Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    MERSEYSIDE   SOUTH YORKSHIRE       CHESHIRE   DERBYSHIRE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 LUKE SINNOT 11 LIAM BLACKWELL 21   1 JACK BUSHELL 10 JACK MEREDITH 21  
  Formby S&SC Meersbrook Mere Belvedere
  2 ZOE STRATTON 9 JOSH TALBOT 21   2 JAMES WRIGHT 21 TOM SHAW 12  
  Cammell Laird Dodworth MW Wagon & Horses Old Whittington
  3 PATRICK SOUTHERN 9 DILLON CHRISTOPHERSON 21   3 BEN ASHURST 16 OWEN SHERRIFF 21  
  Woolton Village Meersbrook Orford WM Washlands
  4 JAMIE ISAAC 21 NICLAS CLARKE 18   4 ABBY HARRIS 16 JACK SHAW 21  
  Manor Road Meersbrook Bowling Green Chorlton Old Whittington
  5 KATARINA SOUTHERN 14 LUKE CARRINGTON 21   5 SASHA SPENCER 21 SAM DAVIES 14  
  Woolton Village Carcroft Village Overton MH Old Whittington
  6 MIKEY CAVANAGH 15 CALLUM JEFFERY 21   6 KAYLEY WELSH 21 REBECCA SHERRIFF 15  
  Upton VH Ecclesfield Park Halton RBL Washlands
  7 MARK WOOD 6 RACHEL CLARKE 21   7 MARK BUSHELL 18 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21  
  Cammell Laird Meersbrook Mere Derby Co-op
  8 OWEN TURNER 21 TOM WILTSHIRE 13   8 ADAM McDERMOTT 19 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY 21  
  NB Quarry Vikings Penistone Nursery Barton
    Total 106 Total 157     Total 142 Total 146  
 
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    SHROPSHIRE   GREATER MANCHESTER       NORTH MIDLANDS   NORTH LANCS & FYLDE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 HARRY CHURCH 21 TOM PROSSER 12   1 NATTY TONKS 21 DANIELLE ECCLES 14  
  Sinclair Prestwich CC Stockingford Corporation Park  
  2 KIERAN JONES 21 LAURA VINCENT 14   2 JAMES HARRIS 21 HARVEY STANSFIELD 15  
  Llanymynech Stalybridge Rec Albany Singleton  
  3 EMMA MASSEY-JONES 16 KIERON McGARRY 21   3 GEORGE CHAPMAN 19 OLIVER STRETTON 21  
  Newport Kirkholt Atherstone Grove Burton-in-Kendal  
  4 MATT PARRY 21 BLAKE ASHWORTH-McLEAN 8   4 ALFIE KNIGHT 21 JASON HARRIS 8  
  Unison Kirkholt Griff & Coton Fox Lane  
  5 SUSIE LAWSON 21 JOSH DOLAN 17   5 TOM LEA 21 AARON HAYHURST 3  
  Bowring Rugby Road Atherstone Grove Fox Lane  
  6 CAMILLA PARSONAGE 21 JAKE JOHNSON 9   6 TAYLOR WILDMAN 21 MATTHEW BROWN 7  
  Burway   Lime Tree Park Fox Lane  
  7 KELLY PRICE 21 REECE RANGLEY 14   7 LIAM DENNIS 21 MARK CRITCHLEY 4  
  Pontesbury Rugby Road Atherstone Grove Fox Lane  
  8 JOE KILLEN 21 JOSH HERBERT 20   8 MAX JEFFERSON 21 JACK DICKINSON 10  
  Shifnal Grapes Lime Tree Park Fox Lane  
    Total 163 Total 115     Total 166 Total 82  
   
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    MERSEYSIDE   SHROPSHIRE       CHESHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 LUKE SINNOT 11 HARRY CHURCH 21   1 JAMES WRIGHT 17 GEORGE CHAPMAN 21  
  Formby S&SC Sinclair Wagon & Horses Atherstone Grove  
  2 JAKE McELNAY 6 CAMILLA PARSONAGE 21   2 JACK BUSHELL 21 NATTY TONKS 17  
  Albany Burway Mere Stockingford  
  3 JAMIE ISAAC 21 SUSIE LAWSON 15   3 KAYLEY WELSH 11 JAMES HARRIS 21  
  Manor Road Bowring Halton RBL Albany  
  4 FINLAY HORMBREY 11 LIAM EDWARDS 21   4 ADAM McDERMOTT 7 ALFIE KNIGHT 21  
  Ledsham Royal Hodnet Nursery Griff & Coton  
  5 CHLOE CAVANAGH 21 MATT PARRY 19   5 SASHA SPENCER 10 TOM LEA 21  
  Upton VH Unison Overton MH Atherstone Grove  
  6 KATARINA SOUTHERN 15 EMMA MASSEY-JONES 21   6 ABBY HARRIS 15 TAYLOR WILDMAN 21  
  Woolton Village Newport Bowling Green Chorlton Lime Tree Park  
  7 MIKEY CAVANAGH 18 KIERAN JONES 21   7 KIERAN McCANN 10 LIAM DENNIS 21  
  Upton VH Llanymynech Sandbach Park Atherstone Grove  
  8 OWEN TURNER 21 LOUIS MOULT 12   8 MARK BUSHELL 20 MAX JEFFERSON 21  
  NB Quarry Vikings Prees Mere Lime Tree Park  
    Total 124 Total 151     Total 111 Total 164  
   
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE   GREATER MANCHESTER       DERBYSHIRE   NORTH LANCS & FYLDE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 TOM WILTSHIRE 21 JOSH HERBERT 10   1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21 OLIVER CAIRNS 12  
  Penistone Grapes Derby Co-op Gaghills  
  2 CALLUM JEFFERY 21 REECE RANGLEY 13   2 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY 21 OLIVER STRETTON 18  
  Ecclesfield Park Rugby Road Barton Burton-in-Kendal  
  3 LUKE CARRINGTON 21 JAKE JOHNSON 20   3 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 DANIELLE ECCLES 17  
  Carcroft Village   Washlands Corporation Park  
  4 JACOB PARRATT 19 JOSH DOLAN 21   4 SAM DAVIES 17 HARVEY STANSFIELD 21  
  Thorncliffe Rugby Road Old Whittington Singleton  
  5 RACHEL CLARKE 21 JACK PROCTOR 9   5 JACK SHAW 21 JASON HARRIS 18  
  Meersbrook Royton Cricket Old Whittington Fox Lane  
  6 DILLON CHRISTOPHERSON 21 KIERON McGARRY 19   6 REBECCA SHERRIFF 17 JACK DICKINSON 21  
  Meersbrook Kirkholt Washlands Fox Lane  
  7 JOSH TALBOT 21 LAURA VINCENT 4   7 TOM SHAW 21 MATTHEW BROWN 14  
  Dodworth MW Stalybridge Rec Old Whittington Fox Lane  
  8 LIAM BLACKWELL 21 TOM PROSSER 10   8 JACK MEREDITH 21 MARK CRITCHLEY 10  
  Meersbrook Prestwich CC Belvedere Fox Lane  
    Total 166 Total 106     Total 160 Total 131  
   
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    MERSEYSIDE   GREATER MANCHESTER       CHESHIRE   NORTH LANCS & FYLDE    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 PATRICK SOUTHERN 14 JOSH HERBERT 21   1 JACK BUSHELL 21 OLIVER STRETTON 18  
  Woolton Village Grapes Mere Burton-in-Kendal  
  2 FINLAY HORMBREY 21 BLAKE ASHWORTH-McLEAN 19   2 MARK BUSHELL 21 DANIELLE ECCLES 18  
  Ledsham Royal Kirkholt Mere Corporation Park  
  3 JAMIE ISAAC 21 JAKE JOHNSON 10   3 JAMES WRIGHT 21 HARVEY STANSFIELD 6  
  Manor Road   Wagon & Horses Singleton  
  4 MARK WOOD 6 JOSH DOLAN 21   4 KIERAN McCANN 14 OLIVER CAIRNS 21  
  Cammell Laird Rugby Road Sandbach Park Gaghills  
  5 CHLOE CAVANAGH 21 JACK PROCTOR 6   5 ABBY HARRIS 21 MATTHEW BROWN 10  
  Upton VH Royton Cricket Bowling Green Chorlton Fox Lane  
  6 ZOE STRATTON 21 KIERON McGARRY 14   6 BEN ASHURST 8 AARON HAYHURST 21  
  Cammell Laird Kirkholt Orford WM Fox Lane  
  7 LUKE SINNOT 21 LAURA VINCENT 19   7 KAYLEY WELSH 21 JACK DICKINSON 17  
  Formby S&SC Stalybridge Rec Halton RBL Fox Lane  
  8 OWEN TURNER 21 TOM PROSSER 14   8 ADAM McDERMOTT 17 JASON HARRIS 21  
  NB Quarry Vikings Prestwich CC Nursery Fox Lane  
    Total 146 Total 124     Total 144 Total 132  
   
                         
    Group A match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields     Group B match played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields  
 
 
                                     
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE   SHROPSHIRE       DERBYSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 TOM WILTSHIRE 19 HARRY CHURCH 21   1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 21 GEORGE CHAPMAN 19  
  Penistone Sinclair Derby Co-op Atherstone Grove  
  2 CALLUM JEFFERY 21 CAMILLA PARSONAGE 16   2 OWEN SHERRIFF 17 NATTY TONKS 21  
  Ecclesfield Park Burway Washlands Stockingford  
  3 LUKE CARRINGTON 21 KELLY PRICE 18   3 TOM SHAW 21 ALFIE KNIGHT 11  
  Carcroft Village Pontesbury Old Whittington Griff & Coton  
  4 JACOB PARRATT 21 EMMET McKINLEY 20   4 SAM DAVIES 7 JAMES HARRIS 21  
  Thorncliffe Oxon Old Whittington Albany  
  5 RACHEL CLARKE 16 CHARLIE HOTCHKISS 21   5 JACK SHAW 8 TOM LEA 21  
  Meersbrook Pontesbury Old Whittington Atherstone Grove  
  6 DILLON CHRISTOPHERSON 21 MATT PARRY 15   6 REBECCA SHERRIFF 14 TAYLOR WILDMAN 21  
  Meersbrook Unison Washlands Lime Tree Park  
  7 JOSH TALBOT 17 EMMA MASSEY-JONES 21   7 EWAN WALKER-MOUSLEY 17 MAX JEFFERSON 21  
  Dodworth MW Newport Barton Lime Tree Park  
  8 LIAM BLACKWELL 21 LIAM EDWARDS 14   8 JACK MEREDITH 21 LIAM DENNIS 19  
  Meersbrook Hodnet Belvedere Atherstone Grove  
    Total 157 Total 146     Total 126 Total 154  
   
                         
                Final played Sunday 13th August 2017 at Pennfields    
             
 
                 
                SOUTH YORHSHIRE   NORTH MIDLANDS    
                  Score   Score  
    Group A Table         1 TOM WILTSHIRE 11 LIAM DENNIS 21  
      P        W       L        Agg      Pts   Penistone Atherstone Grove  
    SOUTH YORKSHIRE 3         3        0      +122        6   2 RACHEL CLARKE 21 ALFIE KNIGHT 13  
    SHROPSHIRE 3         2        1        +64        4   Meersbrook Griff & Coton  
    MERSEYSIDE 3         1        2         -56        2   3 DILLON CHRISTOPHERSON 21 JAMES HARRIS 16  
    GREATER MANCHESTER 3         0        3       -130        0   Meersbrook Albany  
              4 NICLAS CLARKE 21 TOM LEA 19  
              Meersbrook Atherstone Grove  
    Group B Table         5 JOSH TALBOT 21 GEORGE CHAPMAN 16  
      P        W       L        Agg      Pts   Dodworth MW Atherstone Grove  
    NORTH MIDLANDS 3         3        0      +165        6   6 LIAM BLACKWELL 11 NATTY TONKS 21  
    DERBYSHIRE 3         2        1          +5        4   Meersbrook Stockingford  
    CHESHIRE 3         1        2         -45        2   7 LUKE CARRINGTON 19 TAYLOR WILDMAN 21  
    NORTH LANCS & FYLDE 3         0        3       -125        0   Carcroft Village Lime Tree Park  
              8 CALLUM JEFFERY 21 MAX JEFFERSON 16  
              Ecclesfield Park Lime Tree Park  
                Total 146 Total 143