The Dudley & District Bowling League

Roll Of Honour 2017


2017

THURSDAY

INDIVIDUAL AVERAGES

DIV WINNERS RUNNERS UP THIRD WINNER CLUB RUNNER UP CLUB
1 George A Dudley Dell A Willenhall Nordley Libs Peter Davenport George A Jamie Wyer Dudley Dell A
2 Penn Langley A Woodfield Chris Clewer Old Cross A Paul Rolls M & B Portland Road A
3 Coseley Tavern A Bell Inn Greets Green Matt Price Bell Inn Phil Brookes Bell Inn
4 Broomfield Dudley Sports A Laurels Joanne Webster Woodman Saltwells B Mark Hadley Broomfield
5 Moor Lane Baggeridge Coseley Tavern B Jack Whitehead Moor Lane Lee Woodfield Moor Lane
6 Wombourne Weoley Castle Inn Coseley Athletic B Keith Pollitt Wombourne Paul Mellor Coseley Athletic B
2017

LADIES

INDIVIDUAL AVERAGES

DIV WINNERS RUNNERS UP THIRD WINNERS CLUB RUNNER UP CLUB
1 Dudley Dell Royal Oak Coombs Wood Kaye Coulthard Dudley Dell Katy Lang Royal Oak
2 Warley Dudley Sports A WBFSC Linda Chance Warley Marge Darby Warley
2017

SENIORS

INDIVIDUAL AVERAGES

DIV WINNERS RUNNERS UP THIRD WINNERS CLUB RUNNER UP CLUB
1 George A Coombs Wood A Gate CG Eric Winstone George A John Deakin George A
2 Pheasant Old Cross A Cradley Sports A Martin Smith Cradley Sports A Linda Smith Coombs Wood B
3 George B Lye & Wollescote A Dartmouth Central Leslie Allsobrook Dartmouth Central Vic Clarke Dudley Dell C
4 Langley B Woodman MP Baggeridge A Bob Bradley Baggeridge A Phil Atkins Woodman MP
5 Black Horse Swindon D Coombs Wood C Stan Smith Black Horse Ken Everett Black Horse
 
 

COMPETITIONS WINNERS & RUNNERS UP 2017

COMPETITIONS

WINNERS

CLUB

RUNNERS UP

CLUB

HOLMES CUP MENS IMC

Matt Price

Bell Inn

Stewart Meddings

Royal Oak

JOHN COPPER TROPHY

Simon Homer & Jamie Wyre

Dudley Dell

Craig Cartwright & Craig Skimore

Dudley Dell

HERALD CUP MENS

West Brom F.S.

 

Willenhall Nordley Libs

 

HERALD CUP MAN OF THE MATCH

Mike Hill

West Brom F.S.C

 

 

RAYDEN JUNIOR MERIT

Joe Michael Dicken

Woodfield

Davey Matthews

Glasscutters

DON FOXALL JUNIOR & ADULT DOUBLES

Ryan Hocknull & Matt Hocknull

West Brom FSC

Dawson & Mark Rose

Royal Oak

SOUTHALL CUP LADIES IMC

Joanne Webster

Laurels

Jayne Townsend

Sedgley Exs

FMS TROPHY LADIES DOUBLES DIV 1

Pauline Muttimer & June Willey

Coombs Wood

Kristina Johnson & Charlotte Richards

 Baggeridge

LADIES DOUBLES DIV 2

Linda Chance & Paula Breadsmore

Warley

Mary Ley & Joyce Turton

Baggeridge

ENOCH SOUTHALL TROPHY        MIXED DOUBLES

Maggie Palin & Elliott McGuinness

Royal Oak/George

Kaye Coulthard & Craig Skidmore

Cradley Sports/Dudley Dell

LADIES HANDICAP CUP

Dudley Dell

 

Sedgley Exs

 

SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP

Langley A

 

Coombs Wood A

 

SENIORS CHALLENGE CUP M.O.T.M.

John Jones

Coombs Wood

 

 

GEORGE SMITH TROPHY

Dave Bell

Langley

Dave Whitehouse

Cradley Health Libs

JIM PAGETT TROPHY

Billy Bowater

Glasscutters

Alan Mole

Woodman Saltwells

P.BARNES DOUBLES TROPHY

Dave Bell & Mario Caserio

Langley

Terry Cadman & Keith Cowley

George

WILLETTS TROPHY 70+

Fred Richards

George

Bill Chiswell

George

TRIPLES TROPHY

Romsley

 

Woodman Saltwells

 

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Bill Chiswell

George

Dave Whitehouse 

Cradley Heath Libs

FEDERATION PLAYER OF YEAR

Marc Wilson

George

   

 

 

 

 

BJJ2017