndividual Merit Dickie CupYEARDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5
Bob Brookes - Rowditch Tony Chambers - Alv. & Crewton R.R.Welfare C 1975 Rowditch   S.B.K. R.R.R.S. D Allenton RBL
Don Rice - Rowditch Keith Widdowson- Littleover Rowditch 1974 Rowditch Ambergate & Heage Codnor M.W. Littleover A/td> R.R.R.S. D
Chris. Marchant - Rowditch Tony Chambers - Alv. & Crewton Rowditch 1973          
Arthur Widdowson - Littleover Philip Gregory - British Rail Rowditch 1972 Rowditch Eureka Park Stretton Codnor M.W. Rykneld
Ralph Belshaw - N.P.T.R.B.L. Peter Atkin - Rowditch R.R.Welfare C 1971 Rowditch British Rail Geary House Stretton South Wingfield
Brian Cripwell - Alv. & Crewton Derek Tipping Rowditch Rowditch 1970 Rowditch Alvaston & Crewton British Rail Geary House Stretton
Ralph Belshaw - Littleover H.Mansell - Alv. & Boulton Alvaston & Boulton 1969 Rowditch Carriage & Wagon Marehay British Rail Geary House
J.Froggatt - British Celanese Ray Leadbeater - Rowditch/td> Rowditch 1968 Rowditch Ambergate & Heage Derby Co-op Marehay British Rail
David Gardiner - Rowditch Stan Hearn - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare C 1967 Rowditch Littleover Rowditch A Overdale A Marehay
  Derek Tipping - Rowditch Rowditch 1966          
  David Gardiner - Rowditch Alvaston & Boulton 1965          
  Norman Widdowson - Littleover Alvaston & Boulton 1964          
  Ken Butterworth - R.R.Welfare Alvaston & Boulton 1963          
  Richard Critlow - Carriage & Wagon Rolls Royce Welfare C 1962          
  Arthur Widdowson - Littleover Rolls Royce Welfare C 1961          
  Frank Selvey - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare B 1960          
  Frank Selvey - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1959          
  Tom Selby - Chaddesden Pk. Rolls Royce Welfare> 1958          
  Don Rice - British Rail Rolls Royce Welfare 1957          
  Doug. Spiers - Matlock Rolls Royce Welfare A 1956          
  Frank Selvey - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1955          
  Bernard Fishwick - Alv. & Crewton British Rail 1954          
  Cyril Edwards - British Rail Rolls Royce Welfare 1953          
  Eddie Francis - Normanton Rolls Royce Welfare A 1952          
  Norman Shaw - L.M.S. Rolls Royce Welfare A 1951          
  Tom Lear - Osmaston Park Rolls Royce Welfare A 1950          
  Ivor Kitching - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1949          
  Arthur Kitching - Normanton Rolls Royce Welfare 1948          
  Frank Selvey - R.R.Welfare Normanton 1947          
  Bert Stevens - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1946          
  J.Singleton - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare> 1945          
  Ivor Kitching - R.R.Welfare Osmaston Park 1944          
  Fred Waldron - Normanton Rolls Royce Welfare 1943          
  G.Hirst - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1942          
  Fred Walron - Normanton Normanton 1941          
  Ernie Purcell - Normanton L.M.S. 1940          
  Charles Sykes - Normanton Normanton 1939          
  T.Pickford - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare A 1938          
  F.Hornby - Osmaston Rolls Royce Welfare A/td> 1937          
  T.Pickford - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare A 1936          
  I.Wright - R.R.Welfare L.M.S. 1935          
  Fred Hall - R.R.Welfare Rolls Royce Welfare 1934          
    Normanton 1933          
    Rolls Royce Welfare 1932          
    Rolls Royce Welfare A 1931          
    Rolls Royce Welfare A 1930