The Dudley & District Bowling League 2018

Programme 2018

 

FEBRUARY
8 THU

AGM 2018


MARCH

14 WED

Paying in meeting  2018 

APRIL
     
     
1 SUN  
2 MON  
3 TUE  
4 WED  
5 THU

Dudley Thursday League Div 1-5 Week 1

Dudley Senior Citizens Div 5  League Week 1

6 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 1
7 SAT  
8 SUN  
9 MON  
10 TUE  
11 WED  
12 THU Closing date for George Smith Merit
     
13 FRI  
14 SAT  
15 SUN Enoch Southall Memorial Trophy ( Mixed Doubles) Closing Date
16 MON  
17 TUE The Dudley Ladies League Week 1
18 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens Div 1 - 4 League Week 1
19 THU SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round 1 @ 1pm
20 FRI  Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Round 1
    Federation Practice
21 SAT  
22 SUN Federation vs East Lancs @ 2pm
23 MON  
24 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
25 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
26 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
27 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 2
28 SAT  
29 SUN  
MAY
     
1 TUE  
    Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Round 2
2   The Dudley Senior Citizens League
3 THUR The Dudley Thursday League 
    George Smith Memorial Trophy Qualifying Round @ 1pm
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Closing Date
4 FRI Enoch Southall Memorial Trophy ( Mixed Doubles) Qualifying Round
5 SAT  
6 SUN  
7 MON  
8 TUE

The Dudley Ladies League 

Closing date for Ladies Singles and Junior/Adult Doubles

9 WED Senior Citizens Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round Two @1pm
10 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
11 FRI  
12 SAT  
13 SUN Holmes Cup & Copper Trophy (Mens Singles & Doubles) Closing Date
14 MON  
15 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
16 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
17 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Dudley Seniors Willetts Trophy (over 70's) Closing date for entries
18 FRI  Practice for Federation Match/ Ladies Practice
19 SAT  
20 SUN Federation vs Nuneaton @ 2pm
    Ladies County vs Lancashire
21 MON  
22 TUE The Dudley Ladies League
23 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League
24 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Qualifying Round @1pm
25 FRI Southall Cup (Ladies IMC) Qualifying Round
    Holmes Cup ( Mens IMC) Qualifying Round
26 SAT  
27 SUN  Junior/Adult Doubles
28 MON  
29 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
30 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
31 THU

The Dudley Thursday League

Final of George Smith Merit Senior Citizens Competition

JUNE
     
     
     
1 FRI Copper Trophy (Mens Doubles) Qualifying Round
2 SAT  
3 SUN  
     
4 MON  
5 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
6 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
7 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Willetts Trophy (Over 70's) Qualifying Round 1pm
8 FRI Dudley Herald Cup (4 Home & 4 Away) Round 3
9 SAT  
10 SUN  
11 MON  
 12 TUE

The Dudley Ladies League

Ladies Vets Team Competition @ Penfields & Woodfield

   

 

13 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens 
14 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles) Closing Date
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Round Three @1pm
15 FRI Ladies  County Practice
16 SAT  
17 SUN Ladies County v Wales
18 MON  
19 TUE  The Dudley Ladies League 
20 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
21 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
22 FRI

 Ladies Handicap Cup 

Federation Practice

23 SAT  
24 SUN Federation v North Yorkshire @ 2pm
25 MON  
26 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
    FMS Trophy (Ladies Doubles Div 1 & Div 2 Separately)  Closing Date
27 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
28 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Jim Pagett Memorial Trophy Final @ 1pm
29 FRI Copper Trophy (Mens Doubles) Final
30 SAT  
JULY
     
1 SUN  
2 MON  
3 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
4 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League
5 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Peter Barnes Trophy (Doubles) Qualifying @1pm
6 FRI Southall Cup (Ladies IMC) Final
    Dudley Herald Cup Round 4
7 SAT  
8 SUN  
9 MON  
10 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
     
11 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
12 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Triples Competition Closing Date
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Semi Final @1pm
13 FRI  Ladies County Practice
14 SAT  
15 SUN Ladies County vs Cheshire @ 2pm
16 MON  
17 TUE Ladies Doubles Div 1 and 2 Qualfying
18 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
19 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Willetts Trophy (Over 70's) Final @ 1pm
20 FRI Federation Practice
    Ladies Handicap Cup
21 SAT  
22 SUN Federation vs Fylde A @ 2pm
23 MON  
24 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
25 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
26 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
27 FRI Mixed Doubles Finals
28 SAT  
29 SUN  
30 MON  
31 TUE The Dudley Ladies League
AUGUST
     
1 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
2 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    Triples Competition Qualifying Round
3 FRI Holmes Cup (IMC) Final
4 SAT  
5 SUN  
6 MON  
7 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
8 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League
9 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
    SC Challenge Cup Competition (Neutral Greens) Semi Final @1pm
10 FRI Ladies Handicap Cup (Neutral Greens) Final
    Federation Senior Citizens Over 55's Merit at Garswood Hall Wigan
11 SAT  
12 SUN  
13 MON  
14 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
15 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
16 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
     
17 FRI Ladies Div 1 and 2 Doubles Final
    SC Challenge Match 
     
18 SAT  
19 SUN  
20 MON  
21 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
22 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
23 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
     Peter Barnes Doubles Finals
24 FRI Dudley Herald Cup Final
25 SAT  
26 SUN  
27 MON  
28 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
29 WED The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
30 THU The Dudley Thursday League 
     SC Challenge Cup Final
     
SEPTEMBER
     
1 SAT  
2 SUN Jenny Geary Trophy Individual Merit Competition @ 2pm
3 MON  
4 TUE The Dudley Ladies League 
5 WED  The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
6 THU SC Triples Final
7 FRI  
8 SAT  
9 SUN Federation K.O.Cup 
10 MON  
11 TUE The Dudley Senior Citizens League 
12 WED  
13 THU SC Champion of Champions 1pm
14 FRI  
15 SAT  
16 SUN  
17 MON  
18 TUE  
19 WED  
20 THU  
21 FRI  
22 SAT  
23 SUN Federation Divisional Finals
     
24 MON  
25 TUE  
26 WED  
27 THU  
28 FRI  
29 SAT  
OCTOBER
 7 SUN 

 Federation Individual Merit Final @ Fox Lane, Leyland

NOVEMBER
 9 FRI   Prize Presentation Evening at Cradley Sports @ 8pm