The Dudley & District Bowling League 2018

Holmes Cup

MENS INDIVIDUAL MERIT 2018

 

Qualifying Round - Friday 25th May 2018

Final - Friday 3rd August 2018

Closing Date for Entries - Sunday 13th May 2018

 Winner plays in Federation Merit on Sunday 7th October 2018 at Fox Lane Social Club, Leyland, Lancashire. 

 

 QUALIFYING ROUND - FRIDAY 25TH MAY 2019

Start time: 7 p.m - Scratch time 6.55 p.m

All games are 18 up.   4 plauers to qualify from each green.  

Players marked *** are in charge and their decision is final.  Draw to be completed on the day by the players in charge.

 

WOODFIELD                                                                 WOODMAN SALTWELLS


Scott Johnson - Bell                                                                           Andy Wells - Coombs Wood

Gavin Skidmore - Cradley Sports ***                                                  Craig Skidmore - Cradley Sports

Steve Davies - Cradley Sports                                                            Simon Totten - Cradley Sports ***

Tom Skidmore - Cradley Sports                                                          Andy Poole - Cradley Sports

Jamie Wyer - Dudley Dell                                                                   Simon Homer - Dudley Dell

Nathan Dawes - Dudley Dell                                                               Matt Price - George

Luke Fagan - George                                                                         Richard Bate - Hilly House

Phil Bate - Hilly House                                                                       Andy Whitehouse - Laurels

Paul Rolls - M & B ***                                                                       Darren Fielding - Old Cross

Dave Hill - Rowley Labour                                                                  Tony Sault - Rowley Labour

Daniel Williamson - Rowley Labour                                                      Chris Lambert - Royal Oak

Jason Cooke - WBFSC                                                                        Craig Ainsbury - Woodfield

David Clarke - Woodman MP                                                               Wayne Berry - Woodman MP ***

 

Please notify Chris Lambert on 07989 343894 with the four qualifiers from each green.