Mid-Cheshire Ladies Bowling League

Chairlady Secretary Treasurer
Mrs Brenda Jones Mrs Lyn Rankin  Mrs Julie Cooke
 01270 381023 01606 888474  07799077792   

Division winners - Division 1

Year

Champions

Average winner

1979

Foden Ladies

 

1980

Mere A

 

1981

Mere A

 

1982

Good Comps A

 

1983

Mere A

Miss J Morgan

1984

Georgian Ladies A

Miss J Morgan

1985

Georgian Ladies A

Miss J Morgan

1986

Winnington A

Miss P Davies

1987

Winnington A

Miss P Davies

1988

Mere A

Mrs D Douglas/Mrs I Ford

1989

Winnington A

Mrs A Beresford

1990

Winnington A

Mrs B Jackson

1991

Castle Private A

Mrs J Burch

1992

Castle Private A

Mrs T Manton

1993

Winnington A

Mrs E Bostock

1994

Barnton A

Mrs W Allen

1995

Mere

Mrs G Burgess

1996

Castle Private A

Mrs T Manton

1997

Castle Private A

Mrs E Bostock

1998

Winsford Ladies

Miss E Bebbington

1999

Winsford Ladies

Mrs M Pritchard

2000

Winsford Ladies

Mrs A Gregory

2001

Winsford Ladies

Mrs V Raddy

2002

Castle Private A

Mrs K Brown

2003

Winsford Ladies

Mrs T Manton

2004

Winsford Ladies

Mrs P Kennedy

2005

Castle Private A

Mrs P Kennedy

2006

Castle Private A

Mrs L Russell

2007

Castle Private A

Mrs E Winnington

2008

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs V Raddy

2009

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs J Green

2010

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs J Birkett

2011

Castle Private A

Nicola Boulton

2012

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs N Boulton & Mrs E Earlam

2013

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs P Kennedy

2014

Wharton Cons Ladies

Mrs E Earlam

2015

Castle A

Mrs H Goadby

2016

Castle A

Mrs S Worrall

Division winners - Division 2

Year

Champions

Average winner

1981

Foden Ladies B

 

1982

Hartford

 

1983

Winnington B

Mrs P Plant

1984

Georgian Ladies B

Mrs B Chesters

1985

Hartford

Mrs D Douglas

1986

Coppenhall

Mrs E Mooney

1987

Winnington B

Mrs J Starkey

1988

Lostock A

Mrs P Kennedy

1989

Barnton A

Mrs E Sawicki

1990

Bunbury

Mrs J Parker

1991

Hartford A

Mrs E Wilkinson

1992

Nantwich Riverside

Mrs D Beauchamp

1993

Winnington B

Mrs M Godfrey

1994

Lady Owls A

Mrs A Gregory

1995

Lostock A

Mrs A Gregory

1996

Winnington B

Mrs Y O’Neill

1997

Sydney LadiesA

Mrs A Gregory

1998

Bunbury

Mrs D Hulse

1999

Good CompanionsA

Mrs F Whitfield

2000

Lostock S & E

Mrs I Street

2001

Beech Tree

Mrs M Ratcliffe

2002

Barnton A

Mrs A Gregory

2003

Bunbury

Mrs S Beschorner

2004

Castle Private B

Mrs F Catterall

2005

Davenham A

Mrs L Russell

2006

Coppenhall

Mrs J Birtwistle

2007

Castle Private B

Mrs J Cross

2008

Hartford A

Mrs M Eaton

2009

Winnington Ladies

Mrs A Davies

2010

Marton

Mrs M Harding

2011

Winnington

Mrs S Streeton

2012

Haslington

Mrs M Eaton

2013

Hazel Pear A

Mrs E Slack

2014

Rode Heath

Mrs D Moss
Mrs D Southall

2015

Winnington Ladies

Miss S Linegar

2016

Davenham Ladies

Mrs A Bestwick

Division winners - Division 3

Year

Champions

Average winner

1985

Winsford Libs

Mrs L Pond

1986

Whitegate

Mrs B Bentley

1987

Winsford Libs

Mrs P Kennedy

1988

Barnton A

Mrs G Burgess

1989

Broad Street

Mrs E Wilkinson

1990

Castle Private B

Mrs D Neild

1991

Nantwich Riverside

Mrs E Phipps

1992

Delamere

Mrs F Gore

1993

Delamere

Mrs J Holland

1994

Crosstown

Mrs P Plant

1995

Lady Owls B

Mrs J Parker

1996

North Ward

Mrs M Edmondston

1997

Delamere

Mrs M Astles

1998

Lady Owls B

Mrs D Nield

1999

Ring O’Bells

Mrs H Thurlwell

2000

Delamere

Mrs P Beech

2001

Bunbury

Mrs E Taylor

2002

Kelsall

Mrs E Wakefield

2003

Willaston

Mrs S Tomkinson

2004

Davenham B

Mrs J Harvey

2005

Ring O’Bells

Mrs N Hough

2006

Rode Heath

Mrs M Wakefield

2007

Moulton RBL Ladies

Mrs J Allman

2008

Kelsall

Mrs M Walley

2009

Moulton RBL Ladies

Mrs M Hale

2010

Rudheath SSC

Mrs J Allman

2011

Kelsall

Margaret Hale

2012

Willaston

Mrs J Duffy

2013

Bostock Ladies

Mrs A Percival

2014

Good Companions B

Mrs C Clifton

     

Division winners - Division 4

Year

Champions

Average winner

1993

Haslington

Mrs L Hughes

1994

Davenham

Mrs A Belcher

1995

Kelsall

Mrs S Langham

1996

Lostock B

Mrs C Thurlwell

1997

Rode Heath

Mrs H Stubbs

1998

Ring O’Bells

Mrs C McLean

1999

Rode Heath

Mrs M Keeling

2000

Bostock Grn Lds A

Mrs J Cross

2001

Blue Wyches

Mrs K Brown

2002

Bostock Grn Lds A

Mrs Anne Morris

2003

Delamere

Mrs J Cross

2004

Goostrey

Mrs M Hale