Ellesmere Port Bowling League

 

Secretary/Registrar Chairman Treasurer
Vacant

Frank Hoey

hoey52@hotmail.co.uk

0151 512 8049

 

Alan Moss

     moss800@btinternet.com

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Currently the only singles competition for members of the Ellesmere Port & Neston leagues.

The full list of winners will appear shortly.

 PIONEER CUP

            Winner                                                   Runner up                                                 Venue

2017    Steve Marks                                             Anthony Pattin                                  Whitby Park

2016    Bill Dow                                                   Christian Bennett                              Neston

2015    Tommy Lowndes                                       Dave Gribbin                                   Woodlands

2014    Tony Cavanagh                                         Paul Lewis                                    

2013    Andy Rose                                                Russell Seymour                              Groves

2012    Tom Ryan                                                 Tom Lowndes                                Whitby

2011     Mark Jones                                               Dave Gribbin                                 Vauxhalls

2010     Liam Ryan                                                Mark Jones                                    Whitby

2009     Viv Schaus                                               Paul Lewis 

2008     Andy Rose                                                Alan Leason

2007     Wayne Jevons                                          Tom Lowndes

2006     Jason Byrnes                                            Dennis Milsom

2005     Wayne Jevons                                          Dennis Milsom

2004     Dennis Milsom                                          Barry Callister

2003     Douglas Biddle                                          Jack Ritcie

2002     Alan Heaton                                             Jason Byrnes

2001     Ron Aylward                                             Alan Moss

2000     Ray Gough                                               Alan Moss

1999     Paul Lewis                                                Neil Humphreys

1998     Darron Breen                                           Graham J Jones

1997     Tony Clare                                               Liam Ryan

1996     Nev Donnally                                           Paul Lewis

1995     Chris Dodd                                              John Royles

1994     Dave Baison                                            Mal Randell

1993     Paul Lewis                                               Steve Baggot

1992     Eric Cookson                                            Kevin Venables

1991     Jim Bishop                                               Dave Bell

1990     Darron Cornes                                          Les Rowe

OBSERVER CUP

            Winner                                                    Runner up

1989     Vic Wills                                                  Douglas Biddle

1988     John Mathieson                                        Ron Tyrie

1987     John Mathieson                                         L Lea

1986     Graham Donnelly                                      Arthur Grimes

1985     Peter J Blizard                                           Bob Venables

1984     R Williams                                                 Joe Rowe

1983     Arthur Lodge                                             Don Maggs

1982     Alistair Biddle                                            John Biddle

1981     Ron Henry                                                 Brian Swan

1980     Peter Barker                                              Arthur Formstone

1979     R Darbyshire                                             Arthur Lodge

1978     Archie McDougall                                       S White

1977     Vic Jones                                                  John Griffiths

1976     Nev Donnelly                                            Arthur Lodge

1975     Ken E Parry                                              Alf Davies

1974     D Jones                                                   Sam J Biggins

1973     Albert Brown                                            H Mort

1972     Tom Percival                                            Des Towning

 

New layer...