Bowling Links

North Shropshire Ladies 2018

Chairperson President Secretary Treasurer
Chris Sayers  Janice Broad Donna Bennett  Angela Heath 
07710 158154   07703 787215  07766 789636 07815 126101 

 

Played at Whixall SY13 2RL On Sunday 20th May Section 1
North Shropshire Versus Cheshire
                 
1 Donna Bennett
LAD50224
Malpas Sports     1 Julie Chapman
LAD50224
Eagle Sports B C  
2 Jane Peak
LAD2104
Malpas Sports     2 Katie Harrop
LAD2104
Castle Private S&C Club  
3 Sue Mottershead
LAD25401
Whitchurch & District     3 Emma Earlam
LAD25401
Castle Private S&C Club  
4 Irene Bloor
LAD2278
Hodnet     4 Maureen Reardon
LAD2278
Grange B C  
5 Gaynor Smith
LAD30259
Malpas Sports     5 Lesley Smith
LAD30259
Grange B C  
6 Isobel Jones
LAD2090
Bridgewater     6 Glenda Carroll
LAD2090
St Oswalds B C  
7 Sophie Saywell
LAD57363
Hanmer     7 Sylvia Bradbury
LAD57363
Riddings Park B C  
8 Colleen Harding
LAD2163
Wem Albion     8 Louise Unsworth
LAD2163
The Red Lion  
9 Sheila Lloyd
LAD50223
Malpas Sports     9 Claire Frangleton
LAD50223
Eagle Sports B C  
10 Paula Healey
LAD32335
Malpas Sports     10 Elaine Berry
LAD32335
St Oswalds B C  
11 Tracey Bostock
LAD34566
A.W.C     11 Kathryn Gee
LAD34566
Eagle Sports B C  
12 Joan Groom
LAD2436
Prees     12 Julie Green
LAD2436
Castle Private S&C Club  
    Total         Total  
                 
Reserves from:   Reserves from:  
  Janice Broad Whitchurch & District       Sue Barratt Navigation B C  
  Wendy France Hodnet       Pam Plant Castle Private S&c Club  
  Sue  Palin Hodnet       Sylvia Walsh Mere B C  
            Yvette Gregory Monk Sports B C  
            Charlotte Hough Alford Hall B C  

 

Played at Packhorse S & B C SK10 3AU On Sunday 20th May Section 1
Cheshire Versus North Shropshire
                 
1 Doris Cargill
LAD 07324
Grange B C     1 Claire Watkins
LAD 07324
Wem Sports  
2 Irene Reardon
LAD 07750
St Oswalds B C     2 Mo Corley
LAD 07750
Wem USC  
3 Sylvia Buckley
LAD 09356
The RailwayInn     3 Pat Davies
LAD 09356
Wem Sports  
4 Veronica Lyon
LAD 09013
St Oswalds B C     4 Kerry Dance
LAD 09013
Hadnall  
5 Viv Hampton
LAD 11950
Bollington B C     5 Anne Speake
LAD 11950
Wem Sports  
6 Val Young
LAD 09187
Grange B C     6 Molly Harris
LAD 09187
Prince Of Wales Hotel  
7 Karen Galvin
LAD 07774
Alford Hall B C     7 Susie Lawson
LAD 07774
Prince Of Wales Hotel  
8 Carol Gunter
LAD 08014
Altrincham Borough     8 Christine Sayers
LAD 08014
Bridgewater  
9 Kath Bailey
LAD 40244
Poynton B C     9 Jill Edge
LAD 40244
Malpas  
10 Denise Conliffe
LAD 12369
Navigation B C     10 Olive Pass
LAD 12369
Wrenbury  
11 Lesley Fennell
LAD 09370
Gt Moor     11 Tracy Wraight
LAD 09370
A.W.C  
12 Helen Downes
LAD 08126
Bollington B C     12 Amanda Hare
LAD 08126
Joules Market Drayton  
    Total         Total  
                 
Reserves from:   Reserves from:  
  Eileen Hall St Oswalds B C       Angela Heath Hodnet  
  Beth Kemp Monk Sports B C       Clare Hughes Chester Road  
  Emma Gardham Alford Hall B C       Tina Ralph Nantwich Park Road  
  Chris Bates Gt Moor            
  Rhona Mason Drum & Monkey