The Dudley & District Bowling League

 

Thursday League - Seniors League - Ladies League

Herald Cup - Ladies Handicap - Seniors Challenge Cup

Mens Merit - Mens Doubles - Ladies Singles - Ladies Doubles - Mixed Doubles - Junior Merit - Junior Doubles

Champion of Champions - Seniors Merit - Senior Doubles - Senior Triples

 


 

SCROLL DOWN PAGE FOR LADIES & SENIORS

 

Thursday Leagues

Division One

From 1976 to Present

      Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
    2016 Royal Oak A Dudley Dell A Paul Hemming George A
    2015 Dudley Dell A Royal Oak A/George A M Brown Dudley Dell A
    2014 George A Willenhall N, Libs M. Wilson George A
    2013 George A Dudley Dell A S. Simpson Nordley Libs
    2012 George A Dudley Dell A J Elliott Hilly House
    2011 George A Nordley Libs S Simpson Nordley Libs
    2010 Nordley Libs George A R Bate Nordley Libs
    2009 George A Dudley Dell A P Hemming Coombs Wood A
    2008 Dudley Dell A George A M Brown Dudley Dell A
    2007 Dudley Dell A George A J Emery George A
    2006 George A Cradley Libs A Ford George A
    2005 George A Dudley Dell A M Fellows George A
    2004 George A Dudley Dell A A Petford George A
    2003 Dudley Dell A Willenhall Libs M Aston Dudley Dell A
    2002 George A Dudley Dell A A Petford George A
    2001 Dudley Dell A George A A Petford George A
    2000 George A Royal Oak A M Rose George A
    1999 George A Chainmakers A Petford George A
    1998 George A Dudley Dell A A Petford George A
    1997 George A Dudley Dell A A Petford George A
    1996 George A Talbot A Petford George  A
    1995 George Dudley Dell A P Homer Talbot
    1994 George Dudley Dell A B Male George
    1993 Stourbridge Labour Royal Oak A D Wale Royal Oak A
    1992 Stourbridge Labour Dudley Dell A A Brettell Stourbridge Labour
    1991 Old House At Home Dudley Dell A S Rogers Old House At Home
    1990 Lightwoods Coombs Wood G Birch Coombs Wood
    1989 Crown White Horse T John Royal Oak
    1988 White Horse Royal Oak A B Beresford White Horse
    1987 White Horse Royal Oak B T Petford White Horse
    1986 White Horse Stuarts B W Bowater Stuarts B
    1985 Raven White Horse M Brown Raven
    1984 White Horse Hilly House A T Petford White Horse
    1983 White Horse Hilly House A A Pagett Rowley Labour
    1982 White Horse Hilly House A A Moore Hilly House A
    1981 Hilly House A White Horse A C James Round Oak
    1980 White Horse Rowley Labour A A Pagett Rowley Labour
    1979 Rowley Labour Pensnett Social C James Pensnett Social
    1978 White Horse Pensnett Social C James Pensnett Social
    1977 Warley White Horse S Jewkes Buffrey Park
    1976 Buffrey Park Pensnett Social S Jewkes Buffrey Park

Thursday League

Division Two

From 1976 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 George B Dudley Dell B Terry Cadman George B
2015 Cradley Heath Libs A Cradley Sports CG L King Cradley Heath Libs A
2014 Royal Oak B White Horse D. Sankey M&B
2013 Hilly House A West Brom F.S. A L. King D.M.B.E.C. A
2012 Glasscutters A Old Cross A S. Homer Rowley Labour Club
2011 Royal Oak A Hilly House A J Elliott Hilly House A
2010 Tallboats A George B D Sankey M & B
2009 Beeches A Old Cross A R Clackett Beeches A
2008 Gate CG Stourbridge Labour J Churms Sedgley Ex
2007 White Horse Rowley Labour C Cartwright White Horse
2006 Beech Tree Woodman Brockmore A N Wyre Beech Tree
2005 Langley A Halesowen R.B.L A Price Halesowen R.B.L
2004 West Brom Labour A Old Cross A K Hocknull West Brom Labour A
2003 Cradley Libs Hilly House A M Danter Cradley Libs
2002 Willenhall Libs Duncan Edwards R Bate Willenhall Libs
2001 Priory Squirrels White Horse R Bate Willenhall Libs
2000 Rowley Labour Old Cross A Seward Old Cross A
1999 Lightwoods Park Woodman Brock' A J Westwood Woodman Brockmore A
1998 Smethwick Ex's Rowley Labour J Ellis Rowley Labour
1997 Royal Oak Wernley  P Hulme Somers
1996 Baggeridge A Hilly House A P Morris Baggeridge A
1995 Stourbridge LC Old House At Home A Brettell Stourbridge LC
1994 Woodman Brockmore Cock Inn A B Pearson Baggeridge A
1993 Coombs Wood A George A Petford George
1992 Royal Oak A Bell A    
1991 Wrens Nest Railway    
1990 Dudley Dell A Rowley Labour A    
1989 Old House At Home Stourbridge Labour    
1988 Gate A      
1987 George Lightwoods Park    
1986 Royal Oak B      
1985 Coombs Wood A Railway    
1984 Raven A Talbot    
1983 Royal Oak Miners Arms    
1982 Woodman Stuarts    
1981 War Memorial Hilly House B    
1980 Gate HW Miners Arms A    
1979 Queens Head Stuarts L Westwood Woodman Brockmore A
1978 Hilly House Round Oak A W Naylor Hilly House A
1977 Cradley Libs Wrens Nest A F Gallis Priory House A
1976 Haden Hill Park Warley T Petford White Horse

Thursday Leagues

Division Three

From 1977 to Present

 

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Penn Tallboats A Rob Rees Penn
2015 Woodfield Gornal & Sedgley L Durden Gornal & Sedgley
2014 Pheasant Dudley Dell B T. Abbey Pheasant
2013 Royal Oak B Cradley Heath Libs M. Cooke Pheasant
2012 Netherton Cons A Coseley Athletic A N Freeman Broomfield
2011 Glasscutters A West Brom FSC A M Hill West Brom FSC A
2010 Woodman MP Woodman SWA D Hassett Woodman MP
2009 Netherton Cons A Coombs Wood B B Bowater Ashwood
2008 M & B Beeches A C Fisher Beeches A
2007 George B Baggeridge A E McGuinness George B
2006 Stourbridge Labour Broomfield N Francis Broomfield
2005 Beech Tree Sedgeley Ex's D Hopkins Sedgeley Ex's
2004 Halesowen R.B.L Stourbridge Labour P Lee Baggeridge A
2003 Somers A Langley A P Lee Baggeridge A
2002 Foxcote Wednesbury Cons B Barlow Wednesbury Cons
2001 West Brom Labour A Woodman Saltwells G Pearson Foxcote
2000 Willenhall Libs White Horse T Bishop Greets Green
1999 Priory Squirrels Buffrey Park A M Bardsley Priory Squirrels
1998 DMBEC Cradley Libs L King DMBEC A
1997 Smethwick Ex's Birchley Social M Dunn Greets Green
1996 Somers A Rowley Labour H Higgs Rowley Labour
1995 Old Cross A Wernley A C Simpson Somers
1994 Dudley Town Dudley Dell B A Pagett Dudley Town
1993 Baggeridge A Coombs Wood B M Spittle Baggeridge A
1992     C Bennett Stourbridge Labour
1991     R Pearson Baggeridge A
1990     W Bowater Dudley Dell B
1989     M Homer Talbot
1988     P Harvey Buffery Park
1987     E Hall MESC A
1986 George B   P Buxton George B
1985     R Walker Crown
1984     J Dunn Cradley Libs
1983     M Brown Raven A
1982     A Brain Rowley Labour B
1981     J Danks Beech Tree
1980     R Hodgetts Talbot
1979     J Taylor Miners Arms
1978     J Cartwright Woodman Brockmore
1977     W Naylor Hilly House
1976        

Thursday Leagues

Division Four

From 1993 to Present

 

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Bell Inn Greets Green Matt Price Bell Inn
2015 Penn Wernley A Matt Price Bell Inn
2014 Gornal & Sedgley Hilly House B Matt Price Bell Inn
2013 Woodfield Romsley B L. Durden Gornal & Sedgley
2012 Royal Oak B Pheasant J Bayliss Royal Oak B
2011 Cradley Heath Libs Coseley AC A A Hemming Pheasant
2010 Ashwood Harborne N Freeman Coseley CA A
2009 Somers A Old Cross B S Bubb Somers A
2008 Netherton Cons A West Brom FSC A R Fortey West Brom FSC A
2007 Beeches A Baggeridge A J Higgins Beeches A
2006 Glasscutters Queens Head K Bibb Glasscutters
2005 Gornal & Sedgley Broomfield M Bennett Netherton Cons A
2004 Dudley Sports A Harborne A K Homer Cradley Heath Libs
2003 Halesowen R.B.L Woodman Saltwells S Dunn Halesowen R.B.L
2002 Langley A George B M Street Halesowen R.B.L
2001 Pheasant Sedgley Ex's J Churms Sedgley Ex's
2000 Coseley Tavern A Stourbridge Labour A Flavell Coseley Tavern A
1999 Willenhall Libs White Horse R Bate Willenhall Libs
1998 Priory Squirrels Beech Tree J Churms Sedgley Ex's
1997 Cradley Libs Dudley Sports B Babbington Cradley Libs
1996 Smethwick Ex's B Birchley Social C Thompson Smethwick Ex's
1995 Wednesbury Cons A Dudley Sports A A Flavell New Inns
1994 Birchley Social Greets Green J Galvin Queens Park
1993 Stourbridge Labour Royal Oak A D Wale Stourbridge Labour

Thursday Leagues

Division Five

From 1979 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Broomfield Langley B Malcolm Spencer Broomfield
2015 Greets Green Rowley Labour D Griffiths Greets Green
2014 Wernley A Penn J. Hardman Broomfield
2013 Bell Inn Hilly House B M. Hudson Hilly House B
2012 Woodfield Brades Village L Hazelhurst Woodfield
2011 Pheasant Royal Oak B A Hemming Pheasant
2010 Glasscutters B Romsley B M Hill Londonderry
2009 Cradley Heath Libs Albright & Wilson M Fellows Cradley Heath Libs
2008 Coseley A.C. A Pheasant N Freeman Coseley A.C. A
2007 Woodman MP Kingswinford Cons J Harris Woodman MP
2006 Beeches A M & B A Cole Beeches A
2005 WCWMC Glasscutters E Winstone WCWMC
2004 Gornal & Sedgley Queens Head M Hill Gate Oldbury
2003 Broomfield Dudley Sports A M Hill Gate Oldbury
2002 Londonderry Kingswinford Cons A J Fisher Hadcroft
2001 Langley B Halesowen B.L. M Firkins Langley
2000 George B Sedgley Ex's G Newman George
1999 West Brom Labour Stourbridge Labour R Fellows Club 44
1998 White Horse Willenhall Libs D Bate Willenhall Libs
1997 Priory Squirrels Netherton Cons B C Beech Netherton Cons B
1996 Cradley Libs B New Inns A L Kent Priory Squirrels
1995 Smethwick Ex's B Hilly House B C Wright Hilly House B
1994 Cock Inn B Wednesbury Cons R Ball Wednesbury Cons
1993 Greets Green Birchley Social K Bishop Greets Green
1992 Dudley Sports A      
1991 New Inn A Wernley A    
1990 Cock Inn Old Cross A    
1989 Gate CG      
1988 Swan      
1987 Woodman Saltwells Buffrey Park B    
1986 Old House at Home Cradley Heath Libs B    
1985 Bell A Clanceys A    
1984 Lightwoods Park George    
1983 Royal Oak B Harborne    
1982 Raven Coombs Wood A    
1981 Cradley Libs Foxcote    
1980 Rowley Labour B Hollybush    
1979 MESC Railway S Jones Coombswood

 

Thursday Leagues

Division Six

From 1993 to Present

 

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Moor Lane Dudley Sports B Lee Woodfield Moor Lane
2015 Langley B Pensnett Social A D Jones Pensnett Social B
2014 Greets Green Baggeridge A D. Griffiths Greets Green
2013 Penn Wernley B K. Hurst Swindon
2012 Bell Inn Hilly House B G Ali Bell Inn
2011 Woodfield Pensnett Social B R Ferguson Woodman
2010 Woodman Brockmore Coseley Tavern B R Smith Coseley Tavern B
2009 Londonderry/Gate Glasscutters B G Davies Glasscutters B
2008 Cradley Heath Libs Smethwick Ex's J White Jnr Smethwick Ex's
2007 Coseley ACA Langley B T Woodcock Churchfield Tavern
2006 West Brom FSC Baggeridge B T Morgan West Brom FSC
2005 Beeches Woodman MP S Hadley Buffrey Park
2004 WCWMC Glasscutters J Geary Glasscutters
2003 Gornal & Sedgley Queens Head S Whitehouse West Brom Labour B
2002 Broomfield Pensnett Social A Checketts Frankley Packing
2001 Netherton Cons B Kingswinford Cons A K Rubery Netherton Cons
2000 Halesowen RBL Royal Oak B J Fisher Hadcroft B
1999 Cradley Cons Wednesbury Cons T Woodcock Wednesbury Cons B
1998 West Brom Labour Stourbridge Labour K Whitehouse West Brom FSC
1997 Willenhall Libs White Horse R Fellows Club 44
1996 Priory Squirrels Netherton Cons B L Kent Priory Squirrels
1995 Old Chapel Cradley Libs A R Hickman MESCB
1994 Smethwick Ex's Electro Drives J Philpotts Smethwick Ex's
1993 Wednesbuy Cons Cock Inn B P Rose Royal Oak B

Thursday Leagues

Division Seven

From 1995 to 2010

 

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
         
2011 No Division      
2010 Pensnett Social B Broomfield B J Blakemore Broomfield
2009 No Division      
2008 Gate Oldbury Glasscutters B M Hill Gate Oldbury
2007 Cradley Heath Libs Old Chapel K Homer Cradley Heath Libs
2006 Langley B Pensnett MW K Rowbottom Hilly House B
2005 Churchfield Tavern Brades Village T Woodcock Churchfield Tavern
2004 Beeches Coseley AC A Cole Beehes
2003 WCWMC M & B S Pugh M & B
2002 Queens Head Gornal & Sedgley B Bowater Queens Head
2001 Frankley Packing Broomfield W Berry Frankley Packing
2000 Kingswinford Cons Cradley Libs S Jones Kingswinford Cons
1999 WMPT Noahs Ark B J Queenan Noahs Ark B
1998 Halesowen RBL Coseley Tavern B M Street Halesowen RBL
1997 West Brom Labour Stourbridge Labour L Allen Churchfield Tavern
1996 Willenhall Libs White Horse R Fellows Club 44
1995 West Brom FSC Netherton Cons B K Hickman SWMC

 


 

Seniors Leagues

Division One

1982 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 George A Gate CG Graham Jones Glasscutters
2015 George A Gate C.G. F Richard George A
2014 George A Cradley H Libs M Caserio Langley A
2013 George A Langley A M Caserio Langley A
2012 George A Langley A E. Winstone George A
2011 George A Coombs Wood A E Winstone George A
2010 Langley A Coombs Wood A J Geary Woodman SW
2009 Langley A Coombs Wood A C Showell Old Cross
2008 Romsley West Brom FSC T Wilson West Brom FSC
2007 Dudley Dell DMBEC A E Boscott Royal Oak A
2006 West Brom FSC Dudley Dell A R Nangrave West Brom Labour
2005 Dudley Dell Old Cross K Davies Lye & Wollescote
2004 Dudley Dell A Royal Oak A C Penningham Dudley Dell A
2003 Dudley Dell Hilly House T Wilson West Brom FSC
2002 Dudley Dell Halesowen RBL M Hudson Hilly House
2001 Dudley Dell West Brom FSC G Lindsay Hilly House
2000 Dudley Dell Lye & Wollescote K Jackson Dudley Dell
1999 Halesowen RBL Dudley Dell G Bicker West Brom FSC
1998 Halesowen RBL Dudley Dell K Jackson Dudley Dell
1997 Dudley Dell Halesowen RBL K Jackson Dudley Dell
1996 Dudley Dell Halesowen RBL K Jackson Dudley Dell
1995 Haden Hill Vics Dudley Dell G Bicker West Brom FSC
1994 Halesowen RBL Haden Hill Vics G Fell Haden Hill Vics
1993 Halesowen RBL Dudley Town A Taylor Buffrey Park
1992 Beech Tree Halesowen RBL A Taylor Buffrey Park
1991 Buffrey Park Haden Hill Park T Allen Wernley
1990 Haden Hill Park WBFSC H Hurst WBFSC
1989 Broomfield WBFSC F Cox Haden Hill Park
1988 WBFSC Haden Hill Park W Gibbons WBFSC
1987 Broomfield Pheasant W Withers Broomfield
1986 Buffrey Park A Broomfield S Jukes Buffrey Park
1985 Buffrey Park A Royal Oak A S Jukes Buffrey Park
1984 Buffrey Park A Royal Oak A H Johnson Buffrey Park
1983 Buffrey Park A Wernley S Jukes Buffrey Park
1982 Buffrey Park Priory House Cons H Johnson Buffrey Park

Seniors Leagues

Division Two

1982 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Romsley A Somers A Ivan Cox Cradley Sports A
2015 Glasscutters Kingswinford Cons A T Cadman Glasscutters
2014 Old Cross A Wernley A G. Cooper Old Cross A
2013 Cradley Heath L A Lye & Wollescote A B Harwick Cradley Heath Libs A
2012 Netherton Cons A Somers A B Garratt Cradley Sports A
2011 Hilly House A Gate CG N Carter DMBEC
2010 George Royal Oak A B Chiswell/F Richards George
2009 Kingswinford Cons A Lye & Wollescote S C G Holloway Dudley Sports A
2008 Somers A Langley A F Richards George
2007 Woodman SW Lye & Wollescote S C A Foxall Lye & Wollescote SC
2006 Romsley Cradley Libs A V Evans Langley A
2005 Kingswinford Cons A WBFSC C Meacham Somers A
2004 Old Cross A West Brom Labour A T Wilson WBFSC
2003 Sedgley Ex's Langley A T Collett Pheasant B
2002 Wernley A West Brom Labour A C Meacham Somers A
2001 Cradley Heath L A Coombs Wood A C Meacham Somers A
2000 Hilly House Sedgley Ex's D Hall Coombs Wood
1999 Royal Oak A Old Cross A F Jefferies Old Cross A
1998 DMBEC A Wernley C King DMBEC
1997 Victoria B Somers S Jukes Buffrey Park
1996 Woodman B M George B Smith Old Hill BL
1995 West Brom Labour Netherton Cons F Kelly West Brom Labour A
1994 Priory House Cons A Royal Oak B E Carter Priory House Cons
1993 Wernley Netherton Cons T Allen Wernley
1992 Priory House Cons A Pheasant R Johnson Old Cross
1991 Dudley Town Beech Tree G Reeves Beech Tree
1990 Netherton Cons MESC G Reeves MESC
1989 Buffrey Park B Cradley Heath Libs H Johnson Buffrey Park B
1988 Langley Kingswinford Cons A G Fox Somers
1987 Wernley Haden Hill S R L Argentiera Wernley
1986 Royal Oak Stuarts A C Grigg Langley A
1985 Broomfield Haden Hill S R C Westly Royal Oak B
1984 Langley MESC C Westly Royal Oak B
1983 Foxcote Lye &Wollescote SC G Reeves Foxcote
1982 Royal Oak Kingswinford Cons A F Knowles Lye & Wollescote S C

Seniors Leagues

Division Three

1994 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Dudley Dell C Wombourne C Leslie Allsobrook Dartmouth Central
2015 Woodfield Gornal & Sedgley Les Durden Gornal & Sedgley
2014 Glasscutters Cradley Sports B T Cadman Glasscutters
2013 Woodman MP Mary Stevens Pk A I Cox Cradley Sports B
2012 Dudley Dell B Wombourne E Shaw Dudley Dell B
2011 Pheasant Romsley C E Lowe Pheasant
2010 Gate CG Wombourne I Cox Cradley Libs
2009 Netherton Cons B DMBEC B K Turbutt DMBEC B
2008 Rowley Labour Woodman MP V Goodyear Rowley Labour
2007 Pheasant Beech Tree J Shilvock Beech Tree
2006 Woodman SW Cradley Cons J Middleton Woodman SW
2005 Romsley Priory House Cons R Labrun Romsley
2004 Buffrey Park Churchfield Tavern T Carter Priory House Cons
2003 Halesowen RBL B Dudley Sports A B Dudley Buffrey Park B
2002 Woodman MP Wombourne J Taylor Netherton Cons B
2001 Kingswinford Cons B Pheasant G Willetts Netherton Cons B
2000 Cradley Heath Libs Woodman Brockmore J Cartwright Kingswinford Cons B
1999 Sedgley Ex's Hilly House G Russell Langley B
1998 Beech Tree Coombs Wood A G Reeves Beech Tree
1997 DMBEC Thimblemill Rec G Reeves Beech Tree
1996 Victoria B Baggeridge MW M Billingham Victoria B
1995 George Woodman Brockmore A Wade George
1994 West Brom Labour Halesowen RBL B R Smith Woodman Brockmore

Seniors Leagues

Division Four

1998 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Royal Oak B Greets Green  Bob Bradley Baggeridge A
2015 Cradley Heath Libs B Dartmouth Central R Clarke Highfield
2014 Coombs Wood B Mary Stevens Park B Joan Taylor Coombs Wood B
2013 Glasscutters George B W Bowater Glasscutters
2012 Victoria Park Dudley Sports B P Eurett Dudley Sports B
2011 Cradley Heath L B Wernley B E Edwards Mary Stevens Park B
2010 Rowley C Coombs Wood B D Andrews Romsley C
2009 Gate CG Dudley Sports C B Clews Gate CG
2008 Mary Stevens Park Langley B A Griffiths Greets Green
2007 Rowley Labour Wernley B V Goodyear Rowley Labour
2006 WEst Brom Labour Coombs Wood B S Pennikett West Brom Labour
2005 Woodman SW Netherton Cons B B Billesford Woodman SW
2004 Romsley Highfield A M Wakelam Romsley
2003 Somers B Royal Oak B D Wkye Coombs Wood B
2002 Buffery Park B Dudley Sports B Dudley Buffery Park B
2001 Kingswinfird Cons C Woodman MP B Dudley Buffery Park B
2000 Cradley Libs CG Churchfield Tavern J Wilkes Buffery Park B
1999 Cradley Heath L B Netherton Cons B H Rose Cradley Heath Libs B
1998 Hilly House Sedgley Ex's A Moore Hilly House

Seniors League

Division Five

2012 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Mary Stevens Park C Swindon C Albert Goodwin Dudley Sports C
2015 Kingswinford Cons B Wernley B  J Grove Kingswinford Cons B
2014 Baggeridge B Old Cross B Dave Foster Old Cross B
2013 Dudley Sports C Somers C C Dewis Somers C
2012 George B Glasscutters T Cadman Glasscutters

 


 

Ladies League

Division One

1977 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Dudley Dell Woodman SW Brenda Fletcher Dudley Dell
2015 Dudley Dell Royal Oak Sue Pugh Royal Oak
2014 Dudley Dell Woodman SW Mandy Pagett Dudley Dell
2013 Dudley Dell Royal Oak B Fletcher Dudley Dell
2012 Dudley Dell Woodman SW A Gaynham Dudley Dell
2011 Royal Oak Dudley Dell S Pugh Royal Oak
2010 Woodman SW Dudley Man J Felton Rowley Labour
2009 Woodman SW Dudley Man J Cox Baggeridge SW
2008 Woodman SW Dudley Man M Pagett Woodman SW
2007 Dudley Dell Woodman SW B Viney Woodman SW
2006 Woodman SW Royal Oak J Cox Baggeridge MW
2005 Dudley Dell Woodman SW M Pagett Woodman SW
2004 Woodman SW Royal Oak J Cox Baggeridge MW
2003 Woodman SW Netherton Cons M Pagett Woodman SW
2002 Woodman SW Dudley Dell R Brooks Woodman SW
2001 Woodman SW Netherton Cons R Barnett Netherton Cons
2000 Dudley Dell Willenhall Libs M Pagett Woodman Brockmore
1999 Royal Oak Woodman Brockmore J Cox Baggeridge MW
1998 Netherton Cons Royal Oak M Pagett Woodman Brockmore
1997 Dudley Dell Netherton Cons M Pagett Woodman Brockmore
1996 War Memorial Royal Oak R Barnett War Memorial
1995 Gate Oldbury A Dudley Town D Morris Gate Oldbury A
1994 Dudley Town A Gate Oldbury A M Pagett Dudley Town
1993 Dudley Town A Royal Oak P Gilbert Royal Oak
1992 Dudley Town A Royal Oak R Cadman Dudley Town
1991 Royal Oak Gate Oldbury A R Cadman Dudley Town
1990 Wrens Nest Gate Oldbury A S Blest DMBEC
1989 Royal Oak Gate Oldbury A M Kirk Dudley Town
1988 Gate Oldbury A Londonderry K Logan Londonderry
1987 Royal Oak Gate Oldbury A C Duffield Baggeridge MW
1986 Gate Oldbury White Horse M Griggs Gate Oldbury
1985 White Horse Gate Oldbury A M Griggs Gate Oldbury
1984 Wednesbury Tube White Horse B Jones White Horse
1983 Wednesbury Tube Gate Oldbury A Petford White Horse
1982 Wednesbury Tube Wrens Nest A E Crampton Wednesbury Tube
1981 Wrens Nest A Wernley A J Arnold Wrens Nest
1980 Wrens Nest Royal Oak F Southall Priory House Cons
1979 Priory House Cons A Wrens Nest F Wall Priory House Cons
1978 Priory House Cons A Royal Oak F Southall Priory House Cons
1977 Priory House Cons A Royal Oak M Haden Priory House Cons
1976        

Ladies League

Division Two

1993 to Present

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
2016 Wombourne Old Cross Julie Carpenter Old Cross
2015 Swindon WBFSC Lorraine Deakin Old Cross
2014 Warley Langley A Katy Lang Langley
2013 D.M.B.E.C. Dudley Sports A J Waltho Dudley Sports A
2012 Baggeridge A Wernley M Darby Wernley
2011 Coombs Wood WBFSC E Beard Coombs Wood
2010 Baggeridge B Dudley Sports A S Haywood Thimblemill Rec
2009 Rowley Labour Glasscutters S Homer Rowley Labour
2008 Coombs Wood DMBEC A K Hadley Old Cross
2007 Laurels WBFSC M Wood WBFSC A
2006 Rowley Labour Londonderry J Felton Rowley Labour
2005 Gate Oldbury DMBEC A J Parker Gate Oldbury
2004 Sedgley Ex's Londonderry J Parsons Sedgley Ex's
2003 Gate Oldbury DMBEC J Townsend Sedgley Ex's
2002 Londonderry Rowley Labour B Viney Londonderry
2001 Cradley Cons Wernley A J Walker DMBEC A
2000 Gate Oldbury Kingswinford Cons A J Waldron Cradley Cons
1999 Londonderry Sedgley Ex's H Henderson Cradley Cons
1998 WBFSC A Sedgley Ex's B S Saunders WBFSC A
1997 Dudley Dell Kingswinford Cons A S Jones Kingswinford Cons A
1996 Gate Oldbury B Cradley Cons J Portman Cradley Cons
1995 Londonderry A Smethwick Ex's M Wilkes Smethwick Ex's
1994 Dudley Town B Gate Oldlbury A M Pagett Dudley Town B
1993 Gate Oldbury B Sedgley Ex's C Duffield Sedgley Ex's

Ladies League

Division Three

1993 to 2008

  Winners Runners Up Average Winner Club
         
2008 Rowley Labour Netherton Cons S Homer Rowley Labour
2007 DMBEC B Old Cross G Powers Netherton Cons
2006 Baggeridge B WBFSC B J Grove Romsley
2005 Rowley Labour Coombs Wood B J Felton Rowley Labour
2004 Coombs Wood Baggeridge B C Smith Coombs Wood
2003 Dudley Sports A Kingswinford Cons B E Beard Coombs Wood
2002 Wednesbury Cons Baggeridge B P Guy Pheasant
2001 Smethwick Ex's A Kingswinford Cons B P Guy Pheasant
2000 Wednesbury Cons Baggeridge B J Kelly Kingswinford Cons B
1999 WBFSC B DMBEC B J Kelly Kingswinford Cons B
1998 Huntingtree Park Cradley Sports G Jones Huntingtree Park
1997 Sedgley Ex's Buffrey Park J Parsons Sedgley Ex's
1996 Dudley Dell Cradley Cons L Portman Cradley Cons
1995 WBFSC B Pensnett Cons G Jones Huntingtree Park
1994 Woodman SW Londonderry B J Day Londonderry B
1993 Pensnett Social WBFSC B M Cole Pensnett Social

 


 

Dudley Herald Cup

(4 Home / 4 Away)

1976 To Present

 

  Winners Runners Up
2016 West Brom F.S. Moor Lane
2015 George A Royal Oak A
2014 West Brom F.S. Dudley Dell A
2013 Dudley Dell Nordley Libs
2012 West Brom FSC Nordley Libs
2011 George A Dudley Dell
2010 George A Gate CG
2009 Dudley Dell West Brom Labour A
2008 West Brom Labour A George B
2007 Dudley Dell George A
2006 George A West Brom Labour A
2005 Dudley Dell George A
2004 Dudley Dell West Brom Labour A
2003 Dudley Dell West Brom Labour A
2002 George A Coombs Wood A
2001 Dudley Dell Priory Squirrels
2000 Dudley Dell Coombs Wood A
1999 George A West Brom Labour A
1998 George A Chainmakers
1997 Talbot Dudley Dell
1996 George A Hilly House A
1995 Talbot Romsley
1994 Smethwick Ex's Dudley Dell
1993 George A Old Cross
1992   Old House At Home
1991 Bell Inn Dudley Dell A
1990 Lightwoods Park Bell Inn
1989 Lightwoods Park Hilly House
1988 Cock Inn  
1987 Royal Oak  
1986 Gate Oldbury A  
1985 Royal Oak  
1984 Lightwoods Rowley Labour
1983 Rowley Labour Hilly House A
1982 Royal Oak Hilly House A
1981 Hilly House Gate Oldbury
1980 White Horse Coombs Wood
1979 Hilly House White Horse
1978 Rowley Labour Hilly House
1977 White Horse Hilly Horse
1976 Warley Buffery Park

 


 

Ladies Handicap Cup

1979 to Present

  Winners   Runners Up
2016 Dudley Dell   Laurels
2015 Woodman SW vs Coombs Wood
2014 Dudley Dell vs Warley
2013 Laurels vs Royal Oak
2012 Dudley Dell vs Laurels
2011 Dudley Dell vs Royal Oak
2010 Woodman Saltwells vs Dudley Dell
2009 Dudley Dell vs Royal Oak
2008 Royal Oak vs Woodman Saltwells
2007 Dudley Dell vs Royal Oak
2006 Dudley Dell vs Baggeridge A
2005 Dudley Dell vs Royal Oak
2004 Netherton Cons A vs Woodman Saltwells
2003 Woodman Saltwells vs Yale
2002` Royal Oak vs DMBEC A
2001 West Brom FS vs Royal Oak
2000 Willenhall Libs vs Gate Oldbury
1999 Willenhall Libs vs Kingswinford Cons
1998 Willenhall Libs vs Sedgley Ex's A
1997 Royal Oak vs Woodman Brockmore
1996 War Memorial vs Gate Oldbury A
1995 Dudley Town vs DMBEC
1994 Royal Oak vs Smethwick Ex's A
1993 Royal Oak vs Buffrey Park
1992 Dudley Town A vs Royal Oak
1991 Royal Oak vs Gate Oldbury A
1990 Royal Oak vs DMBEC A
1989 Royal Oak vs Gate Oldbury B
1988 Royal Oak vs  
1987 White Horse vs Gate Oldbury A
1986 Royal Oak vs White Horse
1985 Royal Oak B vs Wrens Nest
1984 Royal Oak B vs White Horse
1983 White Horse vs Gate Oldbury
1982 Wednesbury Tube vs Kingswinford Cons A
1981 Wednesbury Tube vs Wrens Nest A
1980 Pensnett Cons vs Royal Oak
1979 Priory House Cons vs Wrens Nest

 


 

Challenge Cup Senior Citizens Trophy Winners

1982 to Present

YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS UP
2016 George A Cradley Heath Libs
2015 George A Royal Oak A
2014 Hilly House A Coombs Wood A
2013 George A Gate Collie Gate
2012 George A Romsley A
2011 George West Brom LC A
2010 Woodman SW George
2009 George West Brom FSC
2008 Dudley Dell A Hilly House
2007 Dudley Dell A Sedgley Ex
2006 West Brom FS West Brom LC A
2005 West Brom FS Dudley Dell A
2004 West Brom FS Dudley Dell A
2003 Dudley Dell A Cradley H Libs B
2002 Dudley Dell A Netherton Cons A
2001 Dudley Dell West Brom FS
2000 Langley Baggeridge A
1999 Halesowen RBL Netherton Cons A
1998 Dudley Dell Broomfield
1997 Netherton Cons West Brom LC
1996 Netherton Cons Victoria A
1995 Old Cross Haden Hill Vics
1994 Beech Tree Haden Hill Vics
1993 Halesowen RBL Buffery Pk A
1992 Beech Tree Netherton Cons A
1991 Royal Oak Haden Hill S of R
1990 Haden Hill Buffery Pk A
1989 Haden Hill S of R Broomfield
1988 Wernley West Brom FS
1987 Royal Oak A Somers
1986 Foxcote West Brom FS
1985 Broomfield Royal Oak A
1984 Royal Oak A Buffery Pk A
1983 Buffery Pk A Royal Oak A
1982 Pheasant Priory H Cons A

 


 

Mens Individual Merit

1976 to Present

Year Winner Club Runner Up Club
2016 Nathan Dawes Dudley Dell Elilott McGuinness George
2015 Nathan Dawes Dudley Dell Grant Cooper Woodman MP
2014 Chris Lambert George Dave Bell Langley
2013 Chris Lambert George Craig Skidmore Gate Colly Gate
2012 C Skidmore Gate CG A Poole Gate Colly Gate
2011 A Aldridge Nordley P Clinton George
2010 N Wyre Dudley Dell M Fellows Woodman SW
2009 M Fellows Cradley H Libs S Homer Rowley Labour
2008 J Wyre Beech Tree R Clackett Beeches
2007 M Fellows Woodman SW G Peniket Gate Colley Gate
2006 A Ford Tallboats J Wyre Woodman Brock
2005 B Smith Gate Oldbury C Cartwright White Horse
2004 B Smith Gate Oldbury P Lee Baggeridge MW
2003 S Homer Rowley Labour D Waldron Dudley Dell
2002 R Parks Wernley T Ford Chainmakers
2001 M Bardsley Priory Squirrels M Knowles White Horse
2000 P Fereday Coombs Wood K Jackson Dudley Dell
1999 J Emery Wernley C Baker Romsley
1998 M Fellows Tallboats B Turner White Horse
1997 R Naylor Woodman SW C King DMBEC
1996 P Barber Romsley P Jones Birchley Social
1995 P Withey Dudley Dell J Antcliffe Woodman Brock
1994 C Baker Romsley P Withey Dudley Dell
1993 T Ford Talbot M Attwood Railway
1992 A Ford OHBL J Taylor Stourbridge BC
1991 R Clarke Dudley Dell J Leighton Dudley Dell
1990 R Pearshouse OHBL W Bowater Dudley Dell
1989 W Bowater Dudley Dell M Brownhills Hilly House
1988 A Petford White Horse M Taylor Buffery Park
1987 S Ashfield MESC G Foxall Swan
1986 A Fletcher Stuarts A Warr Wrens Nest
1985 A Pearson Hilly House P Harvey Hilly House
1984 W Bowater War Memorial B Turner White Horse
1983 S Cutler Rowley Labour T Petford White Horse
1982 M Knowles White Horse W Bowater War Memorial
1981 T Petford White Horse G Foxall Rowley Labour
1980 G Foxall Rowley Labour C Carol Queens Head
1979 C James Pensnett Soc R Arnold Wrens Nest
1978 W Bowater Glasscutters A Moore Hilly House
1977 W Bowater Stuarts R Woodall Warley
1976 R Harman Pensnett Soc F Gallis Priory HC

 

Cooper Mens Doubles Trophy Winners

1972 to Present

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 G Smith & C Watts West Brom FSC C Clewer & A Deakin Old Cross
2015 G Skidmore & S Totten Cradley Sports C & G Clewer Glasscutters
2014 C. Cartwright & C Skidmore White Horse & Dudley D M Hill & C Watts West Brom F..S.
2013

G & S Carr

Penn

M Hill & C Watts

West Brom F.S.

2012 K Stevens & C Watts Cradley Sports Chris & Mark Heath Beeches
2011 S Simpson & J Webb Nordley A Aldridge & S Meddings Nordley & George
2010 M Brown & P Withey Dudley Dell M Fellows & J Kirk Woodman SW
2009 M Attwood & P Withey Dudley Dell H Higgs & S Homer Rowley Labour
2008 A Cooke & M Street WBLC & Coombs Wood B & G Smith Gate
2007 A Ford & K Gaynham Tallboats P Attwood & S Homer Rowley Labour
2006 B & G Smith Gate Oldbury T Hutton & G Wotton White Horse

2005

C Cartwright & P North White Horse P Fereday & I Wallace Coombs Wood

2004

J Churms & R Nicholls Sedgley Ex Ser B & G Smith Gate Oldbury
2003 B Garratt & D Pearsall Cradley Libs A Nixon & K Price  
2002 W Bowater & F Withey Dudley Dell J Crane & P Lee Baggeridge
2001 M Rose & G Gilbert Royal Oak M Brownhill. J Smith Coombs Wood
2000 B Brophy& D Chilton Birchley Social M Caserio & C Clewer Gate
1999 M Attwood & P Withey Dudley Dell B Marsh & I Porter Wrens Nest
1998 C & L King DMBEC C Baker & R Markew Romsley
1997 P Coley & M Perks Royal Oak    
1996 C Baker & R Marklew Romsley T Allen& A Walker Wernley
1995 P Morris & J Northall Sedgley WMC P W & P H Harvey Buffery Park
1994 J Cadman & T Cadman Dudley Dell A Brettell & J S Taylor Stourbridge LC
1993 J S Taylor & A Brettell Stourbridge LC P Bayliss & K Hickman Old Cross
1992 K Jackson & T Fletcher Dudley Dell P Barber & R Parker O H A H
1991 B Marsh & R Pearson Wrens Nest    
1990 W Bowater & C James Dudley Dell T Bate & F Withey Dudley Dell
1989 H Blest & I Withey DMBEC T Bate & F Withey Dudley Dell
1988 M Cree & J Clements A & W B Dudley & P Harvey Buffery Park
1987 B Bayliss & M Hudson Hilly House B Pagett & J Grant Swan

1986

    T Bowen & A Seward Gate
1985 B Marsh & R Pearson Wrens Nest    
1984 C Clewer & D Webb Hilly House    
1983 A & B Pagett Rowley Labour    
1982 W Davies & S Jewkes Buffery Park H Newman & J Pearson Kingswinford Cons
1981 R Corbett & A Moore Hilly House J Bird & J Bonehill Rowley Labour
1980 A & B Pagett Rowley Lab    
1979 M Attwood & T Watts White Horse    
1978 R Burton & P Harvey Pensnett Soc    
1977 W Bowater & A Hewitt Stuarts    
1976 M Hickman & M Wilkes C Chapman    
1975 S Jewkes      
1974 W Davies      
1973 C Pearson      
1972 G Homer Not Dudley League    

 

Ladies Individual Merit

1978 to Present

  Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 June Willey Coombs Wood Gemma Davies Laurels
2015 Sarah Fletcher Dudley Dell Joanne Webster Luarels
2014 M. Pagett Cradley Sports Sarah Fletcher Cradley Sports
2013 L. Morgan Glasscutters P. Mutimer Coombs Wood
2012 S Fletcher Dudley Dell K Coulthard Dudley Dell
2011 R Cockram Gornal & Sedgley M Pagett Woodman SW
2010 C Pugh Dudley Dell K Green Woodman SW
2009 C Pugh Dudley Dell L Morgan Glasscutters
2008 C Pugh Dudley Dell J Pratley M & B
2007 C Pugh Dudley Dell J Clarke Sedgley Ex
2006 K Coulthard Dudley Dell S Baker M & B
2005 J Pratley M & B J Waldron Cradley Cons
2004 M Pagett Woodman SW K Coulthard Dudley Dell
2003 R Brooks Woodman SW S Zarelli Wernley
2002 R Brooks Woodman SW K Hadley Londonderry
2001 M Pagett Woodman SW J Waldron Cradley Cons
2000 J Waldron Cradley Cons J Parker Gate Oldbury
1999 J Willetts Londonderry C Orme Willenhall Libs
1998 C Pugh Dudley Dell S Pugh Royal Oak
1997 J Parker Gate Oldbury J Willetts Londonderry
1996 H Hemming Gate Oldbury D Cree War Memorial
1995 P Gilbert Royal Oak A Bulger Willenhall Libs
1994 M Hulme DMBEC C Emery Wernley
1993 K Rolls Royal Oak W Young Willenhall Libs
1992 P Gilbert Royal Oak M Beard Smethwick Ex
1991 J Geary Pensnett Cons R Cadman Dudley Town
1990 D Morris Gate Oldbury J Totten Royal Oak
1989 C Dudfield Baggeridge MW M Young Willenhall Libs
1988 H Hemming Gate Oldbury P Gilbert Wernley
1987 K Logan Londonderry W Young Wednesbury Cons
1986 K Logan Londonderry    
1985 J Parker Gate Oldbury R Jones DMBEC
1984 P Gilbert Gate Oldbury M Beard Londonderry
1983 P Gilbert Gate Oldbury E Stone Wrens Nest
1982 E Ward Wernley B S Warr Wernley
1981 L Wall Priory H C E Ward Wernley
1980 M Haden Priory HC I Harris Kingswinford Cons
1979 F Southall Priory HC A Allen Priory HC A
1978 M Haden Priory HC H Arnold Wrens Nest
 

Ladies Individual Div.2/3 Merit

2005 to 2006

  Winner Club Runner Up Club
2006 J Felton Rowley Labour S Zarelli Wernley
2005 A Robinson Cradley Cons E Beard Coombswood

 

Ladies Division One Doubles

1979 to Present

  Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 Gemma Davies & Joanne Webster Laurels Pauline Jones & Linda Smith Coombs Wood
2015 Gemma Davies & Joanne Webster Laurels Kaye Coulthard & Mandy Pagett Dudley Dell
2014 Karen Rolls & Sue Pugh M&B / Royal Oak Brenda & Sarah Fletcher Dudley Dell
2013

K Coulthard & C Pugh

Dudley Dell

S. Fletcher & N Wright

Dudley Dell
2012 J Webster & J Bullock Woodman SW S Pugh & K Rolls Royal Oak
2011 S Pugh & K Rolls Royal Oak K Coulthard & C Pugh Dudley Dell
2010 L Attwood& J Felton Rowley Labour S Pugh & K Rolls Royal Oak
2009 K Coulthard& C Pugh Dudley Dell J Bullock & J Webster Woodman SW& Cradley Cons
2008 K Coulthard & C Pugh Dudley Dell B Fletcher & S Pugh Dudley Dell& Royal Oak
2007 K Coulthard & C Pugh Dudley Dell D Cree & M Pagett Woodman SW
2006 D Cree & M Pagett Woodman SW M Darby & V Goodyear M & B
2005 D Cree & M Pagett Woodman SW C Pugh & J Waldron Dudley Dell& Cradley Cons
2004 R Brooks & J Geary Woodman SW C Pugh & J Waldron Dudley Dell& Cradley Cons
2003 C Pugh & J Waldron Dudley Dell& Cradley Cons A Bulger & C Clift Yale
2002 R Brookes & J Geary Woodman SW A Bulger & C Clift Yale
2001 J Coley & C Dickinson Royal Oak D Cree & M Pagett Woodman SW
2000 H Henderson & L Portman Cradley Cons S Pugh & K Rolls Royal Oak
1999 R Brooks & J Geary Woodman SW R Barnett & C Humphries Netherton Cons
1998 M Cadman & B Fletcher Dudley Dell J Taylor & A Hill Netherton Cons
1997 R Brooks & J Geary Woodman SW P Guy & A Martin Thimblemill Rec
1996 M Cadman & B Fletcher Dudley Dell J Rudge & S Hayward Thimblemill Rec
1995 S Blest & M Hulme DMBEC J Geary & R Cadman Dudley Town
1994 M Cadman & B Fletcher DMBEC S Blest & M Hulme Dudley Dell
1993 P Gilbert & J Totten Royal Oak    
1992 P Gilbert & J Totten Royal Oak A Clarke& R Barnett Dudley Town
1991 J Arnold & M Prince Wrens Nest S Pugh & K Rolls Royal Oak
1990 E Clarke & J Wenman Royal Oak J Geary & C Humphries Pensnett Cons
1989 T Davies & D Ward Wrens Nest S Geach & J Rollaston Pensnett Cons
1988 C & C Duffield Baggeridge MW M Cadman & B Fletcher D M B E C
1987 M Beard & D Morris Gate Oldbury    
1986 K Logan & M Obrien Londonderry D Jessop & J Willetts Londonderry
1985 J Fox -Roberts & M Johnson Londonderry B Billingham & M Cadman D M B E C
1984 F Bradley & H Cadman Kingswinford Cons    
1983 B Jones & E Lusty Wednesbury Tube    
1982 M Howell & J Smerdon Royal A D Priest & D Ward White Horse & Wernley
1981 J Arnold & M Prince Wrens Nest N & D Antcliffe Wernley & K Cons
1980 J Ewins & S Ainsworth Wernley A D Ditchburn & G Taylor Wernley
1979 A Turner & H Waddington P H Cons    

Ladies Div.2/3 Doubles

2005 to 2013

2013 J.Carpenter & L.Deakin Old Cross L. Smith & M. Southwick Dudley Sports
2012 K Johnson & C Richards Baggeridge E Rafferty & M Freeman Coseley SA
2011 N Bubb  & L Draper Romsley K Deakin & B Whitehouse Old Cross
2010 N Bubb & L Draper Romsley E Bennett & G Richards Baggeridge MW
2009 J & M Matthews Glasscutters E Bennett & K Johnson Baggeridge MW
2008 K Deakin && B Whitehouse Old Cross J & M Matthews Glasscutters
2007 S Price & D Homer Netherton Cons K Rubery & H Marks Netherton Cons
2006 S Allen  & S Sadler Londonderry S & S Homer Rowley Labour
2005 J Parker &  H Williams Gate Oldbury S & S Homer Rowley Labour

 

Mixed Doubles

1987 to Present

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 F Healey & M Price Bell Inn M Matthews & I Rea Glass Cutters
2015 K Coulthard & C Skidmore Cradley Sports C Pugh & L Bevan Glass Cutters
2014 A & M Pagett Cradley Sports J. Walker & A. Mole Cradley Heath Libs
2013 K Coulthard & C Skidmore Cradley Sports J Billingham & A Mole Woodman Saltwells
2012 S Pugh & S Totten Royal Oak M & A Pagett Cradley Sports
2011 R Bennett & M Brownhill WBFSC G & S Davies Gate Colley Gate
2010 R Bennett & G Smith WBFSC B Viney & T Cook Woodman SW & Kingswinford Cons
2009 S & S Homer Rowley Labour A Ford & K Coulthard Tallboats & Cradley Libs
2008 S & S Homer Rowley Labour A & M Pagett Cradley Libs & Woodman SW
2007 J Flavell & J Parsons Baggeridge & Sedgley Ex S & S Homer Rowley Labour
2006 C Pugh & S Dicken Stourbridge L C S & S Homer Rowley Labour
2005 C Pugh & S Dicken Stourbridge L C S & S Homer Rowley Labour
2004 C Pugh & S Dicken Stourbridge L C C Thompson & M Wilkin Smethwick Ex
2003 J Garner & M Danter Stourbridge L C & Cradley Libs G Rich & B Smith Gate Oldbury
2002 B Fletcher & D Waldron Dudley Dell D Griffiths & J Willetts Londonderry
2001 J & V Emery Wernley S Bardsley & C Weaver Priory Squirrels
2000 C Pugh & J Westwood Woodman Brockmore T Cook & J Geary Woodman SW
1999 J Waldron & P Homer Cradley Cons & Chainmakers C Baker & L Pritchatt Romsley
1998 C Cartwright & C Pugh Stourbridge L C & Dudley Dell P & D Morris Gate Oldbury
1997 C Baker & L Pritchatt Romsley C Cartwright & C Pugh Woodman Brockmore
1996 B & M Hawkes Royal Oak S & J Waugh Priory Squirrels
1995 P Morris & J Edwards Sedgley Ex & Priory Squirrels S Darby & S Jones Gate Oldbury & Birchley Social
1994 P Morris & J Edwards Baggeridge MW H & T Humphries Bufffery Pk
1993 J Arnold & P Morris Wrens Nest J Parker & R Turner Gate Oldbury
1992 NO RESULTS RECEIVED HELP REQUIRED
1991 A Hayes & C WCENTER Hilly House K & P Rolls Lightwoods Pk
1990 R Parker & M Paling O H A H J Smith & H Emanuel Gate Oldbury
1989 R Parker & M Paling O H A H A Fletcher & M Cadman Dudley Dell
1988 M Knowles & M Kirk White Horse K & P Davies Priory H Cons
1987 M Knowles & M Kirk White Horse J & S Grant Swan

 

Senior Citizens Champion Of Champions

1987 to Present

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 David Bell Langley Maurice Priestman Romsley
2015 David Whitehouse Cradley Heath Libs Terry Cadman Glasscutters
2014 Jenny Geary Woodman SW Ray Thomas Gate Colly Gate
2013 K Davies Lye & Wollescote E Daley Woodfield
2012 D Bell Langley E Lowe Pheasant
2011 R Thomas Gate CG E Lowe Pheasant
2010 R Labrum Romsley K Davies L & W S C
2009 M Caserio Langley M Walker Coombs Wood
2008 E Lowe Pheasant J Taylor Rowley Labour
2007 D Skidmore Cradley Libs J Taylor Rowley Labour
2006 T Wilson W B F S C D Bradley Woodman MP
2005 R Labrum Romsley B Porter Sedgley Ex
2004 R Labrum Romsley D Barker Coombs Wood
2003 R Labrum H R B L K Davies L & W S C
2002 T Wilson W B F S C R Labrum H R B L
2001 K Jackson Dudley Dell J Hartin Royal Oak
2000 R Labrum H R B L G Dews L & W S C
1999 K Davies L & W S C D Hall Coombs Wood
1998 R Jones H R B L F Withey Dudley Dell
1997 K Jackson Dudley Dell R Labrum H R B L
1996 S Blest Dudley Dell K Jackson Dudley Dell
1995 R Martin H R B L R Labrum H R B L
1994 H Pearsall Haden Hill VA G Bicker W B F S C
1993 R Martin H R B L S Blest Somers
1992 J Ware Buffery Pk T Allen Wernley
1991 R Woodall Buffery Pk T Dunn Langley
1990 W Cooper Haden Hill Pk D Tew Haden Hill Pk
1989 W Cooper Haden Hill Pk W Hayne Broomfield
1988 T John Royal Oak E Butler Haden Hill Pk
1987 S Allport P H Cons    

 

GEORGE  SMITH  SINGLES

Senior Citizens Singles

1982 to Present

 

YEAR WINNERS CLUB RUNNERS UP CLUB
2016 David Bell Langley Derek Brookes Somers
2015 Terry Cadman Glasscutters Jenny Geary Woodman SW
2014 Bob Ferguson Woodfield Ray Tomas Gate Colly Gate
2013 J Geary Woodman SW E. Heath Gate Colley Gate
2012 J Geary Woodman SW M. Priestman Romsley
2011 D Brookes Somers R Thomas Gate CG
2010 M Caserio Langley A J Geary Woodman SW
2009 R Labrum Romsley M Walker Coombs Wood
2008 R Brittan Langley A R Sheldon Hilly House
2007 B Dudley Buffery Pk M Priestman Romsley
2006 M Knowles Cradley H Libs J Billingham Woodman SW
2005 A Burford Coombs Wood A Fisher Baggeridge MW
2004 R Labrum Romsley M Knowles Cradley H Libs
2003 E Piller Broomfield K Davies L & W S C
2002 R Labrum Halesowen RBL G Dews L & W S C
2001 G Dews L & W S C D Aldridge Coombs Wood
2000 K Davies L & W S C R Labrum Halesowen RBL
1999 R Labrum Halesowen RBL R Martin Halesowen RBL
1998 R Martin Halesowen RBL T Allen Wernley
1997 K Jackson Dudley Dell W Cooper Halesowen RBL
1996 K Jackson Dudley Dell F Round Netherton Cons
1995 R Jones Halesowen RBL R Martin Halesowen RBL
1994 G Bicker W B F S C T Allen Wernley
1993 R Martin Halesowen RBL P Chance Buffery Park
1992 S Allport Halesowen RBL    
1991 W Cooper Haden Hill Pk    
1990 E Butler Haden Hill Pk    
1989 W Cooper Haden Hill Pk    
1988 T Allen Wernley    
1987 E Lamb Foxcote    
1986 F Gallis Priory H C    
1985 A Cartwright M E S C    
1984 H Hooper Langley    
1983 E Billington Pheasant    
1982 T John Royal Oak    
         

JIM  PAGETT SINGLES

1984 to Present

2016 Dave Bell Langley Ernie Heath Gate Colley Gate
2015 Dave Bell Langley Jenny Geary Woodman S.W.
2014 Mario Caserio Langley Jenny Geary Woodman S.W.
2013 R Labrum Romsley R Thomas Gate Colley Gate
2012 S Lowe Romsley M Priestman Romsley
2011 R Labrum Romsley J Flavell Baggeridge
2010 J Geary Woodman SW G Jones Jnr Laurels
2009 D Roden Kingswinford Cons J Taylor Rowley Labour
2008 R Turner WBFSC A J Taylor Rowley Labour
2007 J Flavell Baggeridge R Labrum Romsley
2006 J Flavell Baggeridge K Colesby Baggeridge
2005 J Reep Dudley Dell M Knowles Cradley H Libs
2004 T Burford Coombs Wood D Barker Coombs Wood
2003 R Labrum Halesowen RBL T Burford Coombs Wood
2002 R Labrum Halesowen RBL R Martin Halesowen RBL
2001 R Labrum Halesowen RBL D Hall Coombs Wood
2000 E Piller Langley R Labrum Halesowen RBL
1999 K Davis L & W S C D Hall Coombs Wood
1998 R Jones Halesowen RBL K Jackson Dudley Dell
1997 H Cox W B L C R Labrum Halesowen RBL
1996 K Jackson Dudley Dell T Allen Wernley
1995 R Labrum Halesowen RBL S Cutler Wernley
1994 K Davies L & W S C S Allport Halesowen RBL
1993 R Martin Halesowen RBL    
1992 T John Royal Oak T Allen Wernley
1991 T Dunn Langley    
1990 W Cooper Haden Hill Pk C Shuck Wernley
1989 S Allport Haden Hill Pk G Russell Langley
1988 K Lewis Somers    
1987 J Ruston Buffery Pk A    
1986 J Purvis Pheasant D Kitchin Royal Oak
1985 T Dunn Langley F Cox Buffery Pk
1984 D Ward Royal Oak    
         

WILLETTS TROPHY   (over 70’s)

1985 to Present

2016 Derek Brookes Somers Joan Taylor Coombs Wood
2015 Joan Billingham Woodman SW Ray Thomas Gate C.G.
2014 Ray Turner West Brom FSC Mitchael Harvey Lye & Woolescote
2013 E Daley Woodfield R Turner West Brom FS
2012 E Lowe Pheasent D Roden Kingswinford Cons
2011 P Harvey Hilly House R Labrum Romsley
2010 R Labrum Romsley K Davies L & W SC
2009 J Reep Dudley Dell K Davies L & W SC
2008 E Lowe Pheasant E Clarke Hilly House
2007 C Powell Cradley Libs D Skidmore Cradley Libs
2006 R Labrum Romsley J Reep Dudley Dell
2005 J Reep Dudley Dell C Jones Highfield
2003 G Dews L & W SC R Martin Halesowen RBL
2004 R Labrum Romsley B Duffell Royal Oak
2002 R Labrum Halesowen RBL F Rudge Wernley
2001 R Labrum Halesowen RBL F Withey Dudley Dell
2000 G Dews L & W S C K Colesby Baggeridge
1999 S Allport Halesowen RBL    
1998 G Bicker WBFSC S Allport Halesowen RBL
1997 G Bicker WBFSC P Murphy Royal Oak
1996 S Allport Halesowen RBL W Humphries Victoria Pk
1995 S Allport Halesowen RBL R Woodall Haden Hill
1994 W Gibbons WBFSC H Pearsall Haden Hill
1993 A Vale Throstle Club P Murphy Royal Oak
1992 W Humphries Netherton Cons    
1991 D Whitehouse WBFSC C Shuck Wernley
1990 H Stephens Throstle Club C Shuck Wernley
1989 G Gattward MESC W Hayne Broomfield
1988 L Wesley Pheasant B Withers Broomfield
1987 W Hayne Royal Oak T Watson Langley
1986 R Lamb Foxcote    
1985 F Gallis P H C W Hayne Royal Oak
         

 

Senior Citizens Doubles

 

Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles)

1982 to Present

 

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2016 Dave Bell & Mario Caserio Langley Bill Chiswell & Bob Sansom George
2015 Joan Taylor & Derek Aldridge Coombs Wood Alan Price &David Whitehouse Cradley Heath Libs
2014 Alan Price & Dave Whitehouse Cradley Heath Libs Jenny Geary & Alan Mole Woodman SW & CHL
2013 K Davies & M Harvey Lye & Wollescotte M Caserio & D Bell Langley
2012 D Bell  C Showell Langley E Heath John Williams Gate CG
2011 J Jones &  M Walker Coombs Wood B Chiswell &  F Richards George
2010 C Powell &  H Skidmore Cradley Libs R Garratt &  D Skidmore Cradley Libs
2009 M Bradley &  M Caserio Langley C Dudfield &  B Porter Sedgley Ex
2008 K Colesby &  J Flavell Baggeridge R Labrum &  M Priestman Romsley
2007 K Colesby &  J Flavell Baggeridge R Labrum &  M Priestman Romsley
2006 R Fortey &  T Wilson WBFSC T Burford &  T Cox Coombs Wood
2005 C Dudfield &  B Porter Sedgley Ex G Miles &  T Wilkins Sedgley Ex
2004 R Fortey  &  T Wilson WBFSC A Fisher &  B Westwood Baggeridge
2003 K Colesby &  J Flavell Baggeridge R Dawes  &  M Moreton W B L C
2002 R Fortey  &  T Wilson WBFSC J Hartin &  F Rudge Langley
2001 F Withey &  K Jackson Dudley Dell F Jefferies &  T Vale Old Cross
2000 F Withey &  K Jackson Dudley Dell J Hartin &  G Moore Royal Oak
1999 C & R Jones HRBL K Jackson &  F Withey Dudely Dell
1998 F Withey &  K Jackson Dudley Dell J Lawtan &  N Jackson Coombs Wood
1996 F Withey &  K Jackson Dudley Dell J Thompson &  N Lamb W B L C
1995 F Bagley &  G Fell Haden Hill Vics A G Bicker &  H Gallimore W B F S C
1997 H Rose &  F Turner Victoria F & J Rudge Thimblemill Rec
1994 F Bagley &  H Mullett Haden Hill Vics A J Daw &  M Longdon Langley
1993 G Russell &  F Jefferies Langley H & C Shuck Wernley
1992 F Bagley &  H Mullett Haden Hill Vics H Pearsall &  J Sherlock H R B L
1991 C Grigg &  J Daw Langley F Bagley &  H Mullett Haden Hill Pk
1990 C James &  W Bowater Dudley Dell B Drew &  T Tew Haden Hill Pk
1989 C Grigg &  J Daw Langley W Holloway &  B Dredge Pheasant
1988 E Butler &  T Tew Haden Hill Pk R Kimberley &  T Watson Langley
1987 W Cooper &  K Lewis Somers F Cox &  S Westwood Haden Hill Pk
1986 B Drew &  W Hayne Royal Oak S Howells &  J Ruston Buffery Park
1985 B Dyas &  D Ward Royal Oak T Phillips &  J Ware Buffery Park
1984 B Dredge &  E Freeman Pheasant S Jewkes &  H Johnson Buffery Park
1983 S Jewkers  &  S Johnson Buffery Pk J Ford  &  F Norman W B F S C
1982 H Newman &  J Pearson Kingswinford Cons    

 

 

Senior Citizens Triples

1990 To Present

 

YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS UP
2016 Langley Gate Colley Gate
2015 Woodman SW Gate Colley Gate
2014 Woodman Saltwells Baggeridge
2013 Woodman Saltwells Coombs Wood
2012 Langley Coombs Wood
2011 Langley Gate Collie Gate
2010 Coombs Wood Langley
2009 Old Cross Langley
2008 Cradley Libs Langley
2007 Cradley Libs Sedgley Ex
2006 Baggeridge Langley
2005 Sedgley Ex Cradley Libs
2004 Coombs Wood Cradley Libs
2003 Cradley Libs Coombs Wood
2002 Royal Oak Netherton Cons
2001 Wernley Langley
2000 Halesowen RBL Highfield
1999 Langley Highfield
1998 Hilly House Coombs Wood
1997 Halesowen RBL  

1996

Dudley Dell

 
1995 Halesowen RBL Dudley Dell
1994 Langley West Brom L C
1993 Throsles Club Langley
1992 Halesowen RBL  
1991 Buffery Park Langley
1990 Haden Hill Park M E S C

 

Junior Merit

1981 to Present

  Winner Club Runner Up Club
2016 Louis Jones Royal Oak Davey Matthews Glasscutters
2015 Tom Skidmore Cradley Sports Lucy Skidmore Cradley Sports
2014 Craig. Ainsbury Dudley Sports Cian Danter Cradley Sports
2013 Craig Ainsbury Dudley Sports Will Freeman George
2012 A Poole Gate CG C Danter Cradley Sports
2011 A Green Old Cross J Matthews Glasscutters
2010 J Matthews Glasscutters E McGuinness George
2009 G Smith West Brom FSC J Matthews Glasscutters
2008 N Dawes White Horse A Miller Brades Village
2007 G Smith Gate Oldbury E McGuinness George
2006 D Davies Glasscutters C Watts Old Cross
2005 D Davies Glasscutters M Hill Gate Oldbury
2004 D Davies Glasscutters G Jones Glasscutters
2003 D Davies Glasscutters D Swindler Pheasant
2002 S Deakin Old Cross S O'Brien Old Cross
2001 S Jones Londonderry S O'Brien Old Cross
2000 P Smith Victoria D Robins Old Cross
1999 S Totten Royal Oak D Robins Old Cross
1998 J Elliott Gate Oldbury K Coulthard Dudley Dell
1997 I Wheathy DMBEC K Rowberry Gate Oldbury
1996 P Lee Baggeridge MW M Smith Birchley Social
1995 M Danter Stourbridge Labour C Cartwright Woodman Brockmore
1994 P Morris Priory House Cons J Westwood Woodman Brockmore
1993 P Morris Priory House Cons N Cockrane Woodman Brockmore
1992        
1991        
1990     P Morris Priory House Cons
1989 R Clarke Dudley Dell L Leighton Dudley Dell
1988 R Danty Woodman SW S Antcliffe Woodman Brockmore
1987     I Dudfield Baggeridge MW
1986     D Barnwell George
1985 P Buxton George P Harvey Hilly House
1984 P Buxton Hollybush D Homer Somers
1983 P Buxton Hollybush    
1982 A Pestridge Tallboats L Slater Wrens Nest
1981 P Buxton Hollybush L Slater Wrens Nest
         

 

Junior & Adult Doubles

2002 to Present

  Winners Runners Up
2016 Davy Matthews & Lee Bevin - Glasscutters Jordyn Hughes & Dave Whitehouse - Cradley Heath Libs
2015 Davy Matthews & Lee Bevin - Glasscutters Callum Hadley & Gavin Skidmore - Cradley Sports
2014 Cian Danter & Andy Poole - Cradley Sports Luke Skidmore & Kaye Coulthard - Cradley Sports
2013 Ashley & Chris Heath - Beeches Louis Jones & Simon Totten - Royal Oak
2012

S Totten & W Freeman - Royal Oak

C &  M Danter - Cradley Sports

2011 A Green - Beech Tree & J Matthews - Glasscutters C Danter - Cradley Sports & D Matthews - Glasscutters
2010 A Green - Beech Tree & J Matthews - Glasscutters C Danter -  Cradley Libs  & D Matthews - Glasscutters
2009 G Cooper & J Matthews Glasscutters A & C Heath Beeches
2008 J Dancer Langley & C Watts Old Cross A & C Heath Beeches
2007 M Hill & G Smith Gate Oldbury C Watts & N Woodhouse Old Cross
2006 M Hill & G Smith Gate Oldbury J Beckett & A Parkes WBFSC
2004 N Dawes White Horse & D Davies Glasscutters J Beckett & A Parkes WBFSC
2003 M Hill & G Smith Gate Oldbury N Attwood & Mark Robinson Cradley Cons
2002 N Dawes White Horse & L Pagett Dudley Dell A Calvert & L Aziz Broomfield