Sponsored by

Mid Cheshire Bowling League 2018

Chairman Secretary Treasurer
 Mr Ray Brandreth Esq Mr Clive Nelson Esq  Mr Doug Stocking Esq 
       

MID-CHESHIRE BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 

ROBERTS BAKERY CUP

INTERMEDIATE ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT

CROSSTOWN BOWLS CLUB ON MONDAY 11TH JUNE.

GAMES COMMENCE AT 6:45M. PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 6:45PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

PRACTICE ALLOWED ONLY TO PLAYERS RECEIVING A WALK OVER

 8 TO QUALIFY FOR THE FINAL NIGHT FROM THIS GREEN.

                       

1    ROB WINNINGTON   CASTLE  (2)

2    NICK  HAMMAN         CASTLE  (3)                  …......................................Q1

3    ANDY HAMMAN        CASTLE  (2)

4    JIMMY HARROP    W/CONS  (2)                   ….....................................Q2

5    GLYNN COOKSON    W/CONS  (2)

6    DAVE JOHNSON   TARPORLEY (4)                 ….....................................Q3

7    CARL ROGERS        O/WOOD    (5)

8    DAVE WATTERS       CASTLE     (2)                 ….....................................Q4

9    PAUL MACKIE          CASTLE     (2)

10  DAN MOORES    COMBERBACH (2)             …......................................Q5

11  PAUL FARRINGTON    MIDD/CC (2)

12  MATTY HAMMAN   CASTLE        (2)              …......................................Q6

13  JASON CORNES        CASTLE       (2)

14  BARRY ELLAMS   FRODSHAM RL (2)           ….......................................Q7

15  ALAN VICKERS        W/CONS        (2)

16  TOMMY DAVIES    RUDHEATH    (6)            …........................................Q8

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

CHESHIRE MERIT

 

QUALIFYING ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT 

OWLEWOOD  BOWLS CLUB ON SATURDAY 19TH MAY  2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 1.30PM. PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 1.30 PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

PRACTICE ALLOWED ONLY TO PLAYERS RECEIVING A WALK OVER  7 TO QUALIFY FOR CHESHIRE MERIT     FINAL DAY ON SUNDAY 24TH  JUNE 2018                   

           THE 7 TO QUALIFY FOR THE CCBA MERIT FINAL DAY ARE

JOHN GURNEY (CASTLE)     GERALD MERRY (DELAMERE)     ANDY HAMMAN (CASTLE)

DANNY NIXON (WHARTON CONS)     STEVE MORREY (CASTLE)     PETER ILLIDGE (WHARTON CONS)     GLYNN COOKSON (WHARTON CONS)     

 

FINAL SUNDAY 24th JUNE IN ELLESMERE PORT

…........................................................................................................................................    

 

 

JOE ROBINSON TROPHY

QUALIFYING ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT

CUDDINGTON  BOWLS CLUB ON THURSDAY 31st MAY 2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 1.30pm  PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 1.30pm  WILL BE SCRATCHED.

FINAL THURSDAY 5th JULY 1.30pm START           AT  CUDDINGTON  BOWLS CLUB.

 

1 TERRY BEBBINGTON   W/CONS

2 TOMMY DAVIES       RUDHEATH              ….............................

3 DAVE CLARKE        OWLEYWOOD                                                                       ...............................Q1

4 LESTER BEBBINGTON  W/CONS              …..............................       

5 GEOFF DALE         OWLEYWOOD                                                                                                                        

6 GRAHAM HOGSON     NORLEY               …...............................                          

7 PHILL SCOTT        RUDHEATH                                                                             …..............................Q2

8 DAVE JONES       COMBERBACH             …................................

                                                                     9 JOHN BROOKER     FRODSHAM RL 

                                                                   10 DAVE BRADBURNE   HARTFORD  …..............................Q3

                                                                  11 TONY MALISCH       LOSTOCK GL                

                                                                  12 TERRY ALLMAN        W/CONS       …...............................Q4

                                                                  13 GRAHAM POWELL   LOSTOCK GL                         

                                                                  14 DENNIS LEATHER    COMBERBACH …............................Q5

                                                                  15 JOHN PICKERING     RUDHEATH

                                                                 16 ADRIAN ROBINSON  COMBERBACH  …..........................Q6

                                                                 17 ERIC JONES                OWLEYWOOD

                                                                 18 PETER HASSALL        WINNINGTON   …...........................Q7

                                                                 19 MARK WINNINGTON    W/CONS

                                                                 20 TONY MILBURN        WINNINGTON   …..........................Q8

 

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

                                      GUARDIAN CUP

 QUALIFYING  ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT  HARTFORD BC                                                                                                               

ON MONDAY 4TH JUNE  2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 6:30pm  PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 6:30 PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

                   FOUR  TO QUALIFY FOR THE INTERMEDIATE ROUND. ON MONDAY 25TH JUNE

 DAN NIXON      W/CONS

 KEVIN SAYWELL   O/W                  …..............................

 CARL ROGERS      O/W                                                              …........................................Q1

 KEV DUNCALF    CASTLE               …...............................

 ANDY HAMMAN   CASTLE

 PAUL MACKIE       CASTLE           ….................................

 NICK HAMMAN   CASTLE                                                        …..........................................Q2

 GARY BRADY   RUDHEATH        …................................

 ROY KNOP          CASTLE

 JOE TOMKINSON    O/W          …................................

 JON GURNEY        COM                                                          ….............................................Q3

 JOE BELL              O/W              ….................................

 ALAN VICKERS    W/CONS

 MATT THURLWELL   COM        …................................

 MARTIN GERRARD   W/CONS                                            …..............................................Q4

 MARTIN O”NEIL     WINS/CONS ….............................

 

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

 QUALIFYING  ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT COMBERBACH BC                                                                                                                  

 ON MONDAY 4TH JUNE 2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 6:30pm  PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 6:30 PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

                         FOUR  TO QUALIFY FOR THE INTERMEDIATE ROUND ON MONDAY 25th JUNE

 

 MARK TAYLOR             O/W

 JONATHAN MALISCH    L/GL                  …...........................................

 ROB WILLIAMS            O/W                                                                                   …..........................................Q1

 PHIL COOKSON       W/CONS               …...........................................

 MIKE YEARSLEY        CASTLE

 MARK WINNINGTON   W/CONS          …...........................................

 STEVE MOORES       CASTLE                                                                                 …...........................................Q2

 DAVE O”BRIAN        CASTLE                  …...........................................

DAVE JOHNSON     TARPORLEY

MATT HAMMAN      CASTLE                  …..........................................

 OWEN COOKSON      W/CONS                                                                           …............................................Q3

 TOMMY DAVIES      RUDHEATH          …..........................................

 JASON TAYLOR           O/W

 TOM VICKERS           W/CONS             …............................................

 JACK HAZELDINE      RUDHEATH                                                                       ….............................................Q4

BARRY ELLAMS           F/RL                   …............................................

 

                           PLEASE RING RESULT TO CLIVE NELSON   01606 331080.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

  QUALIFYING ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT MOULTON RBL                                                                                                                    

    ON MONDAY 4th JUNE 2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 6:30pm  PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 6:30 PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

                   FOUR TO QUALIFY FOR THE INTERMEDIATE ROUND ON MONDAY 25th JUNE

 

 SIMON JONES     TARPORLEY                                                                        

 DAVE HAMLETT jnr    W/CONS        …..................................

 GLYNN COOKSON    W/CONS                                                            …......................................Q1

 ANDY EDWARDS    RUDHEATH        …..................................

 DAVE WATTERS       CASTLE

 PAUL KNOP              CASTLE               ….................................

 JOHN BROOKER        F/RL                                                               ….......................................Q2

GRAHAM SPRUCE      W/CONS         …..................................

 JIMMY HARROP        W/CONS

 DAVE HAMLETT snr   W/CONS        …..................................

 LESTER BEBBINGTON   W/CONS                                                   …......................................Q3

 ALAN DEAN            RUDHEATH        …...................................

 PAUL FARRINGTON   MIDD CC

 FRANK ROBINSON     CASTLE           …...................................

 GEOFF BOULTON      ALSAGER                                                         …....................................Q4

 DENIS BREWIN          CASTLE            …...................................

                                                                                                                                            

                                       PLEASE RING RESULT TO CLIVE NELSON   01606  331080.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

   QUALIFYING ROUND TO BE PLAYED AT CROWTON BC                                                                                                                 

  ON MONDAY 4TH JUNE 2018

GAMES COMMENCE AT 6:30pm  PLAYERS NOT PRESENT AT 6:30 PM WILL BE SCRATCHED.

                        FOUR   TO QUALIFY FOR THE INTERMEDIATE ROUND  FROM THIS GREEN..

 

 

 ROB CAWOOD          COM

 PETER ILLIDGE    W/CONS                   ….......................................

 NEIL OCEGO           F/RL                                                                                 …...........................................Q1

 JOHN GURNEY       CASTLE                  ….......................................

 ROB WILTON          O/W

 CRAIG BOURBONEAUX   COM          ….......................................

 PHIL SCOTT        RUDHEATH                                                                         ….................................................Q2

 CHRIS PRICE          F/RL                      ….......................................

 STEVE BASKERVILLE    CASTLE       

 NIGEL FAULKNER     MOULTON        …........................................

 CONAL REDMOND      DAV                                                                          ….................................................Q3

 JOHN LIGHTFOOT    RUDHEATH    ….........................................

 ROB WINNINGTON    CASTLE 

 TONY MALISCH      LOSTOCK G/L   …........................................

 JASON CORNES      CASTLE                                                                         …..................................................Q4

 GEOFF DALE            O/W                  …........................................

 

                                             PLEASE RING CLIVE NELSON WITH RESULT TO 01606 331080