The Dudley & District Bowling League

Programme 2017

 

FEBRUARY
9 THU

A.G.M. 2017 @ DMBEC Brierley Hill @8pm


MARCH

15 WED

Paying in meeting  2017 @ 8pm. @ Rowley Labour Club.

APRIL
     
1 SAT  
2 SUN  
3 MON  
4 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 1
5 WED  
6 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 1
7 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 1
8 SAT  
9 SUN  
10 MON  
11 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 2
12 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 1
13 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 2
    George Smith Memorial Trophy closing date
14 FRI  
15 SAT  
16 SUN Enoch Southall Memorial Trophy ( Mixed Doubles) Closing Date
17 MON  
18 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 3
19 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 2
20 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 3
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round One @1pm
21 FRI  Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Round 1
    Federation Practice
22 SAT  
23 SUN Federation vs East Lancs
24 MON  
25 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 4
26 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 3
27 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 4
28 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 2
29 SAT  
30 SUN  
MAY
1 MON  
2 TUE Southall Cup (Ladies IMC) Closing Date
    Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Round 2
3 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 4
4 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 5
    George Smith Memorial Trophy Qualifying Round @ 1pm
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Closing Date
5 FRI Enoch Southall Memorial Trophy ( Mixed Doubles) Qualifying Date
6 SAT  
7 SUN  
8 MON  
9 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 5
10 WED League Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round Two @1pm
11 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 6
12 FRI  
13 SAT  
14 SUN Holmes Cup & Copper Trophy (Mens Singles & Doubles) Closing Date
15 MON  
16 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 6
17 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 5
18 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 7
    Dudley Seniors Willetts Trophy (over 70's) Closing date for entries
19 FRI  
20 SAT  
21 SUN Federation vs Ormskirk 
    Ladies County vs North Midlands
22 MON  
23 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 7
24 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 6
25 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 8
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Qualifying Round @1pm
26 FRI Southall Cup (Ladies IMC) Qualifying Round
    Holmes Cup ( Mens IMC) Qualifying Round
27 SAT  
28 SUN  
29 MON  
30 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 8
31 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 7
JUNE
1 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 9
    George Smith Memorial Trophy Final @ 1pm
2 FRI Copper Trophy (Mens Doubles) Qualifying Round
3 SAT  
4 SUN Ladies County vs Shropshire
    Junior/Adult Doubles Closing Date
5 MON  
6 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 9
7 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 8
8 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 10
    Willetts Trophy (Over 70's) Qualifying Round 1pm
9 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 3
10 SAT  
11 SUN  
12 MON  
 13 TUE Junior & Adult (Mixes Doubles ) Closing Date @ 1.30pm
   

Ladies Veterns Team Competition @ Togmorden

14 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 9
15 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 11
    Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles) Closing Date
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round Three @1pm
16 FRI Ladies  County Practice
17 SAT  
18 SUN Ladies County v Staffordshire
19 MON  
20 TUE  The Dudley Ladies League Week 10
21 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 10
22 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 12
23 FRI  Ladies Handicap Cup 
24 SAT  
25 SUN Federation 
26 MON  
27 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 11
    FMS Trophy (Ladies Doubles Div 1 & Div 2 Separately)  Closing Date
28 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 11
29 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 13
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Final @ 1pm
30 FRI Copper Trophy (Mens Doubles) Final
JULY
1 SAT  
2 SUN  
3 MON  
4 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 12
5 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 12
6 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 14
    Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles) Qualifying @1pm
7 FRI Southall Cup (Ladies IMC) Final
    Dudley Herald Cup Round 4
8 SAT  
9 SUN  
10 MON  
11 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 13
    Junior & Adult Doubles Competition Closing Date
12 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 13
13 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 15
    Triples Competition Closing Date
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round Semi 4 @1pm
14 FRI  
15 SAT  
16 SUN Ladies County vs North Derbyshire 2pm
17 MON  
18 TUE Ladies Doubles
19 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 14
20 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 16
    Willetts Trophy (Over 70's) Final @ 1pm
21 FRI Federation Practice
    Ladies Handicap Cup
22 SAT BCGBA Senior Individual Merit Final
23 SUN Federation vs Furness
24 MON  
25 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 14
26 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 15
27 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 17
28 FRI Mixed Doubles Finals
29 SAT  
30 SUN  Junior/Adult Qualifying and Final
31 MON  
AUGUST
1 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 15
2 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 16
3 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 18
    Triples Competition Qualifying Round
4 FRI Holmes Cup (IMC) Final
5 SAT  
6 SUN  
7 MON  
8 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 16
9 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 17
10 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 19
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Semi Final @1pm
11 FRI Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Final
    Federation Senior Citizens Over 55's Merit at Garswood Hall Wigan
12 SAT  
13 SUN  
14 MON  
15 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 17
16 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 18
17 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 20
    Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles) Final @1pm
18 FRI Ladies Div 1 and 2 Doubles Final
    SC Challenge Match v East Birmingham at 11 a.m
    Federation Practice
19 SAT  
20 SUN Federation v South Lakes at 2pm 
21 MON  
22 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 18
23 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 19
24 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 21
     Peter Barnes Doubles Finals
25 FRI Dudley Herald Cup Final
26 SAT  
27 SUN  
28 MON  
29 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 19
30 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 20
31 THU The Dudley Thursday League Week 22
     SC Challenge Cup Final
SEPTEMBER
1 FRI  
2 SAT  
3 SUN Jenny Geary Trophy Individual Merit Competition @ 2pm
4 MON  
5 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 20
6 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 21
7 THU SC Triples Final
8 FRI  
9 SAT  
10 SUN Federation K.O.Cup Colne Valley
11 MON  
12 TUE The Dudley Senior Citizens League Week 22
13 WED  
14 THU SC Champion of Champions 1pm
15 FRI  
16 SAT  
17 SUN Federation Individual Merit @ Garswood Hall, Ashton in Makerfield
18 MON  
19 TUE  
20 WED  
21 THU  
22 FRI  
23 SAT BCGBA Champion of Champions Blackpool
24 SUN BCGLBA Champion of Champions Blackpool
    Federation C of C Venue T.B.A. in the Blackburn Area
25 MON  
26 TUE  
27 WED  
28 THU  
29 FRI  
30 SAT  
OCTOBER
   

 

NOVEMBER
 10 FRI   Prize Presentation Evening at Cradley Sports