Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
         
  CALENDAR 2018  
  Saturday 7-April County Cup Closing Date  
  Sunday 8-April County Cup Draw  
  Sunday 22-April World Club Championship Finals at Fox Lane B.C., Leyland  
  Sunday 22-April Derbyshire Senior County Team Individual Competition  
  Sunday 29-April Alliance One Day Team Event at Armthorpe, Doncaster  
  Sunday 29-April Longendale (Derbyshire) Merit Qualifier at Gamesley - Start 11am  
  Monday 30-April Senior Merit Closing Date  
  Sunday 6-May Derbyshire Seniors v South Yorkshire  
  Sunday 13-May Derbyshire Juniors v Yorkshire  
  Sunday 13-May Buxton Merit Finals at Ashwood Park - Start 1.30pm  
  Thursday 17-May Chesterfield Merit Finals at ? - Start 6.15pm  
  Thursday 17-May South Derbyshire Merit Finals at Rykneld - Start 7pm  
  Sunday 20-May Mid Derbyshire Merit Finals at Spondon - Start 10am  
  Sunday 20-May Under 16 Tournament at Ashbourne BC - Start 11am  
  Tuesday 22-May Isherwood Veterans Merit County Finals at Matlock Golf Club - Start 11am  
  Wednesday 23-May North Derbyshire Merit Finals at Furness Vale - Start 6.45pm  
  Saturday 26-May Burton Merit Finals at Henhurst BC - Start 4pm  
  Sunday 27-May Derbyshire Junior Merit Finals at Hazelwood BC - Start 12pm  
  Sunday 3-June Derbyshire Seniors v Yorkshire  
  Sunday 10-June Derbyshire Juniors v Bye  
  Sunday 17-June County Cup 1st Round - Start 1pm  
  Saturday 23-June BCGLBA Junior County Championship at Littleover BC  
  Sunday 24-June Derbyshire Merit Finals at Arkwright Town - Start 11am  
  Sunday 1-July Derbyshire Seniors v Staffordshire  
  Sunday 1-July Midland Masters Closing Date  
  Wednesday 4-July Isherwood Veterans Merit Finals at Prees B.C., Whitchurch  
  Sunday 8-July Derbyshire Juniors v Warwick & Worcs  
  Thursday 12-July Veterans County Championship Prelims in South Yorkshire - Start 9.30am  
  Sunday 22-July BCGBA Centenary Mixed Pairs County Qualifer / Final  
  Saturday 28-July BCGBA Senior Merit at Grange Sports & Social Club, Warrington  
  Sunday 29-July County Cup 2nd & 3rd Rounds - Start 1pm  
  Thursday 2-August Veterans County Championship Finals at T.B.A.  
  Saturday 4-August Longendale Merit Finals  
  Sunday 5-August Endsleigh Crosfield Cup Semis / Senior Supplementary  
  Sunday 12-August Derbyshire Juniors v Shropshire  
  Saturday 18-August BCGBA Junior Merit at Netherseal BC  
  Sunday 26-August Repechage Trophy 1st & 2nd Rounds - Start 1pm  
  Sunday 26-August County Cup Semis & Final - Start 12pm  
  Sunday 2-September Endsleigh Crosfield Cup Final  
  Saturday 8-September BCGLGA Junior Merit at Henhurst BC  
  Sunday 9-September Derbyshire Juniors v Wales  
  Sunday 16-September Midland Masters Final at Stretton BC  
  Sunday 23-September Repechage Trophy Semis & Final - Start 12pm  
  Saturday 29-September BCGBA Champion of Champions at Waterloo, Blackpool  
  Saturday 6-October BCGBA Centenary Mixed Pairs Final at Waterloo, Blackpool