Bowling Links

North Shropshire Ladies 2018

Chairperson President Secretary Treasurer
Chris Sayers  Janice Broad Donna Bennett  Angela Heath 
07710 158154   07703 787215  07766 789636 07815 126101 

 

 

 

NORTH SHROPSHIRE V CUMBRIA AT WHITCHURCH AND DISTRICT CLUB  
                 
  On Sunday 17th June  
North Shropshire Versus Cumbria
                 
1 Donna Bennett
LAD50224
Malpas Sports     1 Caroline Bushell
LAD50224
Hawcoat Park  
2 Claire Watkins
LAD2184
Wem Sports     2 Marian Alexander
LAD2184
Dalton Ladies  
3 Janice Broad
LAD2527
Whitchurch & District     3 Glenis Mcdonald
LAD2527
King Alfred  
4 Colleen Harding
LAD2163
Wem Albion     4 Julie Creighton
LAD2163
Lindal in Furness  
5 Rachel Hotchkiss
LAD2207
Whixall     5 Wendy Holmes
LAD2207
King Alfred  
6 Sophie Saywell
LAD57363
Hanmer     6 Sandra Rigg
LAD57363
Askam  
7 Isobel Jones
LAD2090
Bridgewater     7 Elaine Ryland
LAD2090
Roose Conservative   
8 Sue Mottershead
LAD25401
Whitchurch & District     8 Barbara Low
LAD25401
King Alfred  
9 Sheila Lloyd
LAD50223
Malpas Sports     9 Lorna Rigg
LAD50223
Lindal in Furness  
10 Paula Healey
LAD32335
Malpas Sports     10 Marion Woods
LAD32335
Coop  
11 Amanda Hare
LAD68422
Joules Market Drayton     11 Jessica Pickthall
LAD68422
Lindal in Furness  
12 Olive Pass
LAD54943
Wrenbury     12 Emma Thornton
LAD54943
King Alfred  
    Total         Total  
                 
Reserves from:   Reserves from:  
  Christine Sayers Bridgewater       Brenda Gillen Coop  
  Angela Heath Hodnet       Pam Charnley North Scale  
  Louise Allmark Prees       Karen Mcpake Lindal In Furness  

 

CUMBRIA V NORTH SHROPSHIRE LADIES at LEVENS BOWLING CLUB  
                 
Played at Levens  On Sunday 17th June Section 1
Cumbria Versus North Shropshire
                 
1 Jane Glaister
LAD50754
Windermere     1 Kerry Dance
LAD50754
Hadnall  
2 Audrey Silvester
LAD34404
Ulverston Cons     2 Gaynor Smith
LAD34404
Malpas Sports  
3 Ann Anderson
LAD60807
Lindale     3 Pat Davies
LAD60807
Wem Sports  
4 Thelma Mcbratney
LAD18016
Ulverston Cons     4 Mo Corley
LAD18016
Wem USC  
5 Doreen Robinson
LAD30134
Subscription     5 Wendy France
LAD30134
Hodnet  
6 Laraine Keating
LAD50768
Lindale     6 Molly Harris
LAD50768
Prince Of Wales Hotel  
7 Denise Noble
LAD18622
Abbot Hall     7 Irene Bloor
LAD18622
Hodnet  
8 Isobel Williamson
LAD14462
Subscription     8 Clare Hughes
LAD14462
Chester Road  
9 Margaret Leech
LAD35222
Crosthwaite     9 Susie Lawson
LAD35222
Prince Of Wales Hotel  
10 Christine Ainscough
LAD11397
Warton     10 Jill Edge
LAD11397
Malpas  
11 Gillian Balderstone
LAD60140
Allithwaite     11 Jane Peak
LAD60140
Malpas Sports  
12 Violet Dennison
LAD31940
Levens     12 Joan Groom
LAD31940
Prees  
    Total         Total  
                 
Reserves from:   Reserves from:  
  Jenny Taylor Burton       Janet Powell Wem Albion  
  Nina Waite Subscription       Sue  Palin Hodnet  
  Marjory Park Subscription       Tina Ralph Nantwich Park Road  
  Claire Backhouse Windermere       Eve Hollins Adderley