Derbyshire C.G.B.A 2018

President Chairman Secretary / Treasurer Registrar
Tim Norton Bill Adams Glynn Holmes Ian Wallis
36 Park Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith 60 Milldale Avenue, Burbage 3 John Street, Clay Cross Flat 20, Elizabeth Court, Brough Road
High Peak, SK23 0LP Buxton, SK17 9BG Chesterfield, S45 9NQ Winshill, Burton-on-Trent, DE15 0EG
Tel 01298 814190 - Mob 07894 098633 Tel 01298 24554 - Mob 07811 325948 Tel 01246 865865 - Mob 07974 384455 Tel 01283 515855 - Mob 07934 896742
Email timothyiannorton59@hotmail.co.uk   Email bill.adams1@sky.com Email dcgba.01@btinternet.com  Email burtonbowls@btconnect.com 
                         
    Home Leg at Kings Newton         Away Leg at Llanfair PG      
 
 
                                     
    DERBYSHIRE   WALES       DERBYSHIRE   WALES    
      Score   Score       Score   Score  
  1 AIDEN RICHARDSON 17 MATTY WORDEN 21   1 TOM SHAW 20 RYAN ROGERS 21  
  Derby Co-op Gresford Colliery Bolsover Colliery Min-y-Don
  2 JOSH FURNISS 21 NATHAN LACEY 19   2 SOPHIE OXTOBY 11 RYAN P WILLIAMS 21  
  Rowditch Esclusham Alvaston & Boulton Penmaenmawr
  3 SAM JERROMES 21 JACOB JONES 19   3 DANIEL BEARD 17 FINLAY PRYTHERCH 21  
  Stretton Anglesey Esclusham Trades Hall Caernarfon
  4 JACK DESMOND 21 KEIRA EDWARDS 14   4 ASHLEY WALTON 15 DANIEL OWEN 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Johnstown Bolsover Colliery Beaumaris
  5 JACK MEREDITH 21 MATHEW STEVENSON 15   5 ASHLEY SHELDON 21 HARRY LAWTON 20  
  Belvedere Johnstown Ridgeway Rhos Park
  6 LEANNE BECKETT 21 LEUAN PUGH 17   6 JOSH GOLPIN 8 HANNA WILLIAMS-JONES 21  
  Washlands Esclusham Whaley Bridge Caernarfon
  7 BLAKE GILL 21 JOSH VENABLES 20   7 CALLUM SLACK 11 RICHARD JONES 21  
  Alvaston & Boulton Llay Peak Dale Penrhyn New Hall
  8 GEORGE HINES 21 JAMES TODD 11   8 EAMONN LEAR 5 RHYS BOULTON 21  
  Washlands Conway Stretton Anglesey Penrhyn New Hall
  9 REBECCA SHERRIFF 20 ETHAN BARLOW 21   9 SOPHIE BRIDDON 21 JAKE HALL 8  
  Washlands Garden Village Peak Dale Trefnant
  10 EVIE HINES 14 JOE HAYES 21   10 DYLAN HALLIWELL 5 FINLEY HORMBREY 21  
  Washlands Cunliffe Alvaston & Boulton Fron Park
  11 OWEN SHERRIFF 21 KIERON HALLETT 10   11 JESSICA WALTON 2 BEN HEWITT 21  
  Washlands Llay Bolsover Colliery Abergele
  12 LOUIE FURNISS 21 SAM WILLIAMS 15   12 GIANNE OBAFIAL 8 NIA JONES 21  
  Rowditch Cunliffe Barton Coed Talon
    Total 240 Total 203     Total 144 Total 238   
 
    Reserves from:   Reserves from:        Reserves from:   Reserves from:    
    HARRISON MEDCALFE Washlands ZAC DIAMOND Coed Talon     ARCHIE KIELY Stretton Anglesey MORGAN GREGSON-JONES Rhuddlan  
    JOSH PAGE Burton Cons Club JESS LACEY Esclusham     JOSH LEESON Horsley HARI OWEN Grove Park  
    DECLAN SMITH Hatton REBECCA DAVIES Johnstown       JACK DAVITT Caernarfon  
    RYAN WORTHINGTON Washlands JAKE BARLOW Garden Village       EMILY OWEN Grove Park  
    NATASHA BANNISTER Barton OWAIN JONES Chirk         ZACK HAYWARD Penrhyn New Hall  
                  HAIDEN WILLIAMS Craig-y-Don  
                  BEN TURNER-RENSHAW Penrhyn N.H.